NJ,     PA Archives: 2012, 2011, 2010, ,       refresh refresh



PIAA 2013 Basketball Tournament Dates
group  play-in   round 1   round 2      qtrs       semis       final   
boys A, AAA; girls AA, AAAA   - 3/08 3/12 3/15 3/19 3/22
boys AA, AAAA; girls A, AAA - 3/09 3/13 3/16 3/19 3/23
Day Round Gender Group Dist. *Team with District #  
 
* Team selection is restricted by gender, group, district Site:  
 
PIAA 2013 Tournament Schedule/Results
(click score link for box score)
#        day        rd grp team 1 score team 2 site
001 08 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (3-1) Lebanon Catholic 41-54 (12-3) Sankofa Freedom Lebanon HS
002 08 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (2-1) Old Forge 47-50 (11-2) Pius X Lackawanna College
003 08 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (12-2) Math, Civics and Science 86-41 (1-2) Gospel of Grace Bonner HS, Drexel Hill
004 08 fr 07:00p 1 b1a (4-1) Saint John Neumann 84-38 (3-4) Harrisburg Christian Montoursville HS
005 08 fr 05:00p 1 b1a (1-1) Church Farm 58-29 (3-3) New Hope Academy Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
006 08 fr 07:00p 1 b1a (11-1) Mahanoy 58-44 (4-3) Muncy Martz Hall, Pottsville
007 08 fr 05:00p 1 b1a (3-2) Greenwood 32-56 (4-2) Sullivan County Hershey HS
008 08 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (12-1) Vaux 63-42 (1-3) Delco Christian Germantown HS, Philadelphia
009 08 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 82-47 (9-3) North Clarion North Hills HS, Pittsburgh
010 08 fr 08:00p 1 b1a (6-2) Bishop Carroll 58-32 (5-2) Shanksville Stoneycreek Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
011 08 fr 06:30p 1 b1a (9-2) Ridgway 63-39 (6-3) Homer Center Clarion University
012 08 fr 07:00p 1 b1a (10-1) Kennedy Catholic 45-54 (7-4) Lincoln Park Farrell HS
013 08 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 56-62 (9-4) Smethport Altoona HS
014 08 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (7-2) Clairton 76-48 (10-2) Cochranton Plum HS, Pittsburgh
015 08 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (5-1) Shade 75-47 (7-3) North Catholic University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
016 08 fr 08:00p 1 b1a (9-1) Johnsonburg 62-30 (10-3) Eisenhower Clarion University
017 09 sa 06:30p 1 b2a (12-1) Communications Tech 68-43 (3-3) Camp Hill South Philadelphia HS
018 09 sa 03:00p 1 b2a (4-1) Loyalsock 63-54 (2-3) Mid Valley Williamsport HS
019 09 sa 04:30p 1 b2a (1-1) New Hope-Solebury 54-56 (12-4) Sayre Tennent HS, Warminster
020 09 sa 04:00p 1 b2a (2-2) Elmer L. Meyers 47-57 (3-2) Trinity King's College, Wilkes-Barre
021 09 sa 05:00p 1 b2a (2-1) Holy Cross 60-55 (4-3) Lewisburg Carbondale HS
022 09 sa 03:30p 1 b2a (12-2) Conwell-Egan 59-63 (12-5) Delaware Valley Charter La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor
023 09 sa 05:00p 1 b2a (3-1) Delone Catholic 63-47 (4-2) Wellsboro Northern York HS, Dillsburg
024 09 sa 06:00p 1 b2a (11-1) Notre Dame GP 28-66 (12-3) Constitution William Allen HS, Allentown
025 09 sa 06:00p 1 b2a (7-1) Beaver Falls 92-48 (6-4) Bald Eagle North Allegheny HS, Wexford
026 09 sa 07:30p 1 b2a (9-1) Brockway 46-56 (10-3) Mercyhurst Prep Clarion University
027 09 sa 04:00p 1 b2a (6-1) Penn Cambria 56-66 (7-6) Greensburg Cent Cath Altoona HS
028 09 sa 06:00p 1 b2a (10-2) Lakeview 44-40 (7-4) Quaker Valley Slippery Rock University
029 09 sa 07:00p 1 b2a (5-1) Conemaugh Township 53-49 (7-5) Brentwood University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
030 09 sa 07:00p 1 b2a (6-2) Northern Cambria 58-53 (7-3) Apollo Ridge Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
031 09 sa 04:30p 1 b2a (7-2) Burrell 43-62 (6-3) Bishop McCort Gateway HS, Monroeville
032 09 sa 07:30p 1 b2a (10-1) West Middlesex 55-50 (7-7) Jeannette Gateway HS, Monroeville
033 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (12-1) Neumann-Goretti 81-54 (3-5) Bishop McDevitt Archbishop Ryan HS, Philadelphia
034 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (4-1) Milton 32-69 (2-3) Scranton Prep Shamokin HS
035 08 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (2-2) Wilkes Barre GAR 44-64 (3-3) Donegal Holy Redeemer HS, Wilkes-Barre
036 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (11-1) Allentown Cent Cath 64-51 (3-6) Northeastern Freedom HS, Bethlehem
037 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (2-1) Abington Heights 67-37 (4-2) Shikellamy Lackawanna College
038 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (3-2) Palmyra 44-48 (12-3) Philadelphia Electric Lebanon HS
039 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (12-2) Imhotep Charter 79-34 (11-3) Salisbury South Philadelphia HS
040 08 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (1-1) Upper Moreland 42-62 (3-4) Susquehanna Township Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
041 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (3-1) Berks Catholic 42-47 (12-4) Archbishop Carroll Garden Spot HS, New Holland
042 08 fr 06:00p 1 b3a (11-2) Bethlehem Catholic 56-59 (1-2) Pope John Paul II Freedom HS, Bethlehem
043 08 fr 06:30p 1 b3a (6-1) Greater Johnstown 49-43 (3-7) Lancaster Catholic Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
044 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (7-2) Chartiers Valley 71-54 (10-3) Strong Vincent Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
045 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (7-1) Montour 52-43 (7-6) South Fayette North Allegheny HS, Wexford
046 08 fr 08:00p 1 b3a (10-2) Girard 66-62 (7-3) Mars Gannon University
047 08 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (9-1) Bradford 46-60 (7-4) Beaver University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
048 08 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (10-1) General McLane 67-42 (7-5) Thomas Jefferson Edinboro University
049 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (1-1) Chester 74-43 (3-7) Cumberland Valley Norristown HS
050 09 sa 07:00p 1 b4a (4-1) Williamsport 62-60 (11-3) Liberty Montoursville HS
051 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (1-4) Great Valley 39-32 (3-4) Wilson Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
052 09 sa 07:30p 1 b4a (11-1) Parkland 63-53 (1-8) Ridley William Allen HS, Allentown
053 09 sa 05:00p 1 b4a (12-1) Roman Catholic 66-79 (1-9) Norristown La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor
054 09 sa 06:30p 1 b4a (3-3) McCaskey 51-52 (1-5) Coatesville Garden Spot HS, New Holland
055 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (1-3) Abington 33-48 (12-3) St. Joseph's Prep Tennent HS, Warminster
056 09 sa 06:30p 1 b4a (3-2) York 67-63 (1-7) Methacton Dallastown HS
057 09 sa 06:30p 1 b4a (3-1) Harrisburg 87-41 (1-10) Central Bucks South Hershey HS
058 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (11-2) Freedom 45-47 (1-6) Upper Darby William Allen HS, Allentown
059 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (1-2) Lower Merion 77-36 (3-5) Carlisle Coatesville HS
060 09 sa 03:30p 1 b4a (12-2) Martin Luther King 71-61 (3-6) Reading South Philadelphia HS
061 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (7-1) New Castle 63-43 (7-5) Gateway North Allegheny HS, Wexford
062 09 sa 07:00p 1 b4a (6-1) State College 76-84 (7-4) North Allegheny Altoona HS
063 09 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (8-1) Perry 41-50 (7-2) Hampton Allderdice HS, Pittsburgh
064 09 sa 07:00p 1 b4a (10-1) Cathedral Prep 79-54 (7-3) Seneca Valley General McLane HS, Edinboro
065 09 sa 06:30p 1 g1a (3-1) Steelton-Highspire 91-51 (4-3) Northeast Bradford Northern York HS, Dillsburg
066 09 sa 03:30p 1 g1a (12-1) Paul Robeson 27-58 (1-2) Jenkintown Archbishop Carroll HS, Radnor
067 09 sa 05:30p 1 g1a (2-1) Old Forge 60-26 (3-3) High Point Baptist Marywood University
068 09 sa 07:00p 1 g1a (11-1) Tri Valley 52-27 (4-2) Sayre Martz Hall, Pottsville
069 09 sa 06:00p 1 g1a (4-1) Lourdes Regional 51-29 (3-4) Upper Dauphin Williamsport HS
070 09 sa 04:30p 1 g1a (1-1) Girard College 35-33 (11-2) Notre Dame ES Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
071 09 sa 05:00p 1 g1a (3-2) Halifax 68-25 (12-2) Motivation Hershey HS
072 09 sa 04:00p 1 g1a (5-2) Southern Fulton 63-30 (6-4) Juniata Valley University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
073 09 sa 06:00p 1 g1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 58-31 (9-3) Keystone Hempfield HS, Greensburg
074 09 sa 04:00p 1 g1a (6-2) Portage 47-50 (5-3) Berlin Brothersvalley Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
075 09 sa 05:00p 1 g1a (9-2) Port Allegany 52-45 (6-3) Penns Manor University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
076 09 sa 03:00p 1 g1a (10-1) Kennedy Catholic 45-36 (7-4) North Catholic Slippery Rock University
077 09 sa 05:30p 1 g1a (6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 47-26 (9-4) Johnsonburg Altoona HS
078 09 sa 03:00p 1 g1a (7-2) Serra Catholic 67-43 (10-2) Cochranton Gateway HS, Monroeville
079 09 sa 05:30p 1 g1a (5-1) Conemaugh Township 49-44 (7-3) Quigley Catholic University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
080 09 sa 06:00p 1 g1a (9-1) Clarion 52-30 (7-5) Winchester Thurston Clarion University
081 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (12-1) Neumann-Goretti 76-37 (3-3) Annville Cleona Archbishop Ryan HS, Philadelphia
082 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (11-1) Notre Dame GP 58-36 (4-2) Southern Columbia Catasauqua HS, Northampton
083 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (3-2) Delone Catholic 72-48 (2-2) Holy Cross Dallastown HS
084 08 fr 06:30p 1 g2a (1-1) Saint Basil Academy 69-29 (12-3) HS of the Future Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
085 08 fr 07:30p 1 g2a (3-1) York Catholic 72-30 (12-4) Parkway Center City Dallastown HS
086 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (2-1) Dunmore 44-32 (4-3) Muncy Scranton HS
087 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (12-2) Imhotep Charter 37-49 (11-2) Pine Grove South Philadelphia HS
088 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (4-1) Mt. Carmel 80-70 (2-3) Wilkes Barre GAR Shamokin HS
089 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (7-1) Bishop Canevin 51-37 (6-3) Westmont Hilltop North Hills HS, Pittsburgh
090 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (10-2) General McLane 67-42 (7-4) Jeannette Edinboro University
091 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (7-3) Burrell 65-46 (6-2) Bellwood Antis Plum HS, Pittsburgh
092 08 fr 05:00p 1 g2a (9-1) Brookville 32-38 (10-3) Sharpsville Clarion University
093 08 fr 05:00p 1 g2a (6-1) Blairsville 39-58 (7-6) Greensburg Cent Cath Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
094 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (7-2) Seton LaSalle 67-16 (9-2) Kane North Allegheny HS, Wexford
095 08 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (5-1) Everett 44-52 (7-5) Mohawk University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
096 08 fr 06:30p 1 g2a (10-1) Northeast 59-49 (7-7) McGuffey Gannon University
097 09 sa 05:00p 1 g3a (12-1) Prep Charter 79-51 (3-6) Eastern York South Philadelphia HS
098 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (1-2) Merion Mercy 36-45 (3-3) Gettysburg Coatesville HS
099 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (11-1) Bethlehem Catholic 60-43 (12-3) Bonner-Prendergast William Allen HS, Allentown
100 09 sa 07:00p 1 g3a (2-1) Honesdale 44-30 (4-2) Danville Marywood University
101 09 sa 05:00p 1 g3a (3-1) Palmyra 68-37 (12-4) Freire Charter Garden Spot HS, New Holland
102 09 sa 04:00p 1 g3a (2-2) Scranton Prep 60-57 (11-2) Southern Lehigh Marywood University
103 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (4-1) Athens 38-40 (2-3) Holy Redeemer Williamsport HS
104 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (1-1) Villa Maria 52-40 (3-4) West York Norristown HS
105 09 sa 05:00p 1 g3a (3-2) Susquehannock 79-89
(2ot)
(3-5) Lancaster Catholic Dallastown HS
106 09 sa 05:00p 1 g3a (12-2) Archbishop Wood 60-39 (1-3) Pope John Paul II Archbishop Carroll HS, Radnor
107 09 sa 05:30p 1 g3a (6-1) Forest Hills 46-43 (7-5) Hampton Central Cambria HS, Ebensburg
108 09 sa 06:30p 1 g3a (9-1) Bradford 46-86 (7-4) Black hawk University of Pittsburgh-Bradford
109 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (7-1) South Park 71-44 (10-3) Hickory Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
110 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (7-3) Hopewell 45-28 (10-2) Villa Maria North Allegheny HS, Wexford
111 09 sa 03:00p 1 g3a (7-2) Elizabeth Forward 51-44 (7-6) Center Valley Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
112 09 sa 04:30p 1 g3a (10-1) Franklin 66-46 (6-2) Ligonier Valley Slippery Rock University
113 08 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (1-1) Spring-Ford 59-41 (3-7) Hershey Norristown HS
114 08 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (2-1) Wallenpaupack 43-40 (11-1) Parkland Scranton HS
115 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (1-4) West Chester Rustin 53-54 (3-4) Dover Norristown HS
116 08 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (11-1) Nazareth 41-28 (1-8) Pennsbury Catasauqua HS, Northampton
117 08 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 46-34 (1-9) Methacton Bonner HS, Drexel Hill
118 08 fr 06:30p 1 g4a (3-3) Central Dauphin East 48-46 (1-5) Central Bucks West Hershey HS
119 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (1-3) Upper Dublin 43-54 (12-3) Archbishop Carroll Cheltenham HS, Wyncote
120 08 fr 08:00p 1 g4a (3-2) Central Dauphin 57-39 (1-7) Boyertown Hershey HS
121 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (3-1) Wilson 41-34 (1-10) Garnet Valley Garden Spot HS, New Holland
122 08 fr 07:00p 1 g4a (11-2) Pocono Mountain West 38-44 (1-6) North Penn Pleasant Valley HS, Brodheadsville
123 08 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (1-2) Mount St. Joseph 34-35 (3-5) Cumberland Valley Cheltenham HS, Wyncote
124 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (12-2) Central 20-61 (3-6) Manheim Township Germantown HS, Philadelphia
125 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (7-1) Bethel Park 34-37 (7-4) Mount Lebanon Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
126 08 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (6-1) Hollidaysburg 41-50 (7-5) Penn Trafford Altoona HS
127 08 fr 07:00p 1 g4a (8-1) Allderdice 41-70 (7-2) Chartiers Valley Carrick HS, Pittsburgh
128 08 fr 05:00p 1 g4a (10-1) McDowell 49-50 (7-3) Gateway Gannon University
129 12 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (12-3) Sankofa Freedom 61-56 (11-2) Pius X Hamburg HS
130 12 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (12-2) Math, Civics and Science 62-46 (4-1) Saint John Neumann East Pennsboro HS, Enola
131 12 tu 07:30p 2 b1a (1-1) Church Farm 42-36 (11-1) Mahanoy Hamburg HS
132 12 tu 07:30p 2 b1a (4-2) Sullivan County 41-76 (12-1) Vaux East Pennsboro HS, Enola
133 12 tu 05:00p 2 b1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 85-92 (6-2) Bishop Carroll Hempfield HS, Greensburg
134 12 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (9-2) Ridgway 31-51 (7-4) Lincoln Park Clarion University
135 12 tu 07:30p 2 b1a (9-4) Smethport 37-35 (7-2) Clairton Clarion University
136 12 tu 07:00p 2 b1a (5-1) Shade 49-54 (9-1) Johnsonburg Bald Eagle HS, Wingate
137 12 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (12-1) Neumann-Goretti 51-44 (2-3) Scranton Prep Parkland HS, Allentown
138 12 tu 06:30p 2 b3a (3-3) Donegal 66-57 (11-1) Allentown Cent Cath Reading HS, Geigle Complex
139 12 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (2-1) Abington Heights 66-63 (12-3) Philadelphia Electric Freedom HS, Bethlehem
140 12 tu 08:00p 2 b3a (12-2) Imhotep Charter 57-48 (3-4) Susquehanna Township Reading HS, Geigle Complex
141 12 tu 07:00p 2 b3a (12-4) Archbishop Carroll 57-40 (1-2) Pope John Paul II Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
142 12 tu 08:00p 2 b3a (6-1) Greater Johnstown 38-65 (7-2) Chartiers Valley Hempfield HS, Greensburg
143 12 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (7-1) Montour 48-38 (10-2) Girard Slippery Rock University
144 12 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (7-4) Beaver 54-69 (10-1) General McLane Sharon HS
145 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (12-1) Neumann-Goretti 49-51 (11-1) Notre Dame GP Parkland HS, Allentown
146 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (3-2) Delone Catholic 40-47 (1-1) Basil Academy Coatesville HS
147 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (3-1) York Catholic 50-39 (2-1) Dunmore Martz Hall, Pottsville
148 12 tu 07:30p 2 g2a (11-2) Pine Grove 50-43 (4-1) Mount Carmel Martz Hall, Pottsville
149 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (7-1) Bishop Canevin 54-36 (10-2) General McLane Sharon HS
150 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (7-3) Burrell 45-18 (10-3) Sharpsville Slippery Rock University
151 12 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (7-6) Greensburg Cent Cath 38-58 (7-2) Seton LaSalle Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
152 12 tu 07:00p 2 g2a (7-5) Mohawk 56-49 (10-1) Northeast Meadville HS
153 12 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (1-1) Spring-Ford 58-44 (2-1) Wallenpaupack Freedom HS, Bethlehem
154 12 tu 05:00p 2 g4a (3-4) Dover 42-38 (11-1) Nazareth Reading HS, Geigle Complex
155 12 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 47-32 (3-3) Central Dauphin East Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
156 12 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (12-3) Archbishop Carroll 44-56 (3-2) Central Dauphin Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
157 12 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (3-1) Wilson 49-56 (1-6) North Penn Coatesville HS
158 12 tu 07:00p 2 g4a (3-5) Cumberland Valley 55-39 (3-6) Manheim Township Lebanon HS
159 12 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (7-4) Mount Lebanon 59-36 (7-5) Penn Trafford Baldwin HS, Pittsburgh
160 12 tu 06:30p 2 g4a (7-2) Chartiers Valley 53-42 (7-3) Gateway Hempfield HS, Greensburg
161 13 we 07:30p 2 b2a (12-1) Communications Tech 48-51 (4-1) Loyalsock Cumberland Valley HS, Mechanicsburg
162 13 we 06:00p 2 b2a (12-4) Sayre 47-74 (3-2) Trinity Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
163 13 we 07:30p 2 b2a (2-1) Holy Cross 70-54 (12-5) Delaware Valley Charter Freedom HS, Bethlehem
164 13 we 07:30p 2 b2a (3-1) Delone Catholic 55-63 (12-3) Constitution Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
165 13 we 06:00p 2 b2a (7-1) Beaver Falls 53-39 (10-3) Mercyhurst Prep Sharon HS
166 13 we 04:00p 2 b2a (7-6) Greensburg Cent Cath 41-49 (10-2) Lakeview Sharon HS
167 13 we 07:00p 2 b2a (5-1) Conemaugh Township 61-46 (6-2) Northern Cambria University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
168 13 we 07:30p 2 b2a (6-3) Bishop McCort 54-61 (10-1) West Middlesex Clarion University
169 13 we 07:30p 2 b4a (1-1) Chester 67-50 (4-1) Williamsport Martz Hall, Pottsville
170 13 we 07:00p 2 b4a (1-4) Great Valley 64-61 (11-1) Parkland Tennent HS, Warminster
171 13 we 07:00p 2 b4a (1-9) Norristown 52-58 (1-5) Coatesville Spring-Ford HS, Royersford
172 13 we 07:00p 2 b4a (12-3) St. Joseph's Prep 72-55 (3-2) York Coatesville HS
173 13 we 08:00p 2 b4a (3-1) Harrisburg 79-62 (1-6) Upper Darby Reading HS, Geigle Complex
174 13 we 07:00p 2 b4a (1-2) Lower Merion 63-50 (12-2) Martin Luther King Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
175 13 we 06:00p 2 b4a (7-1) New Castle 57-46 (7-4) North Allegheny Slippery Rock University
176 13 we 07:00p 2 b4a (7-2) Hampton 50-58 (10-1) Cathedral Prep Farrell HS
177 13 we 06:00p 2 g1a (3-1) Steelton-Highspire 74-39 (1-2) Jenkintown Garden Spot HS, New Holland
178 13 we 06:00p 2 g1a (2-1) Old Forge 44-68 (11-1) Tri Valley Hazleton HS
179 13 we 05:00p 2 g1a (4-1) Lourdes Regional 57-42 (1-1) Girard College Reading HS, Geigle Complex
180 13 we 06:00p 2 g1a (3-2) Halifax 34-73 (5-2) Southern Fulton Cumberland Valley HS, Mechanicsburg
181 13 we 06:00p 2 g1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 44-42 (5-3) Berlin Brothersvalley Hempfield HS, Greensburg
182 13 we 06:00p 2 g1a (9-2) Port Allegany 27-70 (10-1) Kennedy Catholic Clarion University
183 13 we 07:30p 2 g1a (6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 62-50 (7-2) Serra Catholic Indiana HS
184 13 we 07:00p 2 g1a (5-1) Conemaugh Township 59-61 (9-1) Clarion Indiana HS
185 13 we 07:30p 2 g3a (12-1) Prep Charter 44-27 (3-3) Gettysburg Garden Spot HS, New Holland
186 13 we 07:30p 2 g3a (11-1) Bethlehem Catholic 56-42 (2-1) Honesdale Hazleton HS
187 13 we 06:00p 2 g3a (3-1) Palmyra 36-40 (2-2) Scranton Prep Martz Hall, Pottsville
188 13 we 06:00p 2 g3a (2-3) Holy Redeemer 40-44/td> (1-1) Villa Maria Freedom HS, Bethlehem
189 13 we 06:30p 2 g3a (3-5) Lancaster Catholic 54-46 (12-2) Archbishop Wood Reading HS, Geigle Complex
190 13 we 07:30p 2 g3a (6-1) Forest Hills 52-82 (7-4) Black hawk Hempfield HS, Greensburg
191 13 we 07:00p 2 g3a (7-1) South Park 50-46 (7-3) Hopewell Chartiers Valley HS, Bridgeville
192 13 we 08:00p 2 g3a (7-2) Elizabeth Forward 45-65 (10-1) Franklin Slippery Rock University
193 15 fr 06:00p q b1a (12-3) Sankofa Freedom 71-59 (12-2) Math, Civics and Science La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor
194 15 fr 07:30p q b1a (1-1) Church Farm (12-1) Vaux La Salle College HS, Wyndmoor
195 15 fr 07:00p q b1a (6-2) Bishop Carroll 84-86 (7-4) Lincoln Park Hempfield HS, Greensburg
196 15 fr 07:00p q b1a (9-4) Smethport 43-54 (9-1) Johnsonburg Clarion University
197 15 fr 07:00p q b3a (12-1) Neumann-Goretti 50-55 (3-3) Donegal Coatesville HS
198 15 fr 07:00p q b3a (2-1) Abington Heights 50-61 (12-2) Imhotep Charter William Allen HS, Allentown
199 15 fr 07:00p q b3a (12-4) Archbishop Carroll 49-46 (7-2) Chartiers Valley Chambersburg HS
200 15 fr 08:00p q b3a (7-1) Montour 42-40 (10-1) General McLane New Castle HS
201 15 fr 06:00p q g2a (11-1) Notre Dame GP 42-45 (1-1) Saint Basil Academy Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
202 15 fr q g2a (3-1) York Catholic 49-42 (11-2) Pine Grove East Pennsboro HS, Enola
203 15 fr 06:00p q g2a (7-1) Bishop Canevin 41-29 (7-3) Burrell North Hills HS, Pittsburgh
204 15 fr 06:00p q g2a (7-2) Seton LaSalle 73-45 (7-5) Mohawk New Castle HS
205 15 fr 06:00p q g4a (1-1) Spring-Ford 67-45 (3-4) Dover Garden Spot HS, New Holland
206 15 fr 07:30p q g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 60-24 (3-2) Central Dauphin Governor Mifflin Int., Shillington
207 15 fr 07:30p q g4a (1-6)North Penn 38-53 (3-5) Cumberland Valley Garden Spot HS, New Holland
208 15 fr 08:00p q g4a (7-4) Mount Lebanon 37-48 (7-2) Chartiers Valley North Hills HS, Pittsburgh
209 16 sa 01:00p q b2a (4-1) Loyalsock 68-73
(ot)
(3-2) Trinity Martz Hall, Pottsville
210 16 sa 01:00p q b2a (2-1) Holy Cross 75-61 (12-3) Constitution Parkland HS, Allentown
211 16 sa 03:00p q b2a (7-1) Beaver Falls 56-44 (10-2) Lakeview Edinboro University
212 16 sa 02:30p q b2a (5-1) Conemaugh Township 46-60 (10-1) West Middlesex Indiana University
213 16 sa 01:00p q b4a (1-1) Chester 55-42 (1-4) Great Valley Spring-Ford HS, Royersford
214 16 sa 01:00p q b4a (1-5) Coatesville 43-67 (12-3) St. Joseph's Prep Tennent HS, Warminster
215 16 sa 01:00p q b4a (3-1) Harrisburg 62-63 (1-2) Lower Merion Reading HS, Geigle Complex
216 16 sa q b4a (7-1) New Castle 80-70 (10-1) Cathedral Prep Edinboro University
217 16 sa 03:00p q g1a (3-1) Steelton-Highspire 72-73 (11-1) Tri Valley Reading HS, Geigle Complex
218 16 sa 01:00p q g1a (4-1) Lourdes Regional 29-47 (5-2) Southern Fulton East Pennsboro HS, Enola
219 16 sa 01:00p q g1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 68-51 (10-1) Kennedy Catholic North Allegheny HS, Wexford
220 16 sa 01:00p q g1a (6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 45-35 (9-1) Clarion Indiana University
221 16 sa 03:00p q g3a (12-1) Prep Charter 46-67 (11-1) Bethlehem Catholic Spring-Ford HS, Royersford
222 16 sa 02:30p q g3a (2-2)Scranton Prep 30-48 (1-1) Villa Maria Parkland HS, Allentown
223 16 sa 01:00p q g3a (3-5) Lancaster Catholic 78-52 (7-4) Black hawk Bedford HS
224 16 sa 02:30p q g3a (7-1) South Park 43-61 (10-1) Franklin North Allegheny HS, Wexford
225 19 tu 06:00p s b1a (12-2) Math, Civics and Science 66-83 (12-1) Vaux Ben Franklin HS, Philadelphia
226 19 tu 07:00p s b1a (7-4) Lincoln Park 53-59 (9-1) Johnsonburg Clarion University
227 19 tu 7:00p s b2a (3-2) Trinity 39-53 (2-1) Holy Cross Martz Hall, Pottsville
228 19 tu 7:00p s b2a (7-1) Beaver Falls 59-47 (10-1) West Middlesex Sharon Hall
229 19 tu 07:30p s b3a (3-3) Donegal 54/56 (12-2) Imhotep Charter Reading HS, Geigle Complex
230 19 tu 07:00p s b3a (12-4) Archbishop Carroll 50-45 (7-1) Montour Chambersburg HS
231 19 tu 07:00p s b4a (1-1) Chester 62-53 (12-3) St. Joseph's Prep Coatesville HS
232 19 tu 07:00p s b4a (1-2) Lower Merion 67-63 (7-1) New Castle Williamsport HS
233 19 tu 07:00p s g1a (11-1) Tri Valley 82-45 (5-2) Southern Fulton East Pennsboro HS, Enola
234 19 tu 07:00p s g1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 45-40 (6-1) Bishop Guilfoyle Indiana HS
235 19 tu 06:00p s g2a (1-1) Saint Basil Academy 28-45 (3-1) York Catholic Reading HS, Geigle Complex
236 19 tu 06:00p s g2a (7-1) Bishop Canevin 41-36 (7-2) Seton LaSalle Chartiers Valley HS, Bridgeville
237 19 tu 06:00p s g3a (11-1) Bethlehem Catholic 44-39 (1-1) Villa Maria Tennent HS, Warminster
238 19 tu 07:30p s g3a (7-4) Black hawk 59-63 (7-1) South Park Chartiers Valley HS, Bridgeville
239 19 tu 07:30p s g4a (1-1) Spring-Ford 53-49 (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara Tennent HS, Warminster
240 19 tu 07:00p s g4a (3-5) Cumberland Valley 54-39 (7-2) Chartiers Valley Altoona HS
241 22 fr 12:00p f g2a (3-1) York Catholic 38-45 (7-1) Bishop Canevin Giant Center, Hershey
242 22 fr 02:00p f b1a (12-1) Vaux 83-63 (9-1) Johnsonburg Giant Center, Hershey
243 22 fr 06:00p f g4a (1-1) Spring-Ford 60-45 (3-5) Cumberland Valley Giant Center, Hershey
244 22 fr 08:00p f b3a (12-2) Imhotep Charter 54-45 (12-4) Archbishop Carroll Giant Center, Hershey
245 23 sa 12:00p f g1a (7-1) Vincentian Academy 42-59 (11-1) Tri Valley Giant Center, Hershey
246 23 sa 02:00p f b2a (2-1) Holy Cross 63-69 (7-1) Beaver Falls Giant Center, Hershey
247 23 sa 06:00p f g3a (7-1) South Park 53-38 (11-1) Bethlehem Catholic Giant Center, Hershey
248 23 sa 08:00p f b4a (1-1) Chester 47-63 (1-2) Lower Merion Giant Center, Hershey
top