2013 NJSIAA State Basketball Tracker


  submit photos,fixes/additions to:  webmaster@phillyref.com     click name for email

  pennsylvania, nj archives: 2010, 09, 08

Show Hide Champion Lists, Photos, Rosters, Links

Tournament of Champions Seeds, Champs, Runner-Ups
boys 1. Roselle Cath 2. St. Joseph (Met.) 3. Atlantic City 4. Newark East Side 5. Newark Tech 6. Pt. Pleasant Beach
girls 1. Shabazz 2. Rancocas Valley 3.Red Bank Cath 4. Trenton Catholic 5. Pt. Pleas. Beach 6. Ocean City

roselle catholic13sm st joseph13sm atlantic city13sm newark east side13sm newark tech13sm point pleasant beach13sm
shabazz13gsm rancocas valley13gsm red bank catholic13gsm trenton catholic13gsm point pleasant beach13gsm ocean city13gsm

Group State Champions and Runner-ups
  Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Private A Private B
boys c-1 Pt Pleas. Beach
n2-1 Dayton
n2-1 Newark Tech
s-3 Medford Tech
n2-2 Newark E.
s-2 Camden
s-1 Atlantic City
n2-1 Linden
s-2 St. Joe (Met.)
n-2 St. Peter's
s-2 Roselle C
n-1 St Anthony
girls c-1 Pt Pleas. Beach
n2-6 Bloomfield Tech
n2-1 Shabazz
s-1 Willingboro
s-1 Ocean City
n1-4 Jefferson
c-1 Rancocas V.
n1-2 Paterson E.
s-1 Red Bank Cath
n-1 Immac. Heart
s-4 Trenton C
n-3 Morris C.

Section Champions
  Boys Girls
grp North 1 North 2 Central South North 1 North 2 Central South
1 Waldwick Dayton Pt Pleas Beach Paulsboro Midland Pk. Bloomfield Tech Pt Pleas Beach Gloucester
2 Pascack Hills Newark Tech Lakewood Medford Tech Glen Rock Shabazz Pt Pleas Boro Willingboro
3 Teaneck Newark E. Side No. Burlington Camden Jefferson Gov. Livingston Freehold Boro Ocean City
4 Hackensack Linden E. Brunswick Atlantic City Paterson E.S. East Orange Rancocas Val. Washing. Twp.
a St. Peter's St Joe. (met) Immac Heart Red Bank Cath
b St. Anthony Roselle Cath Morris Cath. Trenton Cath
boys/girls champion:

 
east brunswicklogo
 
east brunswick13
team info: nj.com,   maxpreps
Head Coach:
coach bob henning
Bob Henning
Key Player:
rob ukawuba
Rob Ukawuba

Day Stage Round Gender Group Area Team
NJSIAA 2013 Tournament Schedule/Results
#        day        rd grp team 1 score team 2 site/officials
001 02/10 su s1 gb (p-2) Rutgers Prep 66-30 (p-7) Princeton Day .
002 02/10 su s1 gb (p-3) Wardlaw-Hartridge 54-40 (p-6) Morristown-Beard .
003 02/10 su s1 ga (p-4) Pennington 40-31 (p-5) Montclair Kimberley .
004 02/10 su sq bb (p-3) Rutgers Prep 61-45 (p-6) Morristown Beard .
005 02/10 su sq bb (p-4) Montclair Kimberley 55-43 (p-5) Newark Academy .
006 02/13 we sq ba (p-4) Hun 65-53 (p-5) Peddie .
007 02/13 we s1 gb (p-4) Peddie 57-30 (p-5) Kent Place .
008 02/15 fr ss gb (p-2) Rutgers Prep 76-55 (p-3) Wardlaw-Hartridge .
009 02/16 sa 5p ss ba (p-1) St. Benedicts 65-37 (p-4) Hun .
010 02/16 sa ss ba (p-2) Blair 64-45 (p-3) Lawrenceville .
011 02/16 sa ss ga (p-1) Blair 51-36 (p-4) Peddie .
012 02/16 sa ss gb (p-1) Newark Academy 42-40
(ot)
(p-4) Pennington .
013 02/17 su ss bb (p-1) Pennington 77-43 (p-4) Montclair Kimberley .
014 02/17 su ss bb (p-2) Princeton Day 46-38 (p-3) Rutgers Prep .
015 02/19 tu sf ga (p-1) Blair 59-43 (p-2) Lawrenceville .
016 02/20 we sf ba (p-1) St. Benedicts 93-47 (p-2) Blair .
017 02/21 th sf bb (p-1) Pennington 47-45 (p-2) Princeton Day .
018 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (c-2) Manasquan 87-69 (c-15) Matawan .
019 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (c-6) Holmdel 58-48 (c-11) Delaware Valley .
020 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (c-3) Ewing 73-44 (c-14) Rumson .
021 02/25 mo 6p r1 b2 (c-8) Point Pleasant Boro 58-68 (c-9) Hillside .
022 02/25 mo r1 g2 (c-2) Delaware Valley 42-30 (c-15) Carteret .
023 02/25 mo r1 g2 (c-3) Rumson 58-21 (c-14) Johnson .
024 02/25 mo 3p r1 g2 (c-4) Holmdel 64-31 (c-13) North Plainfield .
025 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (c-5) Ewing 51-48 (c-12) Weequahic .
026 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (c-7) Manasquan 43-32 (c-10) Delran .
027 02/25 mo 6p r1 g2 (c-8) Bordentown 47-52 (c-9) Hillside .
028 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (c-1) East Brunswick 83-55 (c-16) Monroe .
029 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (c-2) Hillsborough 66-47 (c-15) Brick Memorial .
030 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (c-3) Rancocas Valley 68-46 (c-14) Sayreville .
031 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (c-4) North Brunswick 72-67 (c-13) Old Bridge .
032 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (c-6) West Windsor South 78-59 (c-11) Freehold Township .
033 02/25 mo 4p r1 b4 (c-8) Manalapan 51-53 (c-9) Hunterdon Central .
034 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (c-3) Marlboro 58-30 (c-14) Montgomery .
035 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (c-4) South Brunswick 59-32 (c-13) Steinert .
036 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (c-5) North Brunswick 48-37 (c-12) Hillsborough .
037 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (c-6) Hunterdon Central 41-47 (c-11) Freehold Township .
038 02/25 mo 4p r1 g4 (c-7) Trenton 48-56 (c-10) Sayreville .
039 02/25 mo 7p r1 g4 (c-8) West Windsor North 46-37 (c-9) West Windsor South .
040 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-1) Westwood 54-39 (n1-16) Lenape Valley .
041 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-2) Pascack Hills 72-43 (n1-15) Dover .
042 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-3) Elmwood Park 76-73 (n1-14) Ramsey .
043 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-4) Newton 57-45 (n1-13) Wallkill Valley .
044 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-5) Mountain Lakes 50-51 (n1-12) Kinnelon .
045 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-6) Mahwah 53-29 (n1-11) Hopatcong .
046 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-7) Englewood 80-61 (n1-10) Manchester Regional .
047 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n1-8) Pequannock 51-43 (n1-9) Lakeland .
048 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n1-2) Mountain Lakes 60-28 (n1-15) Manchester Regional .
049 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n1-3) Mahwah 56-41 (n1-14) Englewood .
050 02/25 mo 4p r1 g2 (n1-4) Kittatinny 48-34 (n1-13) Ramsey .
051 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n1-5) Newton 41-45 (n1-12) Westwood .
052 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n1-6) Lakeland 30-39 (n1-11) Pequannock .
053 02/25 mo 6p r1 g2 (n1-7) Lenape Valley 52-34 (n1-10) Dumont .
054 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n1-8) Pascack Hills 46-33 (n1-9) Hawthorne .
055 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n1-1) Hackensack 66-56 (n1-16) Union City .
056 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 54-42 (n1-15) Livingston .
057 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n1-3) Montclair 54-35 (n1-14) Memorial .
058 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n1-5) Paterson Kennedy 83-61 (n1-12) Ridgewood .
059 02/25 mo 6p r1 b4 (n1-6) Bloomfield 67-43 (n1-11) West Orange .
060 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n1-7) Wayne Valley 65-78 (n1-10) Randolph .
061 02/25 mo 4p r1 b4 (n1-8) Passaic Tech 68-46 (n1-9) Morris Knolls .
062 02/25 mo 7p r1 g4 (n1-1) Randolph 78-41 (n1-16) Union City .
063 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 69-31 (n1-15) Kearny .
064 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n1-4) Paterson Kennedy 63-47 (n1-13) Clifton .
065 02/25 mo 4p r1 g4 (n1-5) Bloomfield 41-39 (n1-12) Livingston .
066 02/25 mo r1 g4 (n1-6) North Bergen 47-46 (n1-11) Morris Knolls .
067 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n1-7) Wayne Valley 45-64 (n1-10) Passaic Tech .
068 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n1-8) Montclair 65-46 (n1-9) West Orange .
069 02/25 mo 6p r1 b2 (n2-2) Snyder 62-30 (n2-15) Lincoln .
070 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n2-3) Hackettstown 39-68 (n2-14) Shabazz .
071 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n2-4) Ridgefield Park 49-47 (n2-13) Bernards .
072 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n2-6) Fort Lee 56-42 (n2-11) Caldwell .
073 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (n2-7) Hanover Park 67-65 (n2-10) Garfield .
074 02/25 mo 4p r1 g2 (n2-2) Lincoln 59-36 (n2-15) Fort Lee .
075 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n2-3) Hanover Park 43-36 (n2-14) Parsippany .
076 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (n2-4) Ridgefield Park 56-49 (n2-13) Newark Tech .
077 02/25 mo 7p r1 g2 (n2-5) West Essex 46-41 (n2-12) Newark Central .
078 02/25 mo 7p r1 g2 (n2-6) Lyndhurst 52-41 (n2-11) Snyder .
079 02/25 mo 7p r1 g2 (n2-7) Rutherford 43-35 (n2-10) Orange .
080 02/25 mo 7p r1 g2 (n2-8) Caldwell 38-23 (n2-9) Madison .
081 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-1) Linden 49-33 (n2-16) Franklin .
082 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-2) Ridge 58-39 (n2-15) Scotch Plains .
083 02/25 mo r1 b4 (n2-3) Watchung Hills 65-38 (n2-14) Barringer .
084 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-4) Elizabeth 60-46 (n2-13) Union .
085 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-5) Bayonne 73-69 (n2-12) Piscataway .
086 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-6) Bridgewater -Raritan 61-33 (n2-11) Millburn .
087 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (n2-7) North Hunterdon 60-43 (n2-10) Westfield .
088 02/25 mo r1 b4 (n2-8) Columbia 56-59 (n2-9) Dickinson .
089 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (n2-1) Phillipsburg 77-35 (n2-16) Edison .
090 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n2-2) Bridgewater-Raritan 45-35 (n2-15) Columbia .
091 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (n2-3) East Orange 54-42 (n2-14) Watchung Hills .
092 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n2-4) North Hunterdon 52-42 (n2-13) Westfield .
093 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (n2-5) Bayonne 59-23 (n2-12) Scotch Plains .
094 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (n2-6) Perth Amboy 60-61
(ot)
(n2-11) Union .
095 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (n2-7) Piscataway 39-49 (n2-10) Linden .
096 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (n2-8) Franklin 55-43 (n2-9) Millburn .
097 02/25 mo 6p r1 b2 (s-1) Haddonfield 63-45 (s-16) Collingswood .
098 02/25 mo 8p r1 b2 (s-2) Middle Township 52-42 (s-15) Pleasantville .
099 02/25 mo 4p r1 b2 (s-3) Medford Tech 75-58 (s-14) Manchester Township .
100 02/25 mo 6p r1 b2 (s-4) Sterling 84-52 (s-13) Deptford .
101 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (s-5) Woodstown 49-51 (s-12) Pennsauken Tech .
102 02/25 mo r1 b2 (s-6) West Deptford 77-40 (s-11) Overbrook .
103 02/25 mo 7p r1 b2 (s-7) Cinnaminson 69-55 (s-10) Cedar Creek .
104 02/25 mo 6p r1 b2 (s-8) Willingboro 53-33 (s-9) Pemberton .
105 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (s-2) Middle Township 54-24 (s-15) West Deptford .
106 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (s-3) Cinnaminson 56-35 (s-14) Bridgeton .
107 02/25 mo 6p r1 g2 (s-5) Cedar Creek 83-36 (s-12) Pemberton .
108 02/25 mo 5p r1 g2 (s-7) Woodstown 57-45 (s-10) Haddonfield .
109 02/25 r1 g2 (s-8) Lower Cape May 72-47 (s-9) Deptford .
110 02/25 mo 6p r1 g2 (s-6) Collingswood 49-40 (s-11) Buena .
111 02/25 mo 7p r1 g3 (s-7) Seneca 56-42 (s-10) Westampton Tech .
112 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (s-1) Atlantic City 67-43 (s-16) Toms River South .
113 02/25 mo 5p r1 b4 (s-2) Lenape 59-33 (s-15) Washington Twp. .
114 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (s-3) Shawnee 59-46 (s-14) Cherry Hill West .
115 02/25 mo 6p r1 b4 (s-4) Toms River North 78-66 (s-13) Absegami .
116 02/25 mo 6p r1 b4 (s-5) Eastern 49-39 (s-12) Cherokee .
117 02/25 mo 4p r1 b4 (s-6) Cherry Hill East 55-49 (s-11) Clearview .
118 02/25 mo 7p r1 b4 (s-7) Triton 68-54 (s-10) Egg Harbor .
119 02/25 mo 7p r1 g4 (s-1) Lenape 66-37 (s-16) Pennsauken .
120 02/25 mo 7p r1 g4 (s-2) Washington Township 51-25 (s-15) Egg Harbor .
121 02/25 mo 5p r1 g4 (s-3) Shawnee 61-35 (s-14) Southern .
122 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (s-4) Williamstown 52-47 (s-13) Toms River North .
123 02/25 mo 7p r1 g4 (s-5) Clearview 37-39 (s-12) Atlantic City .
124 02/25 mo 4p r1 g4 (s-6) Eastern 43-38 (s-11) Mainlaind .
125 02/25 mo 6;30p r1 g4 (s-7) Toms River South 43-45 (s-10) Millville .
126 02/25 mo 6p r1 g4 (s-8) Toms River East 46-36 (s-9) Cherokee .
127 02/25 mo 4p r1 g2 (s-4) Sterling 67-26 (s-13) Barnegat .
128 02/25 mo 4:30p r1 b4 (c-5) Jackson 54-51 (c-12) South Brunswick .
129 02/25 mo 4:30p r1 g2 (n1-1) Glen Rock 47-15 (n1-16) Elmwood Park .
130 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b2 (c-5) Carteret 64-61 (c-12) Weequahic .
131 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b2 (c-7) Long Branch 53-42 (c-10) Roselle .
132 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 g2 (c-6) Spotswood 33-58 (c-11) Matawan .
133 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b4 (c-7) Trenton 49-44 (c-10) Montgomery .
134 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 65-27 (c-16) Brick Memorial .
135 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b4 (n1-4) Passaic 58-61 (n1-13) North Bergen .
136 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 g4 (n1-3) Fair Lawn 53-32 (n1-14) Ridgewood .
137 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b2 (n2-1) Newark Tech 94-45 (n2-16) Madison .
138 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b2 (n2-5) Newark Central 74-52 (n2-12) Lyndhurst .
139 02/25 mo 5:30p r1 b2 (n2-8) Orange 61-40 (n2-9) West Essex .
140 02/25 mo 6:30p r1 b2 (c-1) Lakewood 68-37 (c-16) Robbinsville .
141 02/25 mo 6:30p r1 g4 (c-2) Jackson 59-35 (c-15) Monroe .
142 02/25 mo 6:30p r1 b4 (s-8) Southern 59-54 (s-9) Williamstown .
143 02/25 mo 7:30p r1 b2 (c-4) Spotswood 74-59 (c-13) Bordentown .
144 02/16 sa 2p ss ga (p-2) Lawrenceville 63-51 (p-3) Hun .
145 02/19 tu 5p sf gb (p-1) Newark Academy 62-30 (p-2) Rutgers Prep .
146 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 70-34 (c-16) Metuchen .
147 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (c-2) Burlington City 76-40 (c-15) Perth Amboy Tech .
148 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (c-3) Bound Brook 74-57 (c-14) South Hunterdon .
149 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (c-4) Shore 62-37 (c-13) Florence .
150 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (c-5) Piscataway Tech 66-52 (c-12) Academy Charter .
151 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (c-6) South River 93-66 (c-11) Middlesex .
152 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (c-7) New Egypt 49-47 (c-10) South Amboy .
153 02/26 tu 5p r1 b1 (c-8) Keyport 61-68 (c-9) Keansburg .
154 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (c-4) South Hunterdon 44-28 (c-13) Florence .
155 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (c-5) Burlington City 24-32 (c-12) New Egypt .
156 02/26 tu 4p r1 g1 (c-6) Shore 53-17 (c-11) South Amboy .
157 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (c-7) Manville 41-28 (c-10) South River .
158 02/26 tu 4p r1 g1 (c-8) Perth Amboy Tech 29-34 (c-9) Keyport .
159 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (c-3) Northern Burlington 50-44 (c-14) Jackson Liberty .
160 02/26 tu 5p r1 b3 (c-4) Princeton 62-42 (c-13) Hopewell Valley .
161 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (c-5) Lawrence 62-55 (c-12) Middletown South .
162 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (c-7) Neptune 49-52 (c-10) Middletown North .
163 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (c-1) Middletown South 71-25 (c-16) Hightstown .
164 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (c-2) Hopewell Valley 65-35 (c-15) Nottingham .
165 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (c-3) Freehold Borough 50-30 (c-14) Red Bank .
166 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (c-4) Neptune 70-51 (c-13) Wall .
167 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (c-5) Lawrence 52-45 (c-12) Colts Neck .
168 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (c-6) Somerville 65-46 (c-11) Jackson Liberty .
169 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (c-7) Middletown North 57-35 (c-10) Allentown .
170 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (c-8) Northern Burlington 53-43 (c-9) Woodbridge .
171 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-1) Cedar Grove 58-30 (n1-16) Park Ridge .
172 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-2) Waldwick 72-45 (n1-15) Emerson Boro .
173 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-3) Cresskill 59-34 (n1-14) Pompton Lakes .
174 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-4) Wood-Ridge 76-51 (n1-13) Saddle Brook .
175 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-5) Verona 46-48 (n1-12) Becton .
176 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-6) Bogota 63-45 (n1-11) New Milford .
177 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (n1-7) North Warren 49-54 (n1-10) Palisades Park .
178 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (n1-8) Midland Park 62-76 (n1-9) Hasbrouck Heights .
179 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n1-1) Midland Park 59-19 (n1-16) Morris Tech .
180 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n1-2) Wallington 53-54 (n1-15) Bogota .
181 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n1-3) Verona 42-29 (n1-14) Pompton Lakes .
182 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n1-4) Hasbrouck Heights 34-32 (n1-13) Becton .
183 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n1-5) Cresskill 46-10 (n1-12) Sussex Tech .
184 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n1-6) Park Ridge 39-35 (n1-11) New Milford .
185 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n1-7) Butler 54-27 (n1-10) Wood-Ridge .
186 02/26 tu 4p r1 g1 (n1-8) North Warren 47-29 (n1-9) Cedar Grove .
187 02/26 tu 8p r1 b3 (n1-1) Teaneck 83-61 (n1-16) Montville .
188 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n1-2) Sparta 62-50 (n1-15) Wayne Hills .
189 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n1-3) Mount Olive 85-52 (n1-14) River Dell .
190 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n1-4) Jefferson 63-59 (n1-13) West Milford .
191 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (n1-5) Old Tappan 54-50 (n1-12) Morris Hills .
192 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n1-6) Ramapo 54-43 (n1-11) Bergenfield .
193 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n1-7) Passaic Valley 51-30 (n1-10) Tenafly .
194 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (n1-8) Pascack Valley 78-64 (n1-9) Northern Highlands .
195 02/26 r1 g3 (n1-1) Northern Highlands 53-30 (n1-16) Paramus .
196 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n1-2) High Point 46-24 (n1-15) West Milford .
197 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n1-3) River Dell 48-42 (n1-14) Demarest .
198 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (n1-4) Jefferson 54-42 (n1-13) Montville .
199 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (n1-5) Ramapo 51-34 (n1-12) Tenafly .
200 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (n1-6) Pascack Valley 37-27 (n1-11) Mount Olive .
201 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (n1-7) Teaneck 58-41 (n1-10) Sparta .
202 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (n1-8) Old Tappan 31-38 (n1-9) Bergenfield .
203 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-1) Dayton 64-41 (n2-16) Newark Collegiate .
204 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-2) University 58-43 (n2-15) No. 13th St. Tech .
205 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-3) Weehawken 64-54 (n2-14) Hoboken .
206 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-4) Dunellen 62-52 (n2-13) New Providence .
207 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-5) Ridgefield 59-49 (n2-12) North Arlington .
208 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech 53-49 (n2-11) Technology .
209 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-7) Arts 80-64 (n2-10) Secaucus .
210 02/26 tu r1 b1 (n2-8) Newark Vocational 80-69 (n2-9) Whippany Park .
211 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n2-1) Secaucus 79-17 (n2-16) Newark Collegiate .
212 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n2-2) New Providence 79-24 (n2-15) Newark Vocational .
213 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n2-3) Whippany Park 53-33 (n2-14) Ridgefield .
214 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n2-5) Dayton 51-33 (n2-12) Arts .
215 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech 54-13 (n2-11) Glen Ridge .
216 02/26 tu r1 g1 (n2-7) Belvidere 77-31 (n2-10) University Charter .
217 02/26 tu 7p r1 g1 (n2-8) Harrison 43-17 (n2-9) Brearley .
218 02/26 tu 6p r1 g1 (n2-4) Dunellen 48-25 (n2-13) North Arlington .
219 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-1) Chatham 51-47 (n2-16) Gov. Livingston .
220 02/26 tu 4p r1 b3 (n2-2) Newark East Side 64-42 (n2-15) Iselin Kennedy .
221 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-3) Morristown 41-31 (n2-14) Cranford .
222 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-4) Summit 41-47 (n2-13) Colonia .
223 02/26 tu 4p r1 b3 (n2-5) Irvington 57-31 (n2-12) Roxbury .
224 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-6) Rahway 65-46 (n2-11) West Side .
225 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-7) Mendham 45-38 (n2-10) West Morris .
226 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (n2-8) Plainfield 60-38 (n2-9) Nutley .
227 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n2-1) Gov. Livingston 62-31 (n2-16) Plainfield .
228 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n2-2) West Morris 60-28 (n2-15) Morristown .
229 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (n2-3) Iselin Kennedy 76-39 (n2-14) Rahway .
230 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n2-4) Nutley 40-31 (n2-13) Colonia .
231 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (n2-5) Mendham 54-27 (n2-12) Summit .
232 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (n2-6) Cranford 42-32 (n2-11) Roxbury .
233 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (n2-7) Chatham 47-23 (n2-10) Parsippany Hills .
234 02/26 tu 7p r1 g3 (n2-8) Warren Hills 57-38 (n2-9) South Plainfield .
235 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (n-7) St. Joseph (Mont.) 68-72 (n-10) Paramus Catholic .
236 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (n-8) Delbarton 50-62 (n-9) Bergen Catholic .
237 02/26 tu 7p s1 ga (n-7) Mount St. Dominic 60-26 (n-10) Union Catholic .
238 02/26 tu 4p s1 ga (n-8) St. Vincent 44-38 (n-9) Kent Place .
239 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (s-2) Pittman 87-45 (s-15) Palmyra .
240 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (s-4) Haddon Township 105-77 (s-13) Clayton .
241 02/26 tu 8p r1 b1 (s-5) Haddon Heights 65-53 (s-12) Glassboro .
242 02/26 tu 6p r1 b1 (s-6) Schalick 75-49 (s-11) Salem .
243 02/26 tu 8p r1 b1 (s-7) Gloucester City 49-40 (s-10) Lindenwold .
244 02/26 tu 7p r1 b1 (s-8) Woodbury 44-46 (s-9) Wildwood .
245 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (s-1) Haddon Township 51-16 (s-16) Camden Charter .
246 02/26 tu 6p r1 g1 (s-2) Gloucester City 65-22 (s-15) Riverside .
247 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (s-3) Glassboro 52-38 (s-14) Paulsboro .
248 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (s-4) Pitman 62-29 (s-13) Penns Grove .
249 02/26 tu 6p r1 g1 (s-5) Palmyra 46-55 (s-12) Maple Shade .
250 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (s-6) Woodbury 52-23 (s-11) LEAP Academy .
251 02/26 tu 6p r1 g1 (s-7) Haddon Heights 57-50 (s-10) Audubon .
252 02/26 tu 5p r1 g1 (s-8) Salem 69-67 (s-9) Wildwood .
253 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (s-1) Hammonton 66-35 (s-16) Westampton Tech .
254 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (s-2) Camden 79-31 (s-15) Camden Tech .
255 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (s-4) Timber Creek 60-35 (s-13) Highland .
256 02/26 tu 7p r1 b3 (s-5) Delsea 53-43 (s-12) Oakcrest .
257 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (s-7) Central Regional 46-55 (s-10) Winslow .
258 02/26 tu 6p r1 b3 (s-8) Kingsway 50-38 (s-9) Lacey .
258 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (s-5) Delsea 49-32 (s-12) Pinelands .
259 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 g3 (s-1) Ocean City 55-23 (s-16) Hammonton .
260 02/26 tu 6p r1 g3 (s-2) Camden Wilson 68-60 (s-15) Burlington Township .
261 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (s-3) Central Regional 56-27 (s-14) Camden .
262 02/26 tu 4p r1 g3 (s-4) Kingsway 58-29 (s-13) Highland .
262 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (s-6) Timber Creek 63-32 (s-11) Gloucester Tech .
263 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (s-7) Seneca 56-42 (s-10) Westampton Tech .
264 02/26 tu 5p r1 g3 (s-8) Winslow 57-23 (s-9) Moorestown .
265 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (s-2) St. Joseph (Met.) 79-54 (s-15) Immaculata .
266 02/26 tu 6p r1 ba (s-3) St. Augustine 70-43 (s-14) St. John Vianney .
267 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (s-4) Paul VI 66-35 (s-13) Gloucester Catholic .
268 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (s-5) Camden Catholic 46-30 (s-12) Msgr. Donovan .
269 02/26 tu 4p r1 ba (s-6) Christian Brothers 73-39 (s-11) Bishop Ahr .
270 02/26 tu 7p r1 ba (s-7) Bishop Eustace 52-36 (s-10) Holy Cross .
271 02/26 tu 6p r1 ba (s-8) Holy Spirit 57-35 (s-9) Red Bank Catholic .
272 02/26 tu 4p r1 ga (s-4) Holy Spirit 56-38 (s-13) Pingry .
273 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 ga (s-5) St. John Vianney 85-43 (s-12) Immaculata .
274 02/26 tu 5p r1 ga (s-6) Camden Catholic 49-53 (s-11) Bishop Eustace .
275 02/26 tu 7p r1 ga (s-7) Bishop Ahr 56-49 (s-10) Paul VI .
276 02/26 tu 7p r1 ga (s-8) Holy Cross 50-35 (s-9) Notre Dame .
277 02/26 tu 6p r1 gb (s-6) Timothy Christian 47-62 (s-11) Our Lady of Mercy .
278 02/26 tu 5:30p r1 b1 (s-3) Penns Grove 76-40 (s-14) Camden Charter .
279 02/26 tu 5:30p r1 b3 (s-6) Moorestown 63-44 (s-11) Ocean City .
280 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 b3 (c-1) Colts Neck 59-43 (c-16) New Brunswick .
281 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 b3 (c-2) Woodbridge 65-59 (c-15) Allentown .
282 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 b3 (c-6) Ocean Township 57-48 (c-11) Nottingham .
283 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 b3 (c-8) Wall 42-32 (c-9) Somerville .
284 02/26 tu 6:30p r1 b3 (s-3) Burlington Township 43-37 (s-14) Seneca .
285 02/27 we rq b2 (c-1) Lakewood 68-37 (c-9) Hillside .
286 02/27 we rq b2 (c-2) Manasquan 47-42 (c-7) Long Branch .
287 02/27 we rq b2 (c-3) Ewing 61-46 (c-6) Holmdel .
288 02/27 we rq b2 (c-4) Spotswood 60-56 (c-5) Carteret .
289 02/27 we 6p rq g2 (c-1) Point Pleasant Boro 85-58 (c-9) Hillside .
290 02/27 we rq g2 (c-2) Delaware Valley) 28-43 (c-7) Manasquan .
291 02/27 we rq g2 (c-3) Rumson 58-38 (c-11) Matawan .
292 02/27 we rq g2 (c-4) Holmdel 55-33 (c-5) Ewing .
293 02/27 we rq b4 (c-1) East Brunswick 68-38 (c-9) Hunterdon Central .
294 02/27 we rq b4 (c-2) Hillsborough 52-58 (c-7) Trenton .
295 02/27 we rq b4 (c-3) Rancocas Valley 51-53 (c-6) West Windsor South .
296 02/27 we rq b4 (c-4) North Brunswick 50-43 (c-5) Jackson .
297 02/27 we rq g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 74-35 (c-8) West Windsor North .
298 02/27 we rq g4 (c-2) Jackson 56-45 (c-10) Sayreville .
299 02/27 we rq g4 (c-3) Marlboro 40-29 (c-11) Freehold Township .
300 02/27 we rq g4 (c-4) South Brunswick 39-38 (c-5) North Brunswick .
301 02/27 we rq b2 (n1-1) Westwood 40-27 (n1-8) Pequannock .
302 02/27 we rq b2 (n1-2) Pascack Hills 59-42 (n1-7) Englewood .
303 02/27 we rq b2 (n1-3) Elmwood Park 75-73 (n1-6) Mahwah .
304 02/27 we rq b2 (n1-4) Newton 73-56 (n1-5) Mountain Lakes .
305 02/27 we rq g2 (n1-1) Glen Rock 29-25 (n1-8) Pascack Hills .
306 02/27 we rq g2 (n1-2) Mountain Lakes 33-40 (n1-7) Lenape Valley .
307 02/27 we rq g2 (n1-3) Mahwah 35-29 (n1-11) Pequannock .
308 02/27 we rq g2 (n1-4) Kittatinny 28-25 (n1-12) Westwood .
309 02/27 we rq b4 (n1-1) Hackensack 91-49 (n1-8) Passaic Tech .
310 02/27 we rq b4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 67-35 (n1-10) Randolph .
311 02/27 we rq b4 (n1-3) Montclair 47-51 (n1-6) Bloomfield .
312 02/27 we rq b4 (n1-13) North Bergen 55-48 (n1-5) Paterson Kennedy .
313 02/27 we rq g4 (n1-1) Randolph 40-45 (n1-8) Montclair .
314 02/27 we rq g4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 53-38 (n1-10) Passaic Tech .
315 02/27 we rq g4 (n1-3) Fair Lawn 60-51 (n1-6) North Bergen .
316 02/27 we rq g4 (n1-4) Paterson Kennedy 63-31 (n1-5) Bloomfield .
317 02/27 we rq b2 (n2-1) Newark Tech 75-52 (n2-8) Orange .
318 02/27 we rq b2 (n2-2) Snyder 69-56 (n2-7) Hanover Park .
319 02/27 we rq b2 (n2-14) Shabazz 74-81 (n2-6) Fort Lee .
320 02/27 we rq b2 (n2-4) Ridgefield Park 58-60 (n2-5) Newark Central .
321 02/27 we 6p rq g2 (n2-1) Shabazz 61-42 (n2-8) Caldwell .
322 02/27 we rq g2 (n2-2) Lincoln 63-38 (n2-7) Rutherford .
323 02/27 we rq g2 (n2-3) Hanover Park 54-31 (n2-6) Lyndhurst .
324 02/27 we rq g2 (n2-4) Ridgefield Park 54-36 (n2-5) West Essex .
325 02/27 we rq b4 (n2-1) Linden 66-27 (n2-9) Dickinson .
326 02/27 we rq b4 (n2-2) Ridge 54-46 (n2-7) North Hunterdon .
327 02/27 we rq b4 (n2-3) Watchung Hills 50-72 (n2-6) Bridgewater -Raritan .
328 02/27 we rq b4 (n2-4) Elizabeth 62-54 (n2-5) Bayonne .
329 02/27 we rq g4 (n2-1) Phillipsburg 75-63 (n2-8) Franklin .
330 02/27 we rq g4 (n2-2) Bridgewater-Raritan 52-44 (n2-10) Linden .
331 02/27 we rq g4 (n2-3) East Orange 63-28 (n2-11) Union .
332 02/27 we rq g4 (n2-4) North Hunterdon 32-40 (n2-5) Bayonne .
333 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (n-4) Dwight-Englewood 54-37 (n-13) Oratory .
334 02/27 we 6p r1 bb (n-6) Montclair Kimberley 71-56 (n-11) Morris Catholic .
335 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (n-7) Newark Academy 67-59 (n-10) Christ The King .
336 02/27 we 4p r1 bb (n-8) Saddle River Day 59-46 (n-9) Morristown-Beard .
337 02/27 we 7p r1 gb (n-3) Morris Catholic 71-39 (n-14) Montclair Immaculate .
338 02/27 we 6p r1 gb (n-4) Lodi Immaculate 68-23 (n-13) St. Anthony .
339 02/27 we 5p r1 gb (n-5) Villa Walsh 63-32 (n-12) Hudson Catholic .
340 02/27 we 4p r1 gb (n-6) Montclair Kimberley 46-51 (n-11) Morristown-Beard .
341 02/27 we 6p r1 gb (n-7) Eastern Christian 50-36 (n-10) St. Mary (Ruth.) .
342 02/27 we 5p r1 gb (n-8) Dwight-Englewood 39-57 (n-9) Saddle River Day .
343 02/27 we rq b2 (s-1) Haddonfield 55-54 (s-8) Willingboro .
344 02/27 we rq b2 (s-2) Middle Township 77-46 (s-7) Cinnaminson .
345 02/27 we rq b2 (s-3) Medford Tech 71-50 (s-6) West Deptford .
346 02/27 we rq b2 (s-4) Sterling 64-43 (s-12) Pennsauken Tech .
347 02/27 we 4p r1 g2 (s-1) Willingboro 87-56 (s-8) Lower Cape May .
348 02/27 we rq g2 (s-2) Middle Township 51-34 (s-7) Woodstown .
349 02/27 we rq g2 (s-3) Cinnaminson 39-25 (s-6) Collingswood .
350 02/27 we rq g2 (s-4) Sterling 61-50 (s-5) Cedar Creek .
351 02/27 we rq b4 (s-1) Atlantic City 61-56 (s-8) Southern .
352 02/27 we rq b4 (s-2) Lenape 62-30 (s-7) Triton .
353 02/27 we rq b4 (s-3) Shawnee 38-37 (s-6) Cherry Hill East .
354 02/27 we rq b4 (s-4) Toms River North 57-56 (s-5) Eastern .
355 02/27 we rq g4 (s-1) Lenape 44-31 (s-8) Toms River East .
356 02/27 we rq g4 (s-2) Washington Township 63-37 (s-10) Millville .
357 02/27 we rq g4 (s-3) Shawnee 46-28 (s-6) Eastern .
358 02/27 we rq g4 (s-4) Williamstown 45-33 (s-12) Atlantic City .
359 02/27 we 8p r1 bb (s-2) Roselle Catholic 94-26 (s-15) Ranney .
360 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (s-3) Wildwood Catholic 64-46 (s-14) Mater Dei .
361 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (s-4) St. Mary (Eliz.) 66-53 (s-13) Marist .
362 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (s-5) Gill St. Bernard's 98-57 (s-12) St. Joseph (Hamm.) .
363 02/27 we 7p r1 bb (s-8) Trenton Catholic 52-47 (s-9) Sacred Heart (Vineland) .
364 02/27 we 5p r1 bb (s-6) Doane Academy 60-48 (s-11) Timothy Christian .
365 02/27 we 6p r1 gb (s-1) Roselle Catholic 69-15 (s-16) Doane Academy .
366 02/27 we 5p r1 gb (s-2) Gill St. Bernard's 93-26 (s-15) Moorestown Friends .
367 02/27 we 7p r1 gb (s-3) Sacred Heart (Vineland) 42-30 (s-14) Wildwood Catholic .
368 02/27 we 6p r1 gb (s-5) St. Joseph (Hamm.) 69-27 (s-12) Holy Family .
369 02/27 we 5p r1 gb (s-8) Ramney 37-32 (s-9) Marist .
370 02/27 we 4:30p r1 gb (s-7) St. Rose 63-42 (s-10) Rutgers Prep .
371 02/27 we 5:30p r1 bb (n-5) Hawthorne Christian 56-30 (n-12) Montclair Immaculate .
372 02/27 we 5:30p r1 gb (s-4) Trenton Catholic 67-41 (s-13) Wardlaw-Hartridge .
373 02/27 we 6:30p r1 bb (s-7) St. Rose 43-53 (s-10) Rutgers Prep .
374 02/28 th rq b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 69-45 (c-9) Keansburg .
375 02/28 th rq b1 (c-2) Burlington City 68-56 (c-7) New Egypt .
376 02/28 th rq b1 (c-3) Bound Brook 99-66 (c-6) South River .
377 02/28 th rq b1 (c-4) Shore 41-40 (c-5) Piscataway Tech .
378 02/28 th 5p rq g1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 75-44 (c-9) Keyport .
379 02/28 th 6p rq g1 (c-2) Metuchen 64-29 (c-7) Manville .
380 02/28 th 7p rq g1 (c-3) Middlesex 30-35 (c-6) Shore .
381 02/28 th rq g1 (c-4) South Hunterdon 41-33 (c-12) New Egypt .
382 02/28 th rq b3 (c-1) Colts Neck 60-35 (c-8) Wall .
383 02/28 th rq b3 (c-2) Woodbridge 69-79 (c-10) Middletown North .
384 02/28 th rq b3 (c-3) Northern Burlington 55-54 (c-6) Ocean Township .
385 02/28 th rq b3 (c-4) Princeton 43-56 (c-5) Lawrence .
386 02/28 th rq g3 (c-1) Middletown South 55-39 (c-8) Northern Burlington .
387 02/28 th rq g3 (c-2) Hopewell Valley 52-48 (c-7) Middletown North .
388 02/28 th rq g3 (c-3) Freehold Borough 58-34 (c-6) Somerville .
389 02/28 th rq g3 (c-4) Neptune 68-35 (c-5) Lawrence .
390 02/28 th rq b1 (n1-1) Cedar Grove 43-39 (n1-9) Hasbrouck Heights .
391 02/28 th rq b1 (n1-2) Waldwick 61-43 (n1-10) Palisades Park .
392 02/28 th rq b1 (n1-3) Cresskill 68-36 (n1-6) Bogota .
393 02/28 th rq b1 (n1-4) Wood-Ridge 67-62 (n1-12) Becton .
394 02/28 th rq g1 (n1-1) Midland Park 67-61 (n1-8) North Warren .
395 02/28 th rq g1 (n1-15) Bogota 28-47 (n1-7) Butler .
396 02/28 th rq g1 (n1-3) Verona 51-39 (n1-6) Park Ridge .
397 02/28 th rq g1 (n1-4) Hasbrouck Heights 28-30 (n1-5) Cresskill .
398 02/28 th rq b3 (n1-1) Teaneck 68-52 (n1-8) Pascack Valley .
399 02/28 th rq b3 (n1-2) Sparta 51-34 (n1-7) Passaic Valley .
400 02/28 th rq b3 (n1-3) Mount Olive 74-64 (n1-6) Ramapo .
401 02/28 th rq b3 (n1-4) Jefferson 68-70 (n1-5) Old Tappan .
402 02/28 th rq g3 (n1-1) Northern Highlands 45-35 (n1-9) Bergenfield .
403 02/28 th rq g3 (n1-2) High Point 34-52 (n1-7) Teaneck .
404 02/28 th rq g3 (n1-3) River Dell 25-37 (n1-6) Pascack Valley .
405 02/28 th rq g3 (n1-4) Jefferson 66-56 (n1-5) Ramapo .
406 02/28 th rq b1 (n2-1) Dayton 73-67 (n2-8) Newark Vocational .
407 02/28 th rq b1 (n2-2) University 90-68 (n2-7) Arts .
408 02/28 th rq b1 (n2-3) Weehawken 32-53 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech .
409 02/28 th rq b1 (n2-4) Dunellen 67-51 (n2-5) Ridgefield .
410 02/28 th rq g1 (n2-1) Secaucus 61-30 (n2-8) Harrison .
411 02/28 th rq g1 (n2-2) New Providence 74-53 (n2-7) Belvidere .
412 02/28 th rq g1 (n2-3) Whippany Park 35-41 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech .
413 02/28 th rq g1 (n2-4) Dunellen 35-54 (n2-5) Dayton .
414 02/28 th rq b3 (n2-1) Chatham 56-54
(ot)
(n2-8) Plainfield .
415 02/28 th rq b3 (n2-2) Newark East Side 43-21 (n2-7) Mendham .
416 02/28 th rq b3 (n2-3) Morristown 53-51 (n2-6) Rahway .
417 02/28 th rq b3 (n2-13) Colonia 44-52 (n2-5) Irvington .
418 02/28 th rq g3 (n2-1) Gov. Livingston 47-30 (n2-8) Warren Hills .
419 02/28 th rq g3 (n2-2) West Morris 49-56 (n2-7) Chatham .
420 02/28 th rq g3 (n2-3) Iselin Kennedy 45-50 (n2-6) Cranford .
421 02/28 th rq g3 (n2-4) Nutley 39-42 (n2-5) Mendham .
422 02/28 th 7p rq ba (n-1) Seton Hall Prep 79-62 (n-9) Bergen Catholic .
423 02/28 th 7p rq ba (n-2) St. Peter's Prep 83-62 (n-10) Paramus Catholic .
424 02/28 th 7p rq ba (n-3) Union Catholic 60-66 (n-6) DePaul .
425 02/28 th 7p rq ba (n-4) Pope John 59-56 (n-5) Don Bosco Prep .
426 02/28 th 7p sq ga (n-1) Immaculate Heart 65-31 (n-8) St. Vincent .
427 02/28 th 7p sq ga (n-2) Paramus Catholic 49-31 (n-7) Mount St. Dominic .
428 02/28 th 7p sq ga (n-3) Holy Angel 59-27 (n-6) Pope John .
429 02/28 th 5p sq ga (n-4) St. Dominic 44-78 (n-5) DePaul .
430 02/28 th rq b1 (s-1) Paulsboro 79-58 (s-9) Wildwood .
431 02/28 th rq b1 (s-2) Pittman 54-37 (s-7) Gloucester City .
432 02/28 th rq b1 (s-3) Penns Grove 65-61 (s-6) Schalick .
433 02/28 th rq b1 (s-4) Haddon Township 48-59 (s-5) Haddon Heights .
434 02/28 th rq g1 (s-1) Haddon Township 66-34 (s-8) Salem .
435 02/28 th rq g1 (s-2) Gloucester City 67-41 (s-7) Haddon Heights .
436 02/28 th rq g1 (s-3) Glassboro 57-46 (s-6) Woodbury .
437 02/28 th rq g1 (s-4) Pitman 41-35 (s-12) Maple Shade .
438 02/28 th rq b3 (s-1) Hammonton 58-55 (s-8) Kingsway .
439 02/28 th rq b3 (s-2) Camden 93-49 (s-10) Winslow .
440 02/28 th rq b3 (s-3) Burlington Township 32-52 (s-6) Moorestown .
441 02/28 th rq b3 (s-4) Timber Creek 60-44 (s-5) Delsea .
442 02/28 th rq g3 (s-1) Ocean City 41-25 (s-8) Winslow .
443 02/28 th rq g3 (s-2) Camden Wilson 47-51 (s-7) Seneca .
444 02/28 th rq g3 (s-3) Central Regional 43-44
(ot)
(s-6) Timber Creek .
445 02/28 th rq g3 (s-4) Kingsway 23-33 (s-5) Delsea .
446 02/28 th 7p rq ba (s-1) Notre Dame 50-48 (s-8) Holy Spirit .
447 02/28 th rq ba (s-2) St. Joseph (Met.) 59-43 (s-7) Bishop Eustace .
448 02/28 th rq ba (s-3) St. Augustine 60-48 (s-6) Christian Brothers .
449 02/28 th rq ba (s-4) Paul VI 52-49 (s-5) Camden Catholic .
450 02/28 th 5p rq ga (s-1) Red Bank Catholic 51-37 (s-8) Holy Cross .
451 02/28 th 6p r1 ga (s-2) Gloucester Catholic 64-37 (s-7) Bishop Ahr .
452 02/28 th rq ga (s-4) Holy Spirit 41-64 (s-5) St. John Vianney .
453 02/28 th 6:30p rq ga (s-3) Msgr. Donovan 58-50 (s-11) Bishop Eustace .
454 03/01 fr rs b2 (c-1) Lakewood 53-36 (c-4) Spotswood .
455 03/01 fr rs b2 (c-2) Manasquan 77-75 (c-3) Ewing .
456 03/01 fr rs g2 (c-1) Point Pleasant Boro 66-56 (c-4) Holmdel .
457 03/01 fr rs g2 (c-7) Manasquan 34-43 (c-3) Rumson .
458 03/01 fr rs b4 (c-1) East Brunswick 60-37 (c-4) North Brunswick .
459 03/01 fr 7p rs b4 (c-7) Trenton 60-57 (c-6) West Windsor South .
460 03/01 fr rs g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 82-65 (c-4) South Brunswick .
461 03/01 fr rs g4 (c-2) Jackson 50-32 (c-3) Marlboro .
462 03/01 fr rs b2 (n1-1) Westwood 37-33 (n1-4) Newton .
463 03/01 fr rs b2 (n1-2) Pascack Hills 52-47 (n1-3) Elmwood Park .
464 03/01 fr rs g2 (n1-1) Glen Rock 41-36 (n1-4) Kittatinny .
465 03/01 fr rs g2 (n1-7) Lenape Valley 25-23 (n1-11) Pequannock .
466 03/01 fr rs b4 (n1-1) Hackensack 76-63 (n1-5) Paterson Kennedy .
467 03/01 fr rs b4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 56-63 (n1-6) Bloomfield .
468 03/01 fr rs g4 (n1-8) Montclair 68-67 (n1-4) Paterson Kennedy .
469 03/01 fr rs g4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 52-40 (n1-3) Fair Lawn .
470 03/01 fr rs b2 (n2-1) Newark Tech 76-54 (n2-5) Newark Central .
471 03/01 fr rs b2 (n2-2) Snyder 57-54 (n2-6) Fort Lee .
472 03/01 fr rs g2 (n2-1) Shabazz 50-23 (n2-4) Ridgefield Park .
473 03/01 fr rs g2 (n2-2) Lincoln 77-70 (n2-3) Hanover Park .
474 03/01 fr rs b4 (n2-1) Linden 75-63 (n2-4) Elizabeth .
475 03/01 fr rs b4 (n2-2) Ridge 43-32 (n2-6) Bridgewater -Raritan .
476 03/01 fr rs g4 (n2-1) Phillipsburg 44-39 (n2-5) Bayonne .
477 03/01 fr rs g4 (n2-2) Bridgewater-Raritan 37-61 (n2-3) East Orange .
478 03/01 fr 7p rq bb (n-1) St. Anthony 102-30 (n-8) Saddle River Day .
479 03/01 fr 7p rq bb (n-2) Hudson Catholic 74-47 (n-7) Newark Academy .
480 03/01 fr 7p rq bb (n-3) St. Mary (Ruth.) 37-53 (n-6) Montclair Kimberley .
481 03/01 fr rq bb (n-4) Dwight-Englewood 27-48 (n-5) Hawthorne Christian .
482 03/01 fr 4p rq gb (n-1) Newark Academy 71-63 (n-9) Saddle River Day .
483 03/01 fr rq gb (n-2) Oak Knoll 40-45 (n-7) Eastern Christian .
484 03/01 fr rq gb (n-3) Morris Catholic 56-39 (n-11) Morristown-Beard .
485 03/01 fr 4pm rq gb (n-4) Lodi Immaculate 48-57 (n-5) Villa Walsh .
486 03/01 fr rs b2 (s-1) Haddonfield 53-62 (s-4) Sterling .
487 03/01 fr rs b2 (s-2) Middle Township 44-53 (s-3) Medford Tech .
488 03/01 fr rs g2 (s-1) Willingboro 44-36 (s-4) Sterling .
489 03/01 fr rs g2 (s-2) Middle Township 45-31 (s-3) Cinnaminson .
490 03/01 fr rs b4 (s-1) Atlantic City 56-36 (s-4) Toms River North .
491 03/01 fr rs b4 (s-2) Lenape 51-27 (s-3) Shawnee .
492 03/01 fr rs g4 (s-1) Lenape 28-36 (s-4) Williamstown .
493 03/01 fr rs g4 (s-2) Washington Township 55-49 (s-3) Shawnee .
494 03/01 fr 7p rq bb (s-1) Patrick School 77-32 (s-8) Trenton Catholic .
495 03/01 fr rq bb (s-2) Roselle Catholic 66-48 (s-10) Rutgers Prep .
496 03/01 fr rq bb (s-3) Wildwood Catholic 66-45 (s-6) Doane Academy .
497 03/01 fr rq bb (s-4) St. Mary (Eliz.) 66-81 (s-5) Gill St. Bernard's .
498 03/01 fr rq gb (s-1) Roselle Catholic 63-20 (s-8) Ranney .
499 03/01 fr rq gb (s-2) Gill St. Bernard's 63-62 (s-7) St. Rose .
500 03/01 fr rq gb (s-3) Sacred Heart (Vineland) 45-31 (s-11) Our Lady of Mercy .
501 03/01 fr rq gb (s-4) Trenton Catholic 52-37 (s-5) St. Joseph (Hamm.) .
502 03/02 sa rs b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 60-47 (c-4) Shore .
503 03/02 sa rs b1 (c-2) Burlington City 62-85 (c-3) Bound Brook .
504 03/02 sa rs g1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 89-44 (c-4) South Hunterdon .
505 03/02 sa rs g1 (c-2) Metuchen 47-49 (c-6) Shore .
506 03/02 sa rs b3 (c-1) Colts Neck 53-56 (c-5) Lawrence .
507 03/02 sa rs b3 (c-3) Northern Burlington 52-48 (c-10) Middletown North .
508 03/02 sa rs g3 (c-1) Middletown South 48-53 (c-4) Neptune .
509 03/02 sa rs g3 (c-2) Hopewell Valley 34-59 (c-3) Freehold Borough .
510 03/02 sa rs b1 (n1-1) Cedar Grove 46-50 (n1-4) Wood-Ridge .
511 03/02 sa rs b1 (n1-2) Waldwick 37-34 (n1-3) Cresskill .
512 03/02 sa rs g1 (n1-1) Midland Park 45-32 (n1-5) Cresskill .
513 03/02 sa 12p rs g1 (n1-7) Butler 54-47 (n1-3) Verona .
514 03/02 sa rs b3 (n1-1) Teaneck 82-56 (n1-5) Old Tappan .
515 03/02 sa rs b3 (n1-2) Sparta 73-67 (n1-3) Mount Olive .
516 03/02 sa rs g3 (n1-1) Northern Highlands 53-66 (n1-4) Jefferson .
517 03/02 sa rs g3 (n1-7) Teaneck 53-40 (n1-6) Pascack Valley .
518 03/02 sa rs b1 (n2-1) Dayton 59-41 (n2-4) Dunellen .
519 03/02 sa rs b1 (n2-2) University 64-60 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech .
520 03/02 sa rs g1 (n2-1) Secaucus 70-35 (n2-5) Dayton .
521 03/02 sa rs g1 (n2-2) New Providence 39-47 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech .
522 03/02 sa rs b3 (n2-1) Chatham 43-57 (n2-5) Irvington .
523 03/02 sa rs b3 (n2-2) Newark East Side 59-30 (n2-3) Morristown .
524 03/02 sa rs g3 (n2-1) Gov. Livingston 47-30 (n2-5) Mendham .
525 03/02 sa rs g3 (n2-7) Chatham 38-41 (n2-6) Cranford .
526 03/02 sa rs ba (n-1) Seton Hall Prep 76-62 (n-4) Pope John .
527 03/02 sa rs ba (n-2) St. Peter's Prep 95-69 (n-6) DePaul .
528 03/02 sa rs ga (n-1) Immaculate Heart 45-34 (n-5) DePaul .
529 03/02 sa rs ga (n-2) Paramus Catholic 64-59 (n-3) Holy Angel .
530 03/02 sa rs b1 (s-1) Paulsboro 79-56 (s-5) Haddon Heights .
531 03/02 sa rs b1 (s-2) Pittman 48-35 (s-3) Penns Grove .
532 03/02 sa rs g1 (s-1) Haddon Township 53-31 (s-4) Pitman .
533 03/02 sa rs g1 (s-2) Gloucester City 67-47 (s-3) Glassboro .
534 03/02 sa rs b3 (s-1) Hammonton 35-60 (s-4) Timber Creek .
535 03/02 sa rs b3 (s-2) Camden 71-59 (s-6) Moorestown .
536 03/02 sa rs g3 (s-1) Ocean City 41-23 (s-5) Delsea .
537 03/02 sa rs g3 (s-7) Seneca 44-46 (s-6) Timber Creek .
538 03/02 sa rs ba (s-1) Notre Dame 66-88 (s-4) Paul VI .
539 03/02 sa rs ba (s-2) St. Joseph (Met.) 80-39 (s-3) St. Augustine .
540 03/02 sa rs ga (s-1) Red Bank Catholic 58-56 (s-5) St. John Vianney .
541 03/02 sa rs ga (s-2) Gloucester Catholic 71-24 (s-3) Msgr. Donovan .
542 03/04 mo 7pm rs bb (n-1) St. Anthony 68-24 (n-5) Hawthorne Christian St. Anthony
543 03/04 mo 7p rs bb (n-2) Hudson Catholic 81-49 (n-6) Montclair Kimberley Hudson Catholic
544 03/04 mo 5p rs gb (n-1) Newark Academy 65-54 (n-5) Villa Walsh Newark Academy
545 03/04 mo 7p rs gb (n-7) Eastern Christian 25-46 (n-3) Morris Catholic Morris Catholic
546 03/04 mo 7p rs bb (s-1) Patrick School 70-59 (s-5) Gill St. Bernard's Rahway
547 03/04 mo 8p rs bb (s-2) Roselle Catholic 75-50 (s-3) Wildwood Catholic Roselle Catholic
548 03/04 mon 6p rs gb (s-1) Roselle Catholic 36-59 (s-4) Trenton Catholic Roselle Catholic
549 03/04 mon 4:30p rs gb (s-2) Gill St. Bernard's 59-55
(ot)
(s-3) Sacred Heart (Vineland) Gill St. Bernard's
550 03/04 mo 6p rf g1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 62-47 (c-6) Shore Point Pleasant Beach
551 03/04 mo rf g1 (n1-1) Midland Park 51-33 (n1-7) Butler Midland Park
552 03/04 mo 7p rf g1 (n2-1) Secaucus 35-39 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech Secaucus
553 03/04 mo 5p rf g1 (s-1) Haddon Township 25-51 (s-2) Gloucester City Haddon Township
554 03/04 mo 6:30p rf b2 (c-1) Lakewood 62-49 (c-2) Manasquan Lakewood
555 03/04 mo 7p rf b2 (n1-1) Westwood 49-69 (n1-2) Pascack Hills Westwood
556 03/04 mo 5:30p rf b2 (n2-1) Newark Tech 55-54 (n2-2) Snyder Newark Tech
557 03/04 mo 6p rf b2 (s-4) Sterling 69-87 (s-3) Medford Tech Medford Tech
558 03/04 mo 5p rf g3 (c-4) Neptune 48-50 (c-3) Freehold Boro Freehold Boro
559 03/04 mo 7p rf g3 (n1-4) Jefferson 59-43 (n1-7) Teaneck Jefferson
560 03/04 mo rf g3 (n2-1) Gov. Livingston 51-56 (n2-7) Cranford Gov. Livingston
561 03/04 mo 6p rf g3 (s-1) Ocean City 34-26 (s-6) Timber Creek Ocean city
562 03/04 mo 7p rf b4 (c-1) East Brunswick 59-49 (c-7) Trenton East Brunswick
563 03/04 mo 7p rf b4 (n1-1) Hackensack 73-65 (n1-6) Bloomfield Hackensack
564 03/04 mo 7p rf b4 (n2-1) Linden 49-46 (n2-2) Ridge Linden
565 03/04 mo 7p rf b4 (s-1) Atlantic City 50-41 (s-2) Lenape Atlantic City
566 03/05 tu 6p rf ba (s-4) Paul VI 69-76 (s-2) St. Joseph (Met.) Jackson Liberty
567 03/05 tu 4p rf ga (s-1) Red Bank Catholic 46-41 (s-2) Gloucester Catholic Jackson Liberty
568 03/05 tu 7p rf b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 69-40 (c-3) Bound Brook Pt. Pleasant Beach
569 03/05 tu 7p rf b1 (n1-4) Wood-Ridge 58-60 (n1-2) Waldwick Waldwick
570 03/05 tu 5:30p rf b1 (n2-1) Dayton 63-58 (n2-2) University Dayton
571 03/05 tu 6p rf b1 (s-1) Paulsboro 69-55 (s-2) Pittman Paulsboro
572 03/05 tu rf g2 (c-1) Point Pleasant Boro 49-53 (c- 3) Rumson .
573 03/05 tu rf g2 (n1-1) Glen Rock 48-28 (n1-7) Lenape Valley .
574 03/05 tu rf g2 (n2-1) Shabazz 65-25 (n2-2) Lincoln .
575 03/05 tu rf g2 (s-1) Willingboro 55-20 (s-2) Middle Township .
576 03/05 tu 7p rf b3 (c-5) Lawrence 56-49 (c-3) Northern Burlington Northern Burlington Middle
577 03/05 tu 7p rf b3 (n1-1) Teaneck 69-66 (n1-2) Sparta Teaneck
578 03/05 tu 4p rf b3 (n2-5) Irvington 38-40 (n2-2) Newark East Side Newark East Side
579 03/05 tu 6p rf b3 (s-4) Timber Creek 54-67 (s-2) Camden Camden
580 03/05 tu rf g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 58-36 (c-2) Jackson .
581 03/05 tu rf g4 (n1-8) Montclair 28-51 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside .
582 03/05 tu rf g4 (n2-1) Phillipsburg 33-48 (n2-3) East Orange .
583 03/05 tu rf g4 (s-4) Williamstown 38-50 (s-2) Washington Township .
584 03/06 we 6pm rf ba (n-1) Seton Hall Prep 57-63 (n-2) St. Peter's Prep Rutgers Athletic Center
585 03/06 we 6p rf ga (n-1) Immaculate Heart 44-40 (n-3) Holy Angels Patterson Kennedy
586 03/06 we 8pm rf bb (n-1) St. Anthony 57-42 (n-2) Hudson Catholic Rutgers Athletic Center
587 03/06 we 6pm rf bb (s-1) Patrick School 61-77 (s-2) Roselle Catholic Jackson Liberty
588 03/06 we 8pm rf gb (n-1) Newark Academy 31-48 (n-3) Morris Catholic Paterson Kennedy
589 03/06 we 4pm rf gb (s-4) Trenton Catholic 70-53 (s-2) Gill St. Bernard's Jackson Liberty
590 03/06 we 6p ss g1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 85-74 (s-2) Gloucester City Williamstown
591 03/06 we 5p ss g1 (n1-1) Midland Park 41-54 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech Ramapo
592 03/06 we 7p ss b2 (c-1) Lakewood 44-53 (s-3) Medford Tech Perth Amboy
593 03/06 we 7p ss g3 (n1-4) Jefferson 50-40 (n2-7) Cranford Ramapo
594 03/06 we 8p ss g3 (c-3) Freehold Boro 26-35 (s-1) Ocean City Williamstown
595 03/06 we 6p ss b4 (c-1) East Brunswick 49-51 (s-1) Atlantic City Egg Harbor Twp.
596 03/06 we 7p ss b4 (n1-1) Hackensack 78-83 (n2-1) Linden Elizabeth
597 03/07 th 7p ss b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 67-48 (s-1) Paulsboro Toms River North
598 03/07 th 5p ss b1 (n1-2) Waldwick 32-36 (n2-1) Dayton East Orange
599 03/07 th 5p ss b2 (n1-2) Pascack Hills 31-66 (n2-1) Newark Tech Vernon
600 03/07 th 4p ss b3 (c-5) Lawrence 52-56 (s-2) Camden Eastern
601 03/07 th 8p ss b3 (n1-1) Teaneck 35-39 (n2-2) Newark East Side East Orange
602 03/07 th 4p ss g2 (c-3) Rumson 39-56 (s-2) Willingboro .
603 03/07 th 7p ss g2 (n1-1) Glen Rock 23-64 (n2-1) Shabazz Vernon
604 03/07 th 7p ss g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 52-37 (s-2) Washington Township Deptford
605 03/07 th 6:30p ss g4 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside 46-42 (n2-3) East Orange Union
606 03/09 sa 5p sf ba (n-2) St. Peter's Prep 47-57 (s-2) St. Joseph (Metuchen) Pine Belt Arena
607 03/09 sa sf bb (n-1) St. Anthony 44-48 (s-2) Roselle Catholic Pine Belt Arena
6098 03/09 sa 12p sf ga (n-1) Immaculate Heart 42-54 (s-1) Red Bank Catholic Pine Belt Arena
609 03/09 sa 2p sf gb (n-3) Morris Catholic 49-60 (s-4) Trenton Catholic Pine Belt Arena
610 03/10 su sf b1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 43-36 (n2-1) Dayton Rutgers Athletic Center
611 03/10 su sf b2 (s-3) Medford Tech 44-56 (n2-1) Newark Tech Rutgers Athletic Center
612 03/10 su sf b3 (s-2) Camden 54-60 (n2-2) Newark East Side Rutgers Athletic Center
613 03/10 su sf b4 (s-1) Atlantic City 56-52
(ot)
(n2-1) Linden Rutgers Athletic Center
614 03/10 su 12p sf g1 (c-1) Point Pleasant Beach 56-54 (n2-6) Bloomfield Tech Pine Belt Arena
615 03/10 su 2p sf g2 (s-2) Willingboro 44-71 (n2-1) Shabazz Pine Belt Arena
616 03/10 su 4p sf g3 (s-1) Ocean City 50-37 (n1-4) Jefferson Pine Belt Arena
617 03/10 su 6p sf g4 (c-1) Rancocas Valley 64-45 (n1-2) Paterson Eastside Pine Belt Arena
618 03/12 tu 6p tq g (g-4)Trenton Catholic 68-74 (g-5) Point Pleasant Beach Pine Belt Arena
619 03/12 tu 8p tq g (g-3)Red Bank Catholic 45-23 (g-6) Ocean City Pine Belt Arena
620 03/13 we 6pm tq b (b-3) Atlantic City 80-73
(2ot)
(b-6) Point Pleasant Beach Pine Belt Arena
621 03/we tu 8p tq b (b-4) Newark East Side 39-42 (b-5) Newark Tech Pine Belt Arena
622 03/14 th 6pm ts g (g-2) Rancocas Valley 59-58 (g-3)Red Bank Catholic Pine Belt Arena
623 03/14 th 8pm ts g (g-1) Shabazz 65-50 (g-5) Point Pleasant Beach Pine Belt Arena
624 03/15 fr 6pm ts b (b-2) St. Joseph (Met.) 63-49 (b-3) Atlantic City Monmouth U.
625 03/15 fr 8pm ts b (b-1) Roselle Catholic 78-64 (b-5) Newark Tech Monmouth U.
626 03/19 tu 8p tf b (b-1) Roselle Catholic 65-49 (b-2) St. Joseph (Met.) Trenton Sun Bank Center
627 03/19 tu 6p tf g (g-1) Shabazz 66-54 (g-2) Rancocas Valley Trenton Sun Bank Center