College Women Postseaon

Sentry Page Protection

  sites:   ncaa (d1, d2, d3),   nit,   wbi,   naiaa (d1, d2),   njcaa,     |    brackets:   ncaa (d1, d2, d3),   nit,   wbi  

    men, espn, nbc, ncaa, usa today, rivals
 
NCAA, NIT and WBI Tourneys   See schedule below.     Subscribe to access game/referee filter.

Hot Links: D1 women refs season, conference finals.   High School top teams, coaches and players.
Final Four Officials & Teams      arrow4-downslate
 
Show Instructions:      
 



 
Dates (yy:mm/dd) : / to : /   tourney/round/team: / /

Officials:   All
   a-b   |  c-d  |   |  e-g   |  h-k
   l-m  |   |   n-q   |   r-s   |   t-z  |

 
College Women D1 Post Season Officials Assignments
National: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007 (ncaa semis, finals)
Submit corrections to webmaster@phillyref.com
(see past game results below, click score link for for boxscore)
# date tourney round   team 1 score   team 2 officials................................................................................
1628 19:4/07 06:00p ncaa fin (m-1) Notre Dame 81-82 (s-1) Baylor Dee Kantner, Maj Forsberg, Brenda Pantoja
1627 19:4/06 03:00p nit fin Northwestern 42-56 Arizona Anita Ortega, Michael Price, ?Tiffany Reed
1626 19:4/05 07:00pm ncaa semi (w-2) Oregon 67-72 (s-1) Baylor Cheryl Flores, Michael McConnell, Lisa Jones
1625 19:4/05 09:00pm ncaa semi (e-2) Connecticut 76-81 (m-1) Notre Dame Beverly Roberts, Joseph Vaszily, Michol Murray,
Gina Cross replaced injured Murray in quarter 1
1624 19:4/03 07:00p nit semi Northwestern 74-69 James Madison Jennifer Rezac, Frank Steratore, Kevin Pethel
1623 19:4/03 09:30p nit semi Texas Christian 53-59 Arizona Doug Knight, Julie Krommenhoek, Kyle Bacon
1622 19:4/03 06:30p wbi fin North Texas 59-76 Appalachian State Karen Preato, Brian Garland, Kylie Galloway
1621 19:4/01 07:00p ncaa-s qtr (s-2) iowa 53-85 (s-1) Baylor Joseph Vaszily, Amy Bonner, Cynthia Brook
1620 19:4/01 09:00p ncaa-m qtr (m-2) Stanford 68-84 (m-1) Notre Dame Infini Robinson, Roy Gulbeyan, Brenda Pantoja
1619 19:3/31 02:00p nit-4 qtr Georgetown 44-54 James Madison Brian Hall, Chaney Muench, Nykesha Thompson
1618 19:3/31 05:00p nit-2 qtr Arizona 67-45 Wyoming Julie Krommenhoek, Kyle Bacon, Alecia Murray
1617 19:3/31 02:00pm nit-1 qtr Cincinnati 55-69 Texas Christian Brian Hall, Chaney Muench, Nykesha Thompson
1616 19:3/31 02:00p ncaa-w qtr (w-2) Oregon 88-84 (w-1) Mississippi State Maj Frosberg, Cheryl Flores, Dee Kantner
1615 19:3/31 12:00p ncaa-e qtr (e-2) Connecticut 80-73 (e-1) Louisville Maj Frosberg, Cheryl Flores, Dee Kanter
1614 19:3/30 11:30a ncaa-s rd3 (s-3) North Carolina State 61-79 (s-2) Iowa Beverly Roberts, Tom Danaher, Tiara Cruse
1613 19:3/30 01:30p ncaa-s rd3 (s-4) South Carolina 68-93 (s-1) Baylor Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell, Benny Luna
1612 19:3/30 06:00p ncaa-m rd3 (m-11) Missouri State 46-55 (m-2) Stanford Jennifer Rezac, Doug Knight, Michael Price
1611 19:3/30 04:00p ncaa-m rd3 (m-4) Texas A&M 80-87 (m-1) Notre Dame Kevin Pethtel, Tiffany Bird, Bryan Brunette
1610 19:3/30 07:00p nit-3 qtr Northwestern 61-58 Ohio Tim Daley, Brad Maxey, Missy Brooks
1609 19:3/30 07:00p wbi semi Campbell 57-70 Appalachian State Billy Smith, Meadow Overstreet, Angelica Suffren
1608 19:3/29 08:00p wbi semi North Alabama 53-56 North Texas Brian Hall, William Larance, Ify Seales
1607 19:3/29 11:00pm ncaa-w rd3 (w-6) So. Dakota State 53-63 (w-2) Oregon Lisa Jones, Gina Cross, Katie Lukanich
1606 19:3/29 09:00pm ncaa-w rd3 (w-5) Arizona State 53-76 (w-1) Mississippi State Felicia Grinter, Charles Gonzalez, Julie Krommenhoek
1605 19:3/29 07:00p ncaa-e rd3 (e-6) UCLA 61-69 (e-2) Connecticut Melissa Barlow, Karen Preato, Fatou Cissoko-S.
1604 19:3/29 09:00p ncaa-e rd3 (e-4) Oregon State 44-61 (e-1) Louisville Eric Brewton, Kyle Bacon, Talisa Green
1603 19:3/28 07:00pm nit-4 rd3 Virginia Tech 66-70 James Madison Kevin Pethtel, Nykesha Thompson, Jennifer Brown
1602 19:3/28 07:00pm nit-3 rd3 Western Kentucky 60-68 Ohio Michael McConnell, Royce Blevins, Angela Enlund
1601 19:3/28 09:30pm nit-2 rd3 Idaho 60-68 Arizona Robert Scofield, Brian Woods, Katrina Lyles
1600 19:3/28 08:30pm nit-2 rd3 Pepperdine 60-61 Wyoming Randy Campbell, Darren Krzesnik, Teresa Turner
1599 19:3/28 08:00pm nit-1 rd3 Texas Christian 82-78 Arkansas Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Angelica Suffren
1598 19:3/28 07:00pm nit-1 rd3 Butler 65-72 Cincinnati Bruce Morris, Barbara Smith, Robert Enterline
1597 19:3/27 07:00pm nit-3 rd3 Northwestern 56-54 West Virginia Kevin Pethtel, Frank Steratore, Mark Resch
1596 19:3/26 08:00pm wbi qtr Utah State 54-56 North Texas Metta Roberts, Brian Garland, DeMoya Williams
1595 19:3/26 07:00pm nit-4 rd3 Georgetown 53-46 Providence Joseph Vaszily, Tiara Cruse, Jeff Smith
1594 19:3/25 07:00pm wbi qtr North Alabama 69-65 ot Southern Miss Eric Koch, Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien
1593 19:3/25 07:00pm wbi qtr Tennessee Tech 62-70 Campbell Daryl Humphrey, Karen Preato, Kristi Vera
1592 19:3/25 06:30pm wbi qtr Marshall 83-71 Appalachian State Jennifer Rezac, Kyle Galloway, Jody Cantrell
1591 19:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-6) So. Dakota State 75-64 (w-3) Syracuse Beverly Roberts, Benny Luna, Nykesha Thompson
1590 19:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-8) California 63-102 (s-1) Baylor Ed Sidlasky, Kevin Pethtel, Michol Murray
1589 19:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-6) Kentucky 57-72 (s-3) North Carolina State Mark Zentz, Karen Lasuik, Bryan Brunette
1588 19:3/25 11:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-7) Brigham Young 63-72 (m-2) Stanford Melissa Barlow, Brian Garland, Cheryl Flores
1587 19:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-11) Missouri State 69-60 (m-3) Iowa State Maj Forsberg, Kyle Bacon, Katie Lukanich
1586 19:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-9) Michigan State 63-91 (m-1) Notre Dame Tom Danaher, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Kenneth Nash"
1585 19:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-5) Gonzaga 70-76 (e-4) Oregon State Robert Scofield, Michael Price, Natasha Camy
1584 19:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-6) UCLA 85-80 (e-3) Maryland Lisa Jones, Doug Knight, Karleena Tobin
1583 19:3/24 06:00pm nit-4 rd2 South Florida 54-71 James Madison Angel Stanton, Norma Jones, Shawn Goode
1582 19:3/24 04:00pm nit-4 rd2 Pennsylvania 54-64 Providence Geraldine Smith, Keith Miller, Ryan Nunes
1581 19:3/24 03:00pm nit-4 rd2 Georgetown 70-65 Harvard Carmen Portorreal, Anthony Reddin, Kristi Mosley
1580 19:3/24 02:00pm nit-4 rd2 Virginia Commonwealth 72-82 Virginia Tech Jeff Cross, Mark Berger, Barbara Smith
1579 19:3/24 03:00pm nit-3 rd2 Morehead State 65-68 Western Kentucky Dawn Marsh, Kyle Galloway, Ryan Durham
1578 19:3/24 03:00pm nit-3 rd2 Villanova 57-64 West Virginia Bryan Enterline, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall
1577 19:3/24 02:00pm nit-3 rd2 Northwestern 54-47 Toledo Mark Hardcastle, Timothy Bryant, Nanna Rivers
1576 19:3/24 02:00pm nit-3 rd2 Mid. Tennessee 57-59 Ohio Frank Steratore, Josh Howell, Molly Caldwell
1575 19:3/24 5:00pm nit-2 rd2 Denver 66-88 Idaho Josh Eckert, Sydney Mott, Jacob Petz
1574 19:3/24 4:00pm nit-2 rd2 South Alabama 71-78 Wyoming Zac Brost, Evan Sharple, Jessica Fortner
1573 19:3/24 08:00pm nit-2 rd2 Pepperdine 65-61 Saint Mary's (ca) Kim Hobbs, Alejandro Moreno, Nicole Leon
1572 19:3/24 06:00pm nit-2 rd2 Pacific 48-64 Arizona Clarke Stevens, Rochelle Bennett, Bryce Cook
1571 19:3/24 03:00pm nit-1 rd2 Minnesota 65-72 Cincinnati Brad Maxey, Brandon Enterline, Linda Miles
1570 19:3/24 03:00pm nit-1 rd2 Alabama-Birmingham 52-100 Arkansas Eric Koch, Metta Roberts, William Larance
1569 19:3/24 09:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-10) Indiana 68-91 (w-2) Oregon Michael McConnell, Fatou Cissoko-S., Infini Robinson
1568 19:3/24 09:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-9) Clemson 61-85 (w-1) Mississippi State Jennifer Rezac, Cameron Inouye, Roy Gulbeyan
1567 19:3/24 07:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-5) Arizona State 57-55 (w-4) Miami (fl) Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Vaszily, Talisa Green
1566 19:3/24 02:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-7) Missouri 52-68 (s-2) Iowa Dee Kantner, Tiffany Bird, Brian Woods
1565 19:3/24 02:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-5) Florida State 64-72 (s-4) South Carolina Eric Brewton, Kevin Dillard, Karen Preato
1564 19:3/24 02:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-5) Marquette 76-78 (m-4) Texas A&M Jesse Dickerson, Gina Cross, Tiara Cruse
1563 19:3/24 07:00pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-10) Buffalo 72-84 (e-2) Connecticut Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock, Mark Resch
1562 19:3/24 12:00pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-8) Michigan 50-71 (e-1) Louisville Charles Gonzalez, Amy Bonner, Julie Krommenhoek
1561 19:3/23 07:00pm nit-1 rd2 Kent State 52-70 Butler Erika Herriman-C., Mark Berger, Robert Enterline
1560 19:3/23 03:00pm nit-1 rd2 Texas-Arlington 54-71 Texas Christian Metta Roberts, Brian Hall, WilliamLarance
1559 19:3/23 01:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-14) Fordham 49-70 (w-3) Syracuse Beverly Roberts, Angelica Suffren, Scott Osborne
1558 19:3/23 11:00am ncaa-w rd1 (w-11) Quinnipiac 65-76 (w-6) So. Dakota State Angela Enlund, Benny Luna, Nykesha Thompson
1557 19:3/23 05:30pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-16) Abilene Christian 38-95 (s-1) Baylor Anita Ortega, Chaney Muench, Kevin Pethtel
1556 19:3/23 03:30pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-9) North Carolina 72-92 (s-8) California Ed Sidlasky, Michol Murray, Nicholas Cappel
1555 19:3/23 01:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-14) Maine 51-63 (s-3) North Carolina State Karen Lasuik, Bryan Brunette, Elizabeth Kuzmeski
1554 19:3/23 11:00am ncaa-s rd1 (s-11) Princeton 77-82 (s-6) Kentucky Mark Zentz, Darren Krzesnik, Angela Lewis
1553 19:3/23 05:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-14) New Mexico State 61-97 (m-3) Iowa State Kyle Bacon, Katie Lukanich, Tyler Trimble
1552 19:3/23 05:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-15) UC Davis 54-79 (m-2) Stanford William Smith, Cheryl Flores, Kathy Lonergan
1551 19:3/23 03:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-10) Auburn 64-73 (m-7) Brigham Young Melissa Barlow, Brian Garland, Roy Jackson
1550 19:3/23 03:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-11) Missouri State 89-78 (m-6) DePaul Timothy Daley, Maj Forsberg, Kristi Vera
1549 19:3/23 01:00pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-9) Michigan State 88-87 (m-8) Central Michigan Jeff Cross, Kenneth Nash, Cynthia Brooks
1548 19:3/23 11:00am ncaa-m rd1 (m-16) Bethune-Cookman 50-92 (m-1) Notre Dame Krystle Apellaniz, Carla Fountain, Tom Danaher
1547 19:3/23 05:30pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-13) Boise State 75-80 ot (e-4) Oregon State Michael Price, Cheryll Blue, Natasha Camy
1546 19:3/23 03:30pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-12) Arkansas-Little Rock 51-68 (e-5) Gonzaga Meadow Overstreet, Robert Scofield, Saif Esho
1545 19:3/23 01:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-11) Tennessee 77-89 (e-6) UCLA Lisa Jones, Kyle Galloway, Luis Gonzales
1544 19:3/23 11:00am ncaa-e rd1 (e-14) Radford 51-73 (e-3) Maryland Doug Knight, Karleena Tobin, Tommi Paris
1543 19:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 American 45-64 Pennsylvania Kelsey Reynolds, Don Cummiskey, Scott Berkins
1542 19:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 No. Carolina A&T 37-48 James Madison Mark Hardcastle, Edward Matthews, Rebecca Taylor
1541 19:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 Sacred Heart 59-90 Georgetown Kevin Farlow, Anthony Reddin, Gerda Gatling
1540 19:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 Drexel 56-69 Harvard Keith Miller, Teresa Stuck, Brandon Appel
1539 19:3/22 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 Old Dominion 81-86 ot Villanova Kathleen Lynch, Josh Howell, Ashlee Goode
1538 19:3/22 8:00pm nit-2 rd1 South Alabama 73-71 Lamar Travis Jones, Rochelle Bennett, Jaclyn Watson
1537 19:3/22 10:00pm nit-2 rd1 Hawaii 43-67 Saint Mary's (ca) Shelley Nakasone, Renee Robinson, ShaRae Mitchell
1536 19:3/22 07:30pm nit-1 rd1 Northern Iowa 75-91 Minnesota Frank Steratore, Robert Enterline, Missy Brooks
1535 19:3/22 09:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-13) Florida Gulf Coast 62-69 (w-4) Miami (fl) Joseph Vaszily, Jules Gallien, Talisa Green
1534 19:3/22 09:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-15) Portland State 40-78 (w-2) Oregon Angel Stanton, Catherine Cornell, InFini Robinson
1533 19:3/22 09:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-16) Southern 46-103 (w-1) Mississippi State Jennifer Rezac, Roy Gulbeyan, Ify Seales
1532 19:3/22 07:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-9) Clemson 79-66 (w-8) South Dakota Bruce Morris, Cameron Inouye, Teresa Turner
1531 19:3/22 07:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-10) Indiana 69-65 (w-7) Texas Troy Winders, Gina Cross, Bart Baldwin
1530 19:3/22 07:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-12) Central Florida 45-60 (w-5) Arizona State Brenda Pantoja, Alecia Murray, John Capolino
1529 19:3/22 04:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-10) Drake 76-77 ot (s-7) Missouri Dee Kantner, Marcus Smith, Brian Woods
1528 19:3/22 04:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-12) Bucknell 67-70 (s-5) Florida State Kevin Dillard, Karen Preato, Timothy Greene
1527 19:3/22 02:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-15) Mercer 61-66 (s-2) Iowa Daryl Humphrey, Timothy Bryant, Tiffany Bird
1526 19:3/22 01:45pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-13) Belmont 52-74 (s-4) South Carolina Eric Brewton, Maggie Tieman, Jody Cantrell
1525 19:3/22 04:00pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-13) Wright State 61-84 (m-4) Texas A&M Troy Winders, Gina Cross, Bart Baldwin
1524 19:3/22 02:00pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-12) Rice 54-58 ot (m-5) Marquette Jesse Dickerson, Geraldine Smith, Tiara Cruse
1523 19:3/22 06:30pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-15) Towson 61-110 (e-2) Connecticut Norma Jones, Pualani Spurlock, Jeff Smith
1522 19:3/22 04:30pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-10) Buffalo 82-71 (e-7) Rutgers Felicia Grinter, Eric Koch, Mark Resch
1521 19:3/22 02:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-9) Kansas State 54-84 (e-8) Michigan Charles Gonzalez, Julie Krommenhoek, Shawn Goode
1520 19:3/22 12:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-16) Robert Morris 34-69 (e-1) Louisville Amy Bonner, Richard Waters, Michael Docuoto
1519 19:3/21 07:00pm wbi 1st Akron 59-73 Tennessee Tech Neonta Williams, Cole Womack, Taryn Towns
1518 19:3/21 07:00pm wbi 1st Georgia State 57-64 North Alabama Carla Fountain, Kyle Galloway, Trey Miles
1517 19:3/21 07:00pm wbi 1st Nicholls State 71-77 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Darren McClure, Kevin Britt
1516 19:3/21 06:00pm wbi 1st Campbell 58-54 Coastal Carolina Mark Hardcastle, LaSonia Baker, Rebecca Taylor
1515 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 Hartford 54-71 Providence Keith Miller, Anthony Reddin, Elizabeth Kuzmeski
1514 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 rd1 Stetson 50-84 South Florida Mark Zentz, Kevin Sparrock, Xiomara Cruz
1513 19:3/21 07:00PM nit-4 rd1 Furman 65-92 Virginia Tech Nicholas Cappel, Bryan Brunette, Danielle Johnson
1512 19:3/21 06:00pm nit-4 rd1 Charlotte 52-65 Virginia Commonwealth Kathleen Lynch, Kristi Mosley, Natasha Camy
1511 19:3/21 O8:00pm nit-3 rd1 Dayton 51-74 Northwestern Erika Herriman-C., Tom Halleand, Brandon Enterline
1510 19:3/21 07:30pm nit-3 rd1 IUPUI 47-59 Texas Christian Charles Hust, David Jenkins, Ryan Durham
1509 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 Western Kentucky 67-63 Miami (oh) Alycia Dukes, Brad Maxey, Molly Caldwell
1508 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 Seton Hall 65-71 Toledo Michelle Del Duco, Chris Minor, Andrew Bills
1507 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 High Point 74-81 Ohio Todd Moistner, Brandon Breese, Nathan Baker
1506 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 Rider 43-83 West Virginia Frank Steratore, Kevin Pethtel, Josh Howell
1505 19:3/21 10:00pm nit-2 rd1 Idaho 79-64 Loyola Marymount Anita Ortega, Cheryll Blue, Corey Long
1504 19:3/21 09:30pm nit-2 rd1 Idaho State 56-66 Arizona Robert Scofield, Michael Price, Kyle Bacon
1503 19:3/21 09:00pm nit-2 rd1 Denver 83-75 New Mexico Jack Jones, Jess Martinez, Felecity Willis
1502 19:3/21 08:30pm nit-2 rd1 Northern Colorado 60-68 Wyoming Randy Campbell, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
1501 19:3/21 08:00pm nit-1 rd1 Houston 80-88 ot Arkansas Eric Baker, Randy Robertson, Blanca Burns
1500 19:3/21 08:00pm nit-1 rd1 Stephen F. Austin 54-60 Texas-Arlington Esrael Silva, Travis Jones, Marleach Vidal
1499 19:3/21 07:30pm nit-1 rd1 Prairie View 41-72 Texas Christian Chaney Muench, Brian Garland, William Larance
1498 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-1 rd1 Youngstown State 62-76 Cincinnati Linda Miles, Robert Enterline, Kayla Maxey
1497 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-1 rd1 Alabama-Birmingham 93-89 Troy Meadow Overstreet, Kristen Bell, Carla Roberts
1496 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-1 rd1 Northeastern 72-89 Butler Bryan Enterline, Angela Enlund, Jamie Broderick
1495 19:3/21 07:00pm nit-1 rd1 Kent State 64-59 Green Bay Katie Lukanich, Jodi Duffe, Chuck Morning
1494 19:3/20 10:00pm wbi 1st Utah State 68-60 UC Riverside Charisse Okamoto, Esther Hsu, Jen Zylstra
1493 19:3/20 08:00pm wbi 1st Texas-Rio Grande 42-56 North Texas Chaney Muench, William Larance, Shandra Twine
1492 19:3/20 07:00pm wbi 1st Marshall 67-64 Davidson
1491 19:3/20 06:00pm wbi 1st Appalachian State 57-55 NC-Asheville Timothy Bryant, Roy Jackson, Molly Caldwell
1490 19:3/20 07:00pm nit-3 rd1 Morehead State 71-61 Ohio State Bruce Morris, Angela Enlund, Brad Maxey
1489 19:3/20 10:00pm nit-2 rd1 Pacific 77-72 Fresno State Danielle Johnson, Alejandro Moreno, Nicole Leon
1488 19:3/20 08:00pm nit-2 rd1 Pepperdine 91-79 California Baptist Kenneth Nash, Benny Luna, Katrina Lyles
1487 18:4/01 06:00pm ncaa fin (m-1) Mississippi State 58-61 (w-1) Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Vaszily
1486 18:3/31 03:00pm nit fin Virginia Tech 57-65 Indiana Laura Morris, Felicia Grinter, Tiara Cruse
1485 18:3/30 07:00pm ncaa semi (m-1) Mississippi State 73-63 ot (s-1) Louisville Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Denise Brooks-Clauser
1484 18:3/30 09:00pm ncaa semi (w-1) Notre Dame 91-89 ot (e-1) Connecticut Lisa Jones, Michael McConnell, Karen Preato
1483 18:3/29 07:00p wbi fin Central Arkansas 50-54 Yale DLynn Schertz, Kelly Johnson, Britton Sherry
1482 18:3/28 07:00p nit semi West Virginia 61-64 Virginia Tech Mark Zentz, Doug Knight, Susan Blauch
1481 18:3/28 07:00p nit semi Texas Christian 71-58 Indiana Metta Roberts, Frank Steratore, Gina Cross
1480 18:3/26 07:00pm ncaa-e qtr (e-2) South Carolina 65-94 (e1) Connecticut Eric Brewton, Roy Gulbeyan, Brenda Pantoja
1479 18:3/26 09:00pm ncaa-w qtr (w-1) Notre Dame 84-74 (w-3) Oregon Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Kevin Pethtel
1478 18:3/25 07:30pm ncaa-m qtr (m-1) Mississippi State 89-73 (m-3) UCLA Tina Napier, Charles Gonzalez, Susan Blauch
1477 18:3/25 12:00pm ncaa-s qtr (s-1) Louisville 76-43 (s-6) Oregon State Dee Kantner, Jesse Dickerson, Michol Murray
1476 18:3/25 04:00p nit-3 qtr West Virginia 76-62 Saint John's Bruce Morris, Nykesha Thompson, Robert Enterline
1475 18:3/25 02:00p nit-2 qtr Indiana 81-66 UC Davis Bryan Enterline, Timothy Daley, Erika Herriman-C.
1474 18:3/25 02:00p nit-4 qtr Virginia Tech 74-67 Alabama Angel Stanton, Billy Smith, Michael McConnell
1473 18:3/25 07:00p nit-1 qtr South Dakota 71-79 Texas Christian Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Zac Brost
1472 18:3/24 11:30am ncaa-e rd3 (e-11) Buffalo 63-79 (e-2) South Carolina Tom Danaher, Michael McConnell, InFini Robinson
1471 18:3/24 01:30pm ncaa-e rd3 (e-1) Connecticut 72-59 (e-5) Duke Bruce Morris, Michael Price, Tiara Cruse
1470 18:3/24 04:00pm ncaa-w rd3 (w-1) Notre Dame 90-84 (w-4) Texas A&M Mark Zentz, Karen Preato, Benny Luna
1469 18:3/24 06:00pm ncaa-w rd3 (w-11) Central Michigan 69-83 (w-2) Oregon Melissa Barlow, Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek
1468 18:3/24 05:00pm wbi semi South Alabama 74-76 Yale Mark Resch, Shannon Feck, Keith Miller
1467 18:3/24 06:00pm wbi semi Central Arkansas 65-56 Nevada Charles Hust, Cole Womack, Jennifer White
1466 18:3/23 07:00pm ncaa-m rd3 (m-1) Mississippi State 71-57 (m-3) North Carolina State Bryan Enterline, Tiffany Bird, Denise Brooks-Clauser
1465 18:3/23 09:00pm ncaa-m rd3 (m-3) UCLA 84-75 (m-2) Texas Lisa Jones, Brian Hall, Pualani Spurlock
1464 18:3/23 07:00pm ncaa-s rd3 (s-6) Oregon State 72-67 (s-2) Baylor Beverly Roberts, Kyle Bacon, Gina Cross
1463 18:3/23 09:00pm ncaa-s rd3 (s-4) Stanford 59-86 (s-1) Louisville Joseph Vaszily, Amy Bonner, Cheryl Flores
1462 18:3/23 05:30pm nit-3 3rd West Virginia 67-55 James Madison Kevin Pethtel, Erika Herriman-C., Frank Steratore
1461 18:3/23 08:00pm nit-2 3rd UC Davis 71-69 Kansas State Doug Knight, Zac Brost, Missy Brooks
1460 18:3/22 08:00pm nit-1 3rd South Dakota 85-83 ot Michigan State Doug Knight, Zac Brost, Missy Brooks
1459 18:3/22 09:00pm nit-1 3rd New Mexico 72-81 Texas Christian Roy Gulbeyan, Julie Krommenhoek, William Larance
1458 18:3/22 07:00pm nit-2 3rd Purdue 51-73 Indiana Felicia Grinter, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
1457 18:3/22 07:00pm nit-3 3rd Saint John's 65-52 Duquesne Shannon Feck, Nykesha Thompson, Maggie Tieman
1456 18:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 3rd Fordham 50-81 Virginia Tech Dee Kantner, Karen Preato, Timothy Bryant
1455 18:3/22 08:00pm nit-4 3rd Georgia Tech 59-61 Alabama Carla Fountain, Dawn Marsh, Angelica Suffren
1454 18:3/20 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Rice 73-93 New Mexico Jack Jones, Brian Hall, Chaney Muench
1453 18:3/20 07:00pm wbi qtr Yale 70-64 Binghamton Joseph Vaszily, Maggie Tieman, Stephanie Barksdale
1452 18:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-11) Buffalo 86-65 (e-3) Florida State Dee Kantner, Eric Brewton, Talisa Green
1451 18:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-9) Quinnipiac 46-70 (e-1) Connecticut Tom Danaher, Luis Gonzalez, Catherine Cornell
1450 18:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-5) Duke 66-40 (e-4) Georgia Susan Blauch, Brian Hall, InFini Robinson
1449 18:3/19 09:00p, ncaa-m rd2 (m-11) Creighton 64-86 (m-3) UCLA Melissa Barlow, Tiffany Bird, Timothy Daley
1448 18:3/19 09:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-7) Arizona State 65-85 (m-2) Texas Brenda Pantoja, Mark Zentz, Cheryl Flores
1447 18:3/19 09:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-9) Oklahoma State 56-71 (m-1) Mississippi State Jesse Dickerson, Gina Cross, Brian Garland
1446 18:3/19 09:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-12) Florida Gulf Coast 70-90 (s-4) Stanford Tina Napier, Michael Price, Doug Knight
1445 18:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-11) Central Michigan 95-78 (w-3) Ohio State Lisa Mattingly, Robert Scofield, Tiara Cruse
1444 18:3/19 07:00pm nit-1 2nd Toledo 66-68 Michigan State Felicia Grinter, Michael McConnell, Mark Berger
1443 18:3/19 07:00pm nit-3 2nd Pennsylvania 48-53 Saint John's Mark Resch, Jeff Smith, Stephanie Barksdale
1442 18:3/19 07:00pm nit-3 2nd Duquesne 69-66 Georgetown Karen Preato, Nykesha Thompson, Natasha Camy
1441 18:3/19 06:30pm wbi qtr Weber State 67-82 Central Arkansas Troy Winders, Randy Robertson, Katie Bossenmaier
1440 18:3/19 08:00pm wbi qtr Furman 53-54 South Alabama John Fletcher, Ronald Ledington, Neonta Williams
1439 18:3/19 10:00pm wbi qtr Nevada 86-74 Fresno State Kristen Bell, David Arden, Kenny Parzych
1438 18:3/18 02:00pm ncaa-m rd2 (m-5) Maryland 60-74 (m-4) North Carolina State Joseph Vaszily, Jennifer Rezac, Amy Bonner
1437 18:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-e rd2 (e-10) Virginia 56-66 (e-2) South Carolina Michol Murray, Carla Fountain, Bruce Morris
1436 18:3/18 12:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-8) Marquette 72-90 (s-1) Louisville Denise Brooks-Clauser, Karen Preato, Benny Luna
1435 18:3/18 02:00pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-6) Oregon State 66-59 (s-3) Tennessee Charles Gonzalez, Laura Morris, William Smith
1434 18:3/18 08:30pm ncaa-s rd2 (s-7) Michigan 58-80 (s-2) Baylor Michael McConnell, Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek
1433 18:3/18 02:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-5) DePaul 79-80 (w-4) Texas A&M Lisa Jones, Bryan Enterline, Ed Sidlasky
1432 18:3/18 07:00pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-9) Villanova 72-98 (w-1) Notre Dame Kyle Bacon, Roy Gulbeyan, Pualani Spurlock
1431 18:3/18 10:30pm ncaa-w rd2 (w-10) Minnesota 73-101 (w-2) Oregon Beverly Roberts, Penny Davis, Katie Lukanich
1430 18:3/18 02:00pm nit-1 2nd Colorado State 49-74 South Dakota Greg Small, Ty Bills, Missy Brooks
1429 18:3/18 02:00pm nit-2 2nd Milwaukee 54-74 Indiana Erika Herriman-C., Tom Halleand, Robert Enterline
1428 18:3/18 02:00pm nit-2 2nd Purdue 77-72 Ball State Michelle Del Duco, Mark Berger, Jeff Cross
1427 18:3/18 04:00pm nit-2 2nd UC Davis 74-64 Wyoming Randy Campbell, Theresa Walloch, Katrina Lyles
1426 18:3/18 06:00pm nit-2 2nd Utah 57-74 Kansas State Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost, Michelle Kramer
1425 18:3/18 04:00pm nit-3 2nd Saint Joseph's 51-79 West Virginia Angela Enlund, Marla Gearhart, Josh Howell
1424 18:3/18 02:00pm nit-4 2nd George Mason 69-78 Virginia Tech Nicholas Cappel, Dan Outlaw, Angelica Suffren
1423 18:3/18 02:00pm nit-4 2nd Alabama-Birmingham 47-91 Georgia Tech Angel Stanton, Marcus Smith, Jody Cantrell
1422 18:3/18 03:00pm nit-4 2nd Central Florida 61-80 Alabama John Fletcher, Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson
1421 18:3/18 04:00pm nit-4 2nd Fordham 63-60 Drexel Norma Jones, Shawn Goode, Nykesha Thompson
1420 18:3/17 11:00am ncaa-e rd1 (e-14) Arkansas-Little Rock 49-91 Florida State Eric Brewton, Eric Koch, Angel Stanton
1419 18:3/17 11:00am ncaa-e rd1 (e-16) Saint Francis (pa) 52-140 (e-1) Connecticut Tom Danaher, Meadow Overstreet, Natasha Camy
1418 18:3/17 11:00am ncaa-e rd1 (e-12) Belmont 58-72 (e-5) Duke Susan Blauch, Missy Brooks, InFini Robinson
1417 18:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-11) Buffalo 102-79 (e-6) South Florida Dee Kantner, Talisa Green, Mark Resch
1416 18:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-9) Quinnipiac 86-72 (e-8) Miami (FL) Luis Gonzalez, Catherine Cornell, Nykesha Thompson
1415 18:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-13) Mercer 63-68 (e-4) Georgia Brian Hall, Darren Krzesnik, Tommi Paris
1414 18:3/17 03:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-10) Nebraska 62-73 (m-7) Arizona State Brenda Pantoja, Frank Steratore, Tyler Trimble
1413 18:3/17 03:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-9) Oklahoma State 87-45 (m-8) Syracuse Robert Scofield, Tiara Cruse, Karen Lasuik
1412 18:3/17 03:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-14) American 60-71 (m-3) UCLA Melissa Barlow, Jules Gallien, Shannon Feck
1411 18:3/17 05:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-15) Maine 54-83 (m-2) Texas Mark Zentz, Cheryl Flores, Timothy Greene
1410 18:3/17 05:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-16) Nicholls State State 50-95 (m-1) Mississippi State Gina Cross, Michael Docuoto, Isaac Johnson
1409 18:3/17 05:30pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-11) Creighton 76-70 (m-6) Iowa Tiffany Bird, Timothy Daley, Daryl Humphrey
1408 18:3/17 03:30pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-12) Florida Gulf Coast 80-70 (s-5) Missouri Tina Napier, Doug Knight, Geraldine Smith
1407 18:3/17 05:30pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-13) Gonzaga 68-82 (s-4) Stanford Michael Price, Kenneth Nash, Kim Hobbs
1406 18:3/17 11:00am ncaa-w rd1 (w-11) Central Michigan 78-69 (w-6) Louisiana State Lisa Mattingly, Kevin Pethtel, Chaney Muench
1405 18:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-14) George Washington 45-87 (w-3) Ohio State Robert Scofield, Tiara Cruse, Karen Lasuik
1404 18:3/17 12:00pm nit-1 2nd Missouri State 51-86 Texas Christian William Larance, DLynn Schertz, Marc Merritt
1403 18:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 2nd Radford 35-62 James Madison Norma Jones, Ben Smith, Danielle Jackson
1402 18:3/16 05:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-10) Virginia 68-62 (e-7) California Michol Murray, Bruce Morris, Shawn Goode
1401 18:3/16 07:00pm ncaa-e rd1 (e-15) No. Carolina A&T 52-63 (e-2) South Carolina Carla Fountain, Bart Baldwin, Roy Jackson
1400 18:3/16 12:00pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-12) Princeton 57-77 (m-5) Maryland Amy Bonner, Jeff Smith, John Capolino
1399 18:3/16 02:00pm ncaa-m rd1 (m-13) Elon 35-62 (m-4) North Carolina State Joseph Vaszily, Jennifer Rezac, Norma Jones
1398 18:3/16 12:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-16) Boise State 42-74 (s-1) Louisville Karen Preato, Benny Luna, Nicholas Cappel
1397 18:3/16 12:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-11) Western Kentucky 58-82 (s-6) Oregon State Charles Gonzalez, William Smith, Kristi Vera
1396 18:3/16 02:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-9) Dayton 65-84 (s-8) Marquette Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bryan Brunette, Mark Berger
1395 18:3/16 02:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-14) Liberty 60-100 (s-3) Tennessee Felicia Grinter, Angelica Suffren, Timothy Bryant
1394 18:3/16 05:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-10) Northern Colorado 61-75 (s-7) Michigan Michael McConnell, Julie Krommenhoek, Richard Waters
1393 18:3/16 07:00pm ncaa-s rd1 (s-15) Grambling State 46-96 (s-2) Baylor Cameron Inouye, Anita Ortega, DLynn Schertz
1392 18:3/16 12:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-12) Oklahoma 79-90 (w-5) DePaul Lisa Jones, Bryan Enterline, Ify Seales
1391 18:3/16 02:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-13) Drake 76-89 (w-4) Texas A&M Laura Morris, Ed Sidlasky, Michael Schmidt
1390 18:3/16 05:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-10) Minnesota 89-77 (w-7) Green Bay Beverly Roberts, Katie Lukanich, Alecia Murray
1389 18:3/16 05:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-16) Cal State-Northridge 81-99 (w-1) Notre Dame Kyle Bacon, Pualani Spurlock, Kathy Lonergan
1388 18:3/16 07:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-15) Seattle 75-82 Oregon Kristina Denson, Kristi Mosley, Toni Patillo
1387 18:3/16 07:00pm ncaa-w rd1 (w-9) Villanova 81-74 ot So. Dakota State Roy Gulbeyan, Maggie Tieman, Scott Osborne
1386 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-1 1st Wright State 50-64 Toledo Barbara Smith, Angela Enlund, Robert Enterline
1385 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-3 1st Delaware 57-67 Georgetown Warren Harding, Carmen Portorreal, Starr Jefferson
1384 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-3 1st Albany 61-76 Pennsylvania Anthony Reddin, An-Jamilah Gregory, Brandon Appel
1383 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-4 1st Robert Morris 44-57 Drexel Mark Behrens, Kevin Farlow, Kathleen Lynch
1382 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-4 1st Stephen F. Austin 75-82 George Mason Kristina Denson, Kristi Mosley, Toni Patillo
1381 18:3/16 07:00pm nit-4 1st Harvard 47-65 Fordham Heather Browne, Ryan Nunes, Stephanie Barksdale
1380 18:3/16 07:00pm nit 1st Navy 55-56 Virginia Tech Mark Hardcastle, Lori Jones, Josh Howell
1379 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-1 1st Cincinnati 75-81 Michigan State Barbara Smith, Michelle Del Duco, Tom Halleand
1378 18:3/15 07:30pm nit-1 1st Lamar 68-80 Texas Christian Brian Hall, Chaney Muench, Esrael Silva
1377 18:3/15 07:30pm nit-1 1st Missouri State 63-59 Louisiana Tech John Fletcher, Jules Gallien, DeMoya Williams
1376 18:3/15 08:00pm nit-1 1st Houston 58-65 South Dakota Jon Garrow, Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost
1375 18:3/15 08:00pm nit-1 1st Texas State 60-71 Rice William Larance, Marc Merritt, Rochelle Bennett
1374 18:3/15 9:00pm nit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 80-82 New Mexico Jess Martinez, Ashley Gilpin, Tim Resch
1373 18:3/15 9:00pm nit-1 1st Western Illinois 64-67 Colorado State Randy Campbell, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
1372 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-2 1st Tennessee-Martin 50-74 Indiana Rodney Creech, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
1371 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-2 1st Purdue 48-46 IUPUI Erika Herriman-C., Angela Enlund, Brandon Enterline
1370 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-2 1st Mid. Tennessee 60-69 Ball State Troy Winders, Charles Hust, Robert Enterline
1369 18:3/15 08:00pm nit-2 1st Saint Louis 61-75 Kansas State Doug Knight, Missy Brooks, Marty Cross
1368 18:3/15 08:00pm nit-2 1st Milwaukee 81-67 Northern Iowa Greg Small, Nick Marshall, LaSha Hopson
1367 18:3/15 08:30pm nit-2 1st New Mexico State 59-67 Wyoming John Haefeli, Kevin Kizewski, Blanca Burns
1366 18:3/15 9:00pm nit-2 1st UNLV 68-78 Utah Rick Thorne, Teresa Turner, Ashley Ellis
1365 18:3/15 9:00pm nit-2 1st Idaho 62-82 UC Davis Danielle Johnson, Alejandro Moreno, David Arden
1364 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-3 1st Radford 63-62 ot Penn State Mark Zentz, Mark Resch, Nykesha Thompson
1363 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-3 1st Marist 47-68 Saint John's Tom Danaher, Shannon Feck, Natasha Camy
1362 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-3 1st Duquesne 69-56 Miami (OH) Royce Blevins, Marla Gearhart, Kayla Maxey
1361 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-3 1st Bucknell 50-83 West Virginia Kevin Pethtel, Frank Steratore, Ashley Moyer-Gleich
1360 18:3/15 07:05pm nit-3 1st East Tennessee 52-60 James Madison Mark Hardcastle, Mark Behrens, Starr Jefferson
1359 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-4 1st Chattanooga 50-60 Alabama-Birmingham Billy Smith, Roy Jackson, Tommi Paris
1358 18:3/15 07:00pm nit-4 1st Bethune-Cookman 32-85 Georgia Tech Dawn Marsh, Talisa Green, Kyle Galloway
1357 18:3/14 07:00pm nit-3 1st Saint Joseph's 75-57 Seton Hall Joseph Vaszily, Nykesha Thompson, Natasha Camy
1356 18:3/14 06:00pm nit-4 1st Jacksonville 60-65 ot Central Florida Susan Blauch, Krystle Apellaniz, Xiomara Cruz
1355 18:3/14 08:00pm nit-4 1st Southern University 56-69 Alabama Dawn Marsh, William Smith, Kyle Galloway
1354 18:3/14 07:00pm wbi 1st Binghamton 70-59 Youngstown State Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Kathleen Lynch
1353 18:3/14 10:00pm wbi 1st Fresno State 77-66 Cal State-Bakersfield Andy Wolf, Charisse Okamoto, Jen Zylstra
1352 17:4/02 06:00pm ncaa final (m-2) Mississippi State 55-67 (w-1) South Carolina Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Brenda Pantoja
1351 17:4/01 03:00pm nit fin Michigan 89-79
3ot
Georgia Tech Gina Cross, Brian Hall, Tiara Cruse
1350 17:3/31 07:30pm ncaa semi (s-2) Stanford 53-62 (w-1) South Carolina Joseph Vaszily, Felicia Grinter, Michol Murray
1349 17:3/31 9:30pm ncaa semi (m-2) Mississippi State 66-64
ot
(e-1) Connecticut Lisa Jones, Maj Forsberg, Jesse Dickerson
1348 17:3/29 07:00pm nit semi Villanova 61-65 Michigan Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell, Kevin Pethtel
1347 17:3/29 07:00pm nit semi Washington State 61-67 Georgia Tech William Smith, Pualani Spurlock, Anita Ortega
1346 17:3/27 07:06pm ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 90-52 (e-6) Oregon Mark Zentz, Felicia Grinter, Penny Davis
1345 17:3/27 09:06pm ncaa-w qtr (w-1) South Carolina 71-64 (w-7) Florida State Susan Blauch, Carla Fountain, Laura Morris
1344 17:3/26 07:30pm ncaa-m qtr (m-2) Mississippi State 94-85
ot
(m-1) Baylor Dee Kantner, Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell
1343 17:3/26 12:00pm ncaa-s qtr (s-1) Notre Dame 75-76 (s-2) Stanford Tina Napier, Charles Gonzalez, Amy Bonner
1342 17:3/26 03:00pm nit-1 qtr Washington State 74-66 Iowa Bruce Morris, Tiffany Bird, Jeff Cross
1341 17:3/26 02:00pm nit-2 qtr Alabama 66-76 Georgia Tech Susan Blauch, Eric Brewton, Talisa Green
1340 17:3/26 02:00pm nit-4 qtr Villanova 69-57 Indiana Barbara Smith, Brian Garland, Doug Knight
1339 17:3/26 wbi fin NC-Greensboro 62-74 Rice Brian Hall, Chaney Muench, Meadow Overstreet
1338 17:3/25 11:36am ncaa-e 3rd (e-3) Maryland 63-77 (e-6) Oregon Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Kevin Pethtel
1337 17:3/25 01:30pm ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 86-71 (e-4) UCLA Bruce Morris, Tom Danaher, Michol Murray
1336 17:3/25 04:06pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) South Carolina 100-58 (w-12) Quinnipiac Susan Blauch, Carla Fountain, Laura Morris
1335 17:3/25 06:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-2) Oregon State 53-66 (w-7) Florida State Kyle Bacon, Eric Brewton, Karen Preato
1334 17:3/25 nit-3 qtr Michigan 80-62 Virginia Tech Bryan Enterline, Angela Enlund, Mark Resch
1333 17:3/24 07:11pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-2) Mississippi State 75-64 (m-3) Washington Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg, Robert Scofield
1332 17:3/24 09:36pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Baylor 97-63 (m-4) Louisville Brenda Pantoja, Roy Gulbeyan, Jesse Dickerson
1331 17:3/24 07:06pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) Notre Dame 99-76 (s-5) Ohio State Beverly Roberts, Bryan Enterline, Luis Gonzalez
1330 17:3/24 09:30pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Stanford 77-66 (s-3) Texas Melissa Barlow, Rachelle Jones, Tiffany Bird
1329 17:3/23 nit-1 3rd Iowa 80-62 Colorado Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Tom Halleand
1328 17:3/23 nit-1 3rd Washington State 71-62 UC Davis Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble, Teresa Turner
1327 17:3/23 nit-2 3rd Georgia Tech 70-57 Mid. Tennessee Carla Fountain, Kevin Pethtel, Brian Garland
1326 17:3/23 nit-2 3rd Alabama 72-64 Tulane William Smith, Dawn Marsh, Marc Merritt
1325 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Michigan 60-40 Saint John's Barbara Smith, Frank Steratore, Robert Enterline
1324 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Indiana 64-44 So. Methodist Bruce Morris, Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks
1323 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Virginia Tech 64-55 Penn State Tiara Cruse, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
1322 17:3/23 nit-4 3rd Villanova 69-67
ot
James Madison Susan Blauch, Pualani Spurlock, Nykesha Thompson
1321 17:3/23 wbi semi Milwaukee 49-59 NC-Greensboro Kim Thebo, Royce Blevins, Marla Gearhart
1320 17:3/23 wbi semi Idaho 80-86 Rice William Larance, Gator Parrish, Shandra Twine
1319 17:3/20 06:35pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 94-64 (e-8) Syracuse Bryan Brunette, Karen Preato, Talisa Green
1318 17:3/20 06:40pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-10) Oregon 74-65 (e-2) Duke Kyle Bacon, Carla Fountain, Bruce Morris
1317 17:3/20 10:05pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-4) UCLA 75-43 (e-5) Texas A&M Penny Davis, Brian Hall, Julie Krommenhoek
1316 17:3/20 06:45pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Louisville 75-64 (m-13) Tennessee Joseph Vaszily, Beverly Roberts, Tiara Cruse
1315 17:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Baylor 86-46 (m-16) California Lisa Jones, Amy Bonner, Luis Gonzalez
1314 17:3/20 09:05pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Washington 108-82 (m-14) Oklahoma Brenda Pantoja, Jesse Dickerson, Cheryl Flores
1313 17:3/20 05:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Stanford 69-48 (s-7) Kansas State Michael Price, Doug Knight, Catherine Cornell
1312 17:3/20 00:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-12) Quinnipiac 85-78 (w-4) Miami (fl) Eric Brewton, Tiffany Bird, Tom Danaher
1311 17:3/20 nit-4 2nd So. Methodist 59-52 Abilene Christian Chaney Muench, Marc Merritt, DLynn Schertz
1310 17:3/20 wbi qtr Idaho 74-67 Eastern Washington Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin, Bethany Graves
1309 17:3/19 02:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Maryland 83-56 (e-6) West Virginia Roy Gulbeyan, Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray
1308 17:3/19 01:35pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Mississippi State 92-71 (m-7) DePaul Charles Gonzalez, Bryan Enterline, Katie Lukanich
1307 17:3/19 01:05pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 82-68 (s-4) Kentucky Dee Kantner, Felicia Grinter, Michael McConnell
1306 17:3/19 01:40pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Texas 84-80 (s-6) North Carolina State Tina Napier, Susan Blauch, Jules Gallien
1305 17:3/19 09:11pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Notre Dame 88-82
ot
(s9) Purdue Robert Scofield, Gina Cross, Fatou Cissoko-S.
1304 17:3/19 07:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Florida State 77-55 (w-6) Missouri Mark Zentz, Maj Forsberg, Laura Morris
1303 17:3/19 07:05pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 71-68 (w-8) Arizona State Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Rachelle Jones
1302 17:3/19 09:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Oregon State 64-52 (w-7) Creighton Melissa Barlow, Scott Yarbrough, Kevin Pethtel
1301 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd Colorado 81-75
ot
So. Dakota State Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall, Steve Dengerud
1300 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd Mid. Tennessee 73-66 Wake Forest Charles Hust, Troy Winders, Natosha Harris
1299 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd UC Davis 58-57 Colorado State Randy Campbell, Marty Cook, Kevin Kizewski
1298 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Alabama 55-53 Arkansas-Little Roc Metta Roberts, Meadow Overstreet, Darren McClure
1297 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Georgia Tech 63-51 Central Florida Kim Thebo, Ronald Ledington, Bonnie Pettus
1296 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Tulane 66-49 Grambling State Kelly Johnson, Eric Koch, Neonta Williams
1295 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd Saint John's 62-57 Harvard Kevin Sparrock, Mark Behrens, Hillary Harwell
1294 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd Virginia Tech 75-64 Navy Dan Outlaw, Daryl Humphrey, Roy Jackson
1293 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd Penn State 70-51 Fordham Erika Herriman-C., Mark Resch, Nykesha Thompson
1292 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd Indiana 71-53 Saint Louis Angela Enlund, Frank Steratore, Tom Halleand
1291 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd Villanova 56-51 Drexel Geraldine Smith, Ken Kelly, Jeff Smith
1290 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd James Madison 61-55 Virginia Mark Hardcastle, Norma Jones, Kevin Farlow
1289 17:3/19 wbi qtr Milwaukee 67-57 Saint Francis (pa)
1288 17:3/19 wbi qtr Brown 84-87 NC-Greensboro Timothy Bryant, Nicholas Cappel, Kristi Mosley
1287 17:3/19 wbi qtr Texas-Rio Grande 63-73 Rice Chaney Muench, DLynn Schertz, Demoya Williams
1286 17:3/18 11:00am ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 116-55 (e-16) Albany Karen Preato, Talisa Green, Michael Schmidt
1285 17:3/18 01:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-8) Syracuse 85-65 (e-9) Iowa State Bryan Brunette, Brian Garland, Geraldine Smith
1284 17:3/18 06:35pm ncaa-e 1st (e-10) Oregon 71-70 (e-7) Temple Kyle Bacon, Anita Ortega, Mark Resch
1283 17:3/18 06:40pm ncaa-e 1st (e-4) UCLA 83-56 (e-13) Boise State Penny Davis, Clarke Stevens, Tyler Trimble
1282 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Texas A&M 63-61 (e-12) Pennsylvania Sam Hall, Julie Krommenhoek, Scott Osborne
1281 17:3/18 09:05pm ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Duke 94-31 (e-15) Hampton Carla Fountain, Norma Jones, Bruce Morris
1280 17:3/18 00:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-5) Tennessee 66-57 (m-12) Dayton William Smith, Kathleen Lynch, Joseph Vaszily
1279 17:3/18 01:45pm ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Louisville 82-62 (m-13) Chattanooga Angel Stanton, Beverly Roberts, Tiara Cruse
1278 17:3/18 03:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Oklahoma 75-62 (m-11) Gonzaga Jesse Dickerson, Karen Lasuik, Robert Enterline
1277 17:3/18 06:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Baylor 119-30 (m-16) Texas Southern Amy Bonner, Luis Gonzalez, DLynn Schertz
1276 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-9) California 55-52 (m-8) Louisiana State Lisa Jones, Jennifer Rezac, Bart Baldwin
1275 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Washington 91-63 (m-14) Montana State Brenda Pantoja, Cheryl Flores, Shawn Goode
1274 17:3/18 12:30pm ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Stanford 72-64 (s-15) New Mexico State Michael Price, Catherine Cornell, Brian Woods
1273 17:3/18 03:00pm ncaa-s 1st (s-7) Kansas State 67-54 (s-10) Drake Doug Knight, Maggie Tieman, William Larance
1272 17:3/18 01:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-12) Quinnipiac 68-65 (w-5) Marquette Tiffany Bird, Tom Danaher, Kristi Vera
1271 17:3/18 04:03pm ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Miami (fl) 62-60 (w-13) Florida Gulf Coast Eric Brewton, Angelica Suffren, Kathy Lonergan
1270 17:3/18 nit-1 2nd Iowa 78-73 South Dakota Missy Brooks, Jeff Cross, Zac Brost
1269 17:3/18 nit-1 2nd Washington State 68-67
ot
Wyoming Steve Belnap, Rick Thorne, Brad Schmidt
1268 17:3/18 nit-3 2nd Michigan 71-66 Wright State Angela Enlund, Tom Halleand, Erika Herriman-C.
1267 17:3/17 12:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Maryland 103-61 (e-14) Bucknell Roy Gulbeyan, Michol Murray, Ken Kelly
1266 17:3/17 02:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-6) West Virginia 75-62 (e-11) Elon Cameron Inouye, Timothy Daley, Eric Koch
1265 17:3/17 06:15pm ncaa-e 1st (s-9) Purdue 74-62 (s-8) Green Bay Gina Cross, Infini Robinson, Frank Steratore
1264 17:3/17 11:15am ncaa-m 1st (m-7) DePaul 88-67 (m-10) Northern Iowa Charles Gonzalez, Katie Lukanich, Rodney Creech
1263 17:3/17 01:45pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Mississippi State 110-69 (m-15) Troy Bryan Enterline, Jody Cantrell, Kim Hobbs
1262 17:3/17 11:10am ncaa-s 1st (s-6) North Carolina State 62-48 (s-11) Auburn Tina Napier, Jules Gallien, Darren Krzesnik
1261 17:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-s 1st (s-4) Kentucky 73-70 (s-13) Belmont Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock, Shandra Twine
1260 17:3/17 01:38pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Texas 78-50 (s-14) Central Arkansas Susan Blauch, Marc Merritt, Kevin Farlow
1259 17:3/17 03:35pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 70-63 (s-12) Western Kentucky Dee Kantner, Michael McConnell, Richard Waters
1258 17:3/17 07:46pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Notre Dame 79-49 (s-16) Robert Morris Robert Scofield, Fatou Cissoko-S., Nykesha Thompson
1257 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Oregon State 56-55 (w-15) Long Beach State Melissa Barlow, Scott Yarbrough, Meadow Overstreet
1256 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 90-40 (w-16) NC-Asheville Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Barbara Smith
1255 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-6) Missouri 66-64 (w-11) South Florida Mark Zentz, Laura Morris, Jeff Smith
1254 17:3/17 07:25pm ncaa-w 1st (w-8) Arizona State 73-61 (w-9) Michigan State Rachelle Jones, Dawn Marsh, Kenneth Nash
1253 17:3/17 07:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Creighton 76-49 (w-10) Toledo Kevin Pethtel, Angela Lewis, Chaney Muench
1252 17:3/17 07:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Florida State 87-66 (w-14) Western Illinois Maj Forsberg, Ed Sidlasky, Mark Berger
1251 17:3/17 nit-1 1st UC Davis 72-62 Utah Rick Thorne, Angel Kent, Brad Schmidt
1250 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Harvard 69-56 New Hampshire Geraldine Smith, Ken Kelly, Jeff Smith
1249 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Saint John's 72-43 Sacred Heart Duane Mack, Stephanie Barksdale, Ronnie Stephenson
1248 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Penn State 74-65 Ohio Angela Enlund, Aaron Brooks, An-Jamilah Gregory
1247 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Fordham 60-49 Georgetown Felicia Young, Scott Berkins, Starr Jefferson
1246 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Navy 61-51
ot
George Washington Tony Lippa, Kristi Mosley, Tammy Holman
1245 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Virginia Tech 76-62 Rider Mark Hardcastle, Dan Outlaw, Bonnie Pettus
1244 17:3/17 nit-4 1st Villanova 59-53 Princeton Kevin Ruland, Anthony Reddin, Lorraine Ellison
1243 17:3/17 nit-4 1st James Madison 80-59 Radford Mark Behrens, Carmen Portorreal, Brian Wallace
1242 17:3/17 nit-4 1st Virginia 62-56 Saint Joseph’s Mark Hardcastle, Norma Jones, Kevin Farlow
1241 17:3/17 nit-4 1st So. Methodist 75-70
ot
Louisiana Tech Esrael Silva, Rochelle Bennett, Demoya Williams
1240 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Iowa 95-74 Missouri State Scott Fruehling, Missy Brooks, Scott Doberstein
1239 17:3/16 nit-1 1st South Dakota 78-55 North Dakota Zac Brost, Jeremy McHugh, Mary Toberman
1238 17:3/16 nit-1 1st So. Dakota State 94-84 Northern Illinois Jon Garrow, Steve Dengerud, Jeremy Zacher
1237 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Wyoming 68-52 Seattle Darla Foutz, Angel Kent, Brad Schmidt
1236 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Colorado State 80-68
ot
Saint Mary’s Robert Strong, Marty Cook, Josh Rombach
1235 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Colorado 66-52 UNLV Randy Campbell, Evan Sharple, Kevin Kizewski
1234 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Washington State 72-64 Brigham Young Rick Thorne, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
1233 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Wake Forest 71-42 Bethune-Cookman Angelica Suffren, Angel Stanton, Roy Jackson
1232 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Grambling State 78-75 Ole Miss Kelly Johnson, Lashonda Kidd, Kevin Britt
1231 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Georgia Tech 71-55 Jacksonville Carla Fountain, Talisa Green, Marcus Smith
1230 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Central Florida 73-53 Stetson John Capolino, Xiomara Cruz, Will Screiber
1229 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Alabama 81-57 Mercer William Smith, Kyle Galloway, Eric Baker
1228 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Tulane 62-53 Texas-Arlington Metta Roberts, Darren McClure, John Fletcher
1227 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Mid. Tennessee 67-58 Morehead State Charles Hust, Adam Rider, Trey Miles
1226 17:3/16 nit-3 1st Wright State 66-64 Central Michigan Brad Maxey, Marla Gearhart, Jamie Broderick
1225 17:3/16 nit-3 1st Michigan 67-60 Kent State Angela Enlund, Michelle Del Duco, Bruce Morris
1224 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Indiana 71-58 Ball State Robert Enterline, Royce Blevins, Erika Herriman-C.
1223 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Abilene Christian 66-56 Oklahoma State Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer, Ty Bills
1222 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Saint Louis 62-57 Indiana Angela Enlund, Frank Steratore, Tom Halleand
1221 17:3/16 wbi 1st Eastern Washington 66-62 Texas State Brian Garland, DLynn Schertz, Gator Parrish
1220 17:3/16 wbi 1st Brown 81-75 Maryland-Baltimore Tony Lippa, Joanne Aldrich, Rob McDows
1219 17:3/16 wbi 1st NC-Greensboro 45-37 Charleston Southern Kim Thebo, Mark Hardcastle, Kristi Weed
1218 17:3/16 wbi 1st Saint Francis (pa) 79-68 Campbell Bryan Brunette, Nicholas Cappel, Kelly Moyer
1217 17:3/16 wbi 1st Lamar 72-73 Rice Doug Williams, Marlin Ramsey, Rochelle Bennett
1216 17:3/16 wbi 1st Stephen F. Austin 54-62 Texas-Rio Grande Scotty Hermann, Robert Jarmon, Ify Seales
1215 17:3/15 nit-2 1st Arkansas-Little Roc 72-62 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson, Jules Gallien
1214 17:3/15 wbi 1st Southern Illinois 53-81 Milwaukee Bryan Enterline, Jamie Broderick, Cameron Inouye
1213 17:3/15 wbi 1st Utah State 57-64 Idaho Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble, Sydney Mott
1212 16:4/05 08:30pm ncaa fin (w-4) Syracuse 51-82 (e-1) Connecticut Lisa Jones, Dee Kantner, Beverly Roberts
1211 16:4/03 08:30pm ncaa semi (m-7) Washington 59-80 (w-4) Syracuse Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Kyle Bacon
1210 16:4/03 06:00pm ncaa semi (s-2) Oregon State 50-81 (e-1) Connecticut Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Vaszily, Felicia Grinter
1209 16:4/02 03:00pm nit fin Florida Gulf Coast 65-71 South Dakota Metta Roberts, Angela Enlund, Meadow Overstreet
1208 16:3/31 08:00pm nit semi Michigan 62-71 Florida Gulf Coast Mark Zentz, Susan Blauch, Kyle Galloway
1207 16:3/30 08:00pm nit semi Oregon 54-88 South Dakota Doug Knight, Anita Ortega, Missy Brooks
1206 16:3/28 07:00pm ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 86-65 (e-2) Texas Mark Zentz, Maj Forsberg, Ed Sidlasky
1205 16:3/28 09:00pm ncaa-s qtr (s-1) Baylor 57-60 (s-2) Oregon State Lisa Mattingly, Kyle Bacon, Carla Fountain
1204 16:3/28 09:00pm nit-1 qtr Oregon 71-67 Texas-El Paso Metta Roberts, Tiffany Bird, Brian Garland
1203 16:3/28 07:00pm nit-3 qtr Michigan 77-76 Temple Bryan Enterline, Rachelle Jones, Bruce Morris
1202 16:3/28 07:00pm nit-4 qtr Hofstra 46-61 Florida Gulf Coast Susan Blauch, William Smith, Pualani Spurlock
1201 16:3/27 01:00pm ncaa-m qtr (m-4) Stanford 76-85 (m-7) Washington Charles Gonzalez, Jesse Dickerson, Karen Preato
1200 16:3/27 03:30pm ncaa-w qtr (w-4) Syracuse 89-67 (w-7) Tennessee Dee Kantner, Beverly Roberts, Felicia Grinter
1199 16:3/27 08:00pm nit-2 qtr South Dakota 68-54 Western Kentucky Angela Enlund, Angelica Suffren, Zac Brost
1198 16:3/26 11:30am ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 98-38 (e-5) Mississippi State Joseph Vaszily, Amy Bonner, Bryan Enterline
1197 16:3/26 01:30pm ncaa-e 3rd (e-2) Texas 72-64 (e-3) UCLA Lisa Jones, Roy Gulbeyan, Cheryl Flores
1196 16:3/26 04:00pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) Baylor 78-58 (s-5) Florida State Tina Napier, Eric Brewton, Brian Hall
1195 16:3/26 06:00pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Oregon State 83-71 (s-6) DePaul Brenda Pantoja, Robert Scofield, Cameron Inouye
1194 16:3/26 05:00pm wbi fin Weber State 85-85
(2ot)
Louisiana Mary Day, Kelly Johnson, Chaney Muench
1193 16:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Notre Dame 84-90 (m-4) Stanford Penny Davis, Gina Cross, Kevin Pethtel
1192 16:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-3) Kentucky 72-85 (m-7) Washington Melissa Barlow, Michael Price, Angelica SuffreN
1191 16:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) South Carolina 72-80 (w-4) Syracuse Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bryan Brunette, Tiffany Bird
1190 16:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-3) Ohio State 62-78 (w-7) Tennessee Susan Blauch, Laura Morris, Timothy Daley
1189 16:3/25 08:00pm nit-2 3rd Western Kentucky 78-76
(ot)
Saint Louis Doug Knight, Nick Marshall, Jamie Broderick
1188 16:3/24 09:00pm nit-1 3rd Texas Christian 71-79 Texas-El Paso William Larance, Julie Krommenhoek, Marc Merritt
1187 16:3/24 08:00pm nit-2 3rd Northern Iowa 50-51 South Dakota Doug Knight, Katie Lukanich, Missy Brooks
1186 16:3/24 07:00pm nit-3 3rd Ohio 61-75 Temple Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Nykesha Thompson
1185 16:3/23 09:00pm nit-1 3rd Utah 63-73 Oregon Richard Waters, Kenneth Nash, Esther Hsu
1184 16:3/23 07:00pm nit-4 3rd Tulane 61-73 Florida Gulf Coast Mark Zentz, Luis Gonzalez, Xiomara Cruz
1183 16:3/23 06:00pm wbi-e semi Youngstown State 49-69 Louisiana Eric Koch, John Fletcher, Shandra Twine
1182 16:3/23 08:00pm wbi-w semi USC Upstate 53-79 Weber State Tiffany Bird, Gator Parrish, Julie Krommenhoek
1181 16:3/22 07:00pm nit-3 3rd Michigan 78-51 San Diego Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Rodney Creech
1180 16:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 3rd Hofstra 65-57 Virginia Joseph Vaszily, Rachelle Jones, Tiara Cruse
1179 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 97-51 (e-9) Duquesne Cynthia Brooks, Dennis DeMayo, Darren Krzesnik
1178 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-2) Texas 72-55 (e-10) Missouri Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Kyle Bacon
1177 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-3) UCLA 72-67 (e-6) South Florida Bryan Brunette, Robert Scofield, Catherine Cornell
1176 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Notre Dame 87-70 (m-9) Indiana Rachelle Jones, William Smith, Fatou Cissoko-S.
1175 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Kentucky 79-58 (m-6) Oklahoma Tina Napier, Timothy Daley, Angelica Suffren
1174 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Stanford 66-65 (m-12) So. Dakota State Charles Gonzalez, Eric Brewton, Tiffany Bird
1173 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-7) Washington 74-65 (m-2) Maryland Susan Blauch, Brenda Pantoja, Julie Krommenhoek
1172 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-5) Florida State 74-56. (s-4) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Jesse Dickerson, Maj Forsberg
1171 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Oregon 84-59 Fresno State Shelley Nakasone, Benny Luna, Kim Hobbs
1170 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Texas-El Paso 74-68 Arkansas State William Larance, Chaney Muench, Brian Hall
1169 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Utah 92-77 Gonzaga Brian Woods, Tyler Trimble, Cheryll Blue
1168 16:3/21 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Saint Louis 59-57 Ball State Bryan Enterline, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall
1167 16:3/21 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Western Kentucky 64-57 Tennessee-Martin Troy Winders, Charles Hust, Talisa Green
1166 16:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 2nd Florida Gulf Coast 67-48 Wake Forest Mark Zentz, Ed Sidlasky, Deanna Jackson
1165 16:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 2nd Tulane 64-61 Georgia Tech Karen Preato, Kyle Galloway, Meadow Overstreet
1164 16:3/20 02:30pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-5) Mississippi State 74-72 (e-4) Michigan State Brian Hall, Roy Gulbeyan, Tiara Cruse
1163 16:3/20 07:00pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-1) Baylor 84-52 (s-9) Auburn Laura Morris, Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel
1162 16:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Oregon State 69-40 (s-10) Saint Bonaventure Lisa Jones, Michael Price, Michol Murray
1161 16:3/20 02:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-6) DePaul 73-72 (s-3) Louisville Joseph Vaszily, Karen Preato, Ed Sidlasky
1160 16:3/20 07:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-1) South Carolina 73-47 (w-9) Kansas State Gina Cross, Anita Ortega, Luis Gonzalez
1159 16:3/20 12:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-3) Ohio State 88-81 (w-6) West Virginia Mark Zentz, Amy Bonner, Jules Gallien
1158 16:3/20 12:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-4) Syracuse 76-59 (w-12) Albany Beverly Roberts, Carla Fountain, Norma Jones
1157 16:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-7) Tennessee 75-64 (w-2) Arizona State Felicia Grinter, Melissa Barlow, Cheryl Flores
1156 16:3/20 03:00pm nit-2 2nd South Dakota 101-89 Minnesota Robert Trammell, Jon Garrow, Steve Dengerud
1155 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Ohio 64-57 Virginia Tech Bruce Morris, Marla Gearhart, Royce Blevins
1154 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Temple 64-62 Quinnipiac Kevin Ruland, Debra Ann Garcia, Pastor Torres
1153 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-4 2nd Virginia 71-55 Rutgers Geraldine Smith, Nykesha Thompson, Jeff Smith
1152 16:3/20 08:00pm wbi-w qtr Weber State 76-74 North Dakota David Peterson, Jeremy Zacher, Mary Toberman
1151 16:3/19 11:03am ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 101-49 (e-16) Robert Morris Dennis DeMayo, Tom Danaher, DLynn Schertz
1150 16:3/19 06:45pm ncaa-e 1st (e-10) Missouri 78-69 (e-7) Brigham Young Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Kathleen Lynch
1149 16:3/19 09:18pm ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Texas 86-42 (e-15) Alabama State Kyle Bacon, Cameron Inouye, Marc Merritt
1148 16:3/19 06:35pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) UCLA 66-50 (e-14) Hawaii Robert Scofield, Catherine Cornell, Angel Stanton
1147 16:3/19 09:01pm ncaa-e 1st (e-6) South Florida 48-45 (e-11) Colorado State Bryan Brunette, Michelle Russi, Meadow Overstreet
1146 16:3/19 01:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-9) Duquesne 97-76 (e-8) Seton Hall Denise Brooks-Clauser, Darren Krzesnik, Mark Resch
1145 16:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Notre Dame 94-61 (m-16) No. Carolina A&T Rachelle Jones, Fatou Cissoko-S., Talisa Green
1144 16:3/19 06:40pm ncaa-m 1st (m-12) So. Dakota State 74-71 (m-5) Miami (fl) Eric Brewton, Robert Enterline, Katie Lukanich
1143 16:3/19 01:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Maryland 74-58 (m-15) Iona Susan Blauch, Frank Steratore, Kathy Lonergan
1142 16:3/19 04:04pm ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Kentucky 85-31 (m-14) NC-Asheville Michael McConnell, Angelica Suffren, Dawn Marsh
1141 16:3/19 09:13pm ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Stanford 85-58 (m-13) San Francisco Charles Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird, Chaney Muench
1140 16:3/19 01:40pm ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Oklahoma 61-45 (m-11) Purdue Tina Napier, Timothy Daley, Bruce Morris
1139 16:3/19 03:43pm ncaa-m 1st (m-7) Washington 65-53 (m-10) Pennsylvania Brenda Pantoja, Julie Krommenhoek, Michael Schmidt
1138 16:3/19 08:55pm ncaa-m 1st (m-9) Indiana 62-58 (m-8) Georgia Billy Smith, Pualani Spurlock, Eric Koch
1137 16:3/19 03:56pm ncaa-s 1st (s-4) Texas A&M 74-65 (s-13) Missouri State Jesse Dickerson, Angela Enlund, Richard Waters
1136 16:3/19 01:35pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Florida State 72-55 (s-12) Mid. Tennessee Dee Kantner, Maj Forsberg, Benny Luna
1135 16:3/19 08:00pm nit-1 2nd Texas Christian 85-81 Eastern Michigan William Larance, Brian Garland, Tony James
1134 16:3/19 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Northern Iowa 64-58 Drake Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks, Erika Herriman-C.
1133 16:3/19 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Michigan 95-72 Bucknell Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, Brandon Enterline
1132 16:3/19 07:00pm nit-3 2nd San Diego 59-48 IUPUI Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Rodney Creech
1131 16:3/19 06:00pm nit-4 2nd Hofstra 82-74 Villanova Geraldine Smith, Nykesha Thompson, Jeff Smith
1130 16:3/19 08:00pm wbi-e qtr Stetson 47-56 Louisiana Kelly Johnson, Marlin Ramsey, Robert Strong
1129 16:3/19 02:00pm wbi-e qtr Maryland-Baltimore 48-67 Youngstown State Tony Capasso, Felicia Young, Brandon Breese
1128 16:3/19 07:00pm wbi-w qtr Western Illinois 78-81 USC Upstate Kim Thebo, Greg Norton, Kyle Galloway
1127 16:3/18 12:05pm creech 1st (e-4) Michigan State 74-60 (e-13) Belmont Brian Hall, Jack Jones, Missy Brooks
1126 16:3/18 02:23pm ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Mississippi State 60-50 (e-12) Chattanooga Roy Gulbeyan, Tiara Cruse, Mark Hardcastle
1125 16:3/18 05:05pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Baylor 89-59 (s-16 Idaho) Laura Morris, Metta Roberts, Infini Robinson
1124 16:3/18 07:33pm ncaa-s 1st (s-10) Saint Bonaventure 65-54 (s-7) Oklahoma State Michael Price, Michol Murray, Shawn Goode
1123 16:3/18 05:15pm ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Oregon State 73-31 (s-15) Troy Lisa Jones, Rodney Creech, Jody Cantrell
1122 16:3/18 02:33pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Louisville 87-60 (s-14) Central Arkansas Karen Preato, Ed Sidlasky, Brian Garland
1121 16:3/18 12:15pm ncaa-s 1st (s-6) DePaul 97-67 (s-11) James Madison Joseph Vaszily, Jennifer Rezac, Kim Hobbs
1120 16:3/18 07:17pm ncaa-s 1st (s-9) Auburn 68-57 (s-8) Saint John’s Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Karen Lasuik
1119 16:3/18 07:48pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 77-41 (w-16) Jacksonville Anita Ortega, Doug Knight, Troy Winders, Nicholas Cappel
1118 16:3/18 12:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-12) Albany 61-58 (w-5) Florida Beverly Roberts, Angela Lewis, Geraldine Smith
1117 16:3/18 07:33pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Arizona State 74-52 (w-15) New Mexico State Melissa Barlow, Cheryl Flores, Scott Osborne
1116 16:3/18 02:40pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Ohio State 88-69 (w-14) Buffalo Amy Bonner, Jules Gallien, Nykesha Thompson
1115 16:3/18 02:52pm ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Syracuse 73-56 (w-13 Army) Carla Fountain, Norma Jones, Kristi Vera
1114 16:3/18 12:12pm ncaa-w 1st (w-6) West Virginia 74-65 (w-11) Princeton Mark Zentz, Maggie Tieman, Ken Kelly
1113 16:3/18 05:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Tennessee 59-53 (w-10) Green Bay Felicia Grinter, Barbara Smith, Brian Woods
1112 16:3/18 05:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-9) Kansas State 56-51 (w-8) George Washington Gina Cross, Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Farlow
1111 16:3/18 10:00pm nit-1 1st Fresno State 59-53 Santa Clara Alejandro Moreno, Danielle Johnson, David Arden
1110 16:3/18 09:00pm nit-1 1st Utah 95-61 Montana State Teresa Turner, Rick Thorne, Angel Kent
1109 16:3/18 07:00pm nit-3 1st Quinnipiac 90-44 Maine Joanne Aldrich, Warren Harding, Desiree Peterkin
1108 16:3/18 07:00pm nit-3 1st Temple 74-66 Drexel Mark Behrens, An-Jamilah Gregory, Jeff Smith
1107 16:3/18 07:05pm nit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 78-51 Bethune-Cookman Ronald Ledington, Xiomara Cruz, Tombi Bell
1106 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-1 1st Arkansas State 68-45 Southern Robert Strong, LaShonda Kidd, Randy Robertson
1105 16:3/17 10:00pm nit-1 1st Eastern Michigan 74-73 Saint Mary’s (ca) Michelle Russi, Renee Robinson, Erick Thome
1104 16:3/17 09:00pm nit-1 1st Gonzaga 88-54 UC Riverside Brad Schmidt, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
1103 16:3/17 09:00pm nit-1 1st Oregon 84-76 Long Beach State Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson, Bethany Graves
1102 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-1 1st Texas Christian 97-73 Texas-Rio Grande William Larance, Chaney Muench, DLynn Schertz
1101 16:3/17 09:05pm nit-1 1st Texas-El Paso 66-62 Abilene Christian Julie Krommenhoek, Rochelle Bennett, Chris Sauceda
1100 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Ball State 77-72 Iowa Jeff Cross, Katie Lukanich, Scott Doberstein
1099 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Drake 95-59 Sacred Heart Scott Fruehling, Darla Brendemuehl, David Rittman
1098 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Northern Iowa 64-62 Nebraska Nick Marshall, Ann Schroeder, Bryan Rump
1097 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Saint Louis 70-69 Arkansas-Little Rock Greg Small, Ty Bills, Shane Bennett
1096 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Tennessee-Martin 79-73 Memphis Eric Baker, Robert Fessler, Neonta Williams
1095 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Western Kentucky 89-72 Dayton Natosha Harris, Marla Gearhart, Royce Blevins
1094 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Bucknell 74-70 Akron Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Tony Capasso
1093 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st IUPUI 63-55 Central Michigan Michelle Del Duco, Lindsey VanDyken, Brad Duistermars
1092 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Ohio 76-68 Marshall Angela Enlund, Linda Miles, Josh Howell
1091 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-3 1st San Diego 69-65 Northwestern Robert Enterline, Erika Herriman-C., Mark Berger
1090 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Virginia Tech 68-59 Elon Timothy Bryant, Talisa Green, Dan Outlaw
1089 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Georgia Tech 73-56 Mercer Denise Brooks-Clauser, Wesley Dean, Dawn Marsh
1088 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Hofstra 75-50 Harvard Joanne Aldrich, Jeff Smith, Heather Browne
1087 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Rutgers 57-55 Georgetown Rachelle Jones, Mark Resch, An-Jamilah Gregory
1086 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Villanova 67-51 Liberty Fatou Cissoko-S., Tom Danaher, Kristi Mosley
1085 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Virginia 52-50 Virginia Commonwealth Daryl Humphrey, Mark Behrens, Lasonia Baker
1084 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Wake Forest 72-69 Charlotte Dee Kantner, Angelica Suffren, Angel Stanton
1083 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-e 1st Fairfield 49-61 Maryland-Baltimore Susan Blauch, Diana DePaul, Warren Harding
1082 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-e 1st McNeese State 54-89 Stetson Greg Norton, Alex Sheffield, Deanna Jackson
1081 16:3/17 08:00pm wbi-w 1st Grand Canyon 51-57 North Dakota Jon Garrow, Ben Franson, Michael Kolness
1080 16:3/17 08:00pm wbi-w 1st Southern Illinois 97-99
(ot)
Western Illinois David Stewart, Kelly Dennis, Doug Klenc
1079 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-w 1st USC Upstate 71-69 Northern Kentucky Charles Hust, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
1078 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-2 1st Minnesota 87-80 Milwaukee Robert Trammell, Katie Lukanich, Chuck Morning
1077 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-2 1st South Dakota 74-68 Creighton Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost, Marlin Schoonhoven
1076 16:3/16 07:00pm nit-3 1st Michigan 81-53 Wright State Barbara Smith, Bryan Enterline, Robert Enterline
1075 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-4 1st Tulane 53-52 Alabama Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson, Jules Gallien
1074 16:3/16 06:00pm wbi-e 1st Northwestern State 54-69 Louisiana Mary Day, Eric Koch, Zach Bennett
1073 16:3/16 07:00pm wbi-e 1st Stony Brook 60-67 Youngstown State Robert DeMinico, Kathleen Lynch, Chris Minor
1072 16:3/16 09:00pm wbi-w 1st Weber State 75-67 New Mexico Robert Scofield, Darla Foutz, Jack Jones
1071 15:4/07 08:30p ncaa fin (e-1) Connecticut 63-53 (m-1) Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Mark Zentz
1070 15:4/05 08:30p ncaa semi (e-1) Connecticut 81-58 (w-1) Maryland Joseph Vaszily, Eric Brewton, Maj Forsberg
1069 15:4/05 06:30p ncaa semi (s-1) South Carolina 65-66 (m-1) Notre Dame Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Brunette
1068 15:4/04 03:00p nit fin UCLA 62-60 West Virginia Roy Gulbeyan, Brian Hall, InFini Robinson
1067 15:4/01 07:00p nit semi UCLA 69-65 Michigan Lisa Jones, Tina Napier, Jesse Dickerson
1066 15:4/01 07:00p nit semi Temple 58-66
(2ot)
West Virginia Bryan Enterline, Eric Brewton, Fatou Cissoko-S.
1065 15:3/30 07:00p ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 91-70 (e-7) Dayton Eric Brewton, Michael Price, Karen Preato
1064 15:3/30 09:00p ncaa-w qtr (w-1) Maryland 58-48 (w-2) Tennessee Lisa Mattingly, Roy Gulbeyan, Kyle Bacon
1063 15:3/29 08:30p ncaa-m qtr (m-1) Notre Dame 77-68 (m-2) Baylor Dee Kantner, Doug Knight, Brenda Pantoja
1062 15:3/29 12:00p ncaa-s qtr (s-1) South Carolina 80-74 (s-2) Florida State Felicia Grinter, Penny Davis, Bryan Enterline
1061 15:3/29 05:00p nit-1 qtr UCLA 82-66 Saint Mary's (ca) Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray, Cheryl Flores
1060 15:3/29 03:00p nit-2 qtr Michigan 69-60 Southern Miss Mary Day, Michael Riggs, Jules Gallien
1059 15:3/29 05:00p nit-3 qtr Temple 69-57 Mid. Tennessee Billy Smith, Kyle Galloway, Charles Hust
1058 15:3/29 02:00p nit-4 qtr West Virginia 75-70
(ot)
Villanova Bruce Morris, Kevin Pethtel, Susan Blauch
1057 15:3/29 05:00p wbi fin (e-3) Siena 50-52 (w-2) Louisiana Eric Koch, Chaney Muench, Jody Cantrell
1056 15:3/28 12;00P ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 105-54 (e-5) Texas Brian Hall, Susan Blauch, Bryan Brunette
1055 15:3/28 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (e-7) Dayton 82-66 (e-3) Louisville Carla Fountain, Joseph Vaszily, Amy Bonner
1054 15:3/28 04:30p ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) Maryland 65-55 (w-4) Duke Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis, Metta Roberts
1053 15:3/28 06:30p ncaa-w 3rd (w-2) Tennessee 73-69
(ot)
(w-11) Gonzaga Scott Yarbrough, Gina Cross, Charles Gonzalez
1052 15:3/27 10:00p ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Notre Dame 81-60 (m-4) Stanford Robert Scofield, Laura Morris, William Smith
1051 15:3/27 07:30p ncaa-m 3rd (m-2) Baylor 81-66 (m-3) Iowa .
1050 15:3/27 07:00p ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) South Carolina 67-65 (s-4) North Carolina Cameron Inouye, Maj Forsberg, Denise Brooks-Clauser
1049 15:3/27 09:30p ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Florida State 66-65 (s-3) Arizona State Melissa Barlow, Ed Sidlasky, Jules Gallien
1048 15:3/27 10:00p nit-1 3rd Sacramento State 69-77 Saint Mary's (ca) Michelle Russi, Erick Thome, Tyler Trimble
1047 15:3/26 07:00p nit-2 3rd Michigan 65-55 Missouri Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Angela Enlund
1046 15:3/26 07:00p nit-4 3rd Duquesne 39-60 West Virginia Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Frank Steratore
1045 15:3/26 10:00p nit-1 3rd Northern Colorado 74-60 UCLA Kenneth Nash, Brian Woods, Janetta Graham
1044 15:3/26 08:00p nit-3 3rd Mid. Tennessee 82-70 Ole Miss Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock, Meadow Overstreet
1043 15:3/26 07:00p nit-3 3rd Temple 80-79
(ot)
North Carolina State Angela Lewis, Kevin Farlow, Kathleen Lynch
1042 15:3/26 07:00p nit-4 3rd Saint John's 55-63 Villanova Tom Danaher, Geraldine Smith, Shannon Feck
1041 15:3/26 08:00p wbi-w semi (w-5) Oral Roberts 64-65 (w-2) Louisiana John Fletcher, DLynn Schertz, Kelly Johnson
1040 15:3/25 08:00p nit-2 3rd Eastern Michigan 65-76 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien, Kelly Johnson
1039 15:3/25 07:00p wbi-e semi (e-4) Mercer 54-65 (e-3) Siena Joanne Aldrich, John Palermo, Albert Titus
1038 15:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd West Virginia 39-57 Hampton Bryan Enterline, Frank Steratore, Linda Miles
1037 15:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd Duquesne 48-47 Richmond Kevin Pethtel, Kevin Farlow, Kathleen Lynch
1036 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 91-55 (e-8) Rutgers Bruce Morris, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Tiara Cruse
1035 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-3) Louisville 60-52 e-6) South Florida Dee Kantner, Brenda Pantoja, Clarke Stevens
1034 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Stanford 86-76 (m-5) Oklahoma Jesse Dickerson, Penny Davis, Metta Roberts
1033 15:3/23 06:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Florida State 65-47 (s-7) Florida Gulf Coast Billy Smith, Meadow Overstreet, Robert Scofield
1032 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-3) Arizona State 57-54 (s-11) Arkansas-Little Rock Michael Price, Maj Forsberg, Jody Cantrell
1031 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-s 2nd (s-4) North Carolina 86-84 (s-5) Ohio State Mark Zentz, Rachelle Jones, Joseph Vaszily
1030 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (w-1) Maryland 85-70 (w-8) Princeton Barbara Smith, Timothy Daley, Maggie Tieman
1029 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (w-2) Tennessee 77-67 (w-10) Pittsburgh Eric Brewton, Amy Bonner, Tiffany Bird
1028 15:3/23 09:00p wbi-w qtr (w-1) New Mexico 61-63 (w-5) Oral Roberts Gator Parrish, Ify Seales, Darla Foutz
1027 15:3/23 07:00p nit-2 2nd Michigan 74-58 Toledo Bryan Enterline, Frank Steratore, Angela Enlund
1026 15:3/23 10:00p nit-1 2nd Eastern Washington 49-84 Sacramento State Lorena Ahumada, Tyler Trimble, Tiffany Fong
1025 15:3/23 10:00p nit-1 2nd Fresno State 64-83 Saint Mary's (ca) Kim Hobbs, Alejandro Moreno, Jeff Yamaoka
1024 15:3/22 02:30 ncaa-e 2nd (e-2) Kentucky 94-99 (e-7) Dayton Scott Yarbrough, Laura Morris, Robert Enterline
1023 15:3/22 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-4) California 70-73 (e-5) Texas Lisa Mattingly, Doug Knight, Kyle Bacon
1022 15:3/22 09:00p ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Notre Dame 79-67 (m-9) DePaul Ed Sidlasky, Karen Preato, Robert Enterline
1021 15:3/22 02:30p ncaa-m 2nd (m-2) Baylor 73-44 (m-10) Arkansas Michol Murray, Brian Hall, Roy Gulbeyan
1020 15:3/22 12:00p ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Iowa 88-70 (m-11) Miami (fl) Charles Gonzalez, Luis Gonzalez, Gina Cross
1019 15:3/22 07:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-1) South Carolina 97-68 (s-8) Syracuse Angela Lewis, Carla Fountain, Susan Blauch
1018 15:3/22 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (w-3) Oregon State 64-76 (w-11) Gonzaga Melissa Barlow, Anita Ortega, Bryan Brunette
1017 15:3/22 12:00p ncaa-w 2nd (w-4) Duke 64-56 (w-5) Mississippi State Beverly Roberts, Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock
1016 15:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd Fordham 63-77 Saint John's Norma Jones, Heather Browne, Kevin Sparrock
1015 15:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd Villanova 71-66 Old Dominion Kevin Farlow, Nykesha Thompson, An-Jamilah Gregory
1014 15:3/22 03:00p nit-3 2nd Mid. Tennessee 70-60 Arkansas State Robert Fessler, Charles Hust, Marla Gearhart
1013 15:3/22 07:00p nit-3 2nd Georgia Tech 48-63 Ole Miss Troy Winders, Kim Thebo, Kelly Johnson
1012 15:3/22 04:00p nit-3 2nd East Carolina 65-69 North Carolina State Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus, Talisa Green
1011 15:3/22 02:00p nit-3 2nd Temple 61-56 Pennsylvania Pastor Torres, Kathy Lonergan, Timothy Greene
1010 15:3/22 03:00p nit-2 2nd Kansas State 48-67 Missouri Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer
1009 15:3/22 05:00p nit-1 2nd UCLA 63-58 San Diego Shelley Nakasone, Richard Waters, Benny Luna
1008 15:3/22 06:00p nit-2 2nd Eastern Michigan 69-59 Tulsa Robert Strong, Rachael Monroe, Meadow Overstreet
1007 15:3/22 03:00p nit-2 2nd Southern Miss 77-73 Texas Christian Mary Day, Eric Koch, Michael Riggs
1006 15:3/22 07:00p nit-1 2nd Northern Colorado 59-58 South Dakota Steve Dengerud, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
1005 15:3/22 03:00p wbi-e qtr (e-8) Marshall 71-73 (e-4) Mercer Wesley Dean, Dawn Marsh, Timothy Buckner
1004 15:3/22 02:00p wbi-e qtr (e-2) Xavier 49-69 (e-3) Siena Kathleen Lynch, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
1003 15:3/21 09:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 89-33 (e-16) Saint Francis Brooklyn Bruce Morris, Kevin Pethtel, Kathy Lonergan
1002 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Louisville 86-53 (e-14) Brigham Young Joseph Cunningham, Brenda Pantoja, Brian Garland
1001 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-6) South Florida 73-64 (e-11) Louisiana State Dee Kantner, Katie Lukanich, Clarke Stevens
1000 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-8) Rutgers 79-66 (e-9) Seton Hall Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Tiara Cruse
0999 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Stanford 73-60 (m-13) Cal State-Northridge Jack Jones, Penny Davis, Missy Brooks
0998 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-5) Oklahoma 111-84 (m-12) Quinnipiac Jesse Dickerson, Metta Roberts, Shannon Feck
0997 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Florida State 91-49 (s-15) Alabama State Billy Smith, Jules Gallien, Meadow Overstreet
0996 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Arizona State 74-55 (s-14) Ohio Michael Price, Mark Resch, Marianne Karp
0995 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-s 1st (s-4) North Carolina 71-65 (s-13) Liberty Joseph Vaszily, Darren Krzesnik, Bonnie Pettus
0994 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 90-80 (s-12) James Madison Mark Zentz, Rachelle Jones, Norma Jones
0993 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-s 1st (s-6) Texas A&M 60-69 (s-11) Arkansas-Little Rock Maj Forsberg, Michelle Russi, Jody Cantrell
0992 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-s 1st (s-7) Florida Gulf Coast 75-67 (s-10) Oklahoma State Cameron Inouye, Kyle Galloway, Robert Scofield
0991 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-1) Maryland 75-57 (w-16) New Mexico State Peter Contreras, Timothy Daley, Julie Krommenhoek
0990 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Tennessee 72-61 (w-15) Boise State Amy Bonner, Charles Hust, Tiffany Bird
0989 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Chattanooga 40-51 (w-10) Pittsburgh Tom Danaher, Eric Brewton, Angel Stanton
0988 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-w 1st (w-8) Princeton 80-70 (w-9) Green Bay Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Maggie Tieman
0987 15:3/21 08:00p wbi-w qtr (w-2) Louisiana 63-58 (w-6) McNeese State Mary Day, Troy Winders, Kim Thebo
0986 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Kentucky 97-52 (e-15) Tennessee State Scott Yarbrough, Jennifer Rezac, Troy Winders
0985 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-4) California 78-66 (e-13) Wichita State Doug Knight, Kyle Bacon, InFini Robinson
0984 15:3/20 05:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Texas 66-64 (e-12) Western Kentucky Lisa Mattingly, Kevin Dillard, William Larance
0983 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-7) Dayton 78-66 (e-10) Iowa State Kathleen Lynch, Laura Morris, Robert Enterline
0982 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Notre Dame 43-34 (m-16) Montana Ed Sidlasky, Bart Baldwin, Angelica Suffren
0981 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Baylor 77-36 (m-15) Northwestern State Michol Murray, Brian Hall, Chaney Muench
0980 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Iowa 75-67 (m-14) American Roy Gulbeyan, Gina Cross, Kristi Vera
0979 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Washington 80-86 (m-11) Miami (fl) Charles Gonzalez, Luis Gonzalez, Geraldine Smith
0978 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-7) Northwestern 55-57 (m-10) Arkansas Tina Napier, Karen Lasuik, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0977 15:3/20 06:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-8) Minnesota 72-79 (m-9) DePaul Bryan Enterline, Karen Preato, Angela Enlund
0976 15:3/20 06:00p ncaa-s 1st (s-1) South Carolina 81-48 (s-16) Savannah State Carla Fountain, Talisa Green, Brian Woods
0975 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-8) Syracuse 72-69 (s-9) Nebraska Susan Blauch, Marc Merritt, Angela Lewis
0974 15:3/20 05:00p ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Oregon State 74-62 (w-14) So. Dakota State Melissa Barlow, Randy Campbell, Benny Luna
0973 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Duke 54-52 (w-13) Albany Mark Hardcastle, Felicia Grinter, Shawn Goode
0972 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-5) Mississippi State 57-47 (w-12) Tulane Beverly Roberts, Kevin Farlow, Pualani Spurlock
0971 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-6) George Washington 69-82 (w-11) Gonzaga Anita Ortega, Mark Berger, Bryan Brunette
0970 15:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st Hawaii 88-92 Saint Mary's (ca) Renee Robinson, Erick Thome, Tiffany Fong
0969 15:3/20 08:05p nit-2 1st Eastern Michigan 80-70 Drake Scott Fruehling, David Rittman, Ann Schroeder
0968 15:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Tulsa 78-72 Missouri State Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer
0967 15:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Wright State 64-72 Toledo Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, John Whitson
0966 15:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Maine 61-71 Villanova Joanne Aldrich, Kevin Sparrock, Heather Browne
0965 15:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Richmond 67-66 Stetson Will Schreiber, Kim Thebo, Michael Boman
0964 15:3/19 10:00p nit-1 1st Cal State-Bakersfield 54-70 UCLA Cameron Inouye, Wanda Szeremeta, Catherine Cornell
0963 15:3/19 08:00p nit-1 1st Creighton 58-68 South Dakota Jon Garrow, Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost
0962 15:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Long Beach State 56-63 San Diego Kenneth Nash, Cheryl Flores, Gordon Torigoe
0961 15:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Northern Colorado 53-48 Colorado State Theresa Walloch, Josh Rombach, Marty Cook
0960 15:3/19 10:00p nit-1 1st Sacramento State 88-79 Pacific Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada, Danielle Johnson
0959 15:3/19 07:00p nit-1 1st San Francisco 73-79 Fresno State Bret Gervasoni, Mark Harmon, David Arden
0958 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Akron 68-86 Kansas State Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Nick Marshall
0957 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Missouri 69-61 Northern Iowa Scott Fruehling, Katie Lukanich, Missy Brooks
0956 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Stephen F. Austin 85-80 Texas Christian Doug Williams, Brian Garland, Rochelle Bennett
0955 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Texas Southern 69-79 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien, Kelly Johnson
0954 15:3/19 08:00p nit-3 1st Ball State 58-69 Mid. Tennessee Dawn Marsh, Royce Blevins, Kyle Galloway
0953 15:3/19 07:05p nit-3 1st Elon 47-69 Georgia Tech Wesley Dean, William Smith, Marissa Whaley
0952 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st Hofstra 58-65 Pennsylvania Theresa Funk, Warren Harding, Nykesha Thompson
0951 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st North Carolina State 73-58 East Tennessee Erica Bradley, Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus
0950 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st Temple 67-54 Marist Ken Kelly, John Fitzpatrick, Kevin Ruland
0949 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Army 56-64 Saint John's Joanne Aldrich, Rachelle Jones, Joseph Vaszily
0948 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Buffalo 61-84 West Virginia Kevin Pethtel, Marla Gearhart, Patrick Terry
0947 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Central Connecticut 67-70 Fordham Diana DePaul, Don Cummiskey, Stephanie Barksdale
0946 15:3/19 07:05p nit-4 1st Duquesne 72-54 Youngstown State Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Tony Capasso
0945 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Hampton 45-42 Drexel Tom Danaher, Shannon Feck, Kathy Lonergan
0944 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Virginia 62-69 Old Dominion Kelly Moyer, Karen Gruca, An-Jamilah Gregory
0943 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-1) Northern Kentucky 79-81 (e-8 Marshall Charles Hust, Natosha Harris, Jamie Broderick
0942 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-2) Xavier 57-56 (e-7) William & Mary Andrew Bills, Brandon Enterline, John Whitson
0941 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-3) Siena 46-53 (e-6) Stony Brook Albert Titus, Maggie Tieman, Rob McDows
0940 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-4) Mercer 83-68 (e-5) Troy Meadow Overstreet, Kim Thebo, Jody Cantrell
0939 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-2) Louisiana 78-56 (w-7) UT Pan American Eric Koch, Travis Jones, LaShonda Kidd
0938 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-3) Furman 70-87 (w-6) McNeese State Laurie Porter, Isaac Johnson, Jeff Fletcher
0937 15:3/18 10:00p nit-1 1st Eastern Washington 67-65 Washington State Penny Davis, Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble
0936 15:3/18 07:00p nit-2 1st Cleveland State 50-72 Michigan Barbara Smith, Michelle Del Duco, Angela Enlund
0935 15:3/18 07:00p nit-3 1st Radford 52-74 East Carolina Kristi Vera, Bonnie Pettus, Bryan Brunette
0934 15:3/18 08:00p nit-3 1st Tennessee-Martin 70-80 Ole Miss Mary Day, Erica Bradley, Michael Riggs
0933 15:3/18 08:00p nit-3 1st Western Michigan 49-61 Arkansas State Robert Fessler, Randy Robertson, Ken Davis
0932 15:3/18 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-1) New Mexico 54-51 (w-8) North Dakota Lisa Jones, Robert Scofield, Clarke Stevens
0931 15:3/18 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-4) Texas State 54-57 (w-5) Oral Roberts Chaney Muench, Brian Garland, DLynn Schertz
0930 14:4/08 08:30p ncaa fin (m-1) 79-58 (e-1) Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0929 14:4/06 06:30p ncaa semi (e-1) Notre Dame 87-61 (s-4) Maryland Scott Yarbrough, Cameron Inouye, Michael Price
0928 14:4/06 08:30p ncaa semi (m-1) Connecticut 75-56 (w-2) Stanford Tina Napier, Joseph Vaszily, Charles Gonzalez
0927 14:4/05 03:00p nit fin Rutgers 56-54 Texas-El Paso Carla Fountain, Maj Forsberg, Brian Hall
0926 14:4/02 09:00p nit semi Texas-El Paso 66-63 So. Dakota State Julie Krommenhoek, Charles Carroll, Marc Merritt
0925 14:4/02 07:00p nit semi Rutgers 62-52 South Florida Eric Brewton, Ed Sidlasky, Lauren Holtkamp
0924 14:4/01 07:00p ncaa-s qtr (4) Maryland 76-73 (3) Louisville Dee Kantner, Carla Fountain, William Smith
0923 14:4/01 09:00p ncaa-w qtr (4) North Carolina 65-74 (2) Stanford Lisa Jones, Melissa Barlow, Cameron Inouye
0922 14:3/31 07:30p ncaa-e qtr (1) Notre Dame 88-69 (2) Baylor Jesse Dickerson, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0921 14:3/31 09:30p ncaa-m qtr (1) Connecticut 69-54 (3) Texas A&M Scott Yarbrough, Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks
0920 14:3/31 07:00p nit-3 qtr Bowling Green 50-55 Rutgers Bryan Enterline, Michael McConnell, Angela Enlund
0919 14:3/31 09:00p nit-1 qtr Washington 63-70 Texas-El Paso Michol Murray, Brian Hall, William Larance
0918 14:3/30 12:00p ncaa-s 3rd (1) Tennessee 62-73 (4) Maryland Michael Price, Michol Murray, Karen Preato
0917 14:3/30 02:30p ncaa-s 3rd (7) Louisiana State 47-73 (3) Louisville Lisa Mattingly, Michael McConnell, Robert Enterline
0916 14:3/30 04:30p ncaa-w 3rd (2) Stanford 82-57 (3) Penn State Anita Ortega, Susan Blauch, Robert Scofield
0915 14:3/30 06:30p ncaa-w 3rd (1) South Carolina 58-65 (4) North Carolina Eric Brewton, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0914 14:3/30 03:00p nit-2 qtr Indiana 76-64 So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Timothy Daley, Katie Lukanich
0913 14:3/30 06:00p nit-4 qtr Mississippi State 58-60 South Florida Metta Roberts, Pualani Spurlock, Angelica Suffren
0912 14:3/29 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (1) Notre Dame 89-72 (5) Oklahoma State Wesley Dean, Laura Morris, Kevin Pethtel
0911 14:3/29 12:00p ncaa-e 3rd (2) Baylor 90-72 (3) Kentucky Beverly Roberts, Bryan Enterline, Lauren Holtkamp
0910 14:3/29 04:30p ncaa-m 3rd (1) Connecticut 70-51 (12) Brigham Young Bruce Morris, Penny Davis, Bryan Brunette
0909 14:3/29 06:30p ncaa-m 3rd (7) DePaul 84-65 (3) Texas A&M Tina Napier, Ed Sidlasky, William Larance
0908 14:3/29 04:00p wbi fin (e-4) Illinois-Chicago 73-64 (w-4) Stephen F. Austin Gina Cross, Brian Garland, Angela Enlund
0907 14:3/28 09:00p nit-1 3rd Colorado 60-68 Texas-El Paso Brian Garland, Tiffany Bird, Brian Woods
0906 14:3/27 07:00p nit-2 3rd Indiana 66-65 Northwestern Bryan Enterline, Gina Cross, Angela Enlund
0905 14:3/27 08:00p nit-2 3rd Minnesota 70-62 So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Ann Schroeder, Missy Brooks
0904 14:3/27 07:00p nit-3 3rd Rutgers 91-79
(2ot)
Seton Hall Angela Lewis, Rachelle Jones, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0903 14:3/27 07:00p nit-3 3rd Michigan 53-63 Bowling Green Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Kathleen Lynch
0902 14:3/27 07:00p nit-4 3rd George Washington 59-74 South Florida Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Angelica Suffren
0901 14:3/27 08:00p nit-4 3rd Mississippi State 59-54 Auburn Eric Koch, Jules Gallien, Lauren Holtkamp
0900 14:3/27 06:30p wbi-e semi (4) Illinois-Chicago 74-44 (6) Fairfield Timothy Daley, Robert Enterline, Jamie Broderick
0899 14:3/27 07:00p wbi-w semi (4) Stephen F. Austin 78-74 (2) Charleston Pualani Spurlock, Meadow Overstreet, Jody Cantrell
0898 14:3/26 10:00p nit-1 3rd Washington 62-55 San Diego Darren Krzesnik, Charles Gonzalez, Julie Vanni
0897 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-m 2nd (1) Connecticut 91-52 (9) Saint Joseph's Bruce Morris, William Larance, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0896 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-m 2nd (3) Texas A&M 85-69 (11) James Madison Tom Danaher, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0895 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-s 2nd (2) West Virginia 67-76 (7) Louisiana State Jack Jones, Jesse Dickerson, Maj Forsberg
0894 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-s 2nd (3) Louisville 83-53 (6) Iowa Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek, Michael McConnell
0893 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-s 2nd (4) Maryland 69-64 (5) Texas Scott Yarbrough, Jules Gallien, Catherine Cornell
0892 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-w 2nd (1) South Carolina 78-69 (9) Oregon State Bryan Enterline, Carla Fountain, Charles Gonzalez
0891 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (3) Penn State 83-61 (11) Florida Kevin Pethtel, Michol Murray, Susan Blauch
0890 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (4) North Carolina 62-53 (5) Michigan State Laura Morris, William Smith, Angelica Suffren
0889 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-e 2nd (1) Notre Dame 84-67 (9) Arizona State Eric Brewton, Karen Lasuik, Bryan Brunette
0888 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (2) Baylor 75-56 (7) California Lisa Mattingly, Kyle Bacon, Geraldine Smith
0887 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-e 2nd (3) Kentucky 64-59 (6) Syracuse Beverly Roberts, Wesley Dean, Karen Preato
0886 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (4) Purdue 66-73 (5) Oklahoma State Michael Price, Penny Davis, Lauren Holtkamp
0885 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Duke 65-74 (7) DePaul Joseph Cunningham, Dee Kantner, Frank Steratore
0884 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-m 2nd (4) Nebraska 76-80 (12) Brigham Young Ed Sidlasky, Gina Cross, Marianne Karp
0883 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-s 2nd (1) Tennessee 67-51 (8) Saint John's Tina Napier, Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi
0882 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (2) Stanford 63-44 (10) Florida State Lisa Jones, Melissa Barlow, Robert Enterline
0881 14:3/24 09:00p nit-1 2nd Montana 57-60 San Diego Laura Sundheim, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
0880 14:3/24 09:00p nit-1 2nd Saint Mary's (ca) 64-76 Texas-El Paso Chaney Muench, Brian Garland, Marc Merritt
0879 14:3/24 10:00p nit-1 2nd Washington 93-85 Oregon Wanda Szeremeta, Bethany Graves, Kenneth Nash
0878 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Bowling Green 76-65 Saint Bonaventure Tony Capasso, Missy Brooks, Natosha Harris
0877 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Harvard 52-63 Rutgers Shannon Feck, Kathleen Lynch, Maggie Tieman
0876 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Michigan 68-52 Duquesne Jennifer Rezac, Timothy Daley, Angela Enlund
0875 14:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd Auburn 82-59 Old Dominion Mary Day, Dawn Marsh, Meadow Overstreet
0874 14:3/24 08:00p nit-4 2nd Mississippi State 74-66 2ot Southern Miss Charles Carroll, Shawn Goode, Kelly Johnson
0873 14:3/24 07:00p wbi-e qtr (1) Eastern Michigan 91-93 (4) Illinois-Chicago Michelle Del Duco, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
0872 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-m 1st (1) Connecticut 87-44 (16) Prairie View Rachelle Jones, William Larance, Marc Merritt
0871 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-m 1st (3) Texas A&M 70-55 (14) North Dakota Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall, Bart Baldwin
0870 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-m 1st (6) Gonzaga 63-72 (11) James Madison Tom Danaher, Shelley Nakasone, Robert Scofield
0869 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-m 1st (8) Georgia 57-67 (9) Saint Joseph's Bruce Morris, Kristi Vera, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0868 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-s 1st (2) West Virginia 76-61 (15) Albany Kathleen Lynch, Jesse Dickerson, Cheryl Flores
0867 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-s 1st (3) Louisville 88-42 (14) Idaho Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek, Kelly Johnson
0866 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-s 1st (4) Maryland 90-52 (13) Army Catherine Cornell, Jules Gallien, Maggie Tieman
0865 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-s 1st (5) Texas 79-61 (12) Pennsylvania Scott Yarbrough, Norma Jones, Brian Woods
0864 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-s 1st (6) Iowa 87-65 (11) Marist Kevin Farlow, Michael McConnell, Kathy Lonergan
0863 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisiana State 98-78 (10) Georgia Tech Jack Jones, Maj Forsberg, Pualani Spurlock
0862 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-w 1st (1) South Carolina 73-58 (16) Cal State-Northridge Carla Fountain, Charles Gonzalez, Mark Resch
0861 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (3) Penn State 62-56 (14) Wichita State .
0860 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-w 1st (4) North Carolina 60-58 (13) Tennessee-Martin Joanne Aldrich, Troy Winders, William Smith
0859 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (5) Michigan State 91-61 (12) Hampton .
0858 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-w 1st (6) Dayton 69-83 (11) Florida Kevin Pethtel, Susan Blauch, Charles Hust
0857 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-w 1st (8) Mid. Tennessee 36-55 (9) Oregon State Darren Krzesnik, Meadow Overstreet, Bryan Enterline
0856 14:3/23 06:00p nit-2 2nd Minnesota 77-70 So. Methodist Scott Doberstein, Kent Otte, Robert Trammell
0855 14:3/23 03:00p nit-2 2nd Northwestern 88-52 IUPUI Kevin Dillard, Tom Halleand, Jeff Cross
0854 14:3/23 03:00p nit-2 2nd So. Dakota State 62-51 Creighton Jon Garrow, Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost
0853 14:3/23 05:00p nit-3 2nd Princeton 74-75 Seton Hall Heather Browne, Tiara Cruse, Carlos Alvarez
0852 14:3/23 01:00p nit-4 2nd Villanova 66-76 George Washington Tony Lippa, Nykesha Thompson, Desiree Peterkin
0851 14:3/23 wbi-e qtr (6) Fairfield 63-50 (7) Maine Gary Schimel, Michelle O'Connor, Jack Riordan
0850 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (1) Notre Dame 93-42 (16) Robert Morris Michael Schmidt, Bonnie Pettus, Bryan Brunette
0849 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (2) Baylor 87-74 (15) Western Kentucky Lisa Mattingly, Doug Knight, John Fletcher
0848 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (3) Kentucky 106-60 (14) Wright State Beverly Roberts, Karen Preato, Timothy Bryant
0847 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (4) Purdue 84-55 (13) Akron Penny Davis, Amy Bonner, Angela Enlund
0846 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (5) Oklahoma State 61-60
(ot)
(12) Florida Gulf Coast Michael Price, Kim Thebo, Lauren Holtkamp
0845 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (6) Syracuse 59-53 (11) Chattanooga Wesley Dean, Anita Ortega, Angel Stanton
0844 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-e 1st (7) California 64-63 (10) Fordham Kyle Bacon, Geraldine Smith, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0843 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (8) Vanderbilt 61-69 (9) Arizona State Eric Brewton, Roy Gulbeyan, Karen Lasuik
0842 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-m 1st (2) Duke 87-45 (15) Winthrop Joseph Cunningham, Jennifer Rezac, Frank Steratore
0841 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-m 1st (4) Nebraska 74-55 (13) Fresno State Gina Cross, Marianne Karp, Kelly Johnson
0840 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-m 1st (5) North Carolina State 57-72 (12) Brigham Young Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird
0839 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-m 1st (7) DePaul 104-100 (10) Oklahoma Dee Kantner, Eric Koch, Tiara Cruse
0838 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-s 1st (1) Tennessee 70-46 (16) Northwestern State Tina Napier, Metta Roberts, Ken Kelly
0837 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-s 1st (8) Saint John's 71-68 (9) Southern California Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi, Charles Carroll
0836 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-w 1st (2) Stanford 81-62 (15) South Dakota Melissa Barlow, Randy Campbell, Brian Garland
0835 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-w 1st (7) Iowa State 44-55 (10) Florida State Lisa Jones, Angela Lewis, Robert Enterline
0834 14:3/22 09:00p nit-1 2nd Southern Utah 68-79 Colorado Theresa Walloch, Josh Rombach, Evan Sharple
0833 14:3/22 07:00p nit-2 2nd Marquette 69-72 Indiana Kevin Dillard, Tom Halleand, Jeff Cross
0832 14:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd South Florida 75-56 Stetson Will Schreiber, Bonnie Pettus, Kim Thebo
0831 14:3/22 wbi-w qtr (2) Charleston 60-54 (3) Northern Kentucky Mary Day, Timothy Buckner, Marcus Smith
0830 14:3/22 wbi-w qtr (8) Boise State 59-80 (4) Stephen F. Austin Rick Morris, Laurie Porter, Darren McClure
0829 14:3/21 09:00p nit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 75-68 Cal State-Bakersfield Renee Robinson, Erick Thome, Alejandro Moreno
0828 14:3/21 09:00p nit-1 1st Texas-El Paso 74-64 Arkansas State Brian Hall, Marc Merritt, Rochelle Bennett
0827 14:3/21 10:00p nit-1 1st Washington 67-50 Hawaii Bryan Enterline, Darren Krzesnik, Charles Gonzalez
0826 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Duquesne 62-52 Mount St. Mary's Felicia Young, Kevin Pethtel, Dirk Link
0825 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Michigan 86-48 Stony Brook Jesse Dickerson, Tom Halleand, Michael McConnell
0824 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Saint Bonaventure 81-62 Charlotte Tony Capasso, Shawn Goode, Kathleen Lynch
0823 14:3/21 07:00p nit-4 1st South Florida 56-50 No. Carolina A&T Ronald Ledington, William Smith, Will Schreiber
0822 14:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st Colorado State 56-71 Southern Utah Randy Campbell, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
0821 14:3/20 10:00p nit-1 1st Oregon 90-73 Pacific Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson, Tyler Trimble
0820 14:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st San Diego 82-59 Cal Poly Cameron Inouye, Wanda Szeremeta, Brian Woods
0819 14:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Central Michigan 66-72 IUPUI .
0818 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Creighton 77-51 Missouri Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Ann Schroeder
0817 14:3/20 07:05p nit-2 1st Indiana State 61-63 Marquette Mark Berger, Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks
0816 14:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Indiana 48-47 Belmont Bruce Morris, Erika Herriman-C., Angela Enlund
0815 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Northwestern 69-65 Ball State Kevin Dillard, Tom Halleand, Ron Quirk
0814 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st So. Dakota State 78-61 Butler Ben Franson, Katie Lukanich, Steve Dengerud
0813 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st So. Methodist 84-72 Texas Southern Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench, William Larance
0812 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Bowling Green 72-62 High Point Jesse Dickerson, Michael McConnell, Kathleen Lynch
0811 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Iona 89-90 Harvard Joseph Vaszily, Geraldine Smith, Maggie Tieman
0810 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Princeton 94-76 Virginia Commonwealth Shannon Feck, Nykesha Thompson, Carlos Alvarez
0809 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Rutgers 65-61 Delaware Angela Lewis, Rachelle Jones, Norma Jones
0808 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Seton Hall 63-60 American Tom Danaher, Tiara Cruse, Kathy Lonergan
0807 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Auburn 78-64 Furman Carla Fountain, Dawn Marsh, Lauren Holtkamp
0806 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Miami (fl) 63-70 Stetson Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Will Schreiber
0805 14:3/20 08:00p nit-4 1st Mississippi State 77-68 Tulane Jules Gallien, Pualani Spurlock, Kyle Galloway
0804 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Old Dominion 68-60 Navy Kevin Farlow, Susan Blauch, Shawn Goode
0803 14:3/20 08:00p nit-4 1st Southern Miss 75-60 Lamar Eric Koch, Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson
0802 14:3/20 05:00p wbi-e 1st (1) Eastern Michigan 78-65 Evansville Michelle Del Duco, Tony Capasso, William Bryant
0801 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (1) Grand Canyon 51-52 (8) Boise State Bryan Enterline, Julie Krommenhoek, Darla Foutz
0800 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (2) Charleston 85-71 (7) USC Upstate Angel Stanton, Kim Thebo, Angelica Suffren
0799 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (3) Northern Kentucky 84-72 (6) McNeese State Lisa Mattingly, Gina Cross, Jamie Broderick
0798 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (4) Stephen F. Austin 59-51 (5) Texas State Marc Merritt, Travis Jones, Britton Sherry
0797 14:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Colorado 78-71 Texas Christian Gator Parrish, Randy Campbell, Evan Sharple
0796 14:3/19 07:00p nit-1 1st George Washington 86-68 East Carolina Diana DePaul, Kevin Farlow, Susan Blauch
0795 14:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Montana 90-78 Washington State Laura Sundheim, Steve Belnap, Roberto Vazquez
0794 14:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Minnesota 62-60 Green Bay Scott Doberstein, Katie Lukanich, Robert Trammell
0793 14:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Villanova 74-66 Quinnipiac Tom Danaher, Shannon Feck, Heather Browne
0792 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (2) Bucknell 47-77 (7) Maine Elizabeth Kuzmeski, Michael Docuoto, Michael Motta
0791 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (3) Bryant 86-90
(2ot)
(6) Fairfield Joanne Aldrich, Kathleen Lynch, Ryan Nunes
0790 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (4) Illinois-Chicago 84-71 (5) IPFW Erika Herriman-C., Mark Berger, Jeff Cross
0789 13:4/09 ncaa fin (5) Louisville 60-93 (1) Connecticut Brenda Pantoja, Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0788 13:4/07 06:30p ncaa semi (5) Louisville 64-57 (2) California Charles Gonzalez, Dennis DeMayo, Tina Napier
0787 13:4/07 08:30p ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 83-65 Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Mark Zentz, Felicia Grinter
0786 13:4/06 03:00p wnit fin Drexel 46-43 Utah Shannon Feck, Michol Murray, Rachelle Jones
0785 13:4/03 08:00p wnit semi Utah 54-46
(ot)
Kansas State Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Charles Carroll
0784 13:4/03 07:00p wnit semi Drexel 67-57 Florida Denise Brooks-Clauser, Michael McConnell, Tom Danaher
0783 13:4/02 09:00p ncaa-m qtr (5) Louisville 86-78 (2) Tennessee Felicia Grinter, Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens
0782 13:4/02 07:00p ncaa-s qtr (1) Notre Dame 87-76 (2) Duke Jack Jones, Tina Napier, Tom Danaher
0780 13:4/01 07:30p ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 83-53 (2) Kentucky Jesse Dickerson, Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks
0779 13:4/01 09:30p ncaa-w qtr (4) Georgia 62-65
(ot)
(2) California Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon
0778 13:3/31 06:30p ncaa-m 3rd (1) Baylor 81-82 (5) Louisville Melissa Barlow, Frank Steratore, Laura Morris
0777 13:3/31 04:30p ncaa-m 3rd (2) Tennessee 74-59 (6) Oklahoma Lisa Mattingly, Rodney Creech, Scott Yarbrough
0776 13:3/31 12:00p ncaa-s 3rd (1) Notre Dame 93-63 (12) Kansas Dennis DeMayo, Barbara Smith, Gina Cross
0775 13:3/31 02:30p ncaa-s 3rd (2) Duke 53-45 (6) Nebraska Brian Hall, Beverly Roberts, William Smith
0774 13:3/30 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 76-50 (4) Maryland Eric Brewton, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0773 13:3/30 12:00p ncaa-e 3rd (2) Kentucky 69-62 (6) Delaware Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Mark Zentz
0772 13:3/30 09:00p ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 61-59 (4) Georgia Michael McConnell, Michael Price, Anita Ortega
0771 13:3/30 11:30p ncaa-w 3rd (2) California 73-63 (6) Louisiana State Penny Davis, Carla Fountain, Lisa Jones
0770 13:3/30 03:00p wbi fin (1) Detroit 73-62 (8) McNeese State Chris Minor, Kathleen Lynch, Tom Halleand
0769 13:3/30 05:00p wnit-1 qtr Utah 58-55 Saint Mary's (ca) Renee Robinson, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0768 13:3/30 05:00p wnit-2 qtr Kansas State 66-48 Illinois Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0767 13:3/30 07:00p wnit-3 qtr Auburn 43-56 Drexel Mary Day, Angelica Suffren, Pualani Spurlock
0766 13:3/30 04:00p wnit-4 qtr James Madison 80-85 Florida Jennifer Rezac, Norma Jones, Tony Lippa
0765 13:3/28 07:00p wbi-w semi (8) McNeese State 71-63 (6) South Dakota Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0764 13:3/28 07:00p at wnit-3 3rd Bowling Green 47-50 Drexel Barbara Smith, Robert Enterline, Jamie Broderick
0763 13:3/28 10:00p wnit-1 3rd Pacific 55-60 Utah Skelly Wingard, Michelle Russi, Wendy Dailey
0762 13:3/28 08:00p wnit-2 3rd Kansas State 60-48 Ball State Jeffrey Stromgen, Ann Schroeder, Charles Carroll
0761 13:3/28 07:00p wnit-2 3rd Illinois 65-55 Toledo Jesse Dickerson, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
0760 13:3/27 07:00p wnit-4 3rd Florida 67-65 Charlotte Dee Kantner, Carla Fountain, Kyle Galloway
0759 13:3/27 07:00p wbi-e semi (1) Detroit 71-68 (2) Pennsylvania Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Angela Enlund
0758 13:3/27 05:00p at wnit-1 3rd Saint Mary's (ca) 59-55 Brigham Young Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0757 13:3/27 07:00p at wnit-3 3rd Auburn 72-52 Tulane Denise Brooks-Clauser, Angelica Suffren, Dawn Marsh
0756 13:3/27 07:00p at wnit-4 3rd James Madison 77-61 Fordham Bryan Brunette, Jennifer Rezac, Kristi Vera
0755 13:3/26 07:15 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Kentucky 84-70 (7) Dayton Dennis DeMayo, Cameron Inouye, Carla Fountain
0754 13:3/26 07:00p ncaa-e 2nd (3) North Carolina 69-78 (6) Delaware Eric Brewton, Susan Blauch, William Larance
0753 13:3/26 09:35p ncaa-m 2nd (1) Baylor 85-47 (8) Florida State Charles Gonzalez, Karen Preato, Lisa Mattingly
0752 13:3/26 07:10p ncaa-m 2nd (4) Purdue 63-76 (5) Louisville Dee Kantner, Lauren Holtkamp, Michael Price
0751 13:3/26 09:40p ncaa-s 2nd (1) Notre Dame 74-57 (9) Iowa Kim Thebo, Joseph Vaszily, William Smith
0750 13:3/26 07:10p ncaa-s 2nd (2) Duke 68-59 (7) Oklahoma State Rodney Creech, Beverly Roberts, Maj Forsberg
0749 13:3/26 09:50 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 73-40 (8) Michigan Penny Davis, Brian Hall, Marianne Karp
0748 13:3/26 09:45p ncaa-w 2nd (3) Penn State 66-71 (6) Louisiana State Metta Roberts, Jack Jones, Robert Enterline
0747 13:3/25 07:05p ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 77-44 (8) Vanderbilt Gina Cross, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Brunette
0746 13:3/25 07:20p ncaa-e 2nd (4) Maryland 74-49 (5) Michigan State Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Mark Zentz
0745 13:3/25 07:10p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Tennessee 68-52 (10) Creighton Eric Koch, Catherine Cornell, Tina Napier
0744 13:3/25 07:15p ncaa-m 2nd (3) UCLA 72-85 (6) Oklahoma Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Cunningham, Michol Murray
0743 13:3/25 09:40p ncaa-s 2nd (3) Texas A&M 63-74 (6) Nebraska Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Cheryl Flores
0742 13:3/25 09:35p ncaa-s 2nd (4) South Carolina 69-75 (12) Kansas Laura Morris, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0741 13:3/25 09:45p ncaa-w 2nd (2) California 82-78
(ot)
(10) South Florida Melissa Barlow, Bruce Morris, Darren Krzesnik
0740 13:3/25 09:50p ncaa-w 2nd (4) Georgia 65-60 (5) Iowa State Jesse Dickerson, Scott Yarbrough, Anita Ortega
0739 13:3/25 07:00p wnit-4 2nd Florida 84-53 Winthrop Angel Stanton, Lawson Newton, Meadow Overstreet
0738 13:3/25 09:00p wnit-1 2nd Utah 61-50 San Diego Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0737 13:3/25 08:00p at wnit-2 2nd Kansas State 57-48 Illinois State Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Ann Schroeder
0736 13:3/25 08:00p at wnit-2 2nd Illinois 62-54 Eastern Illinois Jeff Cross, Kelly Dennis, Brad Maxey
0735 13:3/24 12:05p ncaa-e 1st (2) Kentucky 61-41 (15) Navy Kent Johnson, Cameron Inouye, Kristi Vera
0734 13:3/24 02:45p ncaa-e 1st (3) North Carolina 59-54 (14) Albany Eric Brewton, Kathleen Lynch, Angela Lewis
0733 13:3/24 12:15p ncaa-e 1st (6) Delaware 66-53 (11) West Virginia Charles Hust, Susan Blauch, William Larance
0732 13:3/24 02:35p ncaa-e 1st (7) Dayton 96-90
(2 ot)
(10) Saint John's Dennis DeMayo, Carla Fountain, Jennifer Rezac
0731 13:3/24 07:40p ncaa-m 1st (1) Baylor 82-40 (16) Prairie View Marlin Ramsey, Lisa Mattingly, Robert Scofield
0730 13:3/24 12:10p ncaa-m 1st (4) Purdue 77-43 (13) Liberty Lauren Holtkamp, Michael Price, Gator Parrish
0729 13:3/24 2:40p ncaa-m 1st (5) Louisville 74-49 (12) Mid. Tennessee Luis Gonzalez, Dee Kantner, Taiqua Stewart
0728 13:3/24 05:10p ncaa-m 1st (8) Florida State 60-44 (9) Princeton Charles Gonzalez, Karen Preato, Geraldine Smith
0727 13:3/24 05:05p ncaa-s 1st (1) Notre Dame 97-64 (16) Tennessee-Martin Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi, Meadow Overstreet
0726 13:3/24 12:05p ncaa-s 1st (2) Duke 67-51 (15) Hampton Wesley Dean, Timothy Bryant, Maj Forsberg
0725 13:3/24 02:35 ncaa-s 1st (7) Oklahoma State 73-56 (10) DePaul Rodney Creech, Beverly Roberts, Charles Carroll
0724 13:3/24 07:35p ncaa-s 1st (8) Miami (fl) 53-69 (9) Iowa Kim Thebo, Kevin Dillard, William Smith
0723 13:3/24 05:20p ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 72-56 (16) Tulsa Penny Davis, Marc Merritt, Marianne Karp
0722 13:3/24 05:15p ncaa-w 1st (3) Penn State 85-55 (14) Cal Poly John Fletcher, Jack Jones, Rachelle Jones
0721 13:3/24 07:45p ncaa-w 1st (6) Louisiana State 75-71 (11) Green Bay Metta Roberts, Robert Enterline, Eric Baker
0720 13:3/24 07:50p ncaa-w 1st (8) Michigan 60-52 (9) Villanova Brian Hall, Timothy Daley, Shelley Nakasone
0719 13:3/24 02:00p wbi qtr (1) Detroit 79-67 (5) Charleston William Bryant, Tony Capasso, Meghan Joseph
0718 13:3/24 04:00p wbi qtr (2) Lamar 48-71 (6) South Dakota Ernie Solis, Melanie Davis, Bryan Morrow
0717 13:3/24 04:00p wnit-1 2nd Saint Mary's (ca) 68-58 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
0716 13:3/24 05:00p wnit-1 2nd Washington 78-85 Pacific Bethany Graves, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0715 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-2 2nd Ball State 53-48 Northern Iowa Jeff Cross, Kelly Dennis, Jamie Broderick
0714 13:3/24 03:00p wnit-3 2nd Arkansas 48-60 Tulane Robert Strong, Rachael Monroe, Randy Robertson
0713 13:3/24 03:00p wnit-3 2nd Western Kentucky 66-84 Auburn Mary Day, Michael Riggs, Barry Roberts
0712 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-4 2nd James Madison 72-66 North Carolina State Lawson Newton, Tony Lippa, Diana Depaul
0711 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-4 2nd Davidson 60-72 Charlotte Alicia Walker, Angel Stanton, Nicholas Cappel
0710 13:3/23 01:35p ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 105-37 (16) Idaho Bryan Brunette, Eric Larson, Pualani Spurlock
0709 13:3/23 11:15a ncaa-e 1st (4) Maryland 72-52 (13) Quinnipiac Scotty Hermann, Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0708 13:3/23 01:45p ncaa-e 1st (5) Michigan State 55-47 (12) Marist Karen Lasuik, Norma Jones, Mark Zentz
0707 13:3/23 11:05a ncaa-e 1st (8) Vanderbilt 60-54 (9) Saint Joseph's Gina Cross, Felicia Grinter, Kevin Farlow
0706 13:3/23 01:50p ncaa-m 1st (2) Tennessee 83-62 (15) Oral Roberts Eric Koch, Jules Gallien, Catherine Cornell
0705 13:3/23 01:40p ncaa-m 1st (3) UCLA 66-49 (14) Stetson Roy Gulbeyan, Jeneane Pence, Michol Murray
0704 13:3/23 11:10a ncaa-m 1st (6) Oklahoma 78=73 (11) Central Michigan Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Cunningham, Dan Outlaw
0703 13:3/23 11:20a ncaa-m 1st (7) Syracuse 56-61 (10) Creighton Brian Garland, Ed Sidlasky, Tina Napier
0702 13:3/23 04:05p ncaa-s 1st (3) Texas A&M 71-45 (14) Wichita State Michael McConnell, Randy Campbell, Cheryl Flores
0701 13:3/23 04:10p ncaa-s 1st (4) South Carolina 74-52 (13) So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Tiffany Bird, Amy Bonner
0700 13:3/23 06:40p ncaa-s 1st (5) Colorado 52-67 (12) Kansas Kelly Johnson, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0699 13:3/23 06:35p ncaa-s 1st (6) Nebraska 73-59 (11) Chattanooga Barbara Smith, Mark Hardcastle, Tom Danaher
0698 13:3/23 04:20p ncaa-w 1st (2) California 90-76 (15) Fresno State Melissa Barlow, Peter Contreras, Darren Krzesnik
0697 13:3/23 06:45p ncaa-w 1st (4) Georgia 70-50 (13) Montana Brian Woods, Julie Krommenhoek, Scott Yarbrough
0696 13:3/23 04:15p ncaa-w 1st (5) Iowa State 72-60 (12) Gonzaga Jesse Dickerson, Troy Winders, Anita Ortega
0695 13:3/23 08:50p ncaa-w 1st (7) Texas Tech 70-71 (10) South Florida Bruce Morris, Rick Showers, Lisa Jones
0694 13:3/23 02:00p wbi qtr (8) McNeese State 66-58 (4) Elon Kelly Moyer, Nicholas Cappel, Tony Lippa
0693 13:3/23 07:00p wbi qtr (2) Pennsylvania 49-48. (3) Fairfield Bonita Spence, Warren Harding, Joanne Aldrich
0692 13:3/23 04:00p wnit-1 2nd San Diego State 69-58 Brigham Young Steve Belnap, Ashley Ellis, Rigo Vasquez
0691 13:3/23 02:00p wnit-2 2nd Toledo 61-43 Youngstown State Chris Minor, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
0690 13:3/23 05:00p wnit-3 2nd Bowling Green 61-54 Duquesne Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Brandon Enterline
0689 13:3/23 07:00p wnit-3 2nd Drexel 82-72 Harvard Kathy Lonergan, Carmen Portorreal, Diana Depaul
0688 13:3/23 02:00p wnit-4 2nd Boston University 44-58 Fordham Roger Brown, Mark Behrens, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0687 13:3/22 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Pacific 69-65 Arkansas-Little Rock Skelly Wingard, Wendy Dailey, Kim Hobbs
0686 13:3/22 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Washington 65-60
(2ot)
Eastern Washington Penny Davis, Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin
0685 13:3/22 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Marquette 59-61 Northern Iowa Jeff Cross, Kevin Dillard, Erika Herriman-C.
0684 13:3/22 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Minnesota 51-54 Ball State Robert Trammell, Katie Lukanich, David Peterson
0683 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (1) Detroit 71-68 (8) Belmont Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Michelle Del Duco
0682 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (1) Mercer 70-82 (8) McNeese State Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Kim Thebo
0681 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (2) Pennsylvania 65-60 (7) Howard Kevin Ruland, Ken Kelly, Butch Discher
0680 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (3) Fairfield 71-51 (6) Saint Francis (pa) Bonita Spence, Theresa Funk, Joseph Barrise
0679 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (3) Utah State 69-77 (6) South Dakota Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0678 13:3/21 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 61-58 Seattle Bret Gervasoni, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0677 13:3/21 09:00p at wnit-1 1st San Diego 61-49 Hawaii Brenda Pantoja, Charles Gonzalez, Marianne Karp
0676 13:3/21 09:00p at wnit-1 1st Wyoming 63-71 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Theresa Walloch, Randy Campbell
0675 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Illinois 73-60 Miami (oh) Rodney Creech, Timothy Daley, Jamie Broderick
0674 13:3/21 08:05p at wnit-2 1st Illinois State 63-47 IUPUI Kelly Dennis, Kevin Dillard, Mark Berger
0673 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Kansas State 72-44 Texas Southern Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Doug Knight
0672 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-2 1st Toledo 63-49 Butler Jesse Dickerson, Robert Enterline, Angela Enlund
0671 13:3/21 07:05p at wnit-2 1st Youngstown State 63-51 Indiana State Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Linda Miles
0670 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Arkansas 67-57 Memphis Rachael Monroe, Scott Starkey, Charles Carroll
0669 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Bowling Green 76-70 So. Methodist Kathy Ridilla, Chris Minor, Brad Maxey
0668 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Drexel 59-50 Iona Rachelle Jones, Shannon Feck, Tom Danaher
0667 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Duquesne 71-66 Akron Mark Resch, Kathleen Lynch, JB DeRosa
0666 13:3/21 at wnit-3 1st Hartford 57-61 Harvard Shawn Goode, Kevin Sparrock, Heather Browne
0665 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Tulane 65-57 Sam Houston State Brian Garland, Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson
0664 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Western Kentucky 88-77 East Carolina Lisa Mattingly, Gina Cross, Jack Whittemore
0663 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Boston University 61-49 Sacred Heart Fatou Cissoko-S., Elizabeth Kuzmeski, Joanne Aldrich
0662 13:3/21 at wnit-4 1st Charlotte 79-61 Appalachian State Angelica Suffren, Dee Kantner, Dawn Marsh
0661 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 51-65 Winthrop Tombi Bell, Ed Sidlasky, Mark Zentz
0660 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Florida International 68-75 Florida Robert Fessler, Luis Gonzalez, Michael Boman
0659 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Fordham 55-46 Army Hillary Harwell, Geraldine Smith, Maggie Tieman
0658 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st James Madison 77-64 North Carolina A&T Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac, Norma Jones
0657 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st North Carolina State 60-55 Richmond Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Dan Outlaw
0656 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Old Dominion 73-82 Davidson Carmen Portorreal, Daryl Humphrey, Diana Depaul
0655 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (2) Lamar 70-48 (7) Presbyterian Rick Morris, David Scroggins, Wanda Gonzalez
0654 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (4) Elon 68-61 (5) Eastern Kentucky Angel Stanton, Lawson Newton, Karen Gruca
0653 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (4) Northern Kentucky 70-72 (5) Charleston Bruce Morris, Troy Winders, Jamie Broderick
0652 13:3/20 07:00p at wnit 1st Auburn 80-57 Alabama-Birmingham Angelica Suffren, Carla Fountain, Dawn Marsh
0651 13:3/20 09:00p at wnit-1 1st Brigham Young 69-54 Idaho State Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0650 13:3/20 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Long Beach State 49-56 Utah Charles Gonzalez, Kaili Kimura, Marianne Karp
0649 13:3/20 10:00p at wnit-1 1st San Diego State 69-46 UC Santa Barbara Benny Luna, Shelley Nakasone, Alecia Balich
0648 13:3/20 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Missouri 58-60 Eastern Illinois Greg Small, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0647 12:4/03 ncaa fin (1) Notre Dame 61-80 (1) Baylor Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Lisa Jones
0646 12:4/01 06:30pm ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 75-83
(ot)
(1) Notre Dame Cynthia Brooks, Dennis DeMayo, Cameron Inouye
0645 12:4/01 08:30pm ncaa semi (1) Baylor 59-47 (1) Stanford Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Michael Price
0644 12:3/31 03:00pm nit fin Oklahoma State 75-68 James Madison Laura Morris, Susan Blauch, Gina Cross
0643 12:3/28 08:00p nit semi San Diego 57-73 Oklahoma State Brian Hall, Gator Parrish, Cheryl Flores
0642 12:3/28 07:00p nit semi Syracuse 71-74 James Madison Tiara Cruse, Susan Blauch, Mark Zentz
0641 12:3/27 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 80-65 (2) Kentucky Cameron Inouye, Michael Price, Tina Napier
0640 12:3/27 ncaa-s qtr (1) Notre Dame 80-49 (2) Maryland Dee Kantner, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0639 12:3/26 07:00pm ncaa-m qtr (1) Baylor 77-58 (2) Tennessee Brenda Pantoja, Bryan Enterline, Beverly Roberts
0638 12:3/26 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 81-69 (2) Duke Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks, Bryan Brunette
0637 12:3/25 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 77-59 (4) Penn State Melissa Barlow, Dennis DeMayo, Jesse Dickerson
0636 12:3/25 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Kentucky 79-62 (11) Gonzaga Jack Jones, Marianne Karp, Mark Zentz
0635 12:3/25 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Maryland 81-74. (3) Texas A&M Scott Yarbrough, Gina Cross, Tom Danaher
0634 12:3/25 wbi fin (7) Northern Iowa 74-88 (2) Minnesota Robert Trammell, Marissa Whaley, Kent Otte
0633 12:3/24 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Notre Dame 79-35 (5) Saint Bonaventure Joseph Cunningham, Angelica Suffren, Rodney Creech
0632 12:3/25 nit-4 qtr Virginia 59-68 James Madison Mark Hardcastle, Tony Lippa, Diana DePaul
0631 12:3/25 11:30a nit-2 qtr Colorado 70-78 Oklahoma State Charles Carroll, Catherine Cornell, William Larance
0630 12:3/25 09:00a nit-1 qtr San Diego 58-47 Washington Karen Lasuik, Wanda Szeremeta, Darren Krzesnik
0629 12:3/24 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Baylor 83-68 (4) Georgia Tech Penny Davis, Lisa Mattingly, William Smith
0628 12:3/24 ncaa-m 3rd (11) Kansas 73-84 (2) Tennessee Laura Morris, Brian Hall, Clarke Stevens
0627 12:3/24 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 76-60 (5) South Carolina Frank Steratore, Norma Jones, Lisa Jones
0626 12:3/24 ncaa-w 3rd (2) Duke 74-47 (3) Saint John's Felicia Grinter, Susan Blauch, Kyle Bacon
0625 12:3/24 02:00p nit-3 qtr Syracuse 74-73
(ot)
Toledo Kathleen Lynch, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
0624 12:3/23 07:00p wbi-e semi (2) Minnesota 67-54 (8) Manhattan Scott Fruehling, Robert Trammell, David Peterson
0623 12:3/23 07:00p nit-4 3rd James Madison 72-45 South Florida Angel Stanton, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0622 12:3/22 08:00p nit-1 3rd San Diego 60-51 Texas Tech Brian Hall, Gator Parrish, William Larance
0621 12:3/22 09:00p nit-2 3rd Colorado 48-47 Villanova Michelle Russi, Eric Larson, Michol Murray
0620 12:3/22 08:00p nit-2 3rd Oklahoma State 70-57 Missouri State Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Chaney Muench
0619 12:3/22 07:00p nit-3 3rd Temple 68-82 Syracuse Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily, Diana Depaul
0618 12:3/22 07:00p nit-3 3rd Toledo 81-64 Virginia Commonwealth Barbara Smith, Angela Enlund, Kathleen Lynch
0617 12:3/22 07:00p nit-4 3rd Virginia 74-58 Appalachian State Angel Stanton, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0616 12:3/21 07:00p wbi-w semi (1) Seattle 64-68 (7) Northern Iowa Penny Davis, Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson
0615 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Baylor 76-57 (9) Florida Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Dee Kantner
0614 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (5) Georgetown 64-76 (4) Georgia Tech Joseph Cunningham, Tina Napier, Tom Danaher
0613 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (11) Kansas 70-64 (3) Delaware Frank Steratore, Lisa Mattingly, Bryan Brunette
0612 12:3/20 nca a-w 2nd (3) Saint John's 74-70 (6) Oklahoma Norma Jones, Beverly Roberts, Marianne Karp
0611 12:3/20 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Duke 96-80 (7) Vanderbilt Penny Davis, Troy Winders, Mark Zentz
0610 12:3/20 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Penn State 90-80 (5) Louisiana State Bruce Morris, Cameron Inouye, Jack Jones
0609 12:3/20 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Notre Dame 73-62 (8) California Susan Blauch, Michael Price, Gina Cross
0608 12:3/20 ncaa-s 2nd (5) Saint Bonaventure 66-63 (13) Marist Mary Day, Scott Yarbrough, William Larance
0607 12:3/20 10:00p nit-1 3rd Oregon State 49-55 Washington James Morrell, Bart Baldwin, Catherine Cornell
0606 12:3/19 09:40p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Tennessee 63-48 (7) DePaul Wesley Dean, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Robert Scofield
0605 12:3/19 07:15p ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 72-55 (8) West Virginia Melissa Barlow, Angelica Suffren, Robert Enterline
0604 12:3/19 07:20p ncaa-w 2nd (4) Purdue 61-72 (5) South Carolina Brenda Pantoja, Felicia Grinter, Michael McConnell
0603 12:3/19 07:05 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 72-26 (8) Kansas State Eric Koch, Laura Morris, Joseph Vaszily
0602 12:3/19 09:45 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Kentucky 65-62 (7) Wisconsin-Green Bay Dennis DeMayo, Anita Ortega, Timothy Daley
0601 12:3/19 09:40 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Miami (fl) 54-65 (11) Gonzaga Charles Gonzalez, Kathleen Lynch, Lisa Jones
0600 12:3/19 07:10 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Maryland 72-68 (7) Louisville Bryan Enterline, Rodney Creech, William Smith
0599 12:3/19 09:35 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Texas A&M 61-59 (6) Arkansas Kevin Farlow, Brian Hall, Clarke Stevens
0598 12:3/19 08:00p nit-2 2nd South Dakota 55-64 Colorado Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost, Ben Franson
0597 12:3/19 07:00p nit-3 2nd Richmond 55-68 Virginia Tiara Cruse, Dan Outlaw, Kristi Vera
0596 12:3/19 07:00p nit-4 2nd Syracuse 65-43 Drexel Kathy Lonergan, Shannon Feck, Joanne Aldrich
0595 12:3/19 07:00p nit-4 2nd Toledo 72-51 Cincinnati Kathy Ridilla, Mark Berger, Angela Enlund
0594 12:3/18 02:45p ncaa-m 1st (1) Baylor 81-40 (16) UC Santa Barbara Jesse Dickerson, Rick Showers, Jennifer Rezac
0593 12:3/18 05:20p ncaa-m 1st (3) Delaware 73-42 (14) Arkansas-Little Rock Julie Krommenhoek, Jules Gallien, Bryan Brunette
0592 12:3/18 02:50p ncaa-m 1st (4) Georgia Tech 76-50 (13) Sacred Heart Marlin Ramsey, Joseph Cunningham, Tom Danaher
0591 12:3/18 12:20p ncaa-m 1st (5) Georgetown 61-56 (12) Fresno State Taiqua Stewart, Tina Napier, Marc Merritt
0590 12:3/18 07:50p ncaa-m 1st (6) Nebraska 49-57 (11) Kansas Kent Johnson, Frank Steratore, Lisa Mattingly
0589 12:3/18 ncaa-m 1st (8) Ohio State 65-70 (9) Florida Dee Kantner, Barbara Smith, Gator Parrish
0588 12:3/18 07:40p ncaa-w 1st (2) Duke 82-47 (15) Samford Penny Davis, Bonita Spence, Lauren Holtkamp
0587 12:3/18 05:05p ncaa-w 1st (3) Saint John's 69-67 (14) Creighton Carol Comanita, Norma Jones, Marianne Karp
0586 12:3/18 07:35p ncaa-w 1st (6) Oklahoma 88-67 (11) Michigan Kim Thebo, Beverly Roberts, Mark Hardcastle
0585 12:3/18 05:10p ncaa-w 1st (7) Vanderbilt 60-46 (10) Mid. Tennessee Troy Winders, Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis
0584 12:3/18 05:15p ncaa-e 1st (4) Penn State 85-77 (13) Texas-El Paso Bruce Morris, Cameron Inouye, Diana Depaul
0583 12:3/18 07:45p ncaa-e 1st (5) Louisiana State 64-56 (12) San Diego State Charles Hust, Jack Jones, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0582 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (1) Notre Dame 74-43 (16) Liberty Karen Preato, Susan Blauch, Cheryl Flores
0581 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (4) Georgia 70-76 (13) Marist Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Ruland, Scott Yarbrough
0580 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (5) Saint Bonaventure 72-65
(ot)
(12) Florida Gulf Coast Mary Day, Tommy Salerno, William Larance
0579 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (8) California 84-74 (9) Iowa Metta Roberts, Michael Price, Gina Cross
0578 12:3/18 03:00p nit-1 2nd Washington 52-39 Utah Tyler Trimble, Jay Schumaker, Michol Murray
0577 12:3/18 07:00p nit-1 2nd Pacific 75-83 San Diego Catherine Cornell, Richard Waters, Crystal Hogan
0576 12:3/18 03:00p nit-1 2nd Texas Tech 69-55 Tulane Laurie Porter, Esrael Silva, Chaney Muench
0575 12:3/18 03:05p nit-2 2nd Illinois State 55-58 Villanova Jeff Cross, Robert Trammell, Jamie Broderick
0574 12:3/18 02:00p nit-2 2nd Wichita State 44-63 Oklahoma State Greg Small, Charles Carroll, Missy Brooks
0573 12:3/18 02:00p nit-3 2nd James Madison 84-76 Wake Forest Dan Outlaw, Warren Harding, Tony Lippa
0572 12:3/18 02:00p nit-4 2nd Virginia Commonwealth 67-65
(ot)
Saint Joseph's Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0571 12:3/18 02:00p wbi-w qtr (1) Seattle 82-65 (5) Wright State .
0570 12:3/18 02:00p wbi-e qtr (2) Minnesota 85-59 (3) Bradley Kent Otte, David Peterson, Mary Toberman
0569 12:3/18 03:00p wbi-e qtr (4) Holy Cross 63-78 (8) Manhattan .
0568 12:3/17 ncaa-m 1st (2) Tennessee 72-49 (15) Tennessee-Martin Wesley Dean, Robert Scofield, Pualani Spurlock
0567 12:3/17 ncaa-m 1st (7) DePaul 59-55 (10) Brigham Young Karen Lasuik, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Jeneane Pence
0566 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 73-51 (16) Hampton Darren Krzesnik, Angelica Suffren, Ken Kelly
0565 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (4) Purdue 83-68 (13) So. Dakota State Brenda Pantoja, Doug Knight, Michael McConnell
0564 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (5) South Carolina 80-48 (12) Eastern Michigan Felicia Grinter, Angela Enlund, Bonnie Pettus
0563 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (8) West Virginia 68-55 (9) Texas .
0562 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 83-47 (16) Prairie View Eric Koch, Kathy Lonergan, Timothy Bryant
0561 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (2) Kentucky 68-62 (15) McNeese State John Fletcher, Dennis DeMayo, Anita Ortega
0560 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (3) Miami (fl) 70-41 (14) Idaho State Charles Gonzalez, Mark Munoz, Joanne Aldrich
0559 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (6) Rutgers 73-86 (11) Gonzaga Kathleen Lynch, Kyle Bacon, Lisa Jones
0558 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (7) Wisconsin-Green Bay 71-57 (10) Iowa State Scotty Hermann, Roy Gulbeyan, Timothy Daley
0557 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (8) Kansas State 67-64 (9) Princeton Laura Morris, Ed Sidlasky, Joseph Vaszily
0556 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (2) Maryland 59-44 (15) Navy Kevin Pethtel, Michelle Russi, William Smith
0555 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (3) Texas A&M 69-47 (14) Albany Dawn Marsh, Theresa Funk, Clarke Stevens
0554 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (6) Arkansas 72-55 (11) Dayton Kevin Farlow, Carla Fountain, Brian Hall
0553 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisville 67-55 (10) Michigan State Bryan Enterline, Rodney Creech, Maj Forsberg
0552 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (2) Tennessee 72-49 (15) Tennessee-Martin Wesley Dean, Robert Scofield, Pualani Spurlock
0551 12:3/17 10:00p nit-1 2nd Oregon State 56-41 Saint Mary's (ca) Wanda Szeremeta, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0550 12:3/17 05:00p nit-3 2nd North Carolina State 62-66 Appalachian State Angel Stanton, Dan Outlaw, Kelly Moyer
0549 12:3/17 07:00p nit-3 2nd Florida International 61-77 South Florida Robert Fessler, Will Schreiber, Kyle Galloway
0548 12:3/17 06:00p nit-4 2nd Temple 64-59 Harvard Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0547 12:3/17 02:00p wbi-w qtr (3) Sam Houston State 69-78 (7) Northern Iowa Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0546 12:3/16 11:00p nit-1 1st Pacific 77-62 Arizona State Alejandro Moreno, Kimberlyn Mains, Wendy Dailey
0545 12:3/16 11:00p nit-1 1st San Diego 60-58 Cal State-Northridge Brian Woods, Gordon Torigoe, Wanda Szeremeta
0544 12:3/17 08:00p nit-2 2nd Missouri State 82-65 Memphis Randy Robertson, Eric Baker, Charles Carroll
0543 12:3/16 08:05p nit-2 1st Wichita State 79-57 Oral Roberts Amy Bonner, Marty Cook, Nick Marshall
0542 12:3/16 08:00p nit-2 1st Oklahoma State 72-51 Central Arkansas Rachael Monroe, Charles Carroll, Darcy Schlabach
0541 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Hartford 52-59 Syracuse Geraldine Smith, Michael Docuoto, Shannon Feck
0540 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Toledo 50-49 Detroit Barbara Smith, Robert DeMinico, Jesse Dickerson
0539 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Cincinnati 68-63 Duquesne Bruce Morris, Brad Maxey, Carol Comanita
0538 12:3/16 07:00p wbi-e 1st (2) Minnesota 51-80 (7) Charleston Southern .
0537 12:3/15 011:00p nit-1 1st Oregon State 66-48 UC Davis Bethany Graves, Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin
0536 12:3/15 011:00p nit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 71-63 UNLV Lorena Ahumada, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0535 12:3/15 11:00p nit-1 1st Utah 69-58 Utah State Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0534 12:3/15 08:00p nit-1 1st Texas Tech 85-71 Eastern Illinois Laurie Porter, Brian Hall, Gator Parrish
0533 12:3/15 08:00p nit-1 1st Tulane 68-61 Mississippi Valley Eric Koch, Brian Garland, Melanie Davis
0532 12:3/15 08:05p nit-2 1st Illinois State 69-68 Central Michigan Jeff Cross, Rodney Creech, Erika Herriman-C.
0531 12:3/15 07:00p nit-2 1st Villanova 58-39 American Janice Aliberti, John Orminski, Tom Danaher
0530 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st South Dakota 61-52 Drake Ann Schroeder, Doug Miller, Zac Brost
0529 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st Missouri State 81-79 Missouri-Kansas City Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Missy Brooks
0528 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st Memphis 60-59 Chattanooga Eric Brewton, Felicia Grinter, Erica Bradley
0527 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Temple 75-60 Quinnipiac Hillary Harwell, Bonita Spence, Kevin Sparrock
0526 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Hofstra 71-73 Harvard Geraldine Smith, Joseph Vaszily, Heather Browne
0525 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Fairfield 41-57 Drexel Pastor Torres, Shawn Goode, Shannon Feck
0524 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Bowling Green 71-72 Virginia Commonwealth Michelle Del Duco, Robert Enterline, Angela Enlund
0523 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Saint Joseph's 67-56 Boston University Dennis DeMayo, Kevin Farlow, Diana Depaul
0522 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st North Carolina State 88-78 High Point Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Tony Lippa
0521 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st NC-Wilmington 73-79 Appalachian State Dan Outlaw, Karen Gruca, Tommy Salerno
0520 12:3/15 06:00p nit-4 1st Richmond 76-54 Miami (oh) Kevin Pethtel, John Almarode, Mark Behrens
0519 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Virginia 59-56
(ot)
Howard Tiara Cruse, Susan Blauch, Mark Hardcastle
0518 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st James Madison 64-59 Davidson Angela Lewis, Taiqua Stewart, Mark Zentz
0517 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Charlotte 61-72 Wake Forest Angel Stanton, Angelica Suffren, Dee Kantner
0516 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Florida International 75-47 Stetson Robert Fessler, Will Schreiber, Mark McClenney
0515 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st South Florida 76-20 Florida Atlantic Luis Gonzalez, Kim Thebo, Ed Sidlasky
0514 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (1) Seattle 61-47 (8) North Dakota .
0513 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (2) Stephen F. Austin 67-83 (7) Northern Iowa Robert Jarmon, Chaney Muench, William Larance
0512 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (4) Southern Illinois-Edwardsville 64-73 (5) Wright State Kelly Dennis, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0511 12:3/15 wbi-e 1st (4) Holy Cross 63-59 (5) New Hampshire Michael Docuoto, Michael Motta, Joanne Aldrich
0510 12:3/14 11:00p nit-1 1st Washington 90-71 Cal Poly Penny Davis, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0509 12:3/14 09:00p nit-2 1st Colorado 54-42 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Leah Gonyeau, Randy Campbell
0508 12:3/14 06:30p wbi-w 1st (3) Sam Houston State 73-55 (6) Rice Doug Williams, Ernie Solis, Marc Merritt
0507 12:3/14 07:00p wbi-e 1st (1) Robert Morris 54-77 (8) Manhattan Michelle Del Duco, Michael Motta, Joanne Aldrich
0506 12:3/14 07:00p wbi-e 1st (3) Bradley 74-71 (6) Tennessee Tech Troy Winders, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0505 11:4/05 ncaa fin (2) Notre Dame 70-76 (2) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Michael Price
0504 11:4/03 ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 63-72 (2) Notre Dame Denise Brooks-Clauser, Cameron Inouye, Susan Blauch
0503 11:4/03 ncaa semi (1) Stanford 62-63 (2) Texas A&M Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Lisa Jones
0502 11:4/02 nit fin Southern California 68-76 Toledo Barbara Smith, Clarke Stevens, Angela Enlund
0501 11:3/30 nit semi Southern California 63-36 Illinois State Barbara Smith, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0500 11:3/30 nit semi Toledo 83-60 Charlotte Bryan Enterline, Cameron Inouye, Kathleen Lynch
0499 11:3/29 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 75-40 (2) Duke Cynthia Brooks, Bonita Spence, Carla Fountain
0498 11:3/29 ncaa-s qtr (1) Baylor 58-46 (2) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens, Lisa Jones
0497 11:3/28 ncaa-m qtr (1) Tennessee 59-73 (2) Notre Dame Lisa Mattingly, Mary Day, Beverly Roberts
0496 11:3/28 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 83-60 (11) Gonzaga Cameron Inouye, Michael Price, Marianne Karp
0495 11:3/27 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 68-63 (5) Georgetown Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily, Angela Lewis
0494 11:3/27 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Duke 70-63 (3) DePaul Susan Blauch, Kathleen Lynch, Ed Sidlasky
0493 11:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Baylor 86-76 (5) Green Bay Jesse Dickerson, Ron Dressander, Amy Bonner
0492 11:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Texas A&M 79-38 (6) Georgia Bryan Enterline, Gina Cross, Mark Zentz
0491 11:3/27 nit-1 qtr Colorado 70-87 Southern California Charles Gonzalez, Randy Campbell, Eric Larson
0490 11:3/27 nit-2 qtr Arkansas 49-60 Illinois State Billy Smith, Robert Enterline, Kelly Dennis
0489 11:3/27 nit-3 qtr Toledo 71-68
(ot)
Syracuse Carol Comanita, Michael McConnell, Angela Enlund
0488 11:3/27 wbi fin (2) Alabama-Birmingham 68-60 (3) Cal State-Bakersfield Kelly Johnson, Shawn Goode, Julie Krommenhoek
0487 11:3/26 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Tennessee 85-75 (4) Ohio State Robert Trammell, Laura Morris, Angelica Suffren
0486 11:3/26 ncaa-m 3rd (2) Notre Dame 78-53 (6) Oklahoma Rachelle Jones, Barbara Smith, Tina Napier
0485 11:3/26 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 72-65 (5) North Carolina Brenda Pantoja, Felicia Grinter, Shelley Nakasone
0484 11:3/26 ncaa-w 3rd (7) Louisville 69-76 (11) Gonzaga Melissa Barlow, Penny Davis, Maj Forsberg
0483 11:3/26 nit-4 qtr Charlotte 79-74 Virginia Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Karen Preato
0482 11:3/24 nit-1 3rd Colorado 70-58 Wyoming Brian Hall, Kyle Bacon, Charles Carroll
0481 11:3/24 nit-2 3rd Duquesne 66-79 Illinois State Carol Comanita, Amy Bonner, Rodney Creech
0480 11:3/24 nit-3 3rd Eastern Michigan 63-72 Syracuse Jesse Dickerson, Kathleen Lynch, Rachelle Jones
0479 11:3/24 nit-4 3rd Boston College 48-53 Virginia Mark Zentz, Barbara Smith, Janice Aliberti
0478 11:3/24 nit-4 3rd Florida 77-81
(ot)
Charlotte Ed Sidlasky, Dawn Marsh, Ken Drayton
0477 11:3/24 wbi-e semi (2) Alabama-Birmingham 62-43 (5) Manhattan Bonita Spence, Cynthia Brooks, Joseph Vaszily
0476 11:3/23 nit-1 3rd Southern California 62-50 Brigham Young Michael Price, Charles Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird
0475 11:3/23 nit-2 3rd Arkansas 78-59 Oral Roberts Carla Fountain, Brian Hall, William Larance
0474 11:3/23 wbi-w semi (5) Chicago State 92-93
(ot)
(3) Cal State-Bakersfield Darla Foutz, Wanda Szeremeta, Kevin Dillard
0473 11:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 64-40 (9) Purdue Frank Steratore, Dee Kantner, Ed Sidlasky
0472 11:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Maryland 57-79 (5) Georgetown Kathleen Lynch, Susan Blauch, Rachelle Jones
0471 11:3/22 ncaa-m 2nd (3) Miami (fl) 83-88 (6) Oklahoma Felicia Grinter, Rodney Creech, Angela Lewis
0470 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Baylor 82-68 (9) West Virginia Brenda Pantoja, Tina Napier, Angelica Suffren
0469 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Texas A&M 70-48 (7) Rutgers Jesse Dickerson, Jack Jones, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0468 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Florida State 59-61 (6) Georgia Carla Fountain, Sam Hall, Beverly Roberts
0467 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Michigan State 56-65 (5) Green Bay Robert Trammell, Laura Morris, Darren Krzesnik
0466 11:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Xavier 75-85 (7) Louisville Dennis DeMayo, Robert Enterline, Amy Bonner
0465 11:3/22 nit-3 3rd Toledo 74-59 Alabama Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Bruce Morris
0464 11:3/21 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Duke 71-66 (10) Marist Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Norma Jones
0463 11:3/21 ncaa-e 2nd (3) DePaul 75-73 (6) Penn State Barbara Smith, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0462 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Tennessee 79-70 (8) Marquette Lisa Mattingly, Mary Day, William Smith
0461 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Notre Dame 77-64 (10) Temple Cameron Inouye, Marianne Karp, Kyle Bacon
0460 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Ohio State 67-60 (5) Georgia Tech Ron Dressander, Gina Cross, Mark Zentz
0459 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 75-49 (9) Saint John's Penny Davis, Lisa Jones, Anita Ortega
0458 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (3) UCLA 75-89 (11) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, Michael Price, Shelley Nakasone
0457 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Kentucky 74-86 (5) North Carolina Melissa Barlow, Clarke Stevens, Maj Forsberg
0456 11:3/21 nit-1 2nd Colorado 81-65 California Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Michelle Russi
0455 11:3/21 nit-1 2nd Wyoming 75-71 Oklahoma State William Larance, Nick Marshall, Darcy Schlabach
0454 11:3/21 nit-2 2nd Oral Roberts 92-86 Tulane Meadow Overstreet, Marc Merritt, Jeff Faulconer
0453 11:3/21 nit-3 2nd Eastern Michigan 63-54 NC-Wilmington Mark Hardcastle, Tommy Salerno, Taiqua Stewart
0452 11:3/21 nit-3 2nd Syracuse 63-50 Saint Bonaventure Michael Schmidt, Shannon Feck, Kevin Sparrock
0451 11:3/21 nit-4 2nd Florida 73-69 Florida Gulf Coast Luis Gonzalez, Ken Drayton, Van Berry
0450 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 75-39 (16) Hartford Kathy Lonergan, Ed Sidlasky, Ken Kelly
0449 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (4) Maryland 70-48 (13) Saint Francis (pa) Kathleen Lynch, Joseph Cunningham, Warren Harding
0448 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (5) Georgetown 65-49 (12) Princeton Susan Blauch, Rachelle Jones, Diana DePaul
0447 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (8) Kansas State 45-53 (9) Purdue Frank Steratore, Dee Kantner, Dawn Marsh
0446 11:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (3) Miami (fl) 80-62 (14) Gardner-Webb Timothy Bryant, Rodney Creech, Angela Lewis
0445 11:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (6) Oklahoma 86-72 (11) James Madison Felicia Grinter, Tony Lippa, Gator Parrish
0444 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (1) Baylor 66-30 (16) Prairie View Kelly Johnson, Angelica Suffren, Randy Campbell
0443 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (2) Texas A&M 87-47 (15) McNeese State Jesse Dickerson, Robert Scofield, Darci Doll
0442 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (3) Florida State 76-46 (14) Samford Marlin Ramsey, Angel Stanton, Carla Fountain
0441 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (4) Michigan State 69-66 (13) Northern Iowa Robert Trammell, Scotty Hermann, Carol Comanita
0440 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (5) Green Bay 59-55 (12) Arkansas-Little Rock Laura Morris, Darren Krzesnik, Troy Winders
0439 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (6) Georgia 56-41 (11) Mid. Tennessee Sam Hall, Beverly Roberts, William Larance
0438 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (7) Rutgers 76-51 (10) Louisiana Tech Denise Brooks-Clauser, Jack Jones, Lawson Newton
0437 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (8) Houston 73-79 (9) West Virginia Brenda Pantoja, Eric Larson, Tina Napier
0436 11:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (2) Xavier 72-56 (15) So. Dakota State Robert Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Amy Bonner
0435 11:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (7) Louisville 81-62 (10) Vanderbilt Dennis DeMayo, Wesley Dean, Joanne Aldrich
0434 11:3/20 nit-1 2nd Southern California 78-59 Nevada Darla Foutz, Wanda Szeremeta, Kaili Kimura
0433 11:3/20 nit-2 2nd Arkansas 65-64 Missouri State Charles Carroll, Nick Marshall, Rachael Monroe
0432 11:3/20 nit-2 2nd Illinois State 62-59 Wisconsin Kevin Dillard, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0431 11:3/20 nit-3 2nd Alabama 72-70 Northwestern Edward Novak, Erika Herriman-C., Tom Halleand
0430 11:3/20 nit-4 2nd Charlotte 69-57 South Carolina Bruce Morris, Erica Bradley, Shawn Goode
0429 11:3/20 nit-4 2nd Virginia 71-49 Loyola Tom Danaher, Janice Aliberti, Shannon Feck
0428 11:3/20 wbi-e qtr (1) Wright State 73-75 (5) Manhattan Brad Maxey, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0427 11:3/20 wbi-e qtr (2) Alabama-Birmingham 59-50 (3) Elon Jules Gallien, Karen Gruca, Dan Outlaw
0426 11:3/20 wbi-w qtr (3) Cal State-Bakersfield 90-64 (7) South Dakota Richard Waters, Cheryl Flores, Brian Woods
0425 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (2) Duke 90-45 (15) Tennessee-Martin Karen Preato, Charles Hust, Bryan Brunette
0424 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (3) DePaul 56-43 (14) Navy Bonita Spence, Kevin Farlow, Bonnie Pettus
0423 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (6) Penn State 75-66 (11) Dayton Barbara Smith, Jennifer Rezac, Joseph Vaszily
0422 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (7) Iowa State 64-74 (10) Marist Eric Brewton, Metta Roberts, Norma Jones
0421 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (1) Tennessee 99-34 (16) Stetson Mary Day, Dock Sisk, Mark Hardcastle
0420 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (2) Notre Dame 67-54 (15) Utah Kent Johnson, Marianne Karp, Timothy Daley
0419 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (4) Ohio State 80-69 (13) Central Florida Ron Dressander, Taiqua Stewart, Gina Cross
0418 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (5) Georgia Tech 69-58 (12) Bowling Green Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell, Mark Zentz
0417 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (7) Arizona State 45-63 (10) Temple Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray, Kyle Bacon
0416 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (8) Marquette 68-65 (9) Texas Luis Gonzalez, Lisa Mattingly, William Smith
0415 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 86-59 (16) UC Davis Penny Davis, Catherine Cornell, Michelle Russi
0414 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (3) UCLA 55-47 (14) Montana Charles Gonzalez, Karen Lasuik, Michael Price
0413 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (4) Kentucky 66-62
(ot)
(13) Hampton Melissa Barlow, Rick Showers, Roy Gulbeyan
0412 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (5) North Carolina 82-68 (12) Fresno State Mark Munoz, Clarke Stevens, Maj Forsberg
0411 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (6) Iowa 86-92 (11) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, James Morrell, Shelley Nakasone
0410 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (8) Texas Tech 50-55 (9) Saint John's Wanda Szeremeta, Lisa Jones, Anita Ortega
0409 11:3/19 nit-1 2nd Brigham Young 102-63 Utah State Steve Belnap, Darla Foutz, Teresa Turner
0408 11:3/19 nit-2 2nd Duquesne 80-63 Kansas Greg Small, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall
0407 11:3/19 nit-3 2nd Toledo 67-52 Auburn John Whitson, Bruce Morris, Matthew Balster
0406 11:3/19 nit-4 2nd Boston College 86-59 Saint Joseph's Michael Docuoto, Maggie Tieman, Michael Motta
0405 11:3/19 wbi-w qtr (1) Cleveland State 50-68 (5) Chicago State Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Chris Minor
0404 11:3/18 nit-4 1st Florida 59-47 Maryland-Baltimore Wesley Dean, Ed Sidlasky, Robert Fessler
0403 11:3/18 nit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 73-67 Drexel Mark McClenney, Will Schreiber, Ronald Ledington
0402 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Brigham Young 75-60 Denver William Larance, Brad Schmidt, Ken Sowby
0401 11:3/17 nit-1 1st California 74-60 Cal Poly Charles Gonzalez, Catherine Cornell, Skelly Marshall
0400 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Colorado 71-62 UC Riverside Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Warren Smith
0399 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Nevada 65-62 Saint Mary's (ca) Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada
0398 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Southern California 67-64 UC Santa Barbara Melissa Barlow, Brenda Pantoja, Anita Ortega
0397 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Utah State 103-95 Arizona Rick Thorne, Bruce Allen, Tiffany Bird
0396 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Arkansas 91-65 Lamar Charles Carroll, Doug Williams, Eric Baker
0395 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Duquesne 64-56 Kent State Frank Steratore, Carol Comanita, Kevin Pethtel
0394 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Illinois State 72-59 Central Michigan Timothy Daley, Jeff Cross, Marissa Whaley
0393 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Missouri State 76-65 Rice Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Missy Brooks
0392 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Oral Roberts 78-74 Texas Christian Gator Parrish, Laurie Porter, Julie Sharp
0391 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Tulane 61-31 Southern Mary Day, Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien
0390 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Alabama 80-69 Memphis Felicia Grinter, Michael Riggs, Randy Robertson
0389 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Auburn 68-54 Tennessee Tech Eric Brewton, Edward Novak, Troy Winders
0388 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Eastern Michigan 67-59 Michigan Barbara Smith, Cameron Inouye, Jesse Dickerson
0387 11:3/17 nit-3 1st NC-Wilmington 63-54 Richmond Mark Zentz, Jennifer Rezac, Kristi Vera
0386 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Northwestern 89-63 Creighton Bryan Enterline, Robert Enterline, Rodney Creech
0385 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Saint Bonaventure 77-43 Lehigh William Titus, Michael Schmidt, Keith Miller
0384 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Syracuse 77-53 Monmouth Kathleen Lynch, Rachelle Jones, Michelle St. Pierre
0383 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Boston College 85-61 Yale Joanne Aldrich, Cliff Carney, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0382 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Saint Joseph's 72-66 Virginia Commonwealth Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Kevin Farlow
0381 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Virginia 69-56 Morgan State Susan Blauch, Taiqua Stewart, Mark Hardcastle
0380 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (2) Alabama-Birmingham 58-54 (7) Central Arkansas Kelly Johnson, Ernie Solis, Marc Merritt
0379 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (3) Elon 103-72 (6) USC Upstate Tommy Salerno, Lawson Newton, Meadow Overstreet
0378 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (4) Sacred Heart 48-52 (5) Manhattan Joseph Vaszily, Joseph Barrise, Ken Kelly
0377 11:3/17 wbi-w 1st (2) Idaho 47-62 (7) South Dakota Jon Garrow, Ben Franson, Darren Krzesnik
0376 11:3/16 nit-1 1st Oklahoma State 81-74 Pepperdine Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench, Darcy Schlabach
0375 11:3/16 nit-1 1st Wyoming 79-44 Portland State Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Warren Smith
0374 11:3/16 nit-2 1st Kansas 79-58 Wichita State Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Nick Marshall
0373 11:3/16 nit-2 1st Wisconsin 68-48 Butler Timothy Daley, Becky Blank, Mark Berger
0372 11:3/16 nit-3 1st Toledo 58-55 Delaware Jesse Dickerson, Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco
0371 11:3/16 nit-4 1st Charlotte 62-56 Timothy Daley>Liberty Dee Kantner, Karen Preato, Tommy Salerno
0370 11:3/16 nit-4 1st Loyola-Maryland 67-65 Old Dominion Susan Blauch, Dan Outlaw, Kristi Vera
0369 11:3/16 nit-4 1st South Carolina 67-64 Appalachian State Kim Thebo, Angel Stanton, Bonnie Pettus
0368 11:3/16 wbi-e 1st (1) Wright State 82-79 (8) Buffalo Carol Comanita, John Whitson, David Stewart
0367 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (1) Cleveland State 50-62 (8) IPFW Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Chris Minor
0366 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (3) Cal State-Bakersfield 83-74 (6) Northern Colorado Darla Foutz, Melissa Banal-Hoyte, Scott Osborne
0365 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (4) Eastern Illinois 64-73 (5) Chicago State Charles Hust, Kim Hobbs, Kevin Dillard
0364 10:4/06 ncaa fin (1) Connecticut 53-47 (1) Stanford Dee Kantner, Eric Brewton, Cameron Inouye
0363 10:4/04 ncaa semi (4) Baylor 50-70 (1) Connecticut Tina Napier, Bryan Enterline, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0362 10:4/04 ncaa semi (1) Stanford 73-66 (3) Oklahoma Lisa Mattingly, Michael Price, Laura Morris
0361 10:4/03 nit fin Miami (fl) 61-73 California Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0360 10:4/01 nit semi California 61-45 Illinois State Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Gator Parrish
0359 10:3/31 nit semi Miami (fl) 76-59 Michigan Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Kathleen Lynch
0358 10:3/30 ncaa-m qtr (4) Kentucky 68-88 (3) Oklahoma Dee Kantner, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bryan Brunette
0357 10:3/30 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 90-50 (3) Florida State Eric Brewton, Bonita Spence, Mary Day
0356 10:3/29 ncaa-s qtr (4) Baylor 51-48 (2) Duke Marianne Karp, Lisa Mattingly, Susan Blauch
0355 10:3/29 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 55-53 (3) Xavier Felicia Grinter, Cameron Inouye, Lisa Jones
0354 10:3/28 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 74-36 (4) Iowa State Barbara Smith, Robert Trammell, Ed Sidlasky
0353 10:3/28 ncaa-e 3rd (3) Florida State 74-71 (7) Mississippi State Joseph Cunningham, Scott Yarbrough, Amy Bonner
0352 10:3/28 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Nebraska 67-76 (4) Kentucky Beverly Roberts, Carla Fountain, Jesse Dickerson
0351 10:3/28 ncaa-m 3rd (2) Notre Dame 72-77
(ot)
(3) Oklahoma Dennis DeMayo, Laura Morris, Joseph Vaszily
0350 10:3/28 wbi fin (1) Appalachian State 79-71 (1) Memphis Dock Sisk, Meadow Overstreet, Kerry Pierre
0349 10:3/28 nit-2 qtr Illinois 51-53 Illinois State Timothy Daley, Rodney Creech, Angela Enlund
0348 10:3/28 nit-3 qtr Providence 65-73 Miami (fl) Kathleen Lynch, Joanne Aldrich, Rachelle Jones
0347 10:3/28 nit-4 qtr Michigan 78-52 Syracuse Carol Comanita, Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore
0346 10:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Tennessee 62-77 (4) Baylor Tina Napier, Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis
0345 10:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Duke 66-58 (11) San Diego State Wesley Dean, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0344 10:3/27 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 73-36 (5) Georgia June Courteau, Gator Parrish, Penny Davis
0343 10:3/27 ncaa-w 3rd (3) Xavier 74-56 (7) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, Angelica Suffren, Clarke Stevens
0342 10:3/27 nit-1 qtr Brigham Young 50-76 California Cameron Inouye, Darla Foutz, Alejandro Moreno
0341 10:3/26 nit-4 3rd Syracuse 74-59 Virginia Commonwealth Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, William Titus
0340 10:3/25 nit-1 3rd Brigham Young 67-63 Wyoming Jack Jones, Kent Johnson, Laura Rahe
0339 10:3/25 nit-1 3rd California 71-57 Oregon Michael Price, Kyle Bacon, Penny Davis
0338 10:3/25 nit-2 3rd Illinois 65-53 Missouri State Carol Comanita, Charles Carroll, Erika Herriman-C.
0337 10:3/25 nit-2 3rd Kansas 51-71 Illinois State Amy Bonner, Robert Enterline, Doug Knight
0336 10:3/25 nit-3 3rd No. Carolina A&T 77-84 Miami (fl) Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Daryl Humphrey
0335 10:3/25 nit-4 3rd Northwestern 44-65 Michigan Barbara Smith, John Whitson, Jesse Dickerson
0334 10:3/25 nit-3 3rd Providence 77-64 Maryland Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis, Tony Lippa
0333 10:3/25 wbi-e semi (1) Appalachian State 77-58 (2) Charleston Jennifer Rezac, Taiqua Stewart, Erica Bradley
0332 10:3/25 wbi-w semi (1) Memphis 80-55 (2) Texas A&M-Corpus Kelly Johnson, Charles Hust, Troy Winders
0331 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 90-30 (8) Temple Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Barbara Smith
0330 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Ohio State 67-87 (7) Mississippi State Dennis DeMayo, Bonita Spence, Angela Enlund
0329 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Iowa State 60-56 (12) Wisconsin-Green Bay June Courteau, Sam Hall, Gator Parrish
0328 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Nebraska 83-73 (8) UCLA Robert Trammell, Carla Fountain, Karen Pence
0327 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Notre Dame 84-66 (10) Vermont Kathleen Lynch, Ed Sidlasky, Susan Blauch
0326 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (3) Oklahoma 60-44 (11) Arkansas-Little Rock Scotty Hermann, Lisa Mattingly, Scott Yarbrough
0325 10:3/23 ncaa-s 2nd (3) West Virginia 55-64 (11) San Diego State Jack Jones, Tina Napier, Angela Lewis
0324 10:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (3) Xavier 63-62 (6) Vanderbilt Michael McConnell, Bryan Brunette, Dee Kantner
0323 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Arizona State 53-61 Brigham Young Darla Foutz, Kyle Bacon, Michol Murray
0322 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd New Mexico 67-93 Oregon Penny Davis, Darren Krzesnik, Karen Lasuik
0321 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Utah 64-54 California Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada
0320 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Wyoming 68-57
(ot)
Texas Tech Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Eric Larson
0319 10:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Florida State 66-65
(ot)
(6) Saint John's Kelly Johnson, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Gina Cross
0318 10:3/22 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Kentucky 70-52 (5) Michigan State Jesse Dickerson, Laura Morris, Mark Zentz
0317 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Tennessee 92-64 (8) Dayton Eric Brewton, Mary Day, Amy Bonner
0316 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Duke 60-52 (7) Louisiana State Joseph Cunningham, Angelica Suffren, Beverly Roberts
0315 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Baylor 49-33 (5) Georgetown Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0314 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 96-67 (8) Iowa Brenda Pantoja, Bryan Enterline, Marianne Karp
0313 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Texas A&M 71-72 (7) Gonzaga Penny Davis, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0312 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Oklahoma State 71-74
(ot)
(5) Georgia Felicia Grinter, William Smith, Lisa Jones
0311 10:3/22 nit-2 2nd Illinois 74-72
(ot)
Marquette Carol Comanita, Rodney Creech, Kevin Dillard
0310 10:3/22 nit-3 2nd Providence 76-61 Old Dominion Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0309 10:3/22 nit-4 2nd Northwestern 66-62 Saint Bonaventure William Titus, Bruce Morris, Brad Maxey
0308 10:3/22 nit-4 2nd Richmond 55-69 Syracuse Kathy Ridilla, Rachelle Jones, Heather Browne
0307 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 95-39 (16) Southern Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Diana DePaul
0306 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (2) Ohio State 93-59 (15) Saint Francis (pa) Bonita Spence, Angela Enlund, Ken Kelly
0305 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (4) Iowa State 79-42 (13) Lehigh Mark Hardcastle, Bonnie Pettus, Gator Parrish
0304 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (5) Virginia 67-69 (12) Wisconsin-Green Bay June Courteau, Rodney Creech, Sam Hall
0303 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (7) Mississippi State 68-64 (10) Mid. Tennessee Dennis DeMayo, Kathy Lonergan, Kevin Ruland
0302 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (8) Temple 65-53 (9) James Madison Barbara Smith, Joseph Vaszily, Tony Lippa
0301 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (1) Nebraska 83-44 (16) Northern Iowa Kevin Pethtel, Carla Fountain, Teresa Dahlem
0300 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (2) Notre Dame 86-58 (15) Cleveland State Alicia Walker, Frank Steratore, Kathleen Lynch
0299 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (3) Oklahoma 68-57 (14) South Dakota .
0298 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (6) Georgia Tech 53-63 (11) Arkansas-Little Rock Scotty Hermann, Lisa Mattingly, Dock Sisk
0297 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (7) Wisconsin 55-64 (10) Vermont Michelle St. Pierre, Susan Blauch, Ed Sidlasky
0296 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (8) UCLA 74-54 (9) North Carolina State Greg Small, Robert Trammell, Karen Pence
0295 10:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (3) West Virginia 58-43 (14) Lamar Norma Jones, Eric Baker, Angela Lewis
0294 10:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (6) Texas 63-74 (11) San Diego State Jack Jones, Tina Napier, William Larance
0293 10:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (3) Xavier 94-82 (14) East Tennessee Luis Gonzalez, Bryan Brunette, Joanne Aldrich
0292 10:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (6) Vanderbilt 83-76
(ot)
(11) DePaul Dee Kantner, Michael McConnell, Rachelle Jones
0291 10:3/21 nit-1 1st Utah 66-53 Saint Mary's (ca) .
0290 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Creighton 68-71 Kansas Doug Knight, Jeffrey Stromgen, Debbie Adams
0289 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Illinois State 59-57 Purdue Kevin Dillard, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0288 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Missouri State 75-54 Samford Randy Robertson, Vanessa Welch, Jeff Faulconer
0287 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd East Carolina 52-87 Maryland Bruce Morris, Shannon Feck, Timothy Bryant
0286 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd Miami (fl) 77-64 Florida Ken Drayton, Ronald Ledington, Mark McClenney
0285 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd No. Carolina A&T 79-70 Charlotte Karen Preato, Kevin Farlow, Kelly Moyer
0284 10:3/21 nit-4 2nd Toledo 57-72 Michigan Tom Halleand, John Whitson, Robert DeMinico
0283 10:3/21 nit-4 2nd Virginia Commonwealth 84-65 Hofstra Mark Behrens, Kim Waller, John Almarode
0282 10:3/21 wbi-e qtr (1) Appalachian State 59-36 (5) Fairfield Tommy Salerno, Kim Thebo, Dan Outlaw
0281 10:3/21 wbi-e qtr (2) Texas A&M-Corpus 59-58 (3) Washington Laurie Porter, Doug Williams, Chaney Muench
0280 10:3/21 wbi-w qtr (1) Memphis 74-58 (4) Wichita State Edward Novak, Scott Starkey, Kerry Pierre
0279 10:3/21 wbi-w qtr (2) Charleston 76-66 (6) Bradley Nan Sisk, Meadow Overstreet, Pualani Spurlock
0278 10:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (3) Florida State 75-61 (14) Louisiana Tech Marlin Ramsey, Metta Roberts, Gina Cross
0277 10:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (6) Saint John's 65-47 (11) Princeton Michael Schmidt, Cynthia Brooks, Kelly Johnson
0276 10:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (4) Kentucky 83-77 (13) Liberty Karen Preato, Jesse Dickerson, Laura Morris
0275 10:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (5) Michigan State 72-62 (12) Bowling Green Robert Enterline, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0274 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (1) Tennessee 75-42 (16) Austin Peay Charles Hust, Mary Day, Timothy Daley
0273 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (2) Duke 72-37 (15) Hampton Joseph Cunningham, Taiqua Stewart, Tom Danaher
0272 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (4) Baylor 69-55 (13) Fresno State Kent Johnson, Clarke Stevens, Anita Ortega
0271 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (5) Georgetown 62-42 (12) Marist Cameron Inouye, Eric Larson, Kyle Bacon
0270 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisiana State 60-39 (10) Hartford Angelica Suffren, Dan Outlaw, Beverly Roberts
0269 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (8) Dayton 67-66 (9) Texas Christian Eric Brewton, Randy Campbell, Amy Bonner
0268 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 79-47 (16) UC Riverside Darla Foutz, Darren Krzesnik, Marianne Karp
0267 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (2) Texas A&M 84-53 (15) Portland State Penny Davis, Roy Gulbeyan, James Morrell
0266 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (4) Oklahoma State 70-63 (13) Chattanooga Rick Showers, Lisa Jones, William Smith
0265 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (5) Georgia 64-59 (12) Tulane Catherine Cornell, Felicia Grinter, Mark Munoz
0264 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (7) Gonzaga 82-76 (10) North Carolina Peter Contreras, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0263 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (8) Iowa 70-63 (9) Rutgers Brenda Pantoja, Wanda Szeremeta, Bryan Enterline
0262 10:3/19 nit-1 1st Nevada 53-74 Wyoming Donavan Briggans, Leah Gonyeau, Craig Erdman
0261 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Illinois 68-51 Western Kentucky Bruce Morris, Scott Starkey, Erika Herriman-C.
0260 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Oral Roberts 53-75 Missouri State Charles Carroll, Jeff Faulconer, Missy Brooks
0259 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Stephen F. Austin 65-76 Creighton Doug Knight, Doug Miller, Ann Schroeder
0258 10:3/19 nit-3 1st East Carolina 78-76
(ot)
Drexel Dennis DeMayo, John Orminski, Bonita Spence
0257 10:3/19 nit-3 1st Iona 53-88 Maryland Angela Lewis, Tony Lippa, John Almarode
0256 10:3/19 nit-4 1st Kent State 34-69 Michigan Barbara Smith, John Whitson, Angela Enlund
0255 10:3/19 nit-4 1st Pittsburgh 58-70 Toledo Kathleen Lynch, Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore
0254 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Eastern Washington 66-95 Oregon Penny Davis, James Morrell, Karen Lasuik
0253 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Houston 77-80 Texas Tech Gator Parrish, Brian Hall, Laurie Porter
0252 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Pepperdine 58-62 Brigham Young Robert Scofield, Ken Sowby, Julie Krommenhoek
0251 10:3/18 nit-2 1st Eastern Illinois 56-85 Marquette Timothy Daley, Becky Blank, Kevin Dillard
0250 10:3/18 nit-2 1st Ole Miss 65-66 Samford Mary Day, Carla Fountain, Kelly Johnson
0249 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Florida Gulf Coast 57-70 Miami (fl) Luis Gonzalez, Ken Drayton, Susan Chue
0248 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Gardner-Webb 60-74 Charlotte Bryan Brunette, Angel Stanton, Bonnie Pettus
0247 10:3/18 nit-3 1st No. Carolina A&T 73-49 Wake Forest Eric Brewton, Mark Hardcastle, Karen Preato
0246 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Providence 64-58 Boston University Joanne Aldrich, Kenneth Weiand, Fatou Cissoko-S.
0245 10:3/18 nit-3 1st South Florida 54-61 Florida Ed Sidlasky, Wesley Dean, Metta Roberts
0244 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Duquesne 72-79 Northwestern Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Rodney Creech
0243 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Harvard 68-87 Syracuse Michael Schmidt, Michelle St. Pierre, Mark Resch
0242 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Hofstra 76-68 Penn State Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Shannon Feck
0241 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Richmond 67-49 Delaware Mark Zentz, Diana DePaul, Mark Behrens
0240 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Robert Morris 50-76 Saint Bonaventure Kathleen Lynch, William Titus, Kathy Ridilla
0239 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Virginia Commonwealth 74-63 Saint Joseph's Dennis DeMayo, Tom Danaher, Janice Aliberti
0238 10:3/18 wbi-e 1st (1) Appalachian State 62-47 (8) Charleston Southern Dock Sisk, Nan Sisk, Meadow Overstreet
0237 10:3/18 wbi-e 1st (4) Towson 55-69 (5) Fairfield John Palermo, Jack Riordan, Debra Ann Garcia
0236 10:3/18 wbi-w 1st (1) Memphis 72-67 (8) Missouri-Kansas City Felicia Grinter, Randy Robertson, Michael Riggs
0235 10:3/18 wbi-w 1st (4) Wichita State 67-61 (5) Akron Doug Knight, Greg Small, Amy Bonner
0234 10:3/17 nit-1 1st New Mexico State 61-84 Arizona State Clarke Stevens, Kyle Bacon, Michol Murray
0233 10:3/17 nit-1 1st So. Methodist 51-66 New Mexico Gator Parrish, Darla Foutz, Jess Martinez
0232 10:3/17 nit-1 1st UC Davis 69-74
(ot)
California Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Bret Gervasoni
0231 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Butler 54-57 Illinois State Robert Enterline, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0230 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Eastern Michigan 50-56 Purdue John Whitson, Carol Comanita, Rodney Creech
0229 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Prairie View 70-82 Kansas Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Doug Knight
0228 10:3/17 nit-3 1st American 55-63 Old Dominion Taiqua Stewart, Kevin Farlow, Norma Jones
0227 10:3/17 wbi-e 1st (2) Charleston 67-59 (7) Morehead State Tina Napier, Laura Morris, Jack Whittemore
0226 10:3/17 wbi-e 1st (3) Louisville 59-69 (6) Bradley Lisa Mattingly, Charles Hust, Gina Cross
0225 10:3/17 wbi-w 1st (2) Texas A&M-Corpus 97-89
(ot)
(7) Cal State-Bakersfield Connie Pardue, John Fletcher, Chet Martin
0224 10:3/17 wbi-w 1st (3) Washington 75-44 (6) Portland James Morrell, Darren Krzesnik, Bart Baldwin
0223 09:4/07 ncaa final (1) Connecticut 76-54 (3) Louisville Lisa Mattingly, Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens
0222 09:4/05 ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 83-64 (2) Stanford Eric Brewton, Melissa Barlow, Felicia Grinter
0221 09:4/05 ncaa semi (1) Oklahoma 59-61 (3) Louisville Tina Napier, Lisa Jones, Cameron Inouye
0220 09:4/04 nit final Kansas 71-75 South Florida Robert Trammell, Wesley Dean, Beverly Roberts
0219 09:4/02 nit semi Kansas 75-72 Illinois State Doug Knight, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Enterline
0218 09:4/01 nit semi Boston College 65-82 South Florida Kathleen Lynch, Bonita Spence, Susan Blauch
0217 09:3/31 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 83-64 (6) Arizona State Lisa Mattingly, Beverly Roberts, Clarke Stevens
0216 09:3/31 ncaa-m qtr (1) Oklahoma 74-68 (6) Purdue June Courteau, Felicia Grinter, Ron Dressander
0215 09:3/30 ncaa-s qtr (4) Iowa State 53-74 (2) Stanford Melissa Barlow, Laura Morris, Mark Zentz
0214 09:3/30 ncaa-w qtr (1) Maryland 60-77 (3) Louisville Barbara Smith, Dee Kantner, Bryan Brunette
0213 09:3/30 nit qtr Kansas 78-69 New Mexico Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Lisa Jones
0212 09:3/29 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 77-53 (4) California Susan Blauch, Karen Pence, Norma Jones
0211 09:3/29 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Texas A&M 69-84 (6) Arizona State Michael Price, Marianne Karp, Gator Parrish, Norma Jones
0210 09:3/29 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Oklahoma 70-59 (4) Pittsburgh Bonita Spence, Mary Day, Tina Napier
0209 09:3/29 ncaa-m 3rd (6) Purdue 67-61 (7) Rutgers Eric Brewton, Cameron Inouye, Joseph Vaszily
0208 09:3/29 nit qtr Georgetown 56-65 Boston College Wesley Dean, Kenneth Weiand, Joanne Aldrich
0207 09:3/29 nit qtr Indiana 55-66 Illinois State David Stewart, Beverly Roberts, Timothy Daley
0206 09:3/29 nit qtr South Florida 80-66 Saint Bonaventure Frank Steratore, Kathleen Lynch, William Titus
0205 09:3/28 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Maryland 78-74 (4) Vanderbilt Denise Brooks-Clauser, Carla Fountain, Ed Sidlasky
0204 09:3/28 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Baylor 39-56 (3) Louisville Jesse Dickerson, Robert Trammell, Tina Napier
0203 09:3/28 ncaa-w 3rd (9) Michigan State 68-69 (4) Iowa State Scotty Hermann, Bryan Enterline, Amy Bonner
0202 09:3/28 ncaa-w 3rd (2) Stanford 84-66 (3) Ohio State Lisa Jones, Teresa Dahlem, Maj Forsberg
0201 09:3/27 nit-4 3rd New Mexico 61-56 Oregon State Les Williams, Kyle Bacon, Gator Parrish
0200 09:3/26 nit-1 3rd Boston College 68-64 Saint John's  
0199 09:3/26 nit-1 3rd Georgetown 65-49 Richmond Dennis DeMayo, Mark Zentz, Diana DePaul
0198 09:3/26 nit-2 3rd Saint Bonaventure 56-51 Wisconsin Bryan Enterline, Timothy Bryant, Kim Hobbs
0197 09:3/26 nit-2 3rd South Florida 74-57 Ole Miss David Kramer, Ed Sidlasky, Amy Bonner
0196 09:3/26 nit-3 3rd Illinois State 51-50 Marquette Kelly Dennis, Robert Enterline, Andrew Bills
0195 09:3/26 nit-3 3rd Indiana 75-67 Bowling Green Barbara Smith, Dennis Mayer, Ron Dressander
0194 09:3/26 nit-4 3rd Kansas 75-59 Arkansas Greg Small, Doug Knight, Charles Carroll
0193 09:3/25 nit-4 2nd New Mexico 54-43 Nebraska Jack Jones, Randy Campbell, Brian Hall
0192 09:3/24 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 87-59 (8) Florida Luis Gonzalez, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Kathleen Lynch
0191 09:3/24 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Texas A&M 73-42 (10) Minnesota Angela Enlund, Beverly Roberts, Mark Zentz
0190 09:3/24 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Oklahoma 69-59 (9) Georgia Tech June Courteau, Jesse Dickerson, Carla Fountain
0189 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Maryland 71-56 (9) Utah Eric Brewton, Bonita Spence, Maj Forsberg
0188 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Baylor 60-58 (7) So. Dakota State Melissa Barlow, Mary Day, Randy Campbell
0187 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Louisiana 62-52 (6) Louisiana State Dennis DeMayo, Lisa Mattingly, Carol Comanita
0186 09:3/24 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Duke 49-63 (9) Michigan State Robert Trammell, Susan Blauch, Amy Bonner
0185 09:3/24 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Iowa State 71-57 (12) Ball State Frank Steratore, Felicia Grinter, Tina Napier
0184 09:3/24 nit-3 2nd Illinois State 73-59 Louisiana Tech David Stewart, Timothy Bryant, Erika Herriman-C.
0183 09:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Florida State 58-63 (6) Arizona State Dee Kantner, Bryan Brunette, Norma Jones
0182 09:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (4) California 99-73 (5) Virginia Bryan Enterline, Scotty Hermann, Lisa Jones
0181 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Auburn 80-52 (7) Rutgers Wesley Dean, Ed Sidlasky, Angela Lewis
0180 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (3) North Carolina 70-85 (6) Purdue Felicia Grinter, Barbara Smith, Angelica Suffren
0179 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Pittsburgh 65-60 (12) Gonzaga Michael Price, Gator Parrish, Shelley Nakasone
0178 09:3/23 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Vanderbilt 74-61 (5) Kansas State Penny Davis, Scott Yarbrough, Marianne Karp
0177 09:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Stanford 77-49 (10) San Diego State Cameron Inouye, Jeneane Pence, Clarke Stevens
0176 09:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (3) Ohio State 64-58 (11) Mississippi State Laura Morris, Ron Dressander, Teresa Dahlem
0175 09:3/23 nit-1 2nd Boston College 68-53 Boston University Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand, Duane Mack
0174 09:3/23 nit-3 2nd Marquette 58-49 Butler Marvin Sykes, Timothy Bryant, Kim Hobbs
0173 09:3/23 nit-4 2nd Arkansas 61-60
(ot)
Oklahoma State Randy Robertson, Scott Starkey, Jeff Caudle
0172 09:3/23 nit-4 2nd Kansas 79-64 Creighton Greg Small, Jeffrey Stromgen, Doug Knight
0171 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 104-65 (17) Vermont Kathy Lonergan, Kathleen Lynch, Ken Kelly
0170 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (2) Texas A&M 80-45 (15) Evansville Marlin Ramsey, Beverly Roberts, Gina Cross
0169 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (7) Notre Dame 46-50 (10) Minnesota Bruce Morris, Angela Enlund, Mark Zentz
0168 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (8) Florida 52-39 (9) Temple Luis Gonzalez, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Rachelle Jones
0167 09:3/22 ncaa-m 1st (1) Oklahoma 76-47 (17) Prairie View Dock Sisk, Carla Fountain, Darci Doll
0166 09:3/22 ncaa-m 1st (8) Iowa 62-76 (9) Georgia Tech Greg Small, June Courteau, Jesse Dickerson
0165 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (1) Maryland 60-39 (17) Dartmouth Michael Schmidt, Bonita Spence, Mark Hardcastle
0164 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (2) Baylor 87-82 (15) Texas-San Antonio Kelly Johnson, Mary Day, William Larance
0163 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (3) Louisiana 62-42 (14) Liberty Karen Preato, Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily
0162 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (6) Louisiana State 69-59 (11) Wisconsin-Green Bay Lisa Mattingly, Michael McConnell, Carol Comanita
0161 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (7) So. Dakota State 90-55 (10) Texas Christian Melissa Barlow, Connie Pardue, Randy Campbell
0160 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (8) Villanova 30-60 (9) Utah Eric Brewton
0159 09:3/22 ncaa-w 1st (1) Duke 50-21 (17) Austin Peay Edward Novak, Susan Blauch, Joanne Aldrich
0158 09:3/22 ncaa-w 1st (5) Tennessee 55-71 (12) Ball State Frank Steratore, Barbara Smith, Jennifer Rezac
0157 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Georgetown 72-61 Wake Forest Timothy Bryant, Karen Gruca, Tommy Salerno
0156 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Richmond 59-57 James Madison Tony Lippa, Kristi Vera, William Titus
0155 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Saint John's 70-69 Hartford Patti Fernandes, Rita Roach, Duane Mack
0154 09:3/22 nit-2 2nd Ole Miss 87-49 Murray State Scott Starkey, Michael Riggs, Ty Abernathy
0153 09:3/22 nit-2 2nd Wisconsin 49-45 Kentucky Kevin Dillard, Becky Blank, Marvin Sykes
0152 09:3/22 nit-3 2nd Bowling Green 72-69 Syracuse Robert DeMinico, Robert Enterline, John Whitson
0151 09:3/22 nit-3 2nd Indiana 59-57 Dayton David Stewart, John Whitson, Erika Herriman-C.
0150 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (3) Florida State 83-71 (14) No. Carolina A&T Bryan Brunette, Taiqua Stewart, Tom Danaher
0149 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (4) California 70-47 (13) Fresno State Wanda Szeremeta, Peter Contreras, Bryan Enterline
0148 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (5) Virginia 68-61 (12) Marist Scotty Hermann, Kent Johnson, Lisa Jones
0147 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (6) Arizona State 58-47 (11) Georgia Dee Kantner, Kevin Ruland, Norma Jones
0146 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (2) Auburn 85-49 (15) Lehigh Wesley Dean, Diana DePaul, Bonnie Pettus
0145 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (3) North Carolina 85-80 (14) Central Florida Laurie Porter, Felicia Grinter, Dawn Marsh
0144 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (4) Pittsburgh 64-35 (13) Montana Darren Krzesnik, Gator Parrish, Shelley Nakasone
0143 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (5) Xavier 59-74 (12) Gonzaga Charles Gonzalez, Michael Price, Anita Ortega
0142 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (6) Purdue 65-52 (11) Charlotte Kevin Pethtel, Barbara Smith, Angelica Suffren
0141 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (7) Rutgers 57-51 (10) Virginia Commonwealth Ed Sidlasky, Tony Lippa, Angela Lewis
0140 09:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (4) Vanderbilt 73-44 (13) Western Carolina Penny Davis, Eric Larson, Scott Yarbrough
0139 09:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (5) Kansas State 68-44 (12) Drexel Robert Scofield, Marianne Karp, Kyle Bacon
0138 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (2) Stanford 74-39 (15) UC Santa Barbara Catherine Cornell, Karen Pence, Clarke Stevens
0137 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (3) Ohio State 77-63 (14) Sacred Heart Michelle St. Pierre, Ron Dressander, Teresa Dahlem
0136 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (4) Iowa State 85-53 (13) East Tennessee Eric Baker, Tina Napier, Troy Winders
0135 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (6) Texas 63-71 (11) Mississippi State Angel Stanton, Laura Morris, Timothy Daley
0134 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (7) DePaul 70-76 (10) San Diego State Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Jack Jones
0133 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (8) Mid. Tennessee 59-60 (9) Michigan State Eric Koch, Robert Trammell, Amy Bonner
0132 09:3/21 nit-2 2nd Saint Bonaventure 68-63 West Virginia Christopher Poles, Keith Miller, William Titus
0131 09:3/21 nit-2 2nd South Florida 88-81 Florida Gulf Coast David Kramer, Ronald Ledington, Daryl Humphrey
0130 09:3/21 nit-4 1st Creighton 64-51 UC Riverside Doug Miller, Debbie Adams, Ann Schroeder
0129 09:3/21 nit-4 1st Oklahoma State 82-72 Texas-Arlington Jeff Caudle, Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench
0128 09:3/21 nit-4 2nd Oregon State 59-47 Portland State Bethany Graves, Robert Holloway, Jay Schumaker
0127 09:3/20 nit-1 1st Georgetown 73-45 Winthrop John Morningstar, Mark Zentz, Mark Behrens
0126 09:3/20 nit-1 1st James Madison 61-59 American Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac, John Almarode
0125 09:3/20 nit-1 1st Saint John's 83-60 Harvard Patti Fernandes, Heather Browne, Jerome Skrine
0124 09:3/20 nit-2 1st Murray State 67-65 Arkansas-Little Rock Gina Cross, Eric Baker, Randy Robertson
0123 09:3/19 nit-1 1st Boston University 79-60 Central Connecticut Joanne Aldrich, Kenneth Weiand, Cliff Carney
0122 09:3/19 nit-2 1st Florida Gulf Coast 97-94
(2ot)
George Washington Amy Bonner, Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez
0121 09:3/19 nit-2 1st Kentucky 81-76 Chattanooga Laura Morris, Tina Napier, John Taylor
0120 09:3/19 nit-2 1st West Virginia 70-40 Coppin State Kathy Ridilla, Michael McConnell, William Titus
0119 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Butler 59-58 Duquesne John Whitson, Jesse Dickerson, Frank Steratore
0118 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Dayton 70-55 Oakland (mi) Barbara Smith, Dennis Mayer, Carol Comanita
0117 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Louisiana Tech 77-54 So. Methodist Rick Morris, Jeff Caudle, Robin Ensminger
0116 09:3/19 nit-4 1st Portland State 57-51 Portland Penny Davis, Bethany Graves, James Morrell
0115 09:3/18 nit-3 1st Syracuse 90-65 Canisius Michael Schmidt, Michelle St. Pierre, Keith Miller
0114 09:3/18 nit-4 1st New Mexico 72-44 Texas Southern Les Williams, Jess Martinez, Brian Hall
0113 08:4/08 ncaa final Tennessee 64-48 Stanford Eric Brewton, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Dee Kantner
0112 08:4/06 ncaa qtr Connecticut 66-56 Rutgers Bryan Brunette, Felicia Grinter, Dee Kantner
0111 08:4/06 ncaa semi Stanford 82-73 Connecticut Lisa Jones, Tina Napier, Clarke Stevens
0110 08:4/06 ncaa qtr Tennessee 53-45 Texas A&M Eric Brewton, Beverly Roberts, Mark Zentz
0109 08:4/06 ncaa semi Tennessee 47-46 Louisiana State June Courteau, Mary Day, Beverly Roberts
0108 08:4/05 nit final Marquette 81-66 Michigan State Timothy Daley, Bryan Enterline, Barbara Smith
0107 08:4/02 nit semi Marquette 86-72 Colorado Susan Blauch, Amy Bonner, Bryan Enterline
0106 08:4/02 nit semi Michigan State 58-57 North Carolina State Joseph Cunningham, Ron Dressander, Barbara Smith
0105 08:3/31 ncaa qtr Louisiana State 56-50 North Carolina June Courteau, Ron Dressander, Bryan Enterline
0104 08:3/31 ncaa qtr Maryland 98-87 Stanford Susan Blauch, Cameron Inouye, Tina Napier
0103 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Connecticut 78-63 Old Dominion Joanne Aldrich, Kathleen Lynch, Lawson Newton
0102 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Rutgers 53-42 George Washington Lisa Jones, Clarke Stevens, Scott Yarbrough
0101 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Tennessee 74-64 Notre Dame Melissa Barlow, Maj Forsberg, Gator Parrish
0100 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Texas A&M 77-63 Duke Wesley Dean, Roy Gulbeyan, Laura Morris
0099 08:3/30 nit qtr Colorado 96-90 Texas Christian Eric Larson, Randy Campbell, Brenda Pantoja
0098 08:3/30 nit qtr Marquette 69-64 Kentucky Erica Bradley, Carol Comanita, Dawn Marsh
0097 08:3/30 nit qtr Michigan State 45-40 Michigan State Ray Bomeli, Angela Enlund, John Whitson
0096 08:3/30 nit qtr North Carolina State 63-61 Saint John's Dan Outlaw, Jennifer Rezac, Tommy Salerno
0095 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Louisiana State 67-52 Oklahoma State Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0094 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Maryland 80-66 Vanderbilt Carla Fountain, Barbara Smith, Robert Trammell
0093 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd North Carolina 78-74 Louisville Charles Gonzalez, Marianne Karp, Michael Price
0092 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Stanford 72-53 Pittsburgh Amy Bonner, Joseph Cunningham, Mary Day
0091 08:3/27 nit 3rd Colorado 64-58 Villanova Debbie Adams, Randy Campbell, Eric Larson
0090 08:3/27 nit 3rd Kansas 54-58 Michigan State Ron Dressander, Bryan Enterline, Barbara Smith
0089 08:3/27 nit 3rd Michigan 59-45 Southern Miss Ray Bomeli, Michelle Del Duco, Dennis Mayer
0088 08:3/27 nit 3rd North Carolina State 80-55 Florida Lawson Newton, Karen Preato, Tommy Salerno
0087 08:3/27 nit 3rd Saint John's 65-56 Boston College Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0086 08:3/26 nit 3rd Kentucky 84-76 James Madison Felicia Grinter, Laura Morris, Tina Napier
0085 08:3/26 nit 3rd Marquette 72-64 Illinois Becky Blank, Timothy Daley, Bryan Enterline
0084 08:3/26 nit 3rd Texas Tech 74-81 Texas Christian Brian Hall, Kelly Copeland, Gator Parrish
0083 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Connecticut 89-55 Texas Wesley Dean, Cameron Inouye, Norma Jones
0082 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Duke 67-59 Arizona State Joseph Cunningham, Mary Day, Felicia Grinter
0081 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Louisville 80-63 Kansas State Joanne Aldrich, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Joseph Vaszily
0080 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Maryland 76-64 Nebraska Susan Blauch, Eric Brewton, Ed Sidlasky
0079 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd North Carolina 80-66 Georgia Scotty Hermann, Brenda Pantoja, Clarke Stevens
0078 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Oklahoma 75-79 Notre Dame Bryan Brunette, Roy Gulbeyan, Bonita Spence
0077 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Tennessee 78-52 Purdue Angela Lewis, Kathleen Lynch, Mark Zentz
0076 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Virginia 85-88 Old Dominion Lisa Jones, Shelley Nakasone, Michael Price
0075 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Baylor 59-67 Pittsburgh June Courteau, Ron Dressander, Greg Small
0074 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd California 53-55 George Washington Amy Bonner, Charles Gonzalez, Tina Napier
0073 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Louisiana State 68-49 Marist Melissa Barlow, Marianne Karp, Gator Parrish
0072 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Oklahoma State 73-72 Florida State Teresa Dahlem, Bryan Enterline, Lawson Newton
0071 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Rutgers 69-58 Iowa State Diana DePaul, Carla Fountain, Dee Kantner
0070 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Stanford 88-54 Texas-El Paso Carol Comanita, Beverly Roberts, Barbara Smith
0069 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Texas A&M 63-39 Hartford Randy Campbell, Maj Forsberg, Scott Yarbrough
0068 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Vanderbilt 64-46 West Virginia Timothy Daley, Laura Morris, Robert Trammell
0067 08:3/24 nit 2nd Boston College 76-64 Vermont Duane Mack, Michelle St. Pierre, Jack Riordan
0066 08:3/24 nit 2nd Colorado 82-68 Gonzaga Darla Foutz, Kyle Bacon, Eric Larson
0065 08:3/24 nit 2nd Florida 60-55 Florida Gulf Coast Luis Gonzalez, Daryl Humphrey, Ronald Ledington
0064 08:3/24 nit 2nd Illinois 48-44 Drake Andrew Bills, Erika Herriman-C., David Stewart
0063 08:3/24 nit 2nd Kansas 82-60 Evansville Debbie Adams, Jeff Caudle, Doug Knight
0062 08:3/24 nit 2nd Marquette 75-69 Creighton Becky Blank, Jeff Cross, Marvin Sykes
0061 08:3/24 nit 2nd Michigan 75-57 Virginia Commonwealth Ray Bomeli, Angela Enlund, John Whitson
0060 08:3/24 nit 2nd Mississippi State 61-62 Southern Miss Kym Davis, Michael Riggs, Metta Roberts
0059 08:3/24 nit 2nd North Carolina State 72-69 South Carolina Karen Preato, Jennifer Rezac, Tommy Salerno
0058 08:3/24 nit 2nd Saint John's 65-59 Iona Tom Danaher, Rachelle Jones, John Orminski
0057 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Arizona State 61-54 Temple Eric Brewton, Dan Outlaw, Jennifer Rezac
0056 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Connecticut 89-47 Cornell Joanne Aldrich, Norma Jones, Michelle St. Pierre
0055 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Duke 78-57 Murray State Susan Blauch, Ed Sidlasky, Troy Winders
0054 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Georgia 67-61 Iowa Brenda Pantoja, Robert Scofield, Clarke Stevens
0053 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Kansas State 69-59 Chattanooga Tom Danaher, Wesley Dean, Rachelle Jones
0052 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Louisville 81-67 Miami (oh) Cameron Inouye, Bruce Morris, William Titus
0051 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Maryland 80-66 Coppin State Joseph Cunningham, Melanie Davis, William Smith
0050 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Nebraska 61-58 Xavier Mary Day, Felicia Grinter, Barry Roberts
0049 08:3/23 ncaa 1st North Carolina 85-50 Bucknell Mazetta Garrett, Michael Price, Wanda Szeremeta
0048 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Notre Dame 75-62 So. Methodist Bryan Brunette, Roy Gulbeyan, Alicia Walker
0047 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Oklahoma 69-61 Illinois State Kevin Ruland, Bonita Spence, Angelica Suffren
0046 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Old Dominion 82-62 Liberty Jack Jones, Lisa Jones, Shelley Nakasone
0045 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Tennessee 94-55 Oral Roberts Janice Aliberti, Kathy Lonergan, Kathleen Lynch
0044 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Texas 72-55 Minnesota Denise Brooks-Clauser, Luis Gonzalez, Joseph Vaszily
0043 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Utah 59-66 Purdue Angela Lewis, Rita Roach, Mark Zentz
0042 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Virginia 86-52 UC Santa Barbara Peter Contreras, Penny Davis, Scotty Hermann
0041 08:3/23 nit 2nd Texas Christian 85-56 Boise State
0040 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Baylor 88-67 Fresno State Laura Morris, Timothy Daley, Dock Sisk
0039 08:3/22 ncaa 1st California 77-60 San Diego Charles Gonzalez, Karen Pence, Robert Strong
0038 08:3/22 ncaa 1st George Washington 66-56 Auburn Carol Comanita, Jesse Dickerson, Beverly Roberts
0037 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Iowa State 58-55 Georgia Tech Diana DePaul, Dee Kantner, Tommy Salerno
0036 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Louisiana State 66-32 Jackson State Kyle Bacon, Darla Foutz, Gator Parrish
0035 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Marist 76-57 DePaul Maj Forsberg, Metta Roberts, Scott Yarbrough
0034 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Ohio State 49-60 Florida State Teresa Dahlem, Bryan Enterline, Dawn Marsh
0033 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Oklahoma State 85-73 East Tennessee Mark Hardcastle, Lawson Newton, Karen Preato
0032 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Pittsburgh 63-58 Wyoming Ral Princey Bomeli, Angela Enlund, Robert Trammell
0031 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Rutgers 85-42 Robert Morris Carla Fountain, Angela Stewart, Taiqua Stewart
0030 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Stanford 85-47 Cleveland State Amy Bonner, Barbara Smith, Frank Steratore
0029 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Syracuse 55-59 Hartford Melissa Barlow, Anita Ortega, Connie Pardue
0028 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Texas A&M 91-52 Texas-San Antonio Randy Campbell, Kent Johnson, Marianne Karp
0027 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Texas-El Paso 92-60 Western Kentucky Charles Hust, Kelly Johnson, Tina Napier
0026 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Vanderbilt 75-47 Montana Gina Cross, Ron Dressander, Dennis Mayer
0025 08:3/22 ncaa 1st West Virginia 61-60 New Mexico Jeff Caudle, June Courteau, Greg Small
0024 08:3/22 nit 2nd Indiana 81-8 James Madison Andrew Bills, Erika Herriman-C., John Whitson
0023 08:3/22 nit 2nd Michigan State 74-66 Bowling Green Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, Robert Enterline
0022 08:3/22 nit 2nd Texas Tech 82-49 Texas State Kelly Copeland, Brian Hall, Doug Williams
0021 08:3/22 nit 2nd Villanova 60-54 Wisconsin Becky Blank, Jeff Cross, Marvin Sykes
0020 08:3/22 nit 1st Virginia Commonwealth 80-67 Charlotte Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus, Ralph Pickett
0019 08:3/22 nit 1st Wisconsin-Green Bay 56-65 Drake Debbie Adams, Doug Knight, David Rittman
0018 08:3/21 nit 2nd Kentucky 68-66 Mid. Tennessee Erica Bradley, Felicia Grinter, Bruce Morris
0017 08:3/21 nit 1st No. Carolina A&T 74-102 South Carolina Eric Brewton, David Pitock, William Smith
0016 08:3/21 nit 1st South Florida 65-67 Florida Gulf Coast Susan Chue, Ken Drayton, David Kramer
0015 08:3/20 nit 1st Arkansas-Little Rock 57-67 Southern Miss Kym Davis, Melanie Davis, Kelly Johnson
0014 08:3/20 nit 1st Creighton 76-69 So. Dakota State Cami Becker, Ben Franson, Jon Garrow
0013 08:3/20 nit 1st Dartmouth 50-69 Vermont Joanne Aldrich, Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand
0012 08:3/20 nit 1st Dayton 52-64 Bowling Green Barbara Smith, Carol Comanita, Jesse Dickerson
0011 08:3/20 nit 1st Idaho State 54-77 Boise State Cody Ketterling, Julie Krommenhoek, Darren Krzesnik
0010 08:3/20 nit 1st Prairie View 83-84 Texas State Peter Contreras, Darci Doll, William Larance
0009 08:3/20 nit 1st Radford 58-80 James Madison John Almarode, Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac
0008 08:3/20 nit 1st Southeast Missouri 58-60 Evansville Mark Gines, Felicia Grinter, Charles Hust
0007 08:3/19 nit 1st American 52-53 Villanova Denise Brooks-Clauser, Dennis DeMayo, Bonita Spence
0006 08:3/19 nit 1st Iona 71-59 Quinnipiac Heather Browne, Joseph Vaszily, Kenneth Weiand
0005 08:3/19 nit 1st UC Davis 60-81 Gonzaga Penny Davis, Connie Perkins, Jo Ann Sather
0004 08:3/19 nit 1st Western Carolina 69-104 Mid. Tennessee Felicia Grinter, Charles Hust, Edward Novak
0003 07:4/03 ncaa final Tennessee 59-46 Rutgers Lisa Mattingly, Tina Napier, Michael Price
0002 07:4/01 ncaa semi Rutgers 59-35 Louisiana State Denise Brooks-Clauser, Clarke Stevens, Robert Trammell
0001 07:4/01 ncaa semi Tennessee 56-50 North Carolina Eric Brewton, Mary Day, Dee Kantner
college Wommen postseason basketball
Philadelphia Basketball Referee - college women Officials Camps Basketball tournament, seed, assignment, date, schedule, bracket, dates, rules, mechanics