Sentry Page Protection

  sites:   ncaa (d1, d2, d3),   nit,   wbi,   naiaa (d1, d2),   njcaa,     |    brackets:   ncaa (d1, d2, d3),   nit,   wbi  

    men, espn, nbc, ncaa, usa today, rivals
 
NCAA, NIT and WBI Tourneys   See schedule below.     Subscribe to access game/referee filter.

Hot Links: D1 men postseason tracker. High School top teams rankings, coaches and players.


2017 Final Four Officials      
semi 1

Joseph Vaszily
semi 1

Felicia Grinter
semi 1

Michol Murray
semi 2

Lisa Jones
semi 2

Maj Forsberg
semi 2

Jesse Dickerson
final

Dee Kantner
final

Brenda Pantoja
final

Tina Napier

2016 Final Four Officials      

2015 Final Four Officials      

2014 Final Four Officials      

2013 Final Four Officials      

2012 Final Four Officials      

2011 Final Four Officials      



2017 Final Four Teams      
Connecticut Mississippi State South Carolina Stanford

2016 Final Four Teams      

2015 Final Four Teams      

2014 Final Four Teams      

2013 Final Four Teams      

2012 Final Four Teams      


Show Instructions:      
 

 
Dates (year:month/day) tourney round team
: / to : /

Officials:   All a-d e-m n-z

College Women D1 Post Season Officials Assignments
National: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007 (ncaa semis, finals)
Submit corrections to webmaster@phillyref.com
(click score link for for boxscore)
# date tourney round   team 1 score   team 2 officials................................................................................
1352 17:4/02 06:00pm ncaa final (m-2) Mississippi State 55-67 (w-1) South Carolina Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Brenda Pantoja
1351 17:4/01 03:00pm nit fin Michigan 89-79
3ot
Georgia Tech Gina Cross, Brian Hall, Tiara Cruse
1350 17:3/31 07:30pm ncaa semi (s-2) Stanford 53-62 (w-1) South Carolina Joseph Vaszily, Felicia Grinter, Michol Murray
1349 17:3/31 9:30pm ncaa semi (m-2) Mississippi State 66-64
ot
(e-1) Connecticut Lisa Jones, Maj Forsberg, Jesse Dickerson
1348 17:3/29 07:00pm nit semi Villanova 61-65 Michigan Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell, Kevin Pethtel
1347 17:3/29 07:00pm nit semi Washington State 61-67 Georgia Tech William Smith, Pualani Spurlock, Anita Ortega
1346 17:3/27 07:06pm ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 90-52 (e-6) Oregon Mark Zentz, Felicia Grinter, Penny Davis
1345 17:3/27 09:06pm ncaa-w qtr (w-1) South Carolina 71-64 (w-7) Florida State Susan Blauch, Carla Fountain, Laura Morris
1344 17:3/26 07:30pm ncaa-m qtr (m-2) Mississippi State 94-85
ot
(m-1) Baylor Dee Kanter, Cameron Inouye, Michael McConnell
1343 17:3/26 12:00pm ncaa-s qtr (s-1) Notre Dame 75-76 (s-2) Stanford Tina Napier, Charles Gonzalez, Amy Bonner
1342 17:3/26 03:00pm nit-1 qtr Washington State 74-66 Iowa Bruce Morris, Tiffany Bird, Jeff Cross
1341 17:3/26 02:00pm nit-2 qtr Alabama 66-76 Georgia Tech Susan Blauch, Eric Brewton, Talisa Green
1340 17:3/26 02:00pm nit-4 qtr Villanova 69-57 Indiana Barbara Smith, Brian Garland, Doug Knight
1339 17:3/26 wbi fin UNC Greensboro 62-74 Rice Brian Hall, Chaney Muench, Meadow Overstreet
1338 17:3/25 11:36am ncaa-e 3rd (e-3) Maryland 63-77 (e-6) Oregon Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Kevin Pethtel
1337 17:3/25 01:30pm ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 86-71 (e-4) UCLA Bruce Morris, Tom Danaher, Michol Murray
1336 17:3/25 04:06pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) South Carolina 100-58 (w-12) Quinnipiac Susan Blauch, Carla Fountain, Laura Morris
1335 17:3/25 06:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-2) Oregon State 53-66 (w-7) Florida State Kyle Bacon, Eric Brewton, Karen Preato
1334 17:3/25 nit-3 qtr Michigan 80-62 Virginia Tech Bryan Enterline, Angela Enlund, Mark Resch
1333 17:3/24 07:11pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-2) Mississippi State 75-64 (m-3) Washington Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg, Robert Scofield
1332 17:3/24 09:36pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Baylor 97-63 (m-4) Louisville Brenda Pantoja, Roy Gulbeyan, Jesse Dickerson
1331 17:3/24 07:06pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) Notre Dame 99-76 (s-5) Ohio State Beverly Roberts, Bryan Enterline, Luis Gonzalez
1330 17:3/24 09:30pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Stanford 77-66 (s-3) Texas Melissa Barlow, Rachelle Jones, Tiffany Bird
1329 17:3/23 nit-1 3rd Iowa 80-62 Colorado Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Tom Halleand
1328 17:3/23 nit-1 3rd Washington State 71-62 UC Davis Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble, Teresa Turner
1327 17:3/23 nit-2 3rd Georgia Tech 70-57 Middle Tennessee Carla Fountain, Kevin Pethtel, Brian Garland
1326 17:3/23 nit-2 3rd Alabama 72-64 Tulane William Smith, Dawn Marsh, Marc Merritt
1325 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Michigan 60-40 St. John's Barbara Smith, Frank Steratore, Robert Enterline
1324 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Indiana 64-44 Southern Methodist Bruce Morris, Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks
1323 17:3/23 nit-3 3rd Virginia Tech 64-55 Penn State Tiara Cruse, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
1322 17:3/23 nit-4 3rd Villanova 69-67
ot
James Madison Susan Blauch, Pualani Spurlock, Nykesha Thompson
1321 17:3/23 wbi semi Milwaukee 49-59 UNC Greensboro Kim Thebo, Royce Blevins, Marla Gearheart
1320 17:3/23 wbi semi Idaho 80-86 Rice William Larance, Gator Parrish, Shandra Twine
1319 17:3/20 06:35pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 94-64 (e-8) Syracuse Bryan Brunette, Karen Preato, Talisa Green
1318 17:3/20 06:40pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-10) Oregon 74-65 (e-2) Duke Kyle Bacon, Carla Fountain, Bruce Morris
1317 17:3/20 10:05pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-4) UCLA 75-43 (e-5) Texas A&M Penny Davis, Brian Hall, Julie Krommenhoek
1316 17:3/20 06:45pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Louisville 75-64 (m-13) Tennessee Joseph Vaszily, Beverly Roberts, Tiara Cruse
1315 17:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Baylor 86-46 (m-16) California Lisa Jones, Amy Bonner, Luis Gonzalez
1314 17:3/20 09:05pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Washington 108-82 (m-14) Oklahoma Brenda Pantoja, Jesse Dickerson, Cheryl Flores
1313 17:3/20 05:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Stanford 69-48 (s-7) Kansas State Michael Price, Doug Knight, Catherine Cornell
1312 17:3/20 00:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-12) Quinnipiac 85-78 (w-4) Miami (Fla.) Eric Brewton, Tiffany Bird, Tom Danaher
1311 17:3/20 nit-4 2nd Southern Methodist 59-52 Abilene Christian Chaney Muench, Marc Merritt, D'Lynn Schertz
1310 17:3/20 wbi qtr Idaho 74-67 Eastern Washington Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin, Bethany Graves
1309 17:3/19 02:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Maryland 83-56 (e-6) West Virginia Roy Gulbeyan, Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray
1308 17:3/19 01:35pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Mississippi State 92-71 (m-7) DePaul Charles Gonzalez, Bryan Enterline, Katie Lukanich
1307 17:3/19 01:05pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 82-68 (s-4) Kentucky Dee Kantner, Felicia Grinter, Michael McConnell
1306 17:3/19 01:40pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Texas 84-80 (s-6) North Carolina State Tina Napier, Susan Blauch, Jules Gallien
1305 17:3/19 09:11pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Notre Dame 88-82
ot
(s9) Purdue Robert Scofield, Gina Cross, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
1304 17:3/19 07:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Florida State 77-55 (w-6) Missouri Mark Zentz, Maj Forsberg, Laura Morris
1303 17:3/19 07:05pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 71-68 (w-8) Arizona State Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Rachelle Jones
1302 17:3/19 09:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Oregon State 64-52 (w-7) Creighton Melissa Barlow, Scott Yarbrough, Kevin Pethtel
1301 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd Colorado 81-75
ot
South Dakota State Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall, Steve Dengerud
1300 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd Middle Tennessee 73-66 Wake Forest Charles Hust, Troy Winders, Natosha Harris
1299 17:3/19 nit-1 2nd UC Davis 58-57 Colorado State Randy Campbell, Marty Cook, Kevin Kizewski
1298 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Alabama 55-53 Little Rock Metta Roberts, Meadow Overstreet, Darren McClure
1297 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Georgia Tech 63-51 Central Florida Kim Thebo, Ronald Ledington, Bonnie Pettus
1296 17:3/19 nit-2 2nd Tulane 66-49 Grambling State Kelly Johnson, Eric Koch, Neonta Williams
1295 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd St. John's 62-57 Harvard Kevin Sparrock, Mark Behrens, Hillary Harwell
1294 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd Virginia Tech 75-64 Navy Dan Outlaw, Daryl Humphrey, Roy Jackson
1293 17:3/19 nit-3 2nd Penn State 70-51 Fordham Erika Herriman-Camarota, Mark Resch, Nykesha Thompson
1292 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd Indiana 71-53 Saint Louis Angela Enlund, Frank Steratore, Tom Halleand
1291 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd Villanova 56-51 Drexel Geraldine Smith, Ken Kelly, Jeff Smith
1290 17:3/19 nit-4 2nd James Madison 61-55 Virginia Mark Hardcastle, Norma Jones, Kevin Farlow
1289 17:3/19 wbi qtr Milwauke 67-57 St. Francis (PA)
1288 17:3/19 wbi qtr Brown 84-87 UNC Greensboro Timothy Bryant, Nicholas Cappel, Kristi Mosley
1287 17:3/19 wbi qtr Texas-Rio Grande 63-73 Rice Chaney Muench, D'Lynn Schertz, Demoya Williams
1286 17:3/18 11:00am ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 116-55 (e-16) Albany Karen Preato, Talisa Green, Michael Schmidt
1285 17:3/18 01:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-8) Syracuse 85-65 (e-9) Iowa State Bryan Brunette, Brian Garland, Geraldine Smith
1284 17:3/18 06:35pm ncaa-e 1st (e-10) Oregon 71-70 (e-7) Temple Kyle Bacon, Anita Ortega, Mark Resch
1283 17:3/18 06:40pm ncaa-e 1st (e-4) UCLA 83-56 (e-13) Boise State Penny Davis, Clarke Stevens, Tyler Trimble
1282 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Texas A&M 63-61 (e-12) Penn Sam Hall, Julie Krommenhoek, Scott Osborne
1281 17:3/18 09:05pm ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Duke 94-31 (e-15) Hampton Carla Fountain, Norma Jones, Bruce Morris
1280 17:3/18 00:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-5) Tennessee 66-57 (m-12) Dayton William Smith, Kathleen Lynch, Joseph Vaszily
1279 17:3/18 01:45pm ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Louisville 82-62 (m-13) Chattanooga Angela Stanton, Beverly Roberts, Tiara Cruse
1278 17:3/18 03:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Oklahoma 75-62 (m-11) Gonzaga Jesse Dickerson, Karen Lasuik, Robert Enterline
1277 17:3/18 06:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Baylor 119-30 (m-16) Texas Southern Amy Bonner, Luis Gonzalez, DLynn Schertz
1276 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-9) California 55-52 (m-8) LSU Lisa Jones, Jennifer Rezac, Bart Baldwin
1275 17:3/18 09:00pm ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Washington 91-63 (m-14) Montana State Brenda Pantoja, Cheryl Flores, Shawn Goode
1274 17:3/18 12:30pm ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Stanford 72-64 (s-15) New Mexico State Michael Price, Catherine Cornell, Brian Woods
1273 17:3/18 03:00pm ncaa-s 1st (s-7) Kansas State 67-54 (s-10) Drake Doug Knight, Maggie Tieman, William Larance
1272 17:3/18 01:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-12) Quinnipiac 68-65 (w-5) Marquette Tiffany Bird, Thomas Danaher, Kristi Vera
1271 17:3/18 04:03pm ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Miami (Fla.) 62-60 (w-13) Florida Gulf Coast Eric Brewton, Angelica Suffren, Kathleen Lonergan
1270 17:3/18 nit-1 2nd Iowa 78-73 South Dakota Missy Brooks, Jeff Cross, Zac Brost
1269 17:3/18 nit-1 2nd Washington State 68-67
ot
Wyoming Steve Belnap, Rick Thorne, Brad Schmidt
1268 17:3/18 nit-3 2nd Michigan 71-66 Wright State Angela Enlund, Tom Halleand, Erika Herriman-Camarota
1267 17:3/17 12:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Maryland 103-61 (e-14) Bucknell Roy Gulbeyan, Michol Murray, Ken Kelly
1266 17:3/17 02:30pm ncaa-e 1st (e-6) West Virginia 75-62 (e-11) Elon Cameron Inouye, Timothy Daley, Eric Koch
1265 17:3/17 06:15pm ncaa-e 1st (s-9) Purdue 74-62 (s-8) Green Bay Gina Cross, Infini Robinson, Frank Steratore
1264 17:3/17 11:15am ncaa-m 1st (m-7) DePaul 88-67 (m-10) Northern Iowa Charles Gonzalez, Katie Lukanich, Rodney Creech
1263 17:3/17 01:45pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Mississippi State 110-69 (m-15) Troy Bryan Enterline, Jody Cantrell, Kim Hobbs
1262 17:3/17 11:10am ncaa-s 1st (s-6) North Carolina State 62-48 (s-11) Auburn Tina Napier, Jules Gallien, Darren Krzesnik
1261 17:3/17 01:00pm ncaa-s 1st (s-4) Kentucky 73-70 (s-13) Belmont Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock, Shandra Twine
1260 17:3/17 01:38pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Texas 78-50 (s-14) Central Arkansas Susan Blauch, Marc Merritt, Kevin Farlow
1259 17:3/17 03:35pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 70-63 (s-12) Western Kentucky Dee Kantner, Michael McConnell, Richard Waters
1258 17:3/17 07:46pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Notre Dame 79-49 (s-16) Robert Morris Robert Scofield, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Nykesha Thompson
1257 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Oregon State 56-55 (w-15) Long Beach State Melissa Barlow, Scott Yarbrough, Meadow Overstreet
1256 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 90-40 (w-16) UNC Asheville Lisa Mattingly, Benny Luna, Barbara Smith
1255 17:3/17 05:00pm ncaa-w 1st (w-6) Missouri 66-64 (w-11) South Florida Mark Zentz, Laura Morris, Jeff Smith
1254 17:3/17 07:25pm ncaa-w 1st (w-8) Arizona State 73-61 (w-9) Michigan State Rachelle Jones, Dawn Marsh, Kenneth Nash
1253 17:3/17 07:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Creighton 76-49 (w-10) Toledo Kevin Pethtel, Angela Lewis, Chaney Muench
1252 17:3/17 07:30pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Florida State 87-66 (w-14) Western Illinois (0-1) Maj Forsberg, Ed Sidlasky, Mark Berger
1251 17:3/17 nit-1 1st UC Davis 72-62 Utah Rick Thorne, Angel Kent, Brad Schmidt
1250 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Harvard 69-56 New Hampshire Geraldine Smith, Ken Kelly, Jeff Smith
1249 17:3/17 nit-3 1st St. John's 72-43 Sacred Heart Duane Mack, Stephanie Barksdale, Ronnie Stephenson
1248 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Penn State 74-65 Ohio Angela Enlund, Aaron Brooks, An-Jamilah Gregory
1247 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Fordham 60-49 Georgetown Felicia Young, Scott Berkins, Starr Jefferson
1246 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Navy 61-51
ot
George Washington Tony Lippa, Kristi Mosley, Tammy Holman
1245 17:3/17 nit-3 1st Virginia Tech 76-62 Rider Mark Hardcastle, Dan Outlaw, Bonnie Pettus
1244 17:3/17 nit-4 1st Villanova 59-53 Princeton Kevin Ruland, Anthony Reddin, Lorraine Ellison
1243 17:3/17 nit-4 1st James Madison 80-59 Radford Mark Behrens, Carmen Portorreal, Brian Wallace
1242 17:3/17 nit-4 1st Virginia 62-56 Saint Joseph’s Mark Hardcastle, Norma Jones, Kevin Farlow
1241 17:3/17 nit-4 1st Southern Methodist 75-70
ot
Louisiana Tech Esrael Silva, Rochelle Bennett, Demoya Williams
1240 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Iowa 95-74 Missouri State Scott Fruehling, Missy Brooks, Scott Doberstein
1239 17:3/16 nit-1 1st South Dakota 78-55 North Dakota Zac Brost, Jeremy McHugh, Mary Toberman
1238 17:3/16 nit-1 1st South Dakota State 94-84 Northern Illinois Jon Garrow, Steve Dengerud, Jeremy Zacher
1237 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Wyoming 68-52 Seattle Darla Foutz, Angel Kent, Brad Schmidt
1236 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Colorado State 80-68
ot
Saint Mary’s Robert Strong, Marty Cook, Josh Rombach
1235 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Colorado 66-52 UNLV Randy Campbell, Evan Sharple, Kevin Kizewski
1234 17:3/16 nit-1 1st Washington State 72-64 Brigham Young Rick Thorne, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
1233 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Wake Forest 71-42 Bethune-Cookman Angelica Suffren, Angela Stanton, Roy Jackson
1232 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Grambling State 78-75 Ole Miss Kelly Johnson, Lashonda Kidd, Kevin Britt
1231 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Georgia Tech 71-55 Jacksonville Carla Fountain, Talisa Green, Marcus Smith
1230 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Central Florida 73-53 Stetson John Capolino, Xiomara Cruz, Will Screiber
1229 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Alabama 81-57 Mercer William Smith, Kyle Galloway, Eric Baker
1228 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Tulane 62-53 Texas-Arlington Metta Roberts, Darren McClure, John Fletcher
1227 17:3/16 nit-2 1st Middle Tennessee 67-58 Morehead State Charles Hust, Adam Rider, Trey Miles
1226 17:3/16 nit-3 1st Wright State 66-64 Central Michigan Brad Maxey, Marla Gearhart, Jamie Broderick
1225 17:3/16 nit-3 1st Michigan 67-60 Kent State Angela Enlund, Michelle Del Duco, Bruce Morris
1224 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Indiana 71-58 Ball State Robert Enterline, Royce Blevins, Erika Herriman-Camarota
1223 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Abilene Christian 66-56 Oklahoma State Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer, Ty Bills
1222 17:3/16 nit-4 1st Saint Louis 62-57 Indiana Angela Enlund, Frank Steratore, Tom Halleand
1221 17:3/16 wbi 1st Eastern Washington 66-62 Texas State Brian Garland, D'Lynn Schertz, Gator Parrish
1220 17:3/16 wbi 1st Brown 81-75 UMBC Tony Lippa, Joanne Aldrich, Rob McDows
1219 17:3/16 wbi 1st UNC Greensboro 45-37 Charleston Southern Kim Thebo, Mark Hardcastle, Kristi Weed
1218 17:3/16 wbi 1st St. Francis (PA) 79-68 Campbell Bryan Brunette, Nicholas Cappel, Kelly Moyer
1217 17:3/16 wbi 1st Lamar 72-73 Rice Doug Williams, Marlin Ramsey, Rochelle Bennett
1216 17:3/16 wbi 1st Stephen F. Austin 54-62 Texas-Rio Grande Scotty Hermann, Robert Jarmon, Ify Seales
1215 17:3/15 nit-2 1st Little Rock 72-62 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson, Jules Gallien
1214 17:3/15 wbi 1st Southern Illinois 53-81 Milwaukee Bryan Enterline, Jamie Broderick, Cameron Inouye
1213 17:3/15 wbi 1st Utah State 57-64 Idaho Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble, Sydney Mott
1212 16:4/05 08:30pm ncaa fin (w-4) Syracuse 51-82 (e-1) Connecticut Lisa Jones, Dee Kantner, Beverly Roberts
1211 16:4/03 08:30pm ncaa semi (m-7) Washington 59-80 (w-4) Syracuse Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Kyle Bacon
1210 16:4/03 06:00pm ncaa semi (s-2) Oregon State 50-81 (e-1) Connecticut Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Vaszily, Felicia Grinter
1209 16:4/02 03:00pm nit fin Florida Gulf Coast 65-71 South Dakota Metta Roberts, Angie Enlund, Meadow Overstreet
1208 16:3/31 08:00pm nit semi Michigan 62-71 Florida Gulf Coast Mark Zentz, Susan Blauch, Kylie Galloway
1207 16:3/30 08:00pm nit semi Oregon 54-88 South Dakota Doug Knight, Anita Ortega, Missy Brooks
1206 16:3/28 07:00pm ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 86-65 (e-2) Texas Mark Zentz, Maj Forsberg, Ed Sidlasky
1205 16:3/28 09:00pm ncaa-s qtr (s-1) Baylor 57-60 (s-2) Oregon State Lisa Mattingly, Kyle Bacon, Carla Fountain
1204 16:3/28 09:00pm nit-1 qtr Oregon 71-67 Texas-El Paso Metta Roberts, Tiffany Bird and Brian Garland
1203 16:3/28 07:00pm nit-3 qtr Michigan 77-76 Temple Bryan Enterline, Rachelle Jones, Bruce Morris
1202 16:3/28 07:00pm nit-4 qtr Hofstra 46-61 Florida Gulf Coast Susan Blauch, William Smith, Paulani Spurlock
1201 16:3/27 01:00pm ncaa-m qtr (m-4) Stanford 76-85 (m-7) Washington Chuck Gonzalez, Jesse Dickerson, Karen Preato
1200 16:3/27 03:30pm ncaa-w qtr (w-4) Syracuse 89-67 (w-7) Tennessee Dee Kantner, Beverly Roberts, Felicia Grinter
1199 16:3/27 08:00pm nit-2 qtr South Dakota 68-54 Western Kentucky Angie Enlund, Angelica Suffren, Zac Brost
1198 16:3/26 11:30am ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 98-38 (e-5) Mississippi State Joe Vaszily, Amy Bonner, Bryan Enterline
1197 16:3/26 01:30pm ncaa-e 3rd (e-2) Texas 72-64 (e-3) UCLA Lisa Jones, Roy Gulbeyan, Cheryl Flores
1196 16:3/26 04:00pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) Baylor 78-58 (s-5) Florida State Tina Napier, Eric Brewton, Brian Hall
1195 16:3/26 06:00pm ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Oregon State 83-71 (s-6) DePaul Brenda Pantoja, Robert Scofield, Cameron Inouye
1194 16:3/26 05:00pm wbi fin Weber State 85-85
(2ot)
Louisiana Mary Day, Kelly Johnson, Chaney Muench
1193 16:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Notre Dame 84-90 (m-4) Stanford Penny Davis, Gina Cross, Kevin Pethtel
1192 16:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-m 3rd (m-3) Kentucky 72-85 (m-7) Washington Melissa Barlow, Michael Price, Angelica SuffreN
1191 16:3/25 07:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) South Carolina 72-80 (w-4) Syracuse Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bryan Brunette, Tiffany Bird
1190 16:3/25 09:00pm ncaa-w 3rd (w-3) Ohio State 62-78 (w-7) Tennessee Susan Blauch, Laura Morris, Timothy Daley
1189 16:3/25 08:00pm nit-2 3rd Western Kentucky 78-76
(ot)
Saint Louis Doug Knight, Nick Marshall, Jamie Broderick
1188 16:3/24 09:00pm nit-1 3rd Texas Christian 71-79 Texas-El Paso Bill Larance, Julie Krommenhoek, Marc Merritt
1187 16:3/24 08:00pm nit-2 3rd Northern Iowa 50-51 South Dakota Doug Knight, Katie Lukanich, Missy Brooks
1186 16:3/24 07:00pm nit-3 3rd Ohio 61-75 Temple Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Nykesha Thompson
1185 16:3/23 09:00pm nit-1 3rd Utah 63-73 Oregon Richard Waters, Kenneth Nash, Esther Hsu
1184 16:3/23 07:00pm nit-4 3rd Tulane 61-73 Florida Gulf Coast Mark Zentz, Luis Gonzalez, Xiomara Cruz
1183 16:3/23 06:00pm wbi-e semi Youngstown State 49-69 Louisiana Eric Koch, John Fletcher, Shandra Twine
1182 16:3/23 08:00pm wbi-w semi USC Upstate 53-79 Weber State Tiffany Bird, Gator Parrish, Julie Krommenhoek
1181 16:3/22 07:00pm nit-3 3rd Michigan 78-51 San Diego Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Rodney Creech
1180 16:3/22 07:00pm nit-4 3rd Hofstra 65-57 Virginia Joe Vaszily, Rachelle Jones, Tiara Cruse
1179 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 97-51 (e-9) Duquesne Cynthia Brooks, Dennis DeMayo, Darren Krzesnik
1178 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-2) Texas 72-55 (e-10) Missouri Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Kyle Bacon
1177 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-3) UCLA 72-67 (e-6) South Florida Bryan Brunette, Robert Scofield, Catherine Cornell
1176 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Notre Dame 87-70 (m-9) Indiana Rachelle Jones, William Smith, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
1175 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Kentucky 79-58 (m-6) Oklahoma Tina Napier, Timothy Daley, Angelica Suffren
1174 16:3/21 09:00pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Stanford 66-65 (m-12) So. Dakota State Charles Gonzalez, Eric Brewton, Tiffany Bird
1173 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-m 2nd (m-7) Washington 74-65 (m-2) Maryland Susan Blauch, Brenda Pantoja, Julie Krommenhoek
1172 16:3/21 06:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-5) Florida State 74-56. (s-4) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Jesse Dickerson, Maj Forsberg
1171 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Oregon 84-59 Fresno State Shelley Nakasone, Benny Luna, Kim Hobbs
1170 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Texas-El Paso 74-68<7 /td> Arkansas State Bill Larance, Chaney Muench, Brian Hall
1169 16:3/21 09:00pm nit-1 2nd Utah 92-77 Gonzaga Brian Woods, Tyler Trimble, Cheryll Blue
1168 16:3/21 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Saint Louis 59-57 Ball State Bryan Enterline, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall
1167 16:3/21 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Western Kentucky 64-57 Tennesse-Martin Troy Winders, Charles Hust, Talisa Green
1166 16:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 2nd Florida Gulf Coast 67-48 Wake Forest Mark Zentz, Ed Sidlasky, Deanna Jackson
1165 16:3/21 07:00pm nit-4 2nd Tulane 64-61 Georgia Tech Karen Preato, Kylie Galloway, Meadow Overstreet
1164 16:3/20 02:30pm ncaa-e 2nd (e-5) Mississippi State 74-72 (e-4) Michigan State Brian Hall, Roy Gulbeyan, Tiara Cruse
1163 16:3/20 07:00pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-1) Baylor 84-52 (s-9) Auburn Laura Morris, Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel
1162 16:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Oregon State 69-40 (s-10) Saint Bonaventure Lisa Jones, Michael Price, Michol Murray
1161 16:3/20 02:30pm ncaa-s 2nd (s-6) DePaul 73-72 (s-3) Louisville Joe Vaszily, Karen Preato, Ed Sidlasky
1160 16:3/20 07:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-1) South Carolina 73-47 (w-9) Kansas State Gina Cross, Anita Ortega, Luis Gonzalez
1159 16:3/20 12:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-3) Ohio State 88-81 (w-6) West Virginia Mark Zentz, Amy Bonner, Jules Gallien
1158 16:3/20 12:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-4) Syracuse 76-59 (w-12) Albany Beverly Roberts, Carla Fountain, Norma Jones
1157 16:3/20 09:00pm ncaa-w 2nd (w-7) Tennessee 75-64 (w-2) Arizona State Felicia Grinter, Melissa Barlow, Cheryl Flores
1156 16:3/20 03:00pm nit-2 2nd South Dakota 101-89 Minnesota Bob Trammell, Jon Garrow, Steve Dengerud
1155 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Ohio 64-57 Virginia Tech Bruce Morris, Marla Gearhart, Royce Blevins
1154 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Temple 64-62 Quinnipiac Kevin Ruland, Debra Ann Garcia, Pastor Torres
1153 16:3/20 02:00pm nit-4 2nd Virginia 71-55 Rutgers Geraldine Smith, Nykesha Thompson, Jeff Smith
1152 16:3/20 08:00pm wbi-w qtr Weber State 76-74 North Dakota David Peterson, Jeremy Zacher, Mary Toberman
1151 16:3/19 11:03am ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 101-49 (e-16) Robert Morris Dennis DeMayo, Tom Danaher, DLynn Schertz
1150 16:3/19 06:45pm ncaa-e 1st (e-10) Missouri 78-69 (e-7) Brigham Young Lisa Mattingly, Penny Davis, Kathleen Lynch
1149 16:3/19 09:18pm ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Texas 86-42 (e-15) Alabama State Kyle Bacon, Cameron Inouye, Marc Merrit
1148 16:3/19 06:35pm ncaa-e 1st (e-3) UCLA 66-50 (e-14) Hawaii Bob Scofield, Catherine Cornell, Angela Stanton
1147 16:3/19 09:01pm ncaa-e 1st (e-6) South Florida 48-45 (e-11) Colorado State Bryan Brunette, Michelle Russi, Meadow Overstreet
1146 16:3/19 01:00pm ncaa-e 1st (e-9) Duquesne 97-76 (e-8) Seton Hall Denise Brooks-Clauser, Darren Krzesnik, Mark Resch
1145 16:3/19 06:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Notre Dame 94-61 (m-16) No. Carolina A&T Rachelle Jones, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Talisa Green
1144 16:3/19 06:40pm ncaa-m 1st (m-12) So. Dakota State 74-71 (m-5) Miami (fl) Eric Brewton, Robert Enterline, Katie Lukanich
1143 16:3/19 01:30pm ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Maryland 74-58 (m-15) Iona Susan Blauch, Frank Steratore, Kathy Lonergan
1142 16:3/19 04:04pm ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Kentucky 85-31 (m-14) UNC Asheville Michael McConnell, Angelica Suffren, Dawn Marsh
1141 16:3/19 09:13pm ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Stanford 85-58 (m-13) San Francisco Charles Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird, Chaney Muench
1140 16:3/19 01:40pm ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Oklahoma 61-45 (m-11) Purdue Tina Napier, Timothy Daley, Bruce Morris
1139 16:3/19 03:43pm ncaa-m 1st (m-7) Washington 65-53 (m-10) Pennsylvania Brenda Pantoja, Julie Krommenhoek, Michael Schmidt
1138 16:3/19 08:55pm ncaa-m 1st (m-9) Indiana 62-58 (m-8) Georgia Billy Smith, Pualani Spurlock, Eric Koch
1137 16:3/19 03:56pm ncaa-s 1st (s-4) Texas A&M 74-65 (s-13) Missouri State Jesse Dickerson, Angie Enlund, Richard Waters
1136 16:3/19 01:35pm ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Florida State 72-55 (s-12) Mid. Tennessee Dee Kantner, Maj Forsberg, Benny Luna
1135 16:3/19 08:00pm nit-1 2nd Texas Christian 85-81 Eastern Michigan Bill Larance, Brian Garland, Tony James
1134 16:3/19 08:00pm nit-2 2nd Northern Iowa 64-58 Drake Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks, Erika Herriman-Camarota
1133 16:3/19 02:00pm nit-3 2nd Michigan 95-72 Bucknell Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, Brandon Enterline
1132 16:3/19 07:00pm nit-3 2nd San Diego 59-48 IUPUI Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Rodney Creech
1131 16:3/19 06:00pm nit-4 2nd Hofstra 82-74 Villanova Geraldine Smith, Nykesha Thompson, Jeff Smith
1130 16:3/19 08:00pm wbi-e qtr Stetson 47-56 Louisiana Kelly Johnson, Marlin Ramsey, Robert Strong
1129 16:3/19 02:00pm wbi-e qtr UMBC 48-67 Youngstown State Tony Capasso, Felicia Young, Brandon Breese
1128 16:3/19 07:00pm wbi-w qtr Western Illinois 78-81 USC Upstate Kim Thebo, Greg Norton, Kyle Galloway
1127 16:3/18 12:05pm creech 1st (e-4) Michigan State 74-60 (e-13) Belmont Brian Hall, Jack Jones, Missy Brooks
1126 16:3/18 02:23pm ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Mississippi State 60-50 (e-12) Chattanooga Roy Gulbeyan, Tiara Cruse, Mark Hardcastle
1125 16:3/18 05:05pm ncaa-s 1st (s-1) Baylor 89-59 (s-16 Idaho) Laura Morris, Metta Roberts, Infini Robinson
1124 16:3/18 07:33pm ncaa-s 1st (s-10) Saint Bonaventure 65-54 (s-7) Oklahoma State Michael Price, Michol Murray, Shawn Goode
1123 16:3/18 05:15pm ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Oregon State 73-31 (s-15) Troy Lisa Jones, Rodney Creech, Jody Cantrell
1122 16:3/18 02:33pm ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Louisville 87-60 (s-14) Central Arkansas Karen Preato, Ed Sidlasky, Brian Garland
1121 16:3/18 12:15pm ncaa-s 1st (s-6) DePaul 97-67 (s-11) James Madison Joe Vaszily, Jennifer Rezac, Kim Hobbs
1120 16:3/18 07:17pm ncaa-s 1st (s-9) Auburn 68-57 (s-8) Saint John’s Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Karen Lasuik
1119 16:3/18 07:48pm ncaa-w 1st (w-1) South Carolina 77-41 (w-16) Jacksonville Anita Ortega, Doug Knight, Troy Winders, Nic Capel
1118 16:3/18 12:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-12) Albany 61-58 (w-5) Florida Beverly Roberts, Angela Lewis, Geraldine Smith
1117 16:3/18 07:33pm ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Arizona State 74-52 (w-15) New Mexico State Melissa Barlow, Cheryl Flores, Scott Osborne
1116 16:3/18 02:40pm ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Ohio State 88-69 (w-14) Buffalo Amy Bonner, Jules Gallien, Nykesha Thompson
1115 16:3/18 02:52pm ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Syracuse 73-56 (w-13 Army) Carla Fountain, Norma Jones, Kristi Vera
1114 16:3/18 12:12pm ncaa-w 1st (w-6) West Virginia 74-65 (w-11) Princeton Mark Zentz, Maggie Tieman, Ken Kelly
1113 16:3/18 05:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Tennessee 59-53 (w-10) Green Bay Felicia Grinter, Barbara Smith, Brian Woods
1112 16:3/18 05:10pm ncaa-w 1st (w-9) Kansas State 56-51 (w-8) George Washington Gina Cross, Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Farlow
1111 16:3/18 10:00pm nit-1 1st Fresno State 59-53 Santa Clara Alejandro Moreno, Danielle Johnson, David Arden
1110 16:3/18 09:00pm nit-1 1st Utah 95-61 Montana State Teresa Turner, Rick Thorne, Angel Kent
1109 16:3/18 07:00pm nit-3 1st Quinnipiac 90-44 Maine Joanne Aldrich, Warren Harding, Desiree Peterkin
1108 16:3/18 07:00pm nit-3 1st Temple 74-66 Drexel Mark Behrens, An-Jamilah Gregory, Jeff Smith
1107 16:3/18 07:05pm nit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 78-51 Bethune-Cookman Ronald Ledington, Xiomari Cruz, Tombi Bell
1106 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-1 1st Arkansas State 68-45 Southern Robert Strong, LaShonda Kidd, Randy Robertson
1105 16:3/17 10:00pm nit-1 1st Eastern Michigan 74-73 Saint Mary’s (ca) Michelle Russi, Renee Robinson, Erick Thome
1104 16:3/17 09:00pm nit-1 1st Gonzaga 88-54 UC Riverside Brad Schmidt, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
1103 16:3/17 09:00pm nit-1 1st Oregon 84-76 Long Beach State Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson, Bethany Graves
1102 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-1 1st Texas Christian 97-73 Texas-Rio Grande Bill Larance, Chaney Muench, DLynn Schertz
1101 16:3/17 09:05pm nit-1 1st Texas-El Paso 66-62 Abilene Christian Julie Krommenhoek, Rochelle Bennett, Chris Sauceda
1100 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Ball State 77-72 Iowa Jeff Cross, Katie Lukanich, Scott Doberstein
1099 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Drake 95-59 Sacred Heart Scott Fruehling, Darla Brendemuehl, David Rittman
1098 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Northern Iowa 64-62 Nebraska Nick Marshall, Ann Schroeder, Bryan Rump
1097 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Saint Louis 70-69 Arkansas-Little Rock Greg Small, Ty Bills, Shane Bennett
1096 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Tennesse-Martin 79-73 Memphis Eric Baker, Robert Fessler, Neonta Williams
1095 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-2 1st Western Kentucky 89-72 Dayton Natosha Harris, Marla Gearhart, Royce Blevins
1094 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Bucknell 74-70 Akron Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Tony Capasso
1093 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st IUPUI 63-55 Central Michigan Michelle Del Duco, Lindsey VanDyken, Brad Duistermars
1092 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Ohio 76-68 Marshall Angie Enlund, Linda Miles, Josh Howell
1091 16:3/17 08:00pm nit-3 1st San Diego 69-65 Northwestern Bob Enterline, Erika Herriman-Camarota, Mark Berger
1090 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-3 1st Virginia Tech 68-59 Elon Timothy Bryant, Talisa Green, Dan Outlaw
1089 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Georgia Tech 73-56 Mercer Denise Brooks-Clauser, Wesley Dean, Dawn Marsh
1088 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Hofstra 75-50 Harvard Joanne Aldrich, Jeff Smith, Heather Browne
1087 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Rutgers 57-55 Georgetown Rachelle Jones, Mark Resch, An-Jamilah Gregory
1086 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Villanova 67-51 Liberty Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Tom Danaher, Kristi Mosley
1085 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Virginia 52-50 Virginia Commonwealth Daryl Humphrey, Mark Behrens, Lasonia Baker
1084 16:3/17 07:00pm nit-4 1st Wake Forest 72-69 Charlotte Dee Kantner, Angelica Suffren, Angela Stanton
1083 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-e 1st Fairfield 49-61 UMBC Susan Blauch, Diana DePaul, Warren Harding
1082 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-e 1st McNeese State 54-89 Stetson Greg Norton, Alex Sheffield, Deanna Jackson
1081 16:3/17 08:00pm wbi-w 1st Grand Canyon 51-57 North Dakota Jon Garrow, Ben Franson, Michael Kolness
1080 16:3/17 08:00pm wbi-w 1st Southern Illinois 97-99
(ot)
Western Illinois David Stewart, Kelly Dennis, Doug Klenc
1079 16:3/17 07:00pm wbi-w 1st USC Upstate 71-69 Northern Kentucky Charlie Hust, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
1078 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-2 1st Minnesota 87-80 Milwaukee Bob Trammell, Katie Lukanich, Chuck Morning
1077 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-2 1st South Dakota 74-68 Creighton Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost, Marlin Schoonhoven
1076 16:3/16 07:00pm nit-3 1st Michigan 81-53 Wright State Barbara Smith, Bryan Enterline, Robert Enterline
1075 16:3/16 08:00pm nit-4 1st Tulane 53-52 Alabama Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson, Jules Gallien
1074 16:3/16 06:00pm wbi-e 1st Northwestern St.ate 54-69 Louisiana-Lafayette Mary Day, Eric Koch, Zach Bennett
1073 16:3/16 07:00pm wbi-e 1st Stony Brook 60-67 Youngstown State Bob DeMinico, Kathleen Lynch, Chris Minor
1072 16:3/16 09:00pm wbi-w 1st Weber State 75-67 New Mexico Bob Scofield, Darla Foutz, Jack Jones
1071 15:4/07 08:30p ncaa fin (e-1) Connecticut 63-53 (m-1) Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Mark Zentz
1070 15:4/05 08:30p ncaa semi (e-1) Connecticut 81-58 (w-1) Maryland Joe Vaszily, Eric Brewton, Maj Forsberg
1069 15:4/05 06:30p ncaa semi (s-1) South Carolina 65-66 (m-1) Notre Dame Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Brunette
1068 15:4/04 03:00p nit fin UCLA 62-60 West Virginia Roy Gulbeyan, Brian Hall, In'Fini Robinson
1067 15:4/01 07:00p nit semi UCLA 69-65 Michigan Lisa Jones, Tina Napier, Jesse Dickerson
1066 15:4/01 07:00p nit semi Temple 58-66
(2ot)
West Virginia Bryan Enterline, Eric Brewton, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
1065 15:3/30 07:00p ncaa-e qtr (e-1) Connecticut 91-70 (e-7) Dayton Eric Brewton, Michael Price, Karen Preato
1064 15:3/30 09:00p ncaa-w qtr (w-1) Maryland 58-48 (w-2) Tennessee Lisa Mattingly, Roy Gulbeyan, Kyle Bacon
1063 15:3/29 08:30p ncaa-m qtr (m-1) Notre Dame 77-68 (m-2) Baylor Dee Kantner, Doug Knight, Brenda Pantoja
1062 15:3/29 12:00p ncaa-s qtr (s-1) South Carolina 80-74 (s-2) Florida State Felicia Grinter, Penny Davis, Brian Enterline
1061 15:3/29 05:00p nit-1 qtr UCLA 82-66 Saint Mary's (ca) Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray, Cheryl Flores
1060 15:3/29 03:00p nit-2 qtr Michigan 69-60 Southern Miss Mary Day, Michael Riggs, Jules Gallien
1059 15:3/29 05:00p nit-3 qtr Temple 69-57 Mid. Tennessee Billy Smith, Kylie Galloway, Charles Hust
1058 15:3/29 02:00p nit-4 qtr West Virginia 75-70
(ot)
Villanova Bruce Morris, Kevin Pethtel, Susan Blauch
1057 15:3/29 05:00p wbi fin (e-3) Siena 50-52 (w-2) Louisiana Lafayette Eric Koch, Chaney Muench, Jody Cantrell
1056 15:3/28 12;00P ncaa-e 3rd (e-1) Connecticut 105-54 (e-5) Texas Brian Hall, Susan Blauch, Bryan Brunette
1055 15:3/28 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (e-7) Dayton 82-66 (e-3) Louisville Carla Fountain, Joseph Vaszily, Amy Bonner
1054 15:3/28 04:30p ncaa-w 3rd (w-1) Maryland 65-55 (w-4) Duke Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis, Metta Roberts
1053 15:3/28 06:30p ncaa-w 3rd (w-2) Tennessee 73-69
(ot)
(w-11) Gonzaga Scott Yarbrough, Gina Cross, Charles Gonzalez
1052 15:3/27 10:00p ncaa-m 3rd (m-1) Notre Dame 81-60 (m-4) Stanford Robert Scofield, Laura Morris, William Smith
1051 15:3/27 07:30p ncaa-m 3rd (m-2) Baylor 81-66 (m-3) Iowa .
1050 15:3/27 07:00p ncaa-s 3rd (s-1) South Carolina 67-65 (s-4) North Carolina Cameron Inouye, Maj Forsberg, Denise Brooks-Clauser
1049 15:3/27 09:30p ncaa-s 3rd (s-2) Florida State 66-65 (s-3) Arizona State Melissa Barlow, Ed Sidlasky, Jules Gallien
1048 15:3/27 10:00p nit-1 3rd Sacramento State 69-77 Saint Mary's (ca) Michelle Russi, Erick Thome, Tyler Trimble
1047 15:3/26 07:00p nit-2 3rd Michigan 65-55 Missouri Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Angie Enlund
1046 15:3/26 07:00p nit-4 3rd Duquesne 39-60 West Virginia Bryan Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Frank Steratore
1045 15:3/26 10:00p nit-1 3rd Northern Colorado 74-60 UCLA Kenneth Nash, Brian Woods, Janetta Graham
1044 15:3/26 08:00p nit-3 3rd Mid. Tennessee 82-70 Ole Miss Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock, Meadow Overstreet
1043 15:3/26 07:00p nit-3 3rd Temple 80-79
(ot)
North Carolina State Angela Lewis, Kevin Farlow, Kathy Lynch
1042 15:3/26 07:00p nit-4 3rd St. John's 55-63 Villanova Tom Danaher, Geraldine Smith, Shannon Feck
1041 15:3/26 08:00p wbi-w semi (w-5) Oral Roberts 64-65 (w-2) Louisiana Lafayette John Fletcher, D'Lynn Schertz, Kelly Johnson
1040 15:3/25 08:00p nit-2 3rd Eastern Michigan 65-76 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien, Kelly Johnson
1039 15:3/25 07:00p wbi-e semi (e-4) Mercer 54-65 (e-3) Siena Joanne Aldrich, John Palermo, Albert Titus
1038 15:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd West Virginia 39-57 Hampton Bryan Enterline, Frank Steratore, Linda Miles
1037 15:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd Duquesne 48-47 Richmond Kevin Pethtel, Kevin Farlow, Kathleen Lynch
1036 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-1) Connecticut 91-55 (e-8) Rutgers Bruce Morris, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Tiara Cruse
1035 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-3) Louisville 60-52 e-6) South Florida Dee Kantner, Brenda Pantoja, Clarke Stevens
1034 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-m 2nd (m-4) Stanford 86-76 (m-5) Oklahoma Jesse Dickerson, Penny Davis, Metta Roberts
1033 15:3/23 06:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-2) Florida State 65-47 (s-7) Florida Gulf Coast Billy Smith, Meadow Overstreet, Robert Scofield
1032 15:3/23 09:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-3) Arizona State 57-54 (s-11) Arkansas-Little Rock Michael Price, Maj Forsberg, Jody Cantrell
1031 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-s 2nd (s-4) North Carolina 86-84 (s-5) Ohio State Mark Zentz, Rachelle Jones, Joseph Vaszily
1030 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (w-1) Maryland 85-70 (w-8) Princeton Barbara Smith, Timothy Daley, Maggie Tieman
1029 15:3/23 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (w-2) Tennessee 77-67 (w-10) Pittsburgh Eric Brewton, Amy Bonner, Tiffany Bird
1028 15:3/23 09:00p wbi-w qtr (w-1) New Mexico 61-63 (w-5) Oral Roberts Gator Parrish, Ify Seales, Darla Foutz
1027 15:3/23 07:00p nit-2 2nd Michigan 74-58 Toledo Bryan Enterline, Frank Steratore, Angie Enlund
1026 15:3/23 10:00p nit-1 2nd Eastern Washington 49-84 Sacramento State Lorena Ahumada, Tyler Trimble, Tiffany Fong
1025 15:3/23 10:00p nit-1 2nd Fresno State 64-83 Saint Mary's (ca) Kim Hobbs, Alex Moreno, Jeff Yamaoka
1024 15:3/22 02:30 ncaa-e 2nd (e-2) Kentucky 94-99 (e-7) Dayton Scott Yarbrough, Laura Morris, Robert Enterline
1023 15:3/22 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (e-4) California 70-73 (e-5) Texas Lisa Mattingly, Doug Knight, Kyle Bacon
1022 15:3/22 09:00p ncaa-m 2nd (m-1) Notre Dame 79-67 (m-9) DePaul Ed Sidlasky, Karen Preato, Robert Enterline
1021 15:3/22 02:30p ncaa-m 2nd (m-2) Baylor 73-44 (m-10) Arkansas Michol Murray, Brian Hall, Ray Gulbegan
1020 15:3/22 12:00p ncaa-m 2nd (m-3) Iowa 88-70 (m-11) Miami Charles Gonzalez, Luis Gonzalez, Gina Cross
1019 15:3/22 07:00p ncaa-s 2nd (s-1) South Carolina 97-68 (s-8) Syracuse Angela Lewis, Carla Fountain, Susan Blauch
1018 15:3/22 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (w-3) Oregon State 64-76 (w-11) Gonzaga Melissa Barlow, Anita Ortega, Bryan Brunette
1017 15:3/22 12:00p ncaa-w 2nd (w-4) Duke 64-56 (w-5) Mississippi State Beverly Roberts, Felicia Grinter, Pualani Spurlock
1016 15:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd Fordham 63-77 St. John's Norma Jones, Heather Browne, Kevin Sparrock
1015 15:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd Villanova 71-66 Old Dominion Kevin Farlow, Nykesha Thompson, An-Jamilah Gregory
1014 15:3/22 03:00p nit-3 2nd Mid. Tennessee 70-60 Arkansas State Rob Fessler, Charles Hust, Marla Gearhart
1013 15:3/22 07:00p nit-3 2nd Georgia Tech 48-63 Ole Miss Troy Winders, Kim Thebo, Kelly Johnson
1012 15:3/22 04:00p nit-3 2nd East Carolina 65-69 North Carolina State Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus, Talisa Green
1011 15:3/22 02:00p nit-3 2nd Temple 61-56 Pennsylvania Pastor Torres, Kathy Lonergan, Timothy Greene
1010 15:3/22 03:00p nit-2 2nd Kansas State 48-67 Missouri Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer
1009 15:3/22 05:00p nit-1 2nd UCLA 63-58 San Diego Shelley Nakasone, Richard Waters, Benny Luna
1008 15:3/22 06:00p nit-2 2nd Eastern Michigan 69-59 Tulsa Robert Strong, Rachel Monroe, Misty Overstreet
1007 15:3/22 03:00p nit-2 2nd Southern Miss 77-73 Texas Christian Mary Day, Eric Koch, Michael Riggs
1006 15:3/22 07:00p nit-1 2nd Northern Colorado 59-58 South Dakota Steve Dengerud, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharples
1005 15:3/22 03:00p wbi-e qtr (e-8) Marshall 71-73 (e-4) Mercer Wesley Dean, Dawn Marsh, Timothy Buckner
1004 15:3/22 02:00p wbi-e qtr (e-2) Xavier 49-69 (e-3) Siena Kathleen Lynch, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
1003 15:3/21 09:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-1) Connecticut 89-33 (e-16) St. Francis Brooklyn Bruce Morris, Kevin Pethtel, Kathy Lonergan
1002 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-3) Louisville 86-53 (e-14) Brigham Young Joe Cunningham, Brenda Pantoja, Brian Garland
1001 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-6) South Florida 73-64 (e-11) Louisiana State Dee Kantner, Katie Lukanich, Clarke Stevens
1000 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-8) Rutgers 79-66 (e-9) Seton Hall Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Tiara Cruse
0999 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-4) Stanford 73-60 (m-13) Cal State Northridge Jack Jones, Penny Davis, Melissa Brooks
0998 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-5) Oklahoma 111-84 (m-12) Quinnipiac Jesse Dickerson, Metta Roberts, Shannon Feck
0997 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-2) Florida State 91-49 (s-15) Alabama State Billy Smith, Jules Gallien, Meadow Overstreet
0996 15:3/21 06:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-3) Arizona State 74-55 (s-14) Ohio Michael Price, Mark Resch, Marianne Karp
0995 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-s 1st (s-4) North Carolina 71-65 (s-13) Liberty Joseph Vaszily, Darren Krzesnik, Bonnie Pettus
0994 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-5) Ohio State 90-80 (s-12) James Madison Mark Zentz, Rachelle Jones, Norma Jones
0993 15:3/21 04:00p ncaa-s 1st (s-6) Texas A&M 60-69 (s-11) Arkansas-Little Rock Maj Forsberg, Michelle Russi, Jody Cantrell
0992 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-s 1st (s-7) Florida Gulf Coast 75-67 (s-10) Oklahoma State Cameron Inouye, Kylie Galloway, Robert Scofield
0991 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-1) Maryland 75-57 (w-16) New Mexico State Peter Contreras, Timothy Daley, Julie Krommenhoek
0990 15:3/21 01:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-2) Tennessee 72-61 (w-15) Boise State Amy Bonner, Charles Hust, Tiffany Bird
0989 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-w 1st (w-7) Chattanooga 40-51 (w-10) Pittsburgh Tom Danaher, Eric Brewton, Angel Stanton
0988 15:3/21 11:00a ncaa-w 1st (w-8) Princeton 80-70 (w-9) Green Bay Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Maggie Tieman
0987 15:3/21 08:00p wbi-w qtr (w-2) Louisiana Lafayette 63-58 (w-6) McNeese State Mary Day, Troy Winders, Kim Thebo
0986 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-2) Kentucky 97-52 (e-15) Tennessee State Scott Yarbrough, Jennifer Rezac, Troy Winders
0985 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-e 1st (e-4) California 78-66 (e-13) Wichita State Doug Knight, Kyle Bacon, In'Fini Robinson
0984 15:3/20 05:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-5) Texas 66-64 (e-12) Western Kentucky Lisa Mattingly, Kevin Dillard, William Larance
0983 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-e 1st (e-7) Dayton 78-66 (e-10) Iowa State Kathleen Lynch, Laura Morris, Robert Enterline
0982 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-1) Notre Dame 43-34 (m-16) Montana Ed Sidlasky, Bart Baldwin, Angelica Suffren
0981 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-2) Baylor 77-36 (m-15) Northwestern State Michol Murray, Brian Hall, Chaney Muench
0980 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-m 1st (m-3) Iowa 75-67 (m-14) American Roy Gulbeyan, Gina Cross, Kristi Vera
0979 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-6) Washington 80-86 (m-11) Miami Charles Gonzalez, Luis Gonzalez, Geraldine Smith
0978 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-7) Northwestern 55-57 (m-10) Arkansas Tina Napier, Karen Lasuik, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0977 15:3/20 06:00p ncaa-m 1st (m-8) Minnesota 72-79 (m-9) DePaul Bryan Enterline, Karen Preato, Angie Enlund
0976 15:3/20 06:00p ncaa-s 1st (s-1) South Carolina 81-48 (s-16) Savannah State Carla Fountain, Talisa Green, Brian Woods
0975 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-s 1st (s-8) Syracuse 72-69 (s-9) Nebraska Susan Blauch, Marc Merritt, Angela Lewis
0974 15:3/20 05:00p ncaa-w 1st (w-3) Oregon State 74-62 (w-14) So. Dakota State Melissa Barlow, Randy Campbell, Benny Luna
0973 15:3/20 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (w-4) Duke 54-52 (w-13) Albany Mark Hardcastle, Felicia Grinter, Shawn Goode
0972 15:3/20 02:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-5) Mississippi State 57-47 (w-12) Tulane Beverly Roberts, Kevin Farlow, Pualani Spurlock
0971 15:3/20 07:30p ncaa-w 1st (w-6) George Washington 69-82 (w-11) Gonzaga Anita Ortega, Mark Berger, Bryan Brunette
0970 15:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st Hawaii 88-92 Saint Mary's (ca) Renee Robinson, Erick Thome, Tiffany Fong
0969 15:3/20 08:05p nit-2 1st Eastern Michigan 80-70 Drake Scott Fruehling, David Rittman, Ann Schroeder
0968 15:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Tulsa 78-72 Missouri State Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Michelle Kramer
0967 15:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Wright State 64-72 Toledo Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, John Whitson
0966 15:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Maine 61-71 Villanova Joanne Aldrich, Kevin Sparrock, Heather Browne
0965 15:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Richmond 67-66 Stetson Will Schreiber, Kim Thebo, Michael Boman
0964 15:3/19 10:00p nit-1 1st Cal State-Bakersfield 54-70 UCLA Cameron Inouye, Wanda Szeremeta, Cathi Cornell
0963 15:3/19 08:00p nit-1 1st Creighton 58-68 South Dakota Jon Garrow, Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost
0962 15:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Long Beach State 56-63 San Diego Kenneth Nash, Cheryl Flores, Gordon Torigoe
0961 15:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Northern Colorado 53-48 Colorado State Theresa Walloch, Josh Rombach, Marty Cook
0960 15:3/19 10:00p nit-1 1st Sacramento State 88-79 Pacific Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada, Danielle Johnson
0959 15:3/19 07:00p nit-1 1st San Francisco 73-79 Fresno State Bret Gervasoni, Mark Harmon, David Arden
0958 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Akron 68-86 Kansas State Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Nick Marshall
0957 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Missouri 69-61 Northern Iowa Scott Fruehling, Katie Lukanich, Missy Brooks
0956 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Stephen F. Austin 85-80 Texas Christian Doug Williams, Brian Garland, Rochelle Bennett
0955 15:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Texas Southern 69-79 Southern Miss Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien, Kelly Johnson
0954 15:3/19 08:00p nit-3 1st Ball State 58-69 Mid. Tennessee Dawn Marsh, Royce Blevins, Kylie Galloway
0953 15:3/19 07:05p nit-3 1st Elon 47-69 Georgia Tech Wesley Dean, William Smith, Marissa Whaley
0952 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st Hofstra 58-65 Pennsylvania Theresa Funk, Warren Harding, Nykesha Thompson
0951 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st NC State 73-58 East Tennessee Erica Bradley, Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus
0950 15:3/19 07:00p nit-3 1st Temple 67-54 Marist Ken Kelly, John Fitzpatrick, Kevin Ruland
0949 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Army 56-64 St. John's Joanne Aldrich, Rachelle Jones, Joseph Vaszily
0948 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Buffalo 61-84 West Virginia Kevin Pethtel, Marla Gearhart, Patrick Terry
0947 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Central Connecticut 67-70 Fordham Diana DePaul, Don Cummiskey, Stephanie Barksdale
0946 15:3/19 07:05p nit-4 1st Duquesne 72-54 Youngtown State Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Tony Capasso
0945 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Hampton 45-42 Drexel Tom Danaher, Shannon Feck, Kathy Lonergan
0944 15:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Virginia 62-69 Old Dominion Kelly Moyer, Karen Gruca, An-Jamilah Gregory
0943 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-1) Northern Kentucky 79-81 (e-8 Marshall Charlie Hust, Natosha Harris, Jamie Broderick
0942 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-2) Xavier 57-56 (e-7) William & Mary Andrew Bills, Brandon Enterline, John Whitson
0941 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-3) Siena 46-53 (e-6) Stony Brook Albert Titus, Maggie Tieman, Robert McDow
0940 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (e-4) Mercer 83-68 (e-5) Troy Meadow Overstreet, Kim Thebo, Jody Cantrell
0939 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-2) Louisiana Lafayette 78-56 (w-7) UT Pan American Eric Koch, Travis Jones, LaShonda Kidd
0938 15:3/19 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-3) Furman 70-87 (w-6) McNeese State Laurie Porter, Isaac Johnson, Jeff Fletcher
0937 15:3/18 10:00p nit-1 1st Eastern Washington 67-65 Washington State Penny Davis, Bart Baldwin, Tyler Trimble
0936 15:3/18 07:00p nit-2 1st Cleveland State 50-72 Michigan Barbara Smith, Michelle Del Duco, Angie Enlund
0935 15:3/18 07:00p nit-3 1st Radford 52-74 East Carolina Kristi Vera, Bonnie Pettus, Bryan Brunette
0934 15:3/18 08:00p nit-3 1st Tennessee-Martin 70-80 Ole Miss Mary Day, Erica Bradley, Michael Riggs
0933 15:3/18 08:00p nit-3 1st Western Michigan 49-61 Arkansas State Rob Fessler, Randy Robertson, Ken Davis
0932 15:3/18 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-1) New Mexico 54-51 (w-8) North Dakota Lisa Jones, Robert Scofield, Clarke Stevens
0931 15:3/18 07:00p wbi-w 1st (w-4) Texas State 54-57 (w-5) Oral Roberts Chaney Muench, Brian Garland, D'Lynn Schertz
0930 14:4/08 08:30p ncaa fin (m-1) 79-58 (e-1) Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0929 14:4/06 06:30p ncaa semi (e-1) Notre Dame 87-61 (s-4) Maryland Scott Yarbrough, Cameron Inouye, Michael Prince
0928 14:4/06 08:30p ncaa semi (m-1) Connecticut 75-56 (w-2) Stanford Tina Napier, Joseph Vaszily, Charles Gonzalez
0927 14:4/05 03:00p nit fin Rutgers 56-54 Texas-El Paso Carla Fountain, Maj Forsberg, Brian Hall
0926 14:4/02 09:00p nit semi Texas-El Paso 66-63 So. Dakota State Julie Krommenhoek, Charles Carroll, Marc Merritt
0925 14:4/02 07:00p nit semi Rutgers 62-52 South Florida Eric Brewton, Ed Sidlasky, Lauren Holtkamp
0924 14:4/01 07:00p ncaa-s qtr (4) Maryland 76-73 (3) Louisville Dee Kantner, Carla Fountain, William Smith
0923 14:4/01 09:00p ncaa-w qtr (4) North Carolina 65-74 (2) Stanford Lisa Jones, Melissa Barlow, Cameron Inouye
0922 14:3/31 07:30p ncaa-e qtr (1) Notre Dame 88-69 (2) Baylor Jesse Dickerson, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0921 14:3/31 09:30p ncaa-m qtr (1) Connecticut 69-54 (3) Texas A&M Scott Yarbrough, Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks
0920 14:3/31 07:00p nit-3 qtr Bowling Green 50-55 Rutgers Bryan Enterline, Michael McConnell, Angie Enlund
0919 14:3/31 09:00p nit-1 qtr Washington 63-70 Texas-El Paso Michol Murray, Brian Hall, William Larance
0918 14:3/30 12:00p ncaa-s 3rd (1) Tennessee 62-73 (4) Maryland Michael Price, Michol Murray, Karen Preato
0917 14:3/30 02:30p ncaa-s 3rd (7) Louisiana State 47-73 (3) Louisville Lisa Mattingly, Michael McConnell, Robert Enterline
0916 14:3/30 04:30p ncaa-w 3rd (2) Stanford 82-57 (3) Penn State Anita Ortega, Susan Blauch, Robert Scofield
0915 14:3/30 06:30p ncaa-w 3rd (1) South Carolina 58-65 (4) North Carolina Eric Brewton, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0914 14:3/30 03:00p nit-2 qtr Indiana 76-64 So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Timothy Daley, Katie Lukanich
0913 14:3/30 06:00p nit-4 qtr Mississippi State 58-60 South Florida Metta Roberts, Pualani Spurlock, Angelica Suffren
0912 14:3/29 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (1) Notre Dame 89-72 (5) Oklahoma State Wesley Dean, Laura Morris, Kevin Pethel
0911 14:3/29 12:00p ncaa-e 3rd (2) Baylor 90-72 (3) Kentucky Beverly Roberts, Bryan Enterline, Lauren Holtkamp
0910 14:3/29 04:30p ncaa-m 3rd (1) Connecticut 70-51 (12) Brigham Young Bruce Morris, Penny Davis, Bryan Brunette
0909 14:3/29 06:30p ncaa-m 3rd (7) DePaul 84-65 (3) Texas A&M Tina Napier, Ed Sidlasky, William Larance
0908 14:3/29 04:00p wbi fin (e-4) Illinois-Chicago 73-64 (w-4) Stephen F. Austin ina Cross, Brian Garland, Angie Enlund
0907 14:3/28 09:00p nit-1 3rd Colorado 60-68 Texas-El Paso Brian Garland, Tiffany Bird, Brian Woods
0906 14:3/27 07:00p nit-2 3rd Indiana 66-65 Northwestern Bryan Enterline, Gina Cross, Angie Enlund
0905 14:3/27 08:00p nit-2 3rd Minnesota 70-62 So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Ann Schroeder, Missy Brooks
0904 14:3/27 07:00p nit-3 3rd Rutgers 91-79
(2ot)
Seton Hall Angela Lewis, Rachelle Jones, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0903 14:3/27 07:00p nit-3 3rd Michigan 53-63 Bowling Green Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Kathleen Lynch
0902 14:3/27 07:00p nit-4 3rd George Washington 59-74 South Florida Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Angelica Suffren
0901 14:3/27 08:00p nit-4 3rd Mississippi State 59-54 Auburn Eric Koch, Jules Gallien, Lauren Holtkamp
0900 14:3/27 06:30p wbi-e semi (4) Illinois-Chicago 74-44 (6) Fairfield Timothy Daley, Robert Enterline, Jamie Broderick
0899 14:3/27 07:00p wbi-w semi (4) Stephen F. Austin 78-74 (2) College of Charleston Pualani Spurlock, Meadow Overstreet, Jody Cantrell
0898 14:3/26 10:00p nit-1 3rd Washington 62-55 San Diego Darren Krzesnik, Charles Gonzalez, Julie Vanni
0897 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-m 2nd (1) Connecticut 91-52 (9) Saint Joseph's Bruce Morris, William Larance, Denise Brooks
0896 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-m 2nd (3) Texas A&M 85-69 (11) James Madison Tom Danaher, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0895 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-s 2nd (2) West Virginia 67-76 (7) Louisiana State Jack Jones, Jesse Dickerson, Maj Forsberg
0894 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-s 2nd (3) Louisville 83-53 (6) Iowa Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek, Michael McConnell
0893 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-s 2nd (4) Maryland 69-64 (5) Texas Scott Yarbrough, Jules Gallien, Catherine Cornell
0892 14:3/25 09:30p ncaa-w 2nd (1) South Carolina 78-69 (9) Oregon State Bryan Enterline, Carla Fountain, Charles Gonzalez
0891 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (3) Penn State 83-61 (11) Florida Kevin Pethtel, Michol Murray, Susan Blauch
0890 14:3/25 07:00p ncaa-w 2nd (4) North Carolina 62-53 (5) Michigan State Laura Morris, William Smith, Angelica Suffren
0889 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-e 2nd (1) Notre Dame 84-67 (9) Arizona State Eric Brewton, Karen Lasuik, Bryan Brunette
0888 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (2) Baylor 75-56 (7) California Lisa Mattingly, Kyle Bacon, Geraldine Smith
0887 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-e 2nd (3) Kentucky 64-59 (6) Syracuse Beverly Roberts, Wesley Dean, Karen Preato
0886 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-e 2nd (4) Purdue 66-73 (5) Oklahoma State Michael Price, Penny Davis, Lauren Holtkamp
0885 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Duke 65-74 (7) DePaul Joe Cunningham, Dee Kantner, Frank Steratore
0884 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-m 2nd (4) Nebraska 76-80 (12) Brigham Young Ed Sidlasky, Gina Cross, Marianne Karp
0883 14:3/24 09:00p ncaa-s 2nd (1) Tennessee 67-51 (8) Saint John's Tina Napier, Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi
0882 14:3/24 06:30p ncaa-w 2nd (2) Stanford 63-44 (10) Florida State Lisa Jones, Melissa Barlow, Robert Enterline
0881 14:3/24 09:00p nit-1 2nd Montana 57-60 San Diego Laura Sundheim, Steve Belnap, Rigo Vasquez
0880 14:3/24 09:00p nit-1 2nd Saint Mary's (ca) 64-76 Texas-El Paso Chaney Muench, Brian Garland, Marc Merritt
0879 14:3/24 10:00p nit-1 2nd Washington 93-85 Oregon Wanda Szeremeta, Bethany Graves, Kenneth Nash
0878 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Bowling Green 76-65 Saint Bonaventure Tony Capasso, Missy Brooks, Natosha Harris
0877 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Harvard 52-63 Rutgers Shannon Feck, Kathleen Lynch, Maggie Tieman
0876 14:3/24 07:00p nit-3 2nd Michigan 68-52 Duquesne Jennifer Rezac, Timothy Daley, Angela Enlund
0875 14:3/24 07:00p nit-4 2nd Auburn 82-59 Old Dominion Mary Day, Dawn Marsh, Meadow Overstreet
0874 14:3/24 08:00p nit-4 2nd Mississippi State 74-66 2ot Southern Miss Charles Carroll, Shawn Goode, Kelly Johnson
0873 14:3/24 07:00p wbi-e qtr (1) Eastern Michigan 91-93 (4) Illinois-Chicago Michelle Del Duco, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
0872 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-m 1st (1) Connecticut 87-44 (16) Prairie View Rachelle Jones, William Larance, Marc Merritt
0871 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-m 1st (3) Texas A&M 70-55 (14) North Dakota Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall, Bart Baldwin
0870 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-m 1st (6) Gonzaga 63-72 (11) James Madison Tom Danaher, Shelley Nakasone, Robert Scofield
0869 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-m 1st (8) Georgia 57-67 (9) Saint Joseph's Bruce Morris, Kristi Vera, Denise Brooks
0868 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-s 1st (2) West Virginia 76-61 (15) Albany Kathleen Lynch, Jesse Dickerson, Cheryl Flores
0867 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-s 1st (3) Louisville 88-42 (14) Idaho Cameron Inouye, Julie Krommenhoek, Kelly Johnson
0866 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-s 1st (4) Maryland 90-52 (13) Army Catherine Cornell, Jules Gallien, Maggie Tieman
0865 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-s 1st (5) Texas 79-61 (12) Pennsylvania Scott Yarbrough, Norma Jones, Brian Woods
0864 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-s 1st (6) Iowa 87-65 (11) Marist Kevin Farlow, Michael McConnell, Kathy Lonergan
0863 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisiana State 98-78 (10) Georgia Tech Jack Jones, Maj Forsberg, Pualani Spurlock
0862 14:3/23 05:30p ncaa-w 1st (1) South Carolina 73-58 (16) Cal State-Northridge Carla Fountain, Charles Gonzalez, Mark Resch
0861 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (3) Penn State 62-56 (14) Wichita State .
0860 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-w 1st (4) North Carolina 60-58 (13) Tennessee-Martin Joanne Aldrich, Troy Winders, William Smith
0859 14:3/23 12:00p ncaa-w 1st (5) Michigan State 91-61 (12) Hampton .
0858 14:3/23 03:00p ncaa-w 1st (6) Dayton 69-83 (11) Florida Kevin Pethtel, Susan Blauch, Charles Hust
0857 14:3/23 08:00p ncaa-w 1st (8) Mid. Tennessee 36-55 (9) Oregon State Darren Krzesnik, Meadow Overstreet, Bryan Enterline
0856 14:3/23 06:00p nit-2 2nd Minnesota 77-70 So. Methodist Scott Doberstein, Kent Otte, Robert Trammell
0855 14:3/23 03:00p nit-2 2nd Northwestern 88-52 IUPUI Kevin Dillard, Tom Hallead, Jeff Cross
0854 14:3/23 03:00p nit-2 2nd So. Dakota State 62-51 Creighton Jon Garrow, Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost
0853 14:3/23 05:00p nit-3 2nd Princeton 74-75 Seton Hall Heather Browne, Tiara Cruse, Carlos Alvarez
0852 14:3/23 01:00p nit-4 2nd Villanova 66-76 George Washington Tony Lippa, Nykesha Thompson, Desiree Peterkin
0851 14:3/23 wbi-e qtr (6) Fairfield 63-50 (7) Maine Gary Schimel, Michelle O'Connor, Jack Riordan
0850 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (1) Notre Dame 93-42 (16) Robert Morris Michael Schmidt, Bonnie Pettus, Bryan Brunette
0849 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-e 1st (2) Baylor 87-74 (15) Western Kentucky Lisa Mattingly, Doug Knight, John Fletcher
0848 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (3) Kentucky 106-60 (14) Wright State Beverly Roberts, Karen Preato, Timothy Bryant
0847 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (4) Purdue 84-55 (13) Akron Penny Davis, Amy Bonner, Angela Enlund
0846 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (5) Oklahoma State 61-60
(ot)
(12) Florida Gulf Coast Michael Price, Kim Thebo, Lauren Holtkamp
0845 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-e 1st (6) Syracuse 59-53 (11) Chattanooga Wesley Dean, Anita Ortega, Angela Stanton
0844 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-e 1st (7) California 64-63 (10) Fordham Kyle Bacon, Geraldine Smith, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0843 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-e 1st (8) Vanderbilt 61-69 (9) Arizona State Eric Brewton, Roy Gulbeyan, Karen Lasuik
0842 14:3/22 11:00a ncaa-m 1st (2) Duke 87-45 (15) Winthrop Joe Cunningham, Jennifer Rezac, Frank Steratore
0841 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-m 1st (4) Nebraska 74-55 (13) Fresno State Gina Cross, Marianne Karp, Kelly Johnson
0840 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-m 1st (5) North Carolina State 57-72 (12) Brigham Young Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird
0839 14:3/22 01:30p ncaa-m 1st (7) DePaul 104-100 (10) Oklahoma Dee Kantner, Eric Koch, Tiara Cruse
0838 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-s 1st (1) Tennessee 70-46 (16) Northwestern State Tina Napier, Metta Roberts, Ken Kelly
0837 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-s 1st (8) Saint John's 71-68 (9) Southern California Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi, Charles Carroll
0836 14:3/22 06:30p ncaa-w 1st (2) Stanford 81-62 (15) South Dakota Melissa Barlow, Randy Campbell, Brian Garland
0835 14:3/22 04:00p ncaa-w 1st (7) Iowa State 44-55 (10) Florida State Lisa Jones, Angela Lewis, Robert Enterline
0834 14:3/22 09:00p nit-1 2nd Southern Utah 68-79 Colorado Theresa Walloch, Josh Rombach, Evan Sharple
0833 14:3/22 07:00p nit-2 2nd Marquette 69-72 Indiana Kevin Dillard, Tom Hallead, Jeff Cross
0832 14:3/22 02:00p nit-4 2nd South Florida 75-56 Stetson Will Schreiber, Bonnie Pettus, Kim Thebo
0831 14:3/22 wbi-w qtr (2) College of Charleston 60-54 (3) Northern Kentucky Mary Day, Timothy Buckner, Marcus Smith
0830 14:3/22 wbi-w qtr (8) Boise State 59-80 (4) Stephen F. Austin Rick Morris, Laurie Porter, Darren McClure
0829 14:3/21 09:00p nit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 75-68 Cal State-Bakersfield Renee Robinson, Erick Thome, Alejandro Moreno
0828 14:3/21 09:00p nit-1 1st Texas-El Paso 74-64 Arkansas State Brian Hall, Marc Merritt, Rochelle Bennett
0827 14:3/21 10:00p nit-1 1st Washington 67-50 Hawaii Bryan Enterline, Darren Krzesnik, Charles Gonzalez
0826 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Duquesne 62-52 Mount St. Mary's Felicia Young, Kevin Pethtel, Dirk Link
0825 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Michigan 86-48 Stony Brook Jesse Dickerson, Tom Hallead, Michael McConnell
0824 14:3/21 07:00p nit-3 1st Saint Bonaventure 81-62 Charlotte Tony Capasso, Shawn Goode, Kathleen Lynch
0823 14:3/21 07:00p nit-4 1st South Florida 56-50 No. Carolina A&T Ronald Ledington, William Smith, Will Schreiber
0822 14:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st Colorado State 56-71 Southern Utah Randy Campbell, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
0821 14:3/20 10:00p nit-1 1st Oregon 90-73 Pacific Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson, Tyler Trimble
0820 14:3/20 09:00p nit-1 1st San Diego 82-59 Cal Poly Cameron Inouye, Wanda Szeremeta, Brian Woods
0819 14:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Central Michigan 66-72 IUPUI .
0818 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Creighton 77-51 Missouri Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Ann Schroeder
0817 14:3/20 07:05p nit-2 1st Indiana State 61-63 Marquette Mark Berger, Jeff Cross, Missy Brooks
0816 14:3/20 07:00p nit-2 1st Indiana 48-47 Belmont Bruce Morris, Erika Herriman-Camarota, Angela Enlund
0815 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st Northwestern 69-65 Ball State Kevin Dillard, Tom Hallead, Ron Quirk
0814 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st So. Dakota State 78-61 Butler Ben Franson, Katie Lukanich, Steve Dengerud
0813 14:3/20 08:00p nit-2 1st So. Methodist 84-72 Texas Southern Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench, William Larance
0812 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Bowling Green 72-62 High Point Jesse Dickerson, Michael McConnell, Kathleen Lynch
0811 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Iona 89-90 Harvard Joseph Vaszily, Geraldine Smith, Maggie Tieman
0810 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Princeton 94-76 Virginia Commonwealth Shannon Feck, Nykesha Thompson, Carlos Alvarez
0809 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Rutgers 65-61 Delaware Angela Lewis, Rachelle Jones, Norma Jones
0808 14:3/20 07:00p nit-3 1st Seton Hall 63-60 American Tom Danaher, Tiara Cruse, Kathy Lonergan
0807 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Auburn 78-64 Furman Carla Fountain, Dawn Marsh, Lauren Holtkamp
0806 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Miami (fl) 63-70 Stetson Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Will Schreiber
0805 14:3/20 08:00p nit-4 1st Mississippi State 77-68 Tulane Jules Gallien, Pualani Spurlock, Kyle Galloway
0804 14:3/20 07:00p nit-4 1st Old Dominion 68-60 Navy Kevin Farlow, Susan Blauch, Shawn Goode
0803 14:3/20 08:00p nit-4 1st Southern Miss 75-60 Lamar Eric Koch, Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson
0802 14:3/20 05:00p wbi-e 1st (1) Eastern Michigan 78-65 Evansville Michelle Del Duco, Tony Capasso, William Bryant
0801 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (1) Grand Canyon 51-52 (8) Boise State Bryan Enterline, Julie Krommenhoek, Darla Foutz
0800 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (2) College of Charleston 85-71 (7) USC Upstate Angel Stanton, Kim Thebo, Angelica Suffren
0799 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (3) Northern Kentucky 84-72 (6) McNeese State Lisa Mattingly, Gina Cross, Jamie Broderick
0798 14:3/20 07:00p wbi-w 1st (4) Stephen F. Austin 59-51 (5) Texas State Marc Merritt, Travis Jones, Britton Sherry
0797 14:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Colorado 78-71 Texas Christian Gator Parrish, Randy Campbell, Evan Sharple
0796 14:3/19 07:00p nit-1 1st George Washington 86-68 East Carolina Diana DePaul, Kevin Farlow, Susan Blauch
0795 14:3/19 09:00p nit-1 1st Montana 90-78 Washington State Laura Sundheim, Steve Belnap, Roberto Vazquez
0794 14:3/19 08:00p nit-2 1st Minnesota 62-60 Green Bay Scott Doberstein, Katie Lukanich, Robert Trammell
0793 14:3/19 07:00p nit-4 1st Villanova 74-66 Quinnipiac Tom Danaher, Shannon Feck, Heather Browne
0792 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (2) Bucknell 47-77 (7) Maine Elizabeth Kuzmeski, Michael Docuoto, Michael Motta
0791 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (3) Bryant 86-90
(2ot)
(6) Fairfield Joanne Aldrich, Kathleen Lynch, Ryan Nunes
0790 14:3/19 07:00p wbi-e 1st (4) Illinois-Chicago 84-71 (5) IPFW Erika Herriman-Camarota, Mark Berger, Jeff Cross
0789 13:4/09 ncaa fin (5) Louisville 60-93 (1) Connecticut Brenda Pantoja, Lisa Mattingly, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0788 13:4/07 06:30p ncaa semi (5) Louisville 64-57 (2) California Charles Gonzalez, Dennis DeMayo, Tina Napier
0787 13:4/07 08:30p ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 83-65 Notre Dame Dee Kantner, Mark Zentz, Felicia Grinter
0786 13:4/06 03:00p wnit fin Drexel 46-43 Utah Shannon Feck, Michol Murray, Rachelle Jones
0785 13:4/03 08:00p wnit semi Utah 54-46
(ot)
Kansas State Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Charles Carroll
0784 13:4/03 07:00p wnit semi Drexel 67-57 Florida Denise Brooks-Clauser, Michael McConnell, Tom Danaher
0783 13:4/02 09:00p ncaa-m qtr (5) Louisville 86-78 (2) Tennessee Felicia Grinter, Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens
0782 13:4/02 07:00p ncaa-s qtr (1) Notre Dame 87-76 (2) Duke Jack Jones, Tina Napier, Tom Danaher
0780 13:4/01 07:30p ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 83-53 (2) Kentucky Jesse Dickerson, Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks
0779 13:4/01 09:30p ncaa-w qtr (4) Georgia 62-65
(ot)
(2) California Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon
0778 13:3/31 06:30p ncaa-m 3rd (1) Baylor 81-82 (5) Louisville Melissa Barlow, Frank Steratore, Laura Morris
0777 13:3/31 04:30p ncaa-m 3rd (2) Tennessee 74-59 (6) Oklahoma Lisa Mattingly, Rodney Creech, Scott Yarbrough
0776 13:3/31 12:00p ncaa-s 3rd (1) Notre Dame 93-63 (12) Kansas Dennis DeMayo, Barbara Smith, Gina Cross
0775 13:3/31 02:30p ncaa-s 3rd (2) Duke 53-45 (6) Nebraska Brian Hall, Beverly Roberts, William Smith
0774 13:3/30 02:00p ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 76-50 (4) Maryland Eric Brewton, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0773 13:3/30 12:00p ncaa-e 3rd (2) Kentucky 69-62 (6) Delaware Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Mark Zentz
0772 13:3/30 09:00p ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 61-59 (4) Georgia Michael McConnell, Michael Price, Anita Ortega
0771 13:3/30 11:30p ncaa-w 3rd (2) California 73-63 (6) Louisiana State Penny Davis, Carla Fountain, Lisa Jones
0770 13:3/30 03:00p wbi fin (1) Detroit 73-62 (8) McNeese State Chris Minor, Kathleen Lynch, Tom Hallead
0769 13:3/30 05:00p wnit-1 qtr Utah 58-55 Saint Mary's (ca) Renee Robinson, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0768 13:3/30 05:00p wnit-2 qtr Kansas State 66-48 Illinois Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0767 13:3/30 07:00p wnit-3 qtr Auburn 43-56 Drexel Mary Day, Angelica Suffren, Pualani Spurlock
0766 13:3/30 04:00p wnit-4 qtr James Madison 80-85 Florida Jennifer Rezac, Norma Jones, Tony Lippa
0765 13:3/28 07:00p wbi-w semi (8) McNeese State 71-63 (6) South Dakota Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0764 13:3/28 07:00p at wnit-3 3rd Bowling Green 47-50 Drexel Barbara Smith, Robert Enterline, Jamie Broderick
0763 13:3/28 10:00p wnit-1 3rd Pacific 55-60 Utah Skelly Wingard, Michelle Russi, Wendy Dailey
0762 13:3/28 08:00p wnit-2 3rd Kansas State 60-48 Ball State Jeffrey Stromgen, Ann Schroeder, Charles Carroll
0761 13:3/28 07:00p wnit-2 3rd Illinois 65-55 Toledo Jesse Dickerson, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
0760 13:3/27 07:00p wnit-4 3rd Florida 67-65 Charlotte Dee Kantner, Carla Fountain, Kyle Galloway
0759 13:3/27 07:00p wbi-e semi (1) Detroit 71-68 (2) Pennsylvania Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Angela Enlund
0758 13:3/27 05:00p at wnit-1 3rd Saint Mary's (ca) 59-55 Brigham Young Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0757 13:3/27 07:00p at wnit-3 3rd Auburn 72-52 Tulane Denise Brooks-Clauser, Angelica Suffren, Dawn Marsh
0756 13:3/27 07:00p at wnit-4 3rd James Madison 77-61 Fordham Bryan Brunette, Jennifer Rezac, Kristi Vera
0755 13:3/26 07:15 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Kentucky 84-70 (7) Dayton Dennis DeMayo, Cameron Inouye, Carla Fountain
0754 13:3/26 07:00p ncaa-e 2nd (3) North Carolina 69-78 (6) Delaware Eric Brewton, Susan Blauch, William Larance
0753 13:3/26 09:35p ncaa-m 2nd (1) Baylor 85-47 (8) Florida State Charles Gonzalez, Karen Preato, Lisa Mattingly
0752 13:3/26 07:10p ncaa-m 2nd (4) Purdue 63-76 (5) Louisville Dee Kantner, Lauren Holtkamp, Michael Price
0751 13:3/26 09:40p ncaa-s 2nd (1) Notre Dame 74-57 (9) Iowa Kim Thebo, Joseph Vaszily, William Smith
0750 13:3/26 07:10p ncaa-s 2nd (2) Duke 68-59 (7) Oklahoma State Rodney Creech, Beverly Roberts, Maj Forsberg
0749 13:3/26 09:50 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 73-40 (8) Michigan Penny Davis, Brian Hall, Marianne Karp
0748 13:3/26 09:45p ncaa-w 2nd (3) Penn State 66-71 (6) Louisiana State Metta Roberts, Jack Jones, Robert Enterline
0747 13:3/25 07:05p ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 77-44 (8) Vanderbilt Gina Cross, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Brunette
0746 13:3/25 07:20p ncaa-e 2nd (4) Maryland 74-49 (5) Michigan State Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Mark Zentz
0745 13:3/25 07:10p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Tennessee 68-52 (10) Creighton Eric Koch, Catherine Cornell, Tina Napier
0744 13:3/25 07:15p ncaa-m 2nd (3) UCLA 72-85 (6) Oklahoma Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Cunningham, Michol Murray
0743 13:3/25 09:40p ncaa-s 2nd (3) Texas A&M 63-74 (6) Nebraska Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Cheryl Flores
0742 13:3/25 09:35p ncaa-s 2nd (4) South Carolina 69-75 (12) Kansas Laura Morris, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0741 13:3/25 09:45p ncaa-w 2nd (2) California 82-78
(ot)
(10) South Florida Melissa Barlow, Bruce Morris, Darren Krzesnik
0740 13:3/25 09:50p ncaa-w 2nd (4) Georgia 65-60 (5) Iowa State Jesse Dickerson, Scott Yarbrough, Anita Ortega
0739 13:3/25 07:00p wnit-4 2nd Florida 84-53 Winthrop Angel Stanton, Lawson Newton, Meadow Overstreet
0738 13:3/25 09:00p wnit-1 2nd Utah 61-50 San Diego Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0737 13:3/25 08:00p at wnit-2 2nd Kansas State 57-48 Illinois State Nick Marshall, Doug Knight, Ann Schroeder
0736 13:3/25 08:00p at wnit-2 2nd Illinois 62-54 Eastern Illinois Jeff Cross, Kelly Dennis, Brad Maxey
0735 13:3/24 12:05p ncaa-e 1st (2) Kentucky 61-41 (15) Navy Kent Johnson, Cameron Inouye, Kristi Vera
0734 13:3/24 02:45p ncaa-e 1st (3) North Carolina 59-54 (14) Albany Eric Brewton, Kathleen Lynch, Angela Lewis
0733 13:3/24 12:15p ncaa-e 1st (6) Delaware 66-53 (11) West Virginia Charlie Hust, Susan Blauch, William Larance
0732 13:3/24 02:35p ncaa-e 1st (7) Dayton 96-90
(2 ot)
(10) Saint John's Dennis DeMayo, Carla Fountain, Jennifer Rezac
0731 13:3/24 07:40p ncaa-m 1st (1) Baylor 82-40 (16) Prairie View Marlin Ramsey, Lisa Mattingly, Robert Scofield
0730 13:3/24 12:10p ncaa-m 1st (4) Purdue 77-43 (13) Liberty Lauren Holtkamp, Michael Price, Gator Parrish
0729 13:3/24 2:40p ncaa-m 1st (5) Louisville 74-49 (12) Mid. Tennessee Luis Gonzalez, Dee Kantner, Taiqua Stewart
0728 13:3/24 05:10p ncaa-m 1st (8) Florida State 60-44 (9) Princeton Charles Gonzalez, Karen Preato, Geraldine Smith
0727 13:3/24 05:05p ncaa-s 1st (1) Notre Dame 97-64 (16) Tennessee-Martin Joseph Vaszily, Michelle Russi, Meadow Overstreet
0726 13:3/24 12:05p ncaa-s 1st (2) Duke 67-51 (15) Hampton Wesley Dean, Timothy Bryant, Maj Forsberg
0725 13:3/24 02:35 ncaa-s 1st (7) Oklahoma State 73-56 (10) DePaul Rodney Creech, Beverly Roberts, Charles Carroll
0724 13:3/24 07:35p ncaa-s 1st (8) Miami (fl) 53-69 (9) Iowa Kim Thebo, Kevin Dillard, William Smith
0723 13:3/24 05:20p ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 72-56 (16) Tulsa Penny Davis, Marc Merritt, Marianne Karp
0722 13:3/24 05:15p ncaa-w 1st (3) Penn State 85-55 (14) Cal Poly John Fletcher, Jack Jones, Rachelle Jones
0721 13:3/24 07:45p ncaa-w 1st (6) Louisiana State 75-71 (11) Green Bay Metta Roberts, Robert Enterline, Eric Baker
0720 13:3/24 07:50p ncaa-w 1st (8) Michigan 60-52 (9) Villanova Brian Hall, Timothy Daley, Shelley Nakasone
0719 13:3/24 02:00p wbi qtr (1) Detroit 79-67 (5) Charleston Bill Bryant, Tony Capasso, Meghan Joseph
0718 13:3/24 04:00p wbi qtr (2) Lamar 48-71 (6) South Dakota Ernie Solis, Melanie Davis, Bryan Morrow
0717 13:3/24 04:00p wnit-1 2nd Saint Mary's (ca) 68-58 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Theresa Walloch, Evan Sharple
0716 13:3/24 05:00p wnit-1 2nd Washington 78-85 Pacific Bethany Graves, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0715 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-2 2nd Ball State 53-48 Northern Iowa Jeff Cross, Kelly Dennis, Jamie Broderick
0714 13:3/24 03:00p wnit-3 2nd Arkansas 48-60 Tulane Robert Strong, Rachael Monroe, Randy Robertson
0713 13:3/24 03:00p wnit-3 2nd Western Kentucky 66-84 Auburn Mary Day, Michael Riggs, Barry Roberts
0712 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-4 2nd James Madison 72-66 North Carolina State Lawson Newton, Tony Lippa, Diana Depaul
0711 13:3/24 02:00p wnit-4 2nd Davidson 60-72 Charlotte Alicia Walker, Angel Stanton, Nicholas Cappel
0710 13:3/23 01:35p ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 105-37 (16) Idaho Bryan Brunette, Eric Larson, Pualani Spurlock
0709 13:3/23 11:15a ncaa-e 1st (4) Maryland 72-52 (13) Quinnipiac Scotty Hermann, Frank Steratore, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0708 13:3/23 01:45p ncaa-e 1st (5) Michigan State 55-47 (12) Marist Karen Lasuik, Norma Jones, Mark Zentz
0707 13:3/23 11:05a ncaa-e 1st (8) Vanderbilt 60-54 (9) Saint Joseph's Gina Cross, Felicia Grinter, Kevin Farlow
0706 13:3/23 01:50p ncaa-m 1st (2) Tennessee 83-62 (15) Oral Roberts Eric Koch, Jules Gallien, Catherine Cornell
0705 13:3/23 01:40p ncaa-m 1st (3) UCLA 66-49 (14) Stetson Roy Gulbeyan, Jeneane Pence, Michol Murray
0704 13:3/23 11:10a ncaa-m 1st (6) Oklahoma 78=73 (11) Central Michigan Brenda Pantoja, Joseph Cunningham, Dan Outlaw
0703 13:3/23 11:20a ncaa-m 1st (7) Syracuse 56-61 (10) Creighton Brian Garland, Ed Sidlasky, Tina Napier
0702 13:3/23 04:05p ncaa-s 1st (3) Texas A&M 71-45 (14) Wichita State Michael McConnell, Randy Campbell, Cheryl Flores
0701 13:3/23 04:10p ncaa-s 1st (4) South Carolina 74-52 (13) So. Dakota State Doug Knight, Tiffany Bird, Amy Bonner
0700 13:3/23 06:40p ncaa-s 1st (5) Colorado 52-67 (12) Kansas Kelly Johnson, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0699 13:3/23 06:35p ncaa-s 1st (6) Nebraska 73-59 (11) Chattanooga Barbara Smith, Mark Hardcastle, Tom Danaher
0698 13:3/23 04:20p ncaa-w 1st (2) California 90-76 (15) Fresno State Melissa Barlow, Peter Contreras, Darren Krzesnik
0697 13:3/23 06:45p ncaa-w 1st (4) Georgia 70-50 (13) Montana Brian Woods, Julie Krommenhoek, Scott Yarbrough
0696 13:3/23 04:15p ncaa-w 1st (5) Iowa State 72-60 (12) Gonzaga Jesse Dickerson, Troy Winders, Anita Ortega
0695 13:3/23 08:50p ncaa-w 1st (7) Texas Tech 70-71 (10) South Florida Bruce Morris, Rick Showers, Lisa Jones
0694 13:3/23 02:00p wbi qtr (8) McNeese State 66-58 (4) Elon Kelly Moyer, Nicholas Cappel, Tony Lippa
0693 13:3/23 07:00p wbi qtr (2) Pennsylvania 49-48. (3) Fairfield Bonita Spence, Warren Harding, Joanne Aldrich
0692 13:3/23 04:00p wnit-1 2nd San Diego State 69-58 Brigham Young Steve Belnap, Ashley Ellis, Rigo Vasquez
0691 13:3/23 02:00p wnit-2 2nd Toledo 61-43 Youngstown State Chris Minor, Brad Maxey, Jamie Broderick
0690 13:3/23 05:00p wnit-3 2nd Bowling Green 61-54 Duquesne Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Brandon Enterline
0689 13:3/23 07:00p wnit-3 2nd Drexel 82-72 Harvard Kathy Lonergan, Carmen Portorreal, Diana Depaul
0688 13:3/23 02:00p wnit-4 2nd Boston University 44-58 Fordham Roger Brown, Mark Behrens, Fatou Cissoko
0687 13:3/22 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Pacific 69-65 Arkansas-Little Rock Skelly Wingard, Wendy Dailey, Kim Hobbs
0686 13:3/22 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Washington 65-60
(2ot)
Eastern Washington Penny Davis, Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin
0685 13:3/22 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Marquette 59-61 Northern Iowa Jeff Cross, Kevin Dillard, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0684 13:3/22 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Minnesota 51-54 Ball State Bob Trammell, Katie Lukanich, David Peterson
0683 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (1) Detroit 71-68 (8) Belmont Barbara Smith, Tom Halleand, Michelle Del Duco
0682 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (1) Mercer 70-82 (8) McNeese State Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Kim Thebo
0681 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (2) Pennsylvania 65-60 (7) Howard Kevin Ruland, Ken Kelly, Butch Discher
0680 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (3) Fairfield 71-51 (6) Saint Francis (pa) Bonita Spence, Theresa Funk, Joseph Barrise
0679 13:3/21 07:00p at wbi 1st (3) Utah State 69-77 (6) South Dakota Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0678 13:3/21 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 61-58 Seattle Bret Gervasoni, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0677 13:3/21 09:00p at wnit-1 1st San Diego 61-49 Hawaii Brenda Pantoja, Charles Gonzalez, Marianne Karp
0676 13:3/21 09:00p at wnit-1 1st Wyoming 63-71 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Theresa Walloch, Randy Campbell
0675 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Illinois 73-60 Miami (oh) Rodney Creech, Timothy Daley, Jamie Broderick
0674 13:3/21 08:05p at wnit-2 1st Illinois State 63-47 IUPUI Kelly Dennis, Kevin Dillard, Mark Berger
0673 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Kansas State 72-44 Texas Southern Greg Small, Nick Marshall, Doug Knight
0672 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-2 1st Toledo 63-49 Butler Jesse Dickerson, Robert Enterline, Angela Enlund
0671 13:3/21 07:05p at wnit-2 1st Youngstown State 63-51 Indiana State Frank Steratore, Michael McConnell, Linda Miles
0670 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Arkansas 67-57 Memphis Rachael Monroe, Scott Starkey, Charles Carroll
0669 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Bowling Green 76-70 So. Methodist Kathy Ridilla, Chris Minor, Brad Maxey
0668 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Drexel 59-50 Iona Rachelle Jones, Shannon Feck, Tom Danaher
0667 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-3 1st Duquesne 71-66 Akron Mark Resch, Kathleen Lynch, JB DeRosa
0666 13:3/21 at wnit-3 1st Hartford 57-61 Harvard Shawn Goode, Kevin Sparrock, Heather Browne
0665 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Tulane 65-57 Sam Houston State Brian Garland, Metta Roberts, Kelly Johnson
0664 13:3/21 08:00p at wnit-3 1st Western Kentucky 88-77 East Carolina Lisa Mattingly, Gina Cross, Jack Whittemore
0663 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Boston University 61-49 Sacred Heart Fatou Cissoko-Stephens, Elizabeth Kuzmeski, Joanne Aldrich
0662 13:3/21 at wnit-4 1st Charlotte 79-61 Appalachian State Angelica Suffren, Dee Kantner, Dawn Marsh
0661 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 51-65 Winthrop Tombi Bell, Ed Sidlasky, Mark Zentz
0660 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Florida International 68-75 Florida Rob Fessler, Luis Gonzalez, Michael Boman
0659 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Fordham 55-46 Army Hillary Harwell, Geraldine Smith, Maggie Tieman
0658 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st James Madison 77-64 North Carolina A&T Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac, Norma Jones
0657 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st North Carolina State 60-55 Richmond Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Dan Outlaw
0656 13:3/21 07:00p at wnit-4 1st Old Dominion 73-82 Davidson Carmen Portorreal, Daryl Humphrey, Diana Depaul
0655 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (2) Lamar 70-48 (7) Presbyterian Rick Morris, David Scroggins, Wanda Gonzalez
0654 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (4) Elon 68-61 (5) Eastern Kentucky Angel Stanton, Lawson Newton, Karen Gruca
0653 13:3/20 07:00p at wbi 1st (4) Northern Kentucky 70-72 (5) Charleston Bruce Morris, Troy Winders, Jamie Broderick
0652 13:3/20 07:00p at wnit 1st Auburn 80-57 Alabama-Birmingham Angelica Suffren, Carla Fountain, Dawn Marsh
0651 13:3/20 09:00p at wnit-1 1st Brigham Young 69-54 Idaho State Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0650 13:3/20 10:00p at wnit-1 1st Long Beach State 49-56 Utah Charles Gonzalez, Kaili Kimura, Marianne Karp
0649 13:3/20 10:00p at wnit-1 1st San Diego State 69-46 UC Santa Barbara Benny Luna, Shelley Nakasone, Alecia Balich
0648 13:3/20 08:00p at wnit-2 1st Missouri 58-60 Eastern Illinois Greg Small, Doug Knight, Amy Bonner
0647 12:4/03 ncaa fin (1) Notre Dame 61-80 (1) Baylor Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Lisa Jones
0646 12:4/01 06:30pm ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 75-83
(ot)
(1) Notre Dame Cynthia Brooks, Dennis DeMayo, Cameron Inouye
0645 12:4/01 08:30pm ncaa semi (1) Baylor 59-47 (1) Stanford Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Michael Price
0644 12:3/31 03:00pm nit fin Oklahoma State 75-68 James Madison Laura Morris, Susan Blauch, Gina Cross
0643 12:3/28 08:00p nit semi San Diego 57-73 Oklahoma State Brian Hall, Gator Parrish, Cheryl Flores
0642 12:3/28 07:00p nit semi Syracuse 71-74 James Madison Tiara Cruse, Susan Blauch, Mark Zentz
0641 12:3/27 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 80-65 (2) Kentucky Cameron Inouye, Michael Price, Tina Napier
0640 12:3/27 ncaa-s qtr (1) Notre Dame 80-49 (2) Maryland Dee Kantner, Joseph Vaszily, Maj Forsberg
0639 12:3/26 07:00pm ncaa-m qtr (1) Baylor 77-58 (2) Tennessee Brenda Pantoja, Bryan Enterline, Beverly Roberts
0638 12:3/26 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 81-69 (2) Duke Charles Gonzalez, Cynthia Brooks, Bryan Brunette
0637 12:3/25 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 77-59 (4) Penn State Melissa Barlow, Dennis DeMayo, Jesse Dickerson
0636 12:3/25 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Kentucky 79-62 (11) Gonzaga Jack Jones, Marianne Karp, Mark Zentz
0635 12:3/25 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Maryland 81-74. (3) Texas A&M Scott Yarbrough, Gina Cross, Tom Danaher
0634 12:3/25 wbi fin (7) Northern Iowa 74-88 (2) Minnesota Bob Trammell, Marissa Whaley, Kent Otte
0633 12:3/24 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Notre Dame 79-35 (5) Saint Bonaventure Joe Cunningham, Angelica Suffren, Rodney Creech
0632 12:3/25 nit-4 qtr Virginia 59-68 James Madison Mark Hardcastle, Tony Lippa, Diana DePaul
0631 12:3/25 11:30a nit-2 qtr Colorado 70-78 Oklahoma State Charles Carroll, Catherine Cornell, William Larance
0630 12:3/25 09:00a nit-1 qtr San Diego 58-47 Washington Karen Lasuik, Wanda Szeremeta, Darren Krzesnik
0629 12:3/24 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Baylor 83-68 (4) Georgia Tech Penny Davis, Lisa Mattingly, William Smith
0628 12:3/24 ncaa-m 3rd (11) Kansas 73-84 (2) Tennessee Laura Morris, Brian Hall, Clarke Stevens
0627 12:3/24 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 76-60 (5) South Carolina Frank Steratore, Norma Jones, Lisa Jones
0626 12:3/24 ncaa-w 3rd (2) Duke 74-47 (3) Saint John's Felicia Grinter, Susan Blauch, Kyle Bacon
0625 12:3/24 02:00p nit-3 qtr Syracuse 74-73
(ot)
Toledo Kathleen Lynch, Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell
0624 12:3/23 07:00p wbi-e semi (2) Minnesota 67-54 (8) Manhattan Scott Fruehling, Robert Trammell, David Peterson
0623 12:3/23 07:00p nit-4 3rd James Madison 72-45 South Florida Angel Stanton, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0622 12:3/22 08:00p nit-1 3rd San Diego 60-51 Texas Tech Brian Hall, Gator Parrish, William Larance
0621 12:3/22 09:00p nit-2 3rd Colorado 48-47 Villanova Michelle Russi, Eric Larson, Michol Murray
0620 12:3/22 08:00p nit-2 3rd Oklahoma State 70-57 Missouri State Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Chaney Muench
0619 12:3/22 07:00p nit-3 3rd Temple 68-82 Syracuse Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily, Diana Depaul
0618 12:3/22 07:00p nit-3 3rd Toledo 81-64 Virginia Commonwealth Barbara Smith, Angela Enlund, Kathleen Lynch
0617 12:3/22 07:00p nit-4 3rd Virginia 74-58 Appalachian State Angel Stanton, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0616 12:3/21 07:00p wbi-w semi (1) Seattle 64-68 (7) Northern Iowa Penny Davis, Bart Baldwin, Paul Patterson
0615 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Baylor 76-57 (9) Florida Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Dee Kantner
0614 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (5) Georgetown 64-76 (4) Georgia Tech Joe Cunningham, Tina Napier, Tom Danaher
0613 12:3/20 ncaa-m 2nd (11) Kansas 70-64 (3) Delaware Frank Steratore, Lisa Mattingly, Bryan Brunette
0612 12:3/20 nca a-w 2nd (3) Saint John's 74-70 (6) Oklahoma Norma Jones, Beverly Roberts, Marianne Karp
0611 12:3/20 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Duke 96-80 (7) Vanderbilt Penny Davis, Troy Winders, Mark Zentz
0610 12:3/20 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Penn State 90-80 (5) Louisiana State Bruce Morris, Cameron Inouye, Jack Jones
0609 12:3/20 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Notre Dame 73-62 (8) California Susan Blauch, Michael Price, Gina Cross
0608 12:3/20 ncaa-s 2nd (5) Saint Bonaventure 66-63 (13) Marist Mary Day, Scott Yarbrough, William Larance
0607 12:3/20 10:00p nit-1 3rd Oregon State 49-55 Washington Jim Morrell, Bart Baldwin, Catherine Cornell
0606 12:3/19 09:40p ncaa-m 2nd (2) Tennessee 63-48 (7) DePaul Wesley Dean, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Robert Scofield
0605 12:3/19 07:15p ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 72-55 (8) West Virginia Melissa Barlow, Angelica Suffren, Robert Enterline
0604 12:3/19 07:20p ncaa-w 2nd (4) Purdue 61-72 (5) South Carolina Brenda Pantoja, Felicia Grinter, Michael McConnell
0603 12:3/19 07:05 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 72-26 (8) Kansas State Eric Koch, Laura Morris, Joseph Vaszily
0602 12:3/19 09:45 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Kentucky 65-62 (7) Wisconsin-Green Bay Dennis DeMayo, Anita Ortega, Timothy Daley
0601 12:3/19 09:40 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Miami (fl) 54-65 (11) Gonzaga Charles Gonzalez, Kathleen Lynch, Lisa Jones
0600 12:3/19 07:10 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Maryland 72-68 (7) Louisville Bryan Enterline, Rodney Creech, William Smith
0599 12:3/19 09:35 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Texas A&M 61-59 (6) Arkansas Kevin Farlow, Brian Hall, Clarke Stevens
0598 12:3/19 08:00p nit-2 2nd South Dakota 55-64 Colorado Ann Schroeder, Zac Brost, Ben Franson
0597 12:3/19 07:00p nit-3 2nd Richmond 55-68 Virginia Tiara Cruse, Dan Outlaw, Kristi Vera
0596 12:3/19 07:00p nit-4 2nd Syracuse 65-43 Drexel Kathy Lonergan, Shannon Feck, Joanne Aldrich
0595 12:3/19 07:00p nit-4 2nd Toledo 72-51 Cincinnati Kathy Ridilla, Mark Berger, Angela Enlund
0594 12:3/18 02:45p ncaa-m 1st (1) Baylor 81-40 (16) UC Santa Barbara Jesse Dickerson, Rick Showers, Jennifer Rezac
0593 12:3/18 05:20p ncaa-m 1st (3) Delaware 73-42 (14) Arkansas-Little Rock Julie Krommenhoek, Jules Gallien, Bryan Brunette
0592 12:3/18 02:50p ncaa-m 1st (4) Georgia Tech 76-50 (13) Sacred Heart Marlin Ramsey, Joseph Cunningham, Tom Danaher
0591 12:3/18 12:20p ncaa-m 1st (5) Georgetown 61-56 (12) Fresno State Taiqua Stewart, Tina Napier, Marc Merritt
0590 12:3/18 07:50p ncaa-m 1st (6) Nebraska 49-57 (11) Kansas Kent Johnson, Frank Steratore, Lisa Mattingly
0589 12:3/18 ncaa-m 1st (8) Ohio State 65-70 (9) Florida Dee Kantner, Barbara Smith, Gator Parrish
0588 12:3/18 07:40p ncaa-w 1st (2) Duke 82-47 (15) Samford Penny Davis, Bonita Spence, Lauren Holtkamp
0587 12:3/18 05:05p ncaa-w 1st (3) Saint John's 69-67 (14) Creighton Carol Comanita, Norma Jones, Marianne Karp
0586 12:3/18 07:35p ncaa-w 1st (6) Oklahoma 88-67 (11) Michigan Kim Thebo, Beverly Roberts, Mark Hardcastle
0585 12:3/18 05:10p ncaa-w 1st (7) Vanderbilt 60-46 (10) Mid. Tennessee Troy Winders, Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis
0584 12:3/18 05:15p ncaa-e 1st (4) Penn State 85-77 (13) Texas-El Paso Bruce Morris, Cameron Inouye, Diana Depaul
0583 12:3/18 07:45p ncaa-e 1st (5) Louisiana State 64-56 (12) San Diego State Charlie Hust, Jack Jones, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0582 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (1) Notre Dame 74-43 (16) Liberty Karen Preato, Susan Blauch, Cheryl Flores
0581 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (4) Georgia 70-76 (13) Marist Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Ruland, Scott Yarbrough
0580 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (5) Saint Bonaventure 72-65
(ot)
(12) Florida Gulf Coast Mary Day, Tommy Salerno, William Larance
0579 12:3/18 ncaa-s 1st (8) California 84-74 (9) Iowa Metta Roberts, Michael Price, Gina Cross
0578 12:3/18 03:00p nit-1 2nd Washington 52-39 Utah Tyler Trimble, Jay Schumaker, Michol Murray
0577 12:3/18 07:00p nit-1 2nd Pacific 75-83 San Diego Catherine Cornell, Richard Waters, Crystal Hogan
0576 12:3/18 03:00p nit-1 2nd Texas Tech 69-55 Tulane Laurie Porter, Esrael Silva, Chaney Muench
0575 12:3/18 03:05p nit-2 2nd Illinois State 55-58 Villanova Jeff Cross, Robert Trammell, Jamie Broderick
0574 12:3/18 02:00p nit-2 2nd Wichita State 44-63 Oklahoma State Greg Small, Charles Carroll, Missy Brooks
0573 12:3/18 02:00p nit-3 2nd James Madison 84-76 Wake Forest Dan Outlaw, Warren Harding, Tony Lippa
0572 12:3/18 02:00p nit-4 2nd Virginia Commonwealth 67-65
(ot)
Saint Joseph's Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0571 12:3/18 02:00p wbi-w qtr (1) Seattle 82-65 (5) Wright State .
0570 12:3/18 02:00p wbi-e qtr (2) Minnesota 85-59 (3) Bradley Kent Otte, David Peterson, Mary Toberman
0569 12:3/18 03:00p wbi-e qtr (4) Holy Cross 63-78 (8) Manhattan .
0568 12:3/17 ncaa-m 1st (2) Tennessee 72-49 (15) Tennessee-Martin Wesley Dean, Robert Scofield, Pualani Spurlock
0567 12:3/17 ncaa-m 1st (7) DePaul 59-55 (10) Brigham Young Karen Lasuik, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Jeneane Pence
0566 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 73-51 (16) Hampton Darren Krzesnik, Angelica Suffren, Ken Kelly
0565 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (4) Purdue 83-68 (13) So. Dakota State Brenda Pantoja, Doug Knight, Michael McConnell
0564 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (5) South Carolina 80-48 (12) Eastern Michigan Felicia Grinter, Angela Enlund, Bonnie Pettus
0563 12:3/17 ncaa-w 1st (8) West Virginia 68-55 (9) Texas .
0562 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 83-47 (16) Prairie View Eric Koch, Kathy Lonergan, Timothy Bryant
0561 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (2) Kentucky 68-62 (15) McNeese State John Fletcher, Dennis DeMayo, Anita Ortega
0560 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (3) Miami (fl) 70-41 (14) Idaho State Charles Gonzalez, Mark Munoz, Joanne Aldrich
0559 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (6) Rutgers 73-86 (11) Gonzaga Kathleen Lynch, Kyle Bacon, Lisa Jones
0558 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (7) Wisconsin-Green Bay 71-57 (10) Iowa State Scotty Hermann, Roy Gulbeyan, Timothy Daley
0557 12:3/17 ncaa-e 1st (8) Kansas State 67-64 (9) Princeton Laura Morris, Ed Sidlasky, Joseph Vaszily
0556 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (2) Maryland 59-44 (15) Navy Kevin Pethtel, Michelle Russi, William Smith
0555 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (3) Texas A&M 69-47 (14) Albany Dawn Marsh, Theresa Funk, Clarke Stevens
0554 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (6) Arkansas 72-55 (11) Dayton Kevin Farlow, Carla Fountain, Brian Hall
0553 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisville 67-55 (10) Michigan State Bryan Enterline, Rodney Creech, Maj Forsberg
0552 12:3/17 ncaa-s 1st (2) Tennessee 72-49 (15) Tennessee-Martin Wesley Dean, Robert Scofield, Pualani Spurlock
0551 12:3/17 10:00p nit-1 2nd Oregon State 56-41 Saint Mary's (ca) Wanda Szeremeta, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0550 12:3/17 05:00p nit-3 2nd North Carolina State 62-66 Appalachian State Angel Stanton, Dan Outlaw, Kelly Moyer
0549 12:3/17 07:00p nit-3 2nd Florida International 61-77 South Florida Rob Fessler, Will Schreiber, Kyle Galloway
0548 12:3/17 06:00p nit-4 2nd Temple 64-59 Harvard Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0547 12:3/17 02:00p wbi-w qtr (3) Sam Houston State 69-78 (7) Northern Iowa Geraldine Smith, Shawn Goode, Mark Behrens
0546 12:3/16 11:00p nit-1 1st Pacific 77-62 Arizona State Alejandro Moreno, Kimberlyn Mains, Wendy Dailey
0545 12:3/16 11:00p nit-1 1st San Diego 60-58 Cal State-Northridge Brian Woods, Gordon Torigoe, Wanda Szeremeta
0544 12:3/17 08:00p nit-2 2nd Missouri State 82-65 Memphis Randy Robertson, Eric Baker, Charles Carroll
0543 12:3/16 08:05p nit-2 1st Wichita State 79-57 Oral Roberts Amy Bonner, Marty Cook, Nick Marshall
0542 12:3/16 08:00p nit-2 1st Oklahoma State 72-51 Central Arkansas Rachael Monroe, Charles Carroll, Darcy Schlabach
0541 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Hartford 52-59 Syracuse Geraldine Smith, Michael Docuoto, Shannon Feck
0540 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Toledo 50-49 Detroit Barbara Smith, Robert DeMinico, Jesse Dickerson
0539 12:3/16 07:00p nit-3 1st Cincinnati 68-63 Duquesne Bruce Morris, Brad Maxey, Carol Comanita
0538 12:3/16 07:00p wbi-e 1st (2) Minnesota 51-80 (7) Charleston Southern .
0537 12:3/15 011:00p nit-1 1st Oregon State 66-48 UC Davis Bethany Graves, Tyler Trimble, Bart Baldwin
0536 12:3/15 011:00p nit-1 1st Saint Mary's (ca) 71-63 UNLV Lorena Ahumada, Michelle Russi, Alejandro Moreno
0535 12:3/15 11:00p nit-1 1st Utah 69-58 Utah State Teresa Turner, Tiffany Bird, Rick Thorne
0534 12:3/15 08:00p nit-1 1st Texas Tech 85-71 Eastern Illinois Laurie Porter, Brian Hall, Gator Parrish
0533 12:3/15 08:00p nit-1 1st Tulane 68-61 Mississippi Valley Eric Koch, Brian Garland, Melanie Davis
0532 12:3/15 08:05p nit-2 1st Illinois State 69-68 Central Michigan Jeff Cross, Rodney Creech, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0531 12:3/15 07:00p nit-2 1st Villanova 58-39 American Janice Aliberti, John Orminski, Tom Danaher
0530 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st South Dakota 61-52 Drake Ann Schroeder, Doug Miller, Zac Brost
0529 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st Missouri State 81-79 Missouri-Kansas City Doug Knight, Amy Bonner, Missy Brooks
0528 12:3/15 08:00p nit-2 1st Memphis 60-59 Chattanooga Eric Brewton, Felicia Grinter, Erica Bradley
0527 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Temple 75-60 Quinnipiac Hillary Harwell, Bonita Spence, Kevin Sparrock
0526 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Hofstra 71-73 Harvard Geraldine Smith, Joseph Vaszily, Heather Browne
0525 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Fairfield 41-57 Drexel Pastor Torres, Shawn Goode, Shannon Feck
0524 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Bowling Green 71-72 Virginia Commonwealth Michelle Del Duco, Robert Enterline, Angela Enlund
0523 12:3/15 07:00p nit-3 1st Saint Joseph's 67-56 Boston University Dennis DeMayo, Kevin Farlow, Diana Depaul
0522 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st North Carolina State 88-78 High Point Karen Preato, Bryan Brunette, Tony Lippa
0521 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st NC-Wilmington 73-79 Appalachian State Dan Outlaw, Karen Gruca, Tommy Salerno
0520 12:3/15 06:00p nit-4 1st Richmond 76-54 Miami (oh) Kevin Pethtel, John Almarode, Mark Behrens
0519 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Virginia 59-56
(ot)
Howard Tiara Cruse, Susan Blauch, Mark Hardcastle
0518 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st James Madison 64-59 Davidson Angela Lewis, Taiqua Stewart, Mark Zentz
0517 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Charlotte 61-72 Wake Forest Angel Stanton, Angelica Suffren, Dee Kantner
0516 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st Florida International 75-47 Stetson Rob Fessler, Will Schreiber, Mark McClenney
0515 12:3/15 07:00p nit-4 1st South Florida 76-20 Florida Atlantic Luis Gonzalez, Kim Thebo, Ed Sidlasky
0514 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (1) Seattle 61-47 (8) North Dakota .
0513 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (2) Stephen F. Austin 67-83 (7) Northern Iowa Bobby Jarmon, Chaney Muench, William Larance
0512 12:3/15 07:00p wbi-w 1st (4) Southern Illinois-Edwardsville 64-73 (5) Wright State Kelly Dennis, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0511 12:3/15 wbi-e 1st (4) Holy Cross 63-59 (5) New Hampshire Michael Docuoto, Michael Motta, Joanne Aldrich
0510 12:3/14 11:00p nit-1 1st Washington 90-71 Cal Poly Penny Davis, Julie Vanni, Paul Patterson
0509 12:3/14 09:00p nit-2 1st Colorado 54-42 Northern Colorado Warren Smith, Leah Gonyeau, Randy Campbell
0508 12:3/14 06:30p wbi-w 1st (3) Sam Houston State 73-55 (6) Rice Doug Williams, Ernie Solis, Marc Merritt
0507 12:3/14 07:00p wbi-e 1st (1) Robert Morris 54-77 (8) Manhattan Michelle Del Duco, Michael Motta, Joanne Aldrich
0506 12:3/14 07:00p wbi-e 1st (3) Bradley 74-71 (6) Tennessee Tech Troy Winders, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0505 11:4/05 ncaa fin (2) Notre Dame 70-76 (2) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Tina Napier, Michael Price
0504 11:4/03 ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 63-72 (2) Notre Dame Denise Brooks-Clauser, Cameron Inouye, Susan Blauch
0503 11:4/03 ncaa semi (1) Stanford 62-63 (2) Texas A&M Lisa Mattingly, Felicia Grinter, Lisa Jones
0502 11:4/02 nit fin Southern California 68-76 Toledo Barbara Smith, Clarke Stevens, Angela Enlund
0501 11:3/30 nit semi Southern California 63-36 Illinois State Barbara Smith, Felicia Grinter, Brian Hall
0500 11:3/30 nit semi Toledo 83-60 Charlotte Bryan Enterline, Cameron Inouye, Kathleen Lynch
0499 11:3/29 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 75-40 (2) Duke Cynthia Brooks, Bonita Spence, Carla Fountain
0498 11:3/29 ncaa-s qtr (1) Baylor 58-46 (2) Texas A&M Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens, Lisa Jones
0497 11:3/28 ncaa-m qtr (1) Tennessee 59-73 (2) Notre Dame Lisa Mattingly, Mary Day, Beverly Roberts
0496 11:3/28 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 83-60 (11) Gonzaga Cameron Inouye, Michael Price, Marianne Karp
0495 11:3/27 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 68-63 (5) Georgetown Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily, Angela Lewis
0494 11:3/27 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Duke 70-63 (3) DePaul Susan Blauch, Kathleen Lynch, Ed Sidlasky
0493 11:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Baylor 86-76 (5) Green Bay Jesse Dickerson, Ron Dressander, Amy Bonner
0492 11:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Texas A&M 79-38 (6) Georgia Bryan Enterline, Gina Cross, Mark Zentz
0491 11:3/27 nit-1 qtr Colorado 70-87 Southern California Charles Gonzalez, Randy Campbell, Eric Larson
0490 11:3/27 nit-2 qtr Arkansas 49-60 Illinois State Billy Smith, Robert Enterline, Kelly Dennis
0489 11:3/27 nit-3 qtr Toledo 71-68
(ot)
Syracuse Carol Comanita, Michael McConnell, Angela Enlund
0488 11:3/27 wbi fin (2) Alabama-Birmingham 68-60 (3) Cal State-Bakersfield Kelly Johnson, Shawn Goode, Julie Krommenhoek
0487 11:3/26 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Tennessee 85-75 (4) Ohio State Bob Trammell, Laura Morris, Angelica Suffren
0486 11:3/26 ncaa-m 3rd (2) Notre Dame 78-53 (6) Oklahoma Rachelle Jones, Barbara Smith, Tina Napier
0485 11:3/26 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 72-65 (5) North Carolina Brenda Pantoja, Felicia Grinter, Shelley Nakasone
0484 11:3/26 ncaa-w 3rd (7) Louisville 69-76 (11) Gonzaga Melissa Barlow, Penny Davis, Maj Forsberg
0483 11:3/26 nit-4 qtr Charlotte 79-74 Virginia Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Karen Preato
0482 11:3/24 nit-1 3rd Colorado 70-58 Wyoming Brian Hall, Kyle Bacon, Charles Carroll
0481 11:3/24 nit-2 3rd Duquesne 66-79 Illinois State Carol Comanita, Amy Bonner, Rodney Creech
0480 11:3/24 nit-3 3rd Eastern Michigan 63-72 Syracuse Jesse Dickerson, Kathleen Lynch, Rachelle Jones
0479 11:3/24 nit-4 3rd Boston College 48-53 Virginia Mark Zentz, Barbara Smith, Janice Aliberti
0478 11:3/24 nit-4 3rd Florida 77-81
(ot)
Charlotte Ed Sidlasky, Dawn Marsh, Ken Drayton
0477 11:3/24 wbi-e semi (2) Alabama-Birmingham 62-43 (5) Manhattan Bonita Spence, Cynthia Brooks, Joseph Vaszily
0476 11:3/23 nit-1 3rd Southern California 62-50 Brigham Young Michael Price, Charles Gonzalez, Tiffany Bird
0475 11:3/23 nit-2 3rd Arkansas 78-59 Oral Roberts Carla Fountain, Brian Hall, William Larance
0474 11:3/23 wbi-w semi (5) Chicago State 92-93
(ot)
(3) Cal State-Bakersfield Darla Foutz, Wanda Szeremeta, Kevin Dillard
0473 11:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 64-40 (9) Purdue Frank Steratore, Dee Kantner, Ed Sidlasky
0472 11:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Maryland 57-79 (5) Georgetown Kathleen Lynch, Susan Blauch, Rachelle Jones
0471 11:3/22 ncaa-m 2nd (3) Miami (fl) 83-88 (6) Oklahoma Felicia Grinter, Rodney Creech, Angela Lewis
0470 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Baylor 82-68 (9) West Virginia Brenda Pantoja, Tina Napier, Angelica Suffren
0469 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Texas A&M 70-48 (7) Rutgers Jesse Dickerson, Jack Jones, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0468 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Florida State 59-61 (6) Georgia Carla Fountain, Sam Hall, Beverly Roberts
0467 11:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Michigan State 56-65 (5) Green Bay Bob Trammell, Laura Morris, Darren Krzesnik
0466 11:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Xavier 75-85 (7) Louisville Dennis DeMayo, Robert Enterline, Amy Bonner
0465 11:3/22 nit-3 3rd Toledo 74-59 Alabama Barbara Smith, Michael McConnell, Bruce Morris
0464 11:3/21 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Duke 71-66 (10) Marist Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Norma Jones
0463 11:3/21 ncaa-e 2nd (3) DePaul 75-73 (6) Penn State Barbara Smith, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0462 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Tennessee 79-70 (8) Marquette Lisa Mattingly, Mary Day, William Smith
0461 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Notre Dame 77-64 (10) Temple Cameron Inouye, Marianne Karp, Kyle Bacon
0460 11:3/21 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Ohio State 67-60 (5) Georgia Tech Ron Dressander, Gina Cross, Mark Zentz
0459 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 75-49 (9) Saint John's Penny Davis, Lisa Jones, Anita Ortega
0458 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (3) UCLA 75-89 (11) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, Michael Price, Shelley Nakasone
0457 11:3/21 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Kentucky 74-86 (5) North Carolina Melissa Barlow, Clarke Stevens, Maj Forsberg
0456 11:3/21 nit-1 2nd Colorado 81-65 California Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Michelle Russi
0455 11:3/21 nit-1 2nd Wyoming 75-71 Oklahoma State Bill Larance, Nick Marshall, Darcy Schlabach
0454 11:3/21 nit-2 2nd Oral Roberts 92-86 Tulane Meadow Overstreet, Marc Merritt, Jeff Faulconer
0453 11:3/21 nit-3 2nd Eastern Michigan 63-54 NC-Wilmington Mark Hardcastle, Tommy Salerno, Taiqua Stewart
0452 11:3/21 nit-3 2nd Syracuse 63-50 Saint Bonaventure Michael Schmidt, Shannon Feck, Kevin Sparrock
0451 11:3/21 nit-4 2nd Florida 73-69 Florida Gulf Coast Luis Gonzalez, Ken Drayton, Van Berry
0450 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 75-39 (16) Hartford Kathy Lonergan, Ed Sidlasky, Ken Kelly
0449 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (4) Maryland 70-48 (13) Saint Francis (pa) Kathleen Lynch, Joseph Cunningham, Warren Harding
0448 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (5) Georgetown 65-49 (12) Princeton Susan Blauch, Rachelle Jones, Diana DePaul
0447 11:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (8) Kansas State 45-53 (9) Purdue Frank Steratore, Dee Kantner, Dawn Marsh
0446 11:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (3) Miami (fl) 80-62 (14) Gardner-Webb Timothy Bryant, Rodney Creech, Angela Lewis
0445 11:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (6) Oklahoma 86-72 (11) James Madison Felicia Grinter, Tony Lippa, Gator Parrish
0444 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (1) Baylor 66-30 (16) Prairie View Kelly Johnson, Angelica Suffren, Randy Campbell
0443 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (2) Texas A&M 87-47 (15) McNeese State Jesse Dickerson, Robert Scofield, Darci Doll
0442 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (3) Florida State 76-46 (14) Samford Marlin Ramsey, Angela Stanton, Carla Fountain
0441 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (4) Michigan State 69-66 (13) Northern Iowa Bob Trammell, Scotty Hermann, Carol Comanita
0440 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (5) Green Bay 59-55 (12) Arkansas-Little Rock Laura Morris, Darren Krzesnik, Troy Winders
0439 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (6) Georgia 56-41 (11) Mid. Tennessee Sam Hall, Beverly Roberts, William Larance
0438 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (7) Rutgers 76-51 (10) Louisiana Tech Denise Brooks-Clauser, Jack Jones, Lawson Newton
0437 11:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (8) Houston 73-79 (9) West Virginia Brenda Pantoja, Eric Larson, Tina Napier
0436 11:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (2) Xavier 72-56 (15) So. Dakota State Bob Enterline, Kevin Pethtel, Amy Bonner
0435 11:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (7) Louisville 81-62 (10) Vanderbilt Dennis DeMayo, Wesley Dean, Joanne Aldrich
0434 11:3/20 nit-1 2nd Southern California 78-59 Nevada Darla Foutz, Wanda Szeremeta, Kaili Kimura
0433 11:3/20 nit-2 2nd Arkansas 65-64 Missouri State Charles Carroll, Nick Marshall, Rachael Monroe
0432 11:3/20 nit-2 2nd Illinois State 62-59 Wisconsin Kevin Dillard, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0431 11:3/20 nit-3 2nd Alabama 72-70 Northwestern Edward Novak, Erika Herriman-Camarota, Tom Halleand
0430 11:3/20 nit-4 2nd Charlotte 69-57 South Carolina Bruce Morris, Erica Bradley, Shawn Goode
0429 11:3/20 nit-4 2nd Virginia 71-49 Loyola Tom Danaher, Janice Aliberti, Shannon Feck
0428 11:3/20 wbi-e qtr (1) Wright State 73-75 (5) Manhattan Brad Maxey, Todd Moistner, Jamie Broderick
0427 11:3/20 wbi-e qtr (2) Alabama-Birmingham 59-50 (3) Elon Jules Gallien, Karen Gruca, Dan Outlaw
0426 11:3/20 wbi-w qtr (3) Cal State-Bakersfield 90-64 (7) South Dakota Richard Waters, Cheryl Flores, Brian Woods
0425 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (2) Duke 90-45 (15) Tennessee-Martin Karen Preato, Charles Hust, Bryan Brunette
0424 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (3) DePaul 56-43 (14) Navy Bonita Spence, Kevin Farlow, Bonnie Pettus
0423 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (6) Penn State 75-66 (11) Dayton Barbara Smith, Jennifer Rezac, Joseph Vaszily
0422 11:3/19 ncaa-e 1st (7) Iowa State 64-74 (10) Marist Eric Brewton, Metta Roberts, Norma Jones
0421 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (1) Tennessee 99-34 (16) Stetson Mary Day, Dock Sisk, Mark Hardcastle
0420 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (2) Notre Dame 67-54 (15) Utah Kent Johnson, Marianne Karp, Timothy Daley
0419 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (4) Ohio State 80-69 (13) Central Florida Ron Dressander, Taiqua Stewart, Gina Cross
0418 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (5) Georgia Tech 69-58 (12) Bowling Green Angela Enlund, Michael McConnell, Mark Zentz
0417 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (7) Arizona State 45-63 (10) Temple Cameron Inouye, Michol Murray, Kyle Bacon
0416 11:3/19 ncaa-m 1st (8) Marquette 68-65 (9) Texas Luis Gonzalez, Lisa Mattingly, William Smith
0415 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 86-59 (16) UC Davis Penny Davis, Catherine Cornell, Michelle Russi
0414 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (3) UCLA 55-47 (14) Montana Charles Gonzalez, Karen Lasuik, Michael Price
0413 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (4) Kentucky 66-62
(ot)
(13) Hampton Melissa Barlow, Rick Showers, Roy Gulbeyan
0412 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (5) North Carolina 82-68 (12) Fresno State Mark Munoz, Clarke Stevens, Maj Forsberg
0411 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (6) Iowa 86-92 (11) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, James Morrell, Shelley Nakasone
0410 11:3/19 ncaa-w 1st (8) Texas Tech 50-55 (9) Saint John's Wanda Szeremeta, Lisa Jones, Anita Ortega
0409 11:3/19 nit-1 2nd Brigham Young 102-63 Utah State Steve Belnap, Darla Foutz, Teresa Turner
0408 11:3/19 nit-2 2nd Duquesne 80-63 Kansas Greg Small, Missy Brooks, Nick Marshall
0407 11:3/19 nit-3 2nd Toledo 67-52 Auburn John Whitson, Bruce Morris, Matthew Balster
0406 11:3/19 nit-4 2nd Boston College 86-59 Saint Joseph's Michael Docuoto, Maggie Tieman, Michael Motta
0405 11:3/19 wbi-w qtr (1) Cleveland State 50-68 (5) Chicago State Bob DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Chris Minor
0404 11:3/18 nit-4 1st Florida 59-47 Maryland-Baltimore Wesley Dean, Ed Sidlasky, Robert Fessler
0403 11:3/18 nit-4 1st Florida Gulf Coast 73-67 Drexel Mark McClenney, Will Schreiber, Ronald Ledington
0402 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Brigham Young 75-60 Denver Bill Larance, Brad Schmidt, Ken Sowby
0401 11:3/17 nit-1 1st California 74-60 Cal Poly Charles Gonzalez, Catherine Cornell, Skelly Marshall
0400 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Colorado 71-62 UC Riverside Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Warren Smith
0399 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Nevada 65-62 Saint Mary's (ca) Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada
0398 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Southern California 67-64 UC Santa Barbara Melissa Barlow, Brenda Pantoja, Anita Ortega
0397 11:3/17 nit-1 1st Utah State 103-95 Arizona Rick Thorne, Bruce Allen, Tiffany Bird
0396 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Arkansas 91-65 Lamar Charles Carroll, Doug Williams, Eric Baker
0395 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Duquesne 64-56 Kent State Frank Steratore, Carol Comanita, Kevin Pethtel
0394 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Illinois State 72-59 Central Michigan Tim Daley, Jeff Cross, Marissa Whaley
0393 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Missouri State 76-65 Rice Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Missy Brooks
0392 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Oral Roberts 78-74 Texas Christian Gator Parrish, Laurie Porter, Julie Sharp
0391 11:3/17 nit-2 1st Tulane 61-31 Southern Mary Day, Metta Roberts, Jules Gallien
0390 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Alabama 80-69 Memphis Felicia Grinter, Michael Riggs, Randy Robertson
0389 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Auburn 68-54 Tennessee Tech Eric Brewton, Edward Novak, Troy Winders
0388 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Eastern Michigan 67-59 Michigan Barbara Smith, Cameron Inouye, Jesse Dickerson
0387 11:3/17 nit-3 1st NC-Wilmington 63-54 Richmond Mark Zentz, Jennifer Rezac, Kristi Vera
0386 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Northwestern 89-63 Creighton Bryan Enterline, Robert Enterline, Rodney Creech
0385 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Saint Bonaventure 77-43 Lehigh Bill Titus, Michael Schmidt, Keith Miller
0384 11:3/17 nit-3 1st Syracuse 77-53 Monmouth Kathleen Lynch, Rachelle Jones, Michelle St. Pierre
0383 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Boston College 85-61 Yale Joanne Aldrich, Cliff Carney, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0382 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Saint Joseph's 72-66 Virginia Commonwealth Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Kevin Farlow
0381 11:3/17 nit-4 1st Virginia 69-56 Morgan State Susan Blauch, Taiqua Stewart, Mark Hardcastle
0380 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (2) Alabama-Birmingham 58-54 (7) Central Arkansas Kelly Johnson, Ernie Solis, Marc Merritt
0379 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (3) Elon 103-72 (6) USC Upstate Tommy Salerno, Lawson Newton, Meadow Overstreet
0378 11:3/17 wbi-e 1st (4) Sacred Heart 48-52 (5) Manhattan Joseph Vaszily, Joseph Barrise, Ken Kelly
0377 11:3/17 wbi-w 1st (2) Idaho 47-62 (7) South Dakota Jon Garrow, Ben Franson, Darren Krzesnik
0376 11:3/16 nit-1 1st Oklahoma State 81-74 Pepperdine Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench, Darcy Schlabach
0375 11:3/16 nit-1 1st Wyoming 79-44 Portland State Randy Campbell, Eric Larson, Warren Smith
0374 11:3/16 nit-2 1st Kansas 79-58 Wichita State Amy Bonner, Doug Knight, Nick Marshall
0373 11:3/16 nit-2 1st Wisconsin 68-48 Butler Tim Daley, Becky Blank, Mark Berger
0372 11:3/16 nit-3 1st Toledo 58-55 Delaware Jesse Dickerson, Robert DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco
0371 11:3/16 nit-4 1st Charlotte 62-56 Liberty Dee Kantner, Karen Preato, Tommy Salerno
0370 11:3/16 nit-4 1st Loyola-Maryland 67-65 Old Dominion Susan Blauch, Dan Outlaw, Kristi Vera
0369 11:3/16 nit-4 1st South Carolina 67-64 Appalachian State Kim Thebo, Angel Stanton, Bonnie Pettus
0368 11:3/16 wbi-e 1st (1) Wright State 82-79 (8) Buffalo Carol Comanita, John Whitson, David Stewart
0367 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (1) Cleveland State 50-62 (8) IPFW Bob DeMinico, Michelle Del Duco, Chris Minor
0366 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (3) Cal State-Bakersfield 83-74 (6) Northern Colorado Darla Foutz, Melissa Banal-Hoyte, Scott Osborne
0365 11:3/16 wbi-w 1st (4) Eastern Illinois 64-73 (5) Chicago State Charlie Hust, Kim Hobbs, Kevin Dillard
0364 10:4/06 ncaa fin (1) Connecticut 53-47 (1) Stanford Dee Kantner, Eric Brewton, Cameron Inouye
0363 10:4/04 ncaa semi (4) Baylor 50-70 (1) Connecticut Tina Napier, Bryan Enterline, Denise Brooks-Clauser
0362 10:4/04 ncaa semi (1) Stanford 73-66 (3) Oklahoma Lisa Mattingly, Michael Price, Laura Morris
0361 10:4/03 nit fin Miami (fl) 61-73 California Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0360 10:4/01 nit semi California 61-45 Illinois State Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Gator Parrish
0359 10:3/31 nit semi Miami (fl) 76-59 Michigan Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Kathleen Lynch
0358 10:3/30 ncaa-m qtr (4) Kentucky 68-88 (3) Oklahoma Dee Kantner, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bryan Brunette
0357 10:3/30 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 90-50 (3) Florida State Eric Brewton, Bonita Spence, Mary Day
0356 10:3/29 ncaa-s qtr (4) Baylor 51-48 (2) Duke Marianne Karp, Lisa Mattingly, Susan Blauch
0355 10:3/29 ncaa-w qtr (1) Stanford 55-53 (3) Xavier Felicia Grinter, Cameron Inouye, Lisa Jones
0354 10:3/28 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 74-36 (4) Iowa State Barbara Smith, Robert Trammell, Ed Sidlasky
0353 10:3/28 ncaa-e 3rd (3) Florida State 74-71 (7) Mississippi State Joe Cunningham, Scott Yarbrough, Amy Bonner
0352 10:3/28 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Nebraska 67-76 (4) Kentucky Beverly Roberts, Carla Fountain, Jesse Dickerson
0351 10:3/28 ncaa-m 3rd (2) Notre Dame 72-77
(ot)
(3) Oklahoma Dennis DeMayo, Laura Morris, Joseph Vaszily
0350 10:3/28 wbi fin (1) Appalachian State 79-71 (1) Memphis Dock Sisk, Meadow Overstreet, Kerry Pierre
0349 10:3/28 nit-2 qtr Illinois 51-53 Illinois State Tim Daley, Rodney Creech, Angela Enlund
0348 10:3/28 nit-3 qtr Providence 65-73 Miami (fl) Kathleen Lynch, Joanne Aldrich, Rachelle Jones
0347 10:3/28 nit-4 qtr Michigan 78-52 Syracuse Carol Comanita, Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore
0346 10:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Tennessee 62-77 (4) Baylor Tina Napier, Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis
0345 10:3/27 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Duke 66-58 (11) San Diego State Wesley Dean, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0344 10:3/27 ncaa-w 3rd (1) Stanford 73-36 (5) Georgia June Courteau, Gator Parrish, Penny Davis
0343 10:3/27 ncaa-w 3rd (3) Xavier 74-56 (7) Gonzaga Bryan Enterline, Angelica Suffren, Clarke Stevens
0342 10:3/27 nit-1 qtr Brigham Young 50-76 California Cameron Inouye, Darla Foutz, Alejandro Moreno
0341 10:3/26 nit-4 3rd Syracuse 74-59 Virginia Commonwealth Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, William Titus
0340 10:3/25 nit-1 3rd Brigham Young 67-63 Wyoming Jack Jones, Kent Johnson, Laura Rahe
0339 10:3/25 nit-1 3rd California 71-57 Oregon Michael Price, Kyle Bacon, Penny Davis
0338 10:3/25 nit-2 3rd Illinois 65-53 Missouri State Carol Comanita, Charles Carroll, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0337 10:3/25 nit-2 3rd Kansas 51-71 Illinois State Amy Bonner, Robert Enterline, Doug Knight
0336 10:3/25 nit-3 3rd No. Carolina A&T 77-84 Miami (fl) Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez, Daryl Humphrey
0335 10:3/25 nit-4 3rd Northwestern 44-65 Michigan Barbara Smith, John Whitson, Jesse Dickerson
0334 10:3/25 nit-3 3rd Providence 77-64 Maryland Mark Zentz, Angela Lewis, Tony Lippa
0333 10:3/25 wbi-e semi (1) Appalachian State 77-58 (2) Charleston Jennifer Rezac, Taiqua Stewart, Erica Bradley
0332 10:3/25 wbi-w semi (1) Memphis 80-55 (2) Texas A&M-Corpus Kelly Johnson, Charles Hust, Troy Winders
0331 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 90-30 (8) Temple Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Barbara Smith
0330 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Ohio State 67-87 (7) Mississippi State Dennis DeMayo, Bonita Spence, Angela Enlund
0329 10:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (4) Iowa State 60-56 (12) Wisconsin-Green Bay June Courteau, Sam Hall, Gator Parrish
0328 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Nebraska 83-73 (8) UCLA Bob Trammell, Carla Fountain, Karen Pence
0327 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Notre Dame 84-66 (10) Vermont Kathleen Lynch, Ed Sidlasky, Susan Blauch
0326 10:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (3) Oklahoma 60-44 (11) Arkansas-Little Rock Scotty Hermann, Lisa Mattingly, Scott Yarbrough
0325 10:3/23 ncaa-s 2nd (3) West Virginia 55-64 (11) San Diego State Jack Jones, Tina Napier, Angela Lewis
0324 10:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (3) Xavier 63-62 (6) Vanderbilt Michael McConnell, Bryan Brunette, Dee Kantner
0323 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Arizona State 53-61 Brigham Young Darla Foutz, Kyle Bacon, Michol Murray
0322 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd New Mexico 67-93 Oregon Penny Davis, Darren Krzesnik, Karen Lasuik
0321 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Utah 64-54 California Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Lorena Ahumada
0320 10:3/23 nit-1 2nd Wyoming 68-57
(ot)
Texas Tech Cameron Inouye, Bryan Enterline, Eric Larson
0319 10:3/22 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Florida State 66-65
(ot)
(6) Saint John's Kelly Johnson, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Gina Cross
0318 10:3/22 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Kentucky 70-52 (5) Michigan State Jesse Dickerson, Laura Morris, Mark Zentz
0317 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Tennessee 92-64 (8) Dayton Eric Brewton, Mary Day, Amy Bonner
0316 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Duke 60-52 (7) Louisiana State Joe Cunningham, Angelica Suffren, Beverly Roberts
0315 10:3/22 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Baylor 49-33 (5) Georgetown Cameron Inouye, Kyle Bacon, Clarke Stevens
0314 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Stanford 96-67 (8) Iowa Brenda Pantoja, Bryan Enterline, Marianne Karp
0313 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Texas A&M 71-72 (7) Gonzaga Penny Davis, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0312 10:3/22 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Oklahoma State 71-74
(ot)
(5) Georgia Felicia Grinter, William Smith, Lisa Jones
0311 10:3/22 nit-2 2nd Illinois 74-72
(ot)
Marquette Carol Comanita, Rodney Creech, Kevin Dillard
0310 10:3/22 nit-3 2nd Providence 76-61 Old Dominion Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0309 10:3/22 nit-4 2nd Northwestern 66-62 Saint Bonaventure Bill Titus, Bruce Morris, Brad Maxey
0308 10:3/22 nit-4 2nd Richmond 55-69 Syracuse Kathy Ridilla, Rachelle Jones, Heather Browne
0307 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 95-39 (16) Southern Angel Stanton, Wesley Dean, Diana DePaul
0306 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (2) Ohio State 93-59 (15) Saint Francis (pa) Bonita Spence, Angela Enlund, Ken Kelly
0305 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (4) Iowa State 79-42 (13) Lehigh Mark Hardcastle, Bonnie Pettus, Gator Parrish
0304 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (5) Virginia 67-69 (12) Wisconsin-Green Bay June Courteau, Rodney Creech, Sam Hall
0303 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (7) Mississippi State 68-64 (10) Mid. Tennessee Dennis DeMayo, Kathy Lonergan, Kevin Ruland
0302 10:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (8) Temple 65-53 (9) James Madison Barbara Smith, Joseph Vaszily, Tony Lippa
0301 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (1) Nebraska 83-44 (16) Northern Iowa Kevin Pethtel, Carla Fountain, Teresa Dahlem
0300 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (2) Notre Dame 86-58 (15) Cleveland State Alicia Walker, Frank Steratore, Kathleen Lynch
0299 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (3) Oklahoma 68-57 (14) South Dakota .
0298 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (6) Georgia Tech 53-63 (11) Arkansas-Little Rock Scotty Hermann, Lisa Mattingly, Dock Sisk
0297 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (7) Wisconsin 55-64 (10) Vermont Michelle St. Pierre, Susan Blauch, Ed Sidlasky
0296 10:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (8) UCLA 74-54 (9) North Carolina State Greg Small, Robert Trammell, Karen Pence
0295 10:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (3) West Virginia 58-43 (14) Lamar Norma Jones, Eric Baker, Angela Lewis
0294 10:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (6) Texas 63-74 (11) San Diego State Jack Jones, Tina Napier, William Larance
0293 10:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (3) Xavier 94-82 (14) East Tennessee Luis Gonzalez, Bryan Brunette, Joanne Aldrich
0292 10:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (6) Vanderbilt 83-76
(ot)
(11) DePaul Dee Kantner, Michael McConnell, Rachelle Jones
0291 10:3/21 nit-1 1st Utah 66-53 Saint Mary's (ca) .
0290 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Creighton 68-71 Kansas Doug Knight, Jeffrey Stromgen, Debbie Adams
0289 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Illinois State 59-57 Purdue Kevin Dillard, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0288 10:3/21 nit-2 2nd Missouri State 75-54 Samford Randy Robertson, Vanessa Welch, Jeff Faulconer
0287 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd East Carolina 52-87 Maryland Bruce Morris, Shannon Feck, Timothy Bryant
0286 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd Miami (fl) 77-64 Florida Ken Drayton, Ronald Ledington, Mark McClenney
0285 10:3/21 nit-3 2nd No. Carolina A&T 79-70 Charlotte Karen Preato, Kevin Farlow, Kelly Moyer
0284 10:3/21 nit-4 2nd Toledo 57-72 Michigan Tom Halleand, John Whitson, Robert DeMinico
0283 10:3/21 nit-4 2nd Virginia Commonwealth 84-65 Hofstra Mark Behrens, Kim Waller, John Almarode
0282 10:3/21 wbi-e qtr (1) Appalachian State 59-36 (5) Fairfield Tommy Salerno, Kim Thebo, Dan Outlaw
0281 10:3/21 wbi-e qtr (2) Texas A&M-Corpus 59-58 (3) Washington Laurie Porter, Doug Williams, Chaney Muench
0280 10:3/21 wbi-w qtr (1) Memphis 74-58 (4) Wichita State Edward Novak, Scott Starkey, Kerry Pierre
0279 10:3/21 wbi-w qtr (2) Charleston 76-66 (6) Bradley Nan Sisk, Meadow Overstreet, Pualani Spurlock
0278 10:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (3) Florida State 75-61 (14) Louisiana Tech Marlin Ramsey, Metta Roberts, Gina Cross
0277 10:3/20 ncaa-e 1st (6) Saint John's 65-47 (11) Princeton Michael Schmidt, Cynthia Brooks, Kelly Johnson
0276 10:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (4) Kentucky 83-77 (13) Liberty Karen Preato, Jesse Dickerson, Laura Morris
0275 10:3/20 ncaa-m 1st (5) Michigan State 72-62 (12) Bowling Green Bob Enterline, Jennifer Rezac, Mark Zentz
0274 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (1) Tennessee 75-42 (16) Austin Peay Charlie Hust, Mary Day, Timothy Daley
0273 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (2) Duke 72-37 (15) Hampton Joe Cunningham, Taiqua Stewart, Tom Danaher
0272 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (4) Baylor 69-55 (13) Fresno State Kent Johnson, Clarke Stevens, Anita Ortega
0271 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (5) Georgetown 62-42 (12) Marist Cameron Inouye, Eric Larson, Kyle Bacon
0270 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (7) Louisiana State 60-39 (10) Hartford Angelica Suffren, Dan Outlaw, Beverly Roberts
0269 10:3/20 ncaa-s 1st (8) Dayton 67-66 (9) Texas Christian Eric Brewton, Randy Campbell, Amy Bonner
0268 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (1) Stanford 79-47 (16) UC Riverside Darla Foutz, Darren Krzesnik, Marianne Karp
0267 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (2) Texas A&M 84-53 (15) Portland State Penny Davis, Roy Gulbeyan, James Morrell
0266 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (4) Oklahoma State 70-63 (13) Chattanooga Rick Showers, Lisa Jones, William Smith
0265 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (5) Georgia 64-59 (12) Tulane Catherine Cornell, Felicia Grinter, Mark Munoz
0264 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (7) Gonzaga 82-76 (10) North Carolina Peter Contreras, Michael Price, Maj Forsberg
0263 10:3/20 ncaa-w 1st (8) Iowa 70-63 (9) Rutgers Brenda Pantoja, Wanda Szeremeta, Bryan Enterline
0262 10:3/19 nit-1 1st Nevada 53-74 Wyoming Donavan Briggans, Leah Gonyeau, Craig Erdman
0261 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Illinois 68-51 Western Kentucky Bruce Morris, Scott Starkey, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0260 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Oral Roberts 53-75 Missouri State Charles Carroll, Jeff Faulconer, Missy Brooks
0259 10:3/19 nit-2 1st Stephen F. Austin 65-76 Creighton Doug Knight, Doug Miller, Ann Schroeder
0258 10:3/19 nit-3 1st East Carolina 78-76
(ot)
Drexel Dennis DeMayo, John Orminski, Bonita Spence
0257 10:3/19 nit-3 1st Iona 53-88 Maryland Angela Lewis, Tony Lippa, John Almarode
0256 10:3/19 nit-4 1st Kent State 34-69 Michigan Barbara Smith, John Whitson, Angela Enlund
0255 10:3/19 nit-4 1st Pittsburgh 58-70 Toledo Kathleen Lynch, Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore
0254 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Eastern Washington 66-95 Oregon Penny Davis, James Morrell, Karen Lasuik
0253 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Houston 77-80 Texas Tech Gator Parrish, Brian Hall, Laurie Porter
0252 10:3/18 nit-1 1st Pepperdine 58-62 Brigham Young Bob Scofield, Ken Sowby, Julie Krommenhoek
0251 10:3/18 nit-2 1st Eastern Illinois 56-85 Marquette Tim Daley, Becky Blank, Kevin Dillard
0250 10:3/18 nit-2 1st Ole Miss 65-66 Samford Mary Day, Carla Fountain, Kelly Johnson
0249 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Florida Gulf Coast 57-70 Miami (fl) Luis Gonzalez, Ken Drayton, Susan Chue
0248 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Gardner-Webb 60-74 Charlotte Bryan Brunette, Angela Stanton, Bonnie Pettus
0247 10:3/18 nit-3 1st No. Carolina A&T 73-49 Wake Forest Eric Brewton, Mark Hardcastle, Karen Preato
0246 10:3/18 nit-3 1st Providence 64-58 Boston University Joanne Aldrich, Kenneth Weiand, Fatou Cissoko-Stephens
0245 10:3/18 nit-3 1st South Florida 54-61 Florida Ed Sidlasky, Wesley Dean, Metta Roberts
0244 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Duquesne 72-79 Northwestern Barbara Smith, Jesse Dickerson, Rodney Creech
0243 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Harvard 68-87 Syracuse Michael Schmidt, Michelle St. Pierre, Mark Resch
0242 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Hofstra 76-68 Penn State Michael McConnell, Frank Steratore, Shannon Feck
0241 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Richmond 67-49 Delaware Mark Zentz, Diana DePaul, Mark Behrens
0240 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Robert Morris 50-76 Saint Bonaventure Kathleen Lynch, William Titus, Kathy Ridilla
0239 10:3/18 nit-4 1st Virginia Commonwealth 74-63 Saint Joseph's Dennis DeMayo, Tom Danaher, Janice Aliberti
0238 10:3/18 wbi-e 1st (1) Appalachian State 62-47 (8) Charleston Southern Dock Sisk, Nan Sisk, Meadow Overstreet
0237 10:3/18 wbi-e 1st (4) Towson 55-69 (5) Fairfield John Palermo, Jack Riordan, Debra Ann Garcia
0236 10:3/18 wbi-w 1st (1) Memphis 72-67 (8) Missouri-Kansas City Felicia Grinter, Randy Robertson, Michael Riggs
0235 10:3/18 wbi-w 1st (4) Wichita State 67-61 (5) Akron Doug Knight, Greg Small, Amy Bonner
0234 10:3/17 nit-1 1st New Mexico State 61-84 Arizona State Clarke Stevens, Kyle Bacon, Michol Murray
0233 10:3/17 nit-1 1st So. Methodist 51-66 New Mexico Gator Parrish, Darla Foutz, Jess Martinez
0232 10:3/17 nit-1 1st UC Davis 69-74
(ot)
California Michael Price, Michelle Russi, Bret Gervasoni
0231 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Butler 54-57 Illinois State Bob Enterline, Kim Hobbs, Jeff Cross
0230 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Eastern Michigan 50-56 Purdue John Whitson, Carol Comanita, Rodney Creech
0229 10:3/17 nit-2 1st Prairie View 70-82 Kansas Greg Small, Amy Bonner, Doug Knight
0228 10:3/17 nit-3 1st American 55-63 Old Dominion Taiqua Stewart, Kevin Farlow, Norma Jones
0227 10:3/17 wbi-e 1st (2) Charleston 67-59 (7) Morehead State Tina Napier, Laura Morris, Jack Whittemore
0226 10:3/17 wbi-e 1st (3) Louisville 59-69 (6) Bradley Lisa Mattingly, Charles Hust, Gina Cross
0225 10:3/17 wbi-w 1st (2) Texas A&M-Corpus 97-89
(ot)
(7) Cal State-Bakersfield Connie Pardue, John Fletcher, Chet Martin
0224 10:3/17 wbi-w 1st (3) Washington 75-44 (6) Portland Jim Morrell, Darren Krzesnik, Bart Baldwin
0223 09:4/07 ncaa final (1) Connecticut 76-54 (3) Louisville Lisa Mattingly, Dee Kantner, Clarke Stevens
0222 09:4/05 ncaa semi (1) Connecticut 83-64 (2) Stanford Eric Brewton, Melissa Barlow, Felicia Grinter
0221 09:4/05 ncaa semi (1) Oklahoma 59-61 (3) Louisville Tina Napier, Lisa Jones, Cameron Inouye
0220 09:4/04 nit final Kansas 71-75 South Florida Bob Trammell, Wesley Dean, Beverly Roberts
0219 09:4/02 nit semi Kansas 75-72 Illinois State Doug Knight, Felicia Grinter, Bryan Enterline
0218 09:4/01 nit semi Boston College 65-82 South Florida Kathleen Lynch, Bonita Spence, Susan Blauch
0217 09:3/31 ncaa-e qtr (1) Connecticut 83-64 (6) Arizona State Lisa Mattingly, Beverly Roberts, Clarke Stevens
0216 09:3/31 ncaa-m qtr (1) Oklahoma 74-68 (6) Purdue June Courteau, Felicia Grinter, Ron Dressander
0215 09:3/30 ncaa-s qtr (4) Iowa State 53-74 (2) Stanford Melissa Barlow, Laura Morris, Mark Zentz
0214 09:3/30 ncaa-w qtr (1) Maryland 60-77 (3) Louisville Barbara Smith, Dee Kantner, Bryan Brunette
0213 09:3/30 nit qtr Kansas 78-69 New Mexico Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Lisa Jones
0212 09:3/29 ncaa-e 3rd (1) Connecticut 77-53 (4) California Susan Blauch, Karen Pence, Norma Jones
0211 09:3/29 ncaa-e 3rd (2) Texas A&M 69-84 (6) Arizona State Michael Price, Marianne Karp, Gator Parrish, Norma Jones
0210 09:3/29 ncaa-m 3rd (1) Oklahoma 70-59 (4) Pittsburgh Bonita Spence, Mary Day, Tina Napier
0209 09:3/29 ncaa-m 3rd (6) Purdue 67-61 (7) Rutgers Eric Brewton, Cameron Inouye, Joseph Vaszily
0208 09:3/29 nit qtr Georgetown 56-65 Boston College Wesley Dean, Kenneth Weiand, Joanne Aldrich
0207 09:3/29 nit qtr Indiana 55-66 Illinois State David Stewart, Beverly Roberts, Timothy Daley
0206 09:3/29 nit qtr South Florida 80-66 Saint Bonaventure Frank Steratore, Kathleen Lynch, William Titus
0205 09:3/28 ncaa-s 3rd (1) Maryland 78-74 (4) Vanderbilt Denise Brooks-Clauser, Carla Fountain, Ed Sidlasky
0204 09:3/28 ncaa-s 3rd (2) Baylor 39-56 (3) Louisville Jesse Dickerson, Robert Trammell, Tina Napier
0203 09:3/28 ncaa-w 3rd (9) Michigan State 68-69 (4) Iowa State Scotty Hermann, Bryan Enterline, Amy Bonner
0202 09:3/28 ncaa-w 3rd (2) Stanford 84-66 (3) Ohio State Lisa Jones, Teresa Dahlem, Maj Forsberg
0201 09:3/27 nit-4 3rd New Mexico 61-56 Oregon State Les Williams, Kyle Bacon, Gator Parrish
0200 09:3/26 nit-1 3rd Boston College 68-64 Saint John's  
0199 09:3/26 nit-1 3rd Georgetown 65-49 Richmond Dennis DeMayo, Mark Zentz, Diana DePaul
0198 09:3/26 nit-2 3rd Saint Bonaventure 56-51 Wisconsin Bryan Enterline, Timothy Bryant, Kim Hobbs
0197 09:3/26 nit-2 3rd South Florida 74-57 Ole Miss David Kramer, Ed Sidlasky, Amy Bonner
0196 09:3/26 nit-3 3rd Illinois State 51-50 Marquette Kelly Dennis, Robert Enterline, Andrew Bills
0195 09:3/26 nit-3 3rd Indiana 75-67 Bowling Green Barbara Smith, Dennis Mayer, Ron Dressander
0194 09:3/26 nit-4 3rd Kansas 75-59 Arkansas Greg Small, Doug Knight, Charles Carroll
0193 09:3/25 nit-4 2nd New Mexico 54-43 Nebraska Jack Jones, Randy Campbell, Brian Hall
0192 09:3/24 ncaa-e 2nd (1) Connecticut 87-59 (8) Florida Luis Gonzalez, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Kathleen Lynch
0191 09:3/24 ncaa-e 2nd (2) Texas A&M 73-42 (10) Minnesota Angela Enlund, Beverly Roberts, Mark Zentz
0190 09:3/24 ncaa-m 2nd (1) Oklahoma 69-59 (9) Georgia Tech June Courteau, Jesse Dickerson, Carla Fountain
0189 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (1) Maryland 71-56 (9) Utah Eric Brewton, Bonita Spence, Maj Forsberg
0188 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (2) Baylor 60-58 (7) So. Dakota State Melissa Barlow, Mary Day, Randy Campbell
0187 09:3/24 ncaa-s 2nd (3) Louisiana 62-52 (6) Louisiana State Dennis DeMayo, Lisa Mattingly, Carol Comanita
0186 09:3/24 ncaa-w 2nd (1) Duke 49-63 (9) Michigan State Bob Trammell, Susan Blauch, Amy Bonner
0185 09:3/24 ncaa-w 2nd (4) Iowa State 71-57 (12) Ball State Frank Steratore, Felicia Grinter, Tina Napier
0184 09:3/24 nit-3 2nd Illinois State 73-59 Louisiana Tech David Stewart, Timothy Bryant, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0183 09:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (3) Florida State 58-63 (6) Arizona State Dee Kantner, Bryan Brunette, Norma Jones
0182 09:3/23 ncaa-e 2nd (4) California 99-73 (5) Virginia Bryan Enterline, Scotty Hermann, Lisa Jones
0181 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (2) Auburn 80-52 (7) Rutgers Wesley Dean, Ed Sidlasky, Angela Lewis
0180 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (3) North Carolina 70-85 (6) Purdue Felicia Grinter, Barbara Smith, Angelica Suffren
0179 09:3/23 ncaa-m 2nd (4) Pittsburgh 65-60 (12) Gonzaga Michael Price, Gator Parrish, Shelley Nakasone
0178 09:3/23 ncaa-s 2nd (4) Vanderbilt 74-61 (5) Kansas State Penny Davis, Scott Yarbrough, Marianne Karp
0177 09:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (2) Stanford 77-49 (10) San Diego State Cameron Inouye, Jeneane Pence, Clarke Stevens
0176 09:3/23 ncaa-w 2nd (3) Ohio State 64-58 (11) Mississippi State Laura Morris, Ron Dressander, Teresa Dahlem
0175 09:3/23 nit-1 2nd Boston College 68-53 Boston University Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand, Duane Mack
0174 09:3/23 nit-3 2nd Marquette 58-49 Butler Marvin Sykes, Timothy Bryant, Kim Hobbs
0173 09:3/23 nit-4 2nd Arkansas 61-60
(ot)
Oklahoma State Randy Robertson, Scott Starkey, Jeff Caudle
0172 09:3/23 nit-4 2nd Kansas 79-64 Creighton Greg Small, Jeffrey Stromgen, Doug Knight
0171 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (1) Connecticut 104-65 (17) Vermont Kathy Lonergan, Kathleen Lynch, Ken Kelly
0170 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (2) Texas A&M 80-45 (15) Evansville Marlin Ramsey, Beverly Roberts, Gina Cross
0169 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (7) Notre Dame 46-50 (10) Minnesota Bruce Morris, Angela Enlund, Mark Zentz
0168 09:3/22 ncaa-e 1st (8) Florida 52-39 (9) Temple Luis Gonzalez, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Rachelle Jones
0167 09:3/22 ncaa-m 1st (1) Oklahoma 76-47 (17) Prairie View Dock Sisk, Carla Fountain, Darci Doll
0166 09:3/22 ncaa-m 1st (8) Iowa 62-76 (9) Georgia Tech Greg Small, June Courteau, Jesse Dickerson
0165 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (1) Maryland 60-39 (17) Dartmouth Michael Schmidt, Bonita Spence, Mark Hardcastle
0164 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (2) Baylor 87-82 (15) Texas-San Antonio Kelly Johnson, Mary Day, William Larance
0163 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (3) Louisiana 62-42 (14) Liberty Karen Preato, Dennis DeMayo, Joseph Vaszily
0162 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (6) Louisiana State 69-59 (11) Wisconsin-Green Bay Lisa Mattingly, Michael McConnell, Carol Comanita
0161 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (7) So. Dakota State 90-55 (10) Texas Christian Melissa Barlow, Connie Pardue, Randy Campbell
0160 09:3/22 ncaa-s 1st (8) Villanova 30-60 (9) Utah Eric Brewton
0159 09:3/22 ncaa-w 1st (1) Duke 50-21 (17) Austin Peay Edward Novak, Susan Blauch, Joanne Aldrich
0158 09:3/22 ncaa-w 1st (5) Tennessee 55-71 (12) Ball State Frank Steratore, Barbara Smith, Jennifer Rezac
0157 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Georgetown 72-61 Wake Forest Timothy Bryant, Karen Gruca, Tommy Salerno
0156 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Richmond 59-57 James Madison Tony Lippa, Kristi Vera, William Titus
0155 09:3/22 nit-1 2nd Saint John's 70-69 Hartford Patti Fernandes, Rita Roach, Duane Mack
0154 09:3/22 nit-2 2nd Ole Miss 87-49 Murray State Scott Starkey, Michael Riggs, Ty Abernathy
0153 09:3/22 nit-2 2nd Wisconsin 49-45 Kentucky Kevin Dillard, Becky Blank, Marvin Sykes
0152 09:3/22 nit-3 2nd Bowling Green 72-69 Syracuse Bob DeMinico, Robert Enterline, John Whitson
0151 09:3/22 nit-3 2nd Indiana 59-57 Dayton David Stewart, John Whitson, Erika Herriman-Camarota
0150 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (3) Florida State 83-71 (14) No. Carolina A&T Bryan Brunette, Taiqua Stewart, Tom Danaher
0149 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (4) California 70-47 (13) Fresno State Wanda Szeremeta, Peter Contreras, Bryan Enterline
0148 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (5) Virginia 68-61 (12) Marist Scotty Hermann, Kent Johnson, Lisa Jones
0147 09:3/21 ncaa-e 1st (6) Arizona State 58-47 (11) Georgia Dee Kantner, Kevin Ruland, Norma Jones
0146 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (2) Auburn 85-49 (15) Lehigh Wesley Dean, Diana DePaul, Bonnie Pettus
0145 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (3) North Carolina 85-80 (14) Central Florida Laurie Porter, Felicia Grinter, Dawn Marsh
0144 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (4) Pittsburgh 64-35 (13) Montana Darren Krzesnik, Gator Parrish, Shelley Nakasone
0143 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (5) Xavier 59-74 (12) Gonzaga Charles Gonzalez, Michael Price, Anita Ortega
0142 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (6) Purdue 65-52 (11) Charlotte Kevin Pethtel, Barbara Smith, Angelica Suffren
0141 09:3/21 ncaa-m 1st (7) Rutgers 57-51 (10) Virginia Commonwealth Ed Sidlasky, Tony Lippa, Angela Lewis
0140 09:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (4) Vanderbilt 73-44 (13) Western Carolina Penny Davis, Eric Larson, Scott Yarbrough
0139 09:3/21 ncaa-s 1st (5) Kansas State 68-44 (12) Drexel Bob Scofield, Marianne Karp, Kyle Bacon
0138 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (2) Stanford 74-39 (15) UC Santa Barbara Catherine Cornell, Karen Pence, Clarke Stevens
0137 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (3) Ohio State 77-63 (14) Sacred Heart Michelle St. Pierre, Ron Dressander, Teresa Dahlem
0136 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (4) Iowa State 85-53 (13) East Tennessee Eric Baker, Tina Napier, Troy Winders
0135 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (6) Texas 63-71 (11) Mississippi State Angel Stanton, Laura Morris, Timothy Daley
0134 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (7) DePaul 70-76 (10) San Diego State Brenda Pantoja, Cameron Inouye, Jack Jones
0133 09:3/21 ncaa-w 1st (8) Mid. Tennessee 59-60 (9) Michigan State Eric Koch, Robert Trammell, Amy Bonner
0132 09:3/21 nit-2 2nd Saint Bonaventure 68-63 West Virginia Christopher Poles, Keith Miller, William Titus
0131 09:3/21 nit-2 2nd South Florida 88-81 Florida Gulf Coast David Kramer, Ronald Ledington, Daryl Humphrey
0130 09:3/21 nit-4 1st Creighton 64-51 UC Riverside Doug Miller, Debbie Adams, Ann Schroeder
0129 09:3/21 nit-4 1st Oklahoma State 82-72 Texas-Arlington Jeff Caudle, Charles Carroll, Chaney Muench
0128 09:3/21 nit-4 2nd Oregon State 59-47 Portland State Bethany Graves, Robert Holloway, Jay Schumaker
0127 09:3/20 nit-1 1st Georgetown 73-45 Winthrop John Morningstar, Mark Zentz, Mark Behrens
0126 09:3/20 nit-1 1st James Madison 61-59 American Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac, John Almarode
0125 09:3/20 nit-1 1st Saint John's 83-60 Harvard Patti Fernandes, Heather Browne, Jerome Skrine
0124 09:3/20 nit-2 1st Murray State 67-65 Arkansas-Little Rock Gina Cross, Eric Baker, Randy Robertson
0123 09:3/19 nit-1 1st Boston University 79-60 Central Connecticut Joanne Aldrich, Kenneth Weiand, Cliff Carney
0122 09:3/19 nit-2 1st Florida Gulf Coast 97-94
(2ot)
George Washington Amy Bonner, Ed Sidlasky, Luis Gonzalez
0121 09:3/19 nit-2 1st Kentucky 81-76 Chattanooga Laura Morris, Tina Napier, John Taylor
0120 09:3/19 nit-2 1st West Virginia 70-40 Coppin State Kathy Ridilla, Michael McConnell, William Titus
0119 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Butler 59-58 Duquesne John Whitson, Jesse Dickerson, Frank Steratore
0118 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Dayton 70-55 Oakland (mi) Barbara Smith, Dennis Mayer, Carol Comanita
0117 09:3/19 nit-3 1st Louisiana Tech 77-54 So. Methodist Rick Morris, Jeff Caudle, Robin Ensminger
0116 09:3/19 nit-4 1st Portland State 57-51 Portland Penny Davis, Bethany Graves, James Morrell
0115 09:3/18 nit-3 1st Syracuse 90-65 Canisius Michael Schmidt, Michelle St. Pierre, Keith Miller
0114 09:3/18 nit-4 1st New Mexico 72-44 Texas Southern Les Williams, Jess Martinez, Brian Hall
0113 08:4/08 ncaa final Tennessee 64-48 Stanford Eric Brewton, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Dee Kantner
0112 08:4/06 ncaa qtr Connecticut 66-56 Rutgers Bryan Brunette, Felicia Grinter, Dee Kantner
0111 08:4/06 ncaa semi Stanford 82-73 Connecticut Lisa Jones, Tina Napier, Clarke Stevens
0110 08:4/06 ncaa qtr Tennessee 53-45 Texas A&M Eric Brewton, Beverly Roberts, Mark Zentz
0109 08:4/06 ncaa semi Tennessee 47-46 Louisiana State June Courteau, Mary Day, Beverly Roberts
0108 08:4/05 nit final Marquette 81-66 Michigan State Tim Daley, Bryan Enterline, Barbara Smith
0107 08:4/02 nit semi Marquette 86-72 Colorado Susan Blauch, Amy Bonner, Bryan Enterline
0106 08:4/02 nit semi Michigan State 58-57 North Carolina State Joe Cunningham, Ron Dressander, Barbara Smith
0105 08:3/31 ncaa qtr Louisiana State 56-50 North Carolina June Courteau, Ron Dressander, Bryan Enterline
0104 08:3/31 ncaa qtr Maryland 98-87 Stanford Susan Blauch, Cameron Inouye, Tina Napier
0103 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Connecticut 78-63 Old Dominion Joanne Aldrich, Kathleen Lynch, Lawson Newton
0102 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Rutgers 53-42 George Washington Lisa Jones, Clarke Stevens, Scott Yarbrough
0101 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Tennessee 74-64 Notre Dame Melissa Barlow, Maj Forsberg, Gator Parrish
0100 08:3/30 ncaa 3rd Texas A&M 77-63 Duke Wesley Dean, Roy Gulbeyan, Laura Morris
0099 08:3/30 nit qtr Colorado 96-90 Texas Christian Eric Larson, Randy Campbell, Brenda Pantoja
0098 08:3/30 nit qtr Marquette 69-64 Kentucky Erica Bradley, Carol Comanita, Dawn Marsh
0097 08:3/30 nit qtr Michigan State 45-40 Michigan State Ray Bomeli, Angela Enlund, John Whitson
0096 08:3/30 nit qtr North Carolina State 63-61 Saint John's Dan Outlaw, Jennifer Rezac, Tommy Salerno
0095 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Louisiana State 67-52 Oklahoma State Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0094 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Maryland 80-66 Vanderbilt Carla Fountain, Barbara Smith, Robert Trammell
0093 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd North Carolina 78-74 Louisville Charles Gonzalez, Marianne Karp, Michael Price
0092 08:3/29 ncaa 3rd Stanford 72-53 Pittsburgh Amy Bonner, Joseph Cunningham, Mary Day
0091 08:3/27 nit 3rd Colorado 64-58 Villanova Debbie Adams, Randy Campbell, Eric Larson
0090 08:3/27 nit 3rd Kansas 54-58 Michigan State Ron Dressander, Bryan Enterline, Barbara Smith
0089 08:3/27 nit 3rd Michigan 59-45 Southern Miss Ray Bomeli, Michelle Del Duco, Dennis Mayer
0088 08:3/27 nit 3rd North Carolina State 80-55 Florida Lawson Newton, Karen Preato, Tommy Salerno
0087 08:3/27 nit 3rd Saint John's 65-56 Boston College Denise Brooks-Clauser, Bonita Spence, Joseph Vaszily
0086 08:3/26 nit 3rd Kentucky 84-76 James Madison Felicia Grinter, Laura Morris, Tina Napier
0085 08:3/26 nit 3rd Marquette 72-64 Illinois Becky Blank, Timothy Daley, Bryan Enterline
0084 08:3/26 nit 3rd Texas Tech 74-81 Texas Christian Brian Hall, Kelly Copeland, Gator Parrish
0083 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Connecticut 89-55 Texas Wesley Dean, Cameron Inouye, Norma Jones
0082 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Duke 67-59 Arizona State Joe Cunningham, Mary Day, Felicia Grinter
0081 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Louisville 80-63 Kansas State Joanne Aldrich, Denise Brooks-Clauser, Joseph Vaszily
0080 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Maryland 76-64 Nebraska Susan Blauch, Eric Brewton, Ed Sidlasky
0079 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd North Carolina 80-66 Georgia Scotty Hermann, Brenda Pantoja, Clarke Stevens
0078 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Oklahoma 75-79 Notre Dame Bryan Brunette, Roy Gulbeyan, Bonita Spence
0077 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Tennessee 78-52 Purdue Angela Lewis, Kathleen Lynch, Mark Zentz
0076 08:3/25 ncaa 2nd Virginia 85-88 Old Dominion Lisa Jones, Shelley Nakasone, Michael Price
0075 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Baylor 59-67 Pittsburgh June Courteau, Ron Dressander, Greg Small
0074 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd California 53-55 George Washington Amy Bonner, Charles Gonzalez, Tina Napier
0073 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Louisiana State 68-49 Marist Melissa Barlow, Marianne Karp, Gator Parrish
0072 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Oklahoma State 73-72 Florida State Teresa Dahlem, Bryan Enterline, Lawson Newton
0071 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Rutgers 69-58 Iowa State Diana DePaul, Carla Fountain, Dee Kantner
0070 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Stanford 88-54 Texas-El Paso Carol Comanita, Beverly Roberts, Barbara Smith
0069 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Texas A&M 63-39 Hartford Randy Campbell, Maj Forsberg, Scott Yarbrough
0068 08:3/24 ncaa 2nd Vanderbilt 64-46 West Virginia Tim Daley, Laura Morris, Robert Trammell
0067 08:3/24 nit 2nd Boston College 76-64 Vermont Duane Mack, Michelle St. Pierre, Jack Riordan
0066 08:3/24 nit 2nd Colorado 82-68 Gonzaga Darla Foutz, Kyle Bacon, Eric Larson
0065 08:3/24 nit 2nd Florida 60-55 Florida Gulf Coast Luis Gonzalez, Daryl Humphrey, Ronald Ledington
0064 08:3/24 nit 2nd Illinois 48-44 Drake Andrew Bills, Erika Herriman-Camarota, David Stewart
0063 08:3/24 nit 2nd Kansas 82-60 Evansville Debbie Adams, Jeff Caudle, Doug Knight
0062 08:3/24 nit 2nd Marquette 75-69 Creighton Becky Blank, Jeff Cross, Marvin Sykes
0061 08:3/24 nit 2nd Michigan 75-57 Virginia Commonwealth Ray Bomeli, Angela Enlund, John Whitson
0060 08:3/24 nit 2nd Mississippi State 61-62 Southern Miss Kym Davis, Michael Riggs, Metta Roberts
0059 08:3/24 nit 2nd North Carolina State 72-69 South Carolina Karen Preato, Jennifer Rezac, Tommy Salerno
0058 08:3/24 nit 2nd Saint John's 65-59 Iona Tom Danaher, Rachelle Jones, John Orminski
0057 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Arizona State 61-54 Temple Eric Brewton, Dan Outlaw, Jennifer Rezac
0056 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Connecticut 89-47 Cornell Joanne Aldrich, Norma Jones, Michelle St. Pierre
0055 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Duke 78-57 Murray State Susan Blauch, Ed Sidlasky, Troy Winders
0054 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Georgia 67-61 Iowa Brenda Pantoja, Robert Scofield, Clarke Stevens
0053 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Kansas State 69-59 Chattanooga Tom Danaher, Wesley Dean, Rachelle Jones
0052 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Louisville 81-67 Miami (oh) Cameron Inouye, Bruce Morris, William Titus
0051 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Maryland 80-66 Coppin State Joe Cunningham, Melanie Davis, William Smith
0050 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Nebraska 61-58 Xavier Mary Day, Felicia Grinter, Barry Roberts
0049 08:3/23 ncaa 1st North Carolina 85-50 Bucknell Mazetta Garrett, Michael Price, Wanda Szeremeta
0048 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Notre Dame 75-62 So. Methodist Bryan Brunette, Roy Gulbeyan, Alicia Walker
0047 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Oklahoma 69-61 Illinois State Kevin Ruland, Bonita Spence, Angelica Suffren
0046 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Old Dominion 82-62 Liberty Jack Jones, Lisa Jones, Shelley Nakasone
0045 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Tennessee 94-55 Oral Roberts Janice Aliberti, Kathy Lonergan, Kathleen Lynch
0044 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Texas 72-55 Minnesota Denise Brooks-Clauser, Luis Gonzalez, Joseph Vaszily
0043 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Utah 59-66 Purdue Angela Lewis, Rita Roach, Mark Zentz
0042 08:3/23 ncaa 1st Virginia 86-52 UC Santa Barbara Peter Contreras, Penny Davis, Scotty Hermann
0041 08:3/23 nit 2nd Texas Christian 85-56 Boise State
0040 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Baylor 88-67 Fresno State Laura Morris, Timothy Daley, Dock Sisk
0039 08:3/22 ncaa 1st California 77-60 San Diego Charles Gonzalez, Karen Pence, Robert Strong
0038 08:3/22 ncaa 1st George Washington 66-56 Auburn Carol Comanita, Jesse Dickerson, Beverly Roberts
0037 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Iowa State 58-55 Georgia Tech Diana DePaul, Dee Kantner, Tommy Salerno
0036 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Louisiana State 66-32 Jackson State Kyle Bacon, Darla Foutz, Gator Parrish
0035 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Marist 76-57 DePaul Maj Forsberg, Metta Roberts, Scott Yarbrough
0034 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Ohio State 49-60 Florida State Teresa Dahlem, Bryan Enterline, Dawn Marsh
0033 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Oklahoma State 85-73 East Tennessee Mark Hardcastle, Lawson Newton, Karen Preato
0032 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Pittsburgh 63-58 Wyoming Ray Bomeli, Angela Enlund, Robert Trammell
0031 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Rutgers 85-42 Robert Morris Carla Fountain, Angela Stewart, Taiqua Stewart
0030 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Stanford 85-47 Cleveland State Amy Bonner, Barbara Smith, Frank Steratore
0029 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Syracuse 55-59 Hartford Melissa Barlow, Anita Ortega, Connie Pardue
0028 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Texas A&M 91-52 Texas-San Antonio Randy Campbell, Kent Johnson, Marianne Karp
0027 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Texas-El Paso 92-60 Western Kentucky Charlie Hust, Kelly Johnson, Tina Napier
0026 08:3/22 ncaa 1st Vanderbilt 75-47 Montana Gina Cross, Ron Dressander, Dennis Mayer
0025 08:3/22 ncaa 1st West Virginia 61-60 New Mexico Jeff Caudle, June Courteau, Greg Small
0024 08:3/22 nit 2nd Indiana 81-8 James Madison Andrew Bills, Erika Herriman-Camarota, John Whitson
0023 08:3/22 nit 2nd Michigan State 74-66 Bowling Green Michelle Del Duco, Robert DeMinico, Robert Enterline
0022 08:3/22 nit 2nd Texas Tech 82-49 Texas State Kelly Copeland, Brian Hall, Doug Williams
0021 08:3/22 nit 2nd Villanova 60-54 Wisconsin Becky Blank, Jeff Cross, Marvin Sykes
0020 08:3/22 nit 1st Virginia Commonwealth 80-67 Charlotte Timothy Bryant, Bonnie Pettus, Ralph Pickett
0019 08:3/22 nit 1st Wisconsin-Green Bay 56-65 Drake Debbie Adams, Doug Knight, David Rittman
0018 08:3/21 nit 2nd Kentucky 68-66 Mid. Tennessee Erica Bradley, Felicia Grinter, Bruce Morris
0017 08:3/21 nit 1st No. Carolina A&T 74-102 South Carolina Eric Brewton, David Pitock, William Smith
0016 08:3/21 nit 1st South Florida 65-67 Florida Gulf Coast Susan Chue, Ken Drayton, David Kramer
0015 08:3/20 nit 1st Arkansas-Little Rock 57-67 Southern Miss Kym Davis, Melanie Davis, Kelly Johnson
0014 08:3/20 nit 1st Creighton 76-69 So. Dakota State Cami Becker, Ben Franson, Jon Garrow
0013 08:3/20 nit 1st Dartmouth 50-69 Vermont Joanne Aldrich, Michelle St. Pierre, Kenneth Weiand
0012 08:3/20 nit 1st Dayton 52-64 Bowling Green Barbara Smith, Carol Comanita, Jesse Dickerson
0011 08:3/20 nit 1st Idaho State 54-77 Boise State Cody Ketterling, Julie Krommenhoek, Darren Krzesnik
0010 08:3/20 nit 1st Prairie View 83-84 Texas State Peter Contreras, Darci Doll, William Larance
0009 08:3/20 nit 1st Radford 58-80 James Madison John Almarode, Susan Blauch, Jennifer Rezac
0008 08:3/20 nit 1st Southeast Missouri 58-60 Evansville Mark Gines, Felicia Grinter, Charles Hust
0007 08:3/19 nit 1st American 52-53 Villanova Denise Brooks-Clauser, Dennis DeMayo, Bonita Spence
0006 08:3/19 nit 1st Iona 71-59 Quinnipiac Heather Browne, Joseph Vaszily, Kenneth Weiand
0005 08:3/19 nit 1st UC Davis 60-81 Gonzaga Penny Davis, Connie Perkins, Jo Ann Sather
0004 08:3/19 nit 1st Western Carolina 69-104 Mid. Tennessee Felicia Grinter, Charles Hust, Edward Novak
0003 07:4/03 ncaa final Tennessee 59-46 Rutgers Lisa Mattingly, Tina Napier, Michael Price
0002 07:4/01 ncaa semi Rutgers 59-35 Louisiana State Denise Brooks-Clauser, Clarke Stevens, Robert Trammell
0001 07:4/01 ncaa semi Tennessee 56-50 North Carolina Eric Brewton, Mary Day, Dee Kantner
college Wommen postseason basketball
Philadelphia Basketball Referee - college women Officials Camps Basketball tournament, seed, assignment, date, schedule, bracket, dates, rules, mechanics