show instructions: league lists: other school lists:     Girls Standings
          locations map

 
 

Add A School
Philadelphia Public League
High School List and Schedules
 
#code nameaddress / athletic directorzip phonesched.group coachj.v. coach
01 btm Bartram 2401 S 67th St at Elwood
James Brown
19142492.6450 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
James Brown
Terrance Dunham

Sandy O'Keefe
02 bod Bodine 1101 North 4th St
Gym: 321 Fairmount Ave at 3rd St
Joe Stanley
19122 351.7332 b07 08
g07 08
D, 2A
2Ar
Joe Stanley
Carlos Dos Santos
 
03 bok Bok Tech 1901 South 9th St
Frank Natale
19148952.6200 b07 08
g07 08
A, 3A
3A
Lloyd Jenkins
Greg Frangipani

Anthony Scalfidi
04 cen Central 1700 W Olney Ave at Ogontz
Frank Greco
19141 276.5262 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
Haviland Harper
Frank Greco
Bruce Glatthorn
Janet Evans
05 c-tec Communications Tech 8110 Lyons Ave at 84th St.
Karin Robinson
19153492.6959 b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
2Aw
Lou Biester
Joe Garrett
Lamont Washington
06   Community
Academy Charter
1100 E Erie Ave
Robert Miller
Mary Proietta
19124533.6700 b07 08
g07 08
 Robert Miller
Heather Janik
Malik Thornton
Heather Janik
07 capa Creative &
Performing Arts
901 South Broad St
Barbara Williams
19147 952.2462 b07 08 D, 2AJohn Dunphy 
08 d-val Delaware Valley
Charter
5201 Old York Rd
Boys Gym: Belfield Rec. Center
2100 W. Chew Ave.
Girls Gym: 328 W. Coulter Street (Wissahickon B&G Club)
Will Cambria
Tasha Mosconi
19141455.2550 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
3A

Deanna Richmond
Barry Thomas
09 dob Dobbins 2150 W Lehigh Ave near 22nd St
Louis Zambino
19132227.4421 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
John Sullivan
Louis Zambino
William Johnson
10 dougDouglas
(Stephen A)
2700 E Hungtingdon St
Dan Drum
19125291.4705 boys
girls
 J. Leaness
Amy Pabon
11 ed Edison 151 W Luzerne St
Cindy Dougherty
19140324.9440 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
Kevin Reilly
Wayne Jackson
Jason Carrion
12   Elverson 2118 North 13th St 19130684.5091
g08

Aw

Howard Waxman
 
13 e&s Engineering &
Science
(Carver)
17th And Norris Sts
JV Games: 25th and Diamond Ave
Charles Brown
19121684.5079 b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
2Aw
Charles Brown
Joe Ryan
J. Lee
14 fels Fels 901 Devereaux Ave at Laugdon
Louis Moyerman
19111 537.2516 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
John Bisset
Holly Saget
Joe Laudiskis
15 fitzFitzsimons 2601 W Cumberland St
Games: 22nd and C. B. Moore
Evan Scott
19132 227.4431 boysD, 3ARory Calhoun  
16 fkd Frankford 5000 Oxford Ave at Wakeling St
Jack Creighton
19124537.2519 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
B. Dubin
Dave Cebular
D. Hazzard
William D
17 fkl Franklin (Ben) 550 North Broad St at Green St
Kenneth Geiser
19130299.4662 b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
2Aw
Larry Gainey
Deb Martin
Eddie Hurtt
18 flc Franklin Learning
Center
616 North 15th St at Mt. Vernon St
Games: 10th & Wallace
    (Cunningham Rec)
Andrea Sullivan (Sutkus)
19130684.5916 b07 08
g07 08
A, 3A
3A
Cedric Powell
Andrea Sullivan (Sutkus)
Will Wright
19 ft Franklin Towne
Charter
5301 Tacony St, Building 108
Games: 2901 Bridge St
    (Bridesburg Boys Club)
Nicole Donovan
Brianna O'Donnell
19137 289.5000 b07 08
g07 08
A, 3A
3A
Josh Rorer
Brianna Odonnell
 
20 fre Freire Charter 2027 Chestnut St
Lawrence Threadgill
Terron Younger
19103557.8555 b07 08
g07 08
C, A
Aw
L. Threadgill 
21 furn Furness 1900 South 3rd St at Miflin
Gym: 4th & Shunk St.
Dave Connolly
19148 952.6226 b07 08 A, 3A Brian Blasy
Anthony Pastore
A. Saddic
22 gtn Germantown 40 East High St at Germantown Ave
Mike Hawkins
19144951.4004 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw

Joe Fite

Terrence Fertick
23 gamp Girard Academic
Music Program
22nd & Ritner Sts
Games: 16 and Jackson St
Art Kratchman
19145 952.8589 boysD, AArt Kratchman
na
 
24 gtz Gratz (Simon) 1798 W Hunting Park Ave at 18th St
Leonard Poole
19140227.4408 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
Leonard Poole
Ralph Midora
D. Ravnell
Kenyatta Wingfield
25 gtz High School
of the Future
4021 Parkside Ave
Donald Stockton
19104823.5500
g08

Ar

Karen Keating
Stan Williams
Donald Stockton
26 hope Hope Charter 2116 E. Haine St
Games:Lonnie Young Rec.
1100 E. Chelten Ave at Ardleigh
Gary Hines
19138 267.
336.2730
b07 08 C, 2AGary Hines 
27 imho Imhotep Charter 2101 W. Godfrey Ave
Boys Games: Lonnie Young Rec.
1100 E. Chelten Ave at Ardleigh
Girls Games: 7701 Mansfield Ave     at Upsal (Finley Rec)
Andre Noble, Ali Muhsin Jr.
19138 438.4140 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
2Ar
Andre Noble
Joe Foster
 
28 kensKensington
Culinary
Emerald & Letterly Sts
Games: Annex
Joe Egenolf
19125 291.5185 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
Joe Egenolf
Gregg Isaacs
Jason Skovronski
29 king King
(Martin Luther)
6100 Stenton Ave at Walnut St
Margaret Stinson
19138276.5253 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
H. Wood
Todd Setterlund
M. George
Edward Mullen
30 lamLamberton 7501 Woodbine Ave at 75th St
Games: 57th & Haverford Ave (Shepard)
Andrew Fairfax
19151581.5647 b07 08 D, 2ASamuel Jacobs
Andrew Fairfax
 
31 lin Lincoln
(Abraham)
3201 Ryan Ave at Sackett
Judy Samuel
19136335.5653 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
Steve Gittleman
Mike Turchi

Louise Jordan
32   Mariana Bracetti 2501 Kensington Ave
19125215.291.4436 b07 08
g07 08
, A
2Aw

Robert Miller
 
33   Mast Charter 1800 E. Byberry Road
Tom Andrews
19116267.348.1100 b07 08
g07 08
, A Jason Pfeil
Ernie Feilke
 
34 mast Mastbaum 3116 Frankford Ave at Clementine
Joan Houston
19134 291.4703 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
J. Taylor
Joan Houston
Al Coleman
Ann Welsh
35 mstmMasterman 1699 Spring Garden St at 17th St
Dave Lieber
19130299.4661 b07 08
g07 08
D, 2A
2Ar
J. Cannon
George Phillips
Tim Roache
Mary Clair Curran
36 mc Mastery Charter 35 S 4th St
Games: 927 Johnston St
Manjula Bradley
19106 922.1902 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
2A
Isa Clark
Shayna Terrell
 
37 mcsMath, Civics &
Science Charter
447 N Broad St
Games: Broad & Master
Dan Jackson
19123 923.4880 b07 08
g07 08
C, A
Aw
Dan Jackson
Andre Landon
Lonnie Diggs
38 nmed New Media Tech
Charter
7800 Ogontz Ave
Games: not at school
Albert Greene
19119 267.
286.6900
b07 08
g07 08
C, A
Ar
Albert Greene
Toni Clark
Mike Greene
39 ne Northeast 1601 Cottman Ave
??? Glendale & Bleigh
Elsa Cohen
19111 728.5018 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
Elsa Cohen
Rich Kirk
J. Johnson
Gary Covington
40 nesp Nueva Esperanza Charter 301 W. Hunting Park Ave
Games: D & Ontario St (McVeigh Rec.)
Julia Snyder
19140 457.3667 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
3A
Terrance Hudson
Julia Snyder
 
41 ol Olney 100 W Duncannon Ave at Front
Barry Strube
19120456.3014 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
J. McKenna
Dennis Ginenthal
B. Guthrie
42 ovbOverbrook 5898 Lancaster Ave
??? 57th & Oxford Ave
Kenneth Sturm
19131 581.5507 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
S. Jacobs
Gladys Watson

Rory Zeppan
43  Palumbo 1122 Catharine St 19147 581.5507
g08

Ar

Jessie Cain
 
44 pkyParkway West 4901 Chestnut St at 49th St
boys varsity: 34th & Haverford Ave
boys jv games: 4901 Chestnut St
girls games: 7500 Germantown Ave
Brian Beaton
19139471.5007 b07 08
g07 08
D, 2A
2Ar
Matt McGuire
Joan Broderick
Gus Johnson
45 pennPenn (Wm.) 1333 North Broad Stree at Master
Games: 13th &Thompson St
Theodora Jordan
19122684.5900 b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
3A
H. Alexander M. Prewitt
Diane Craven
46 pacad Philadelphia
Academy
Charter
1700 Tomlinson Rd
Jack Smith
19116673.3990 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
2Ar
Jack Smith 
47 petPhiladelphia
Electric (Pet)
Charter
1420-22 Chestnut St
boys varsity games: 138 Moore St
boys jv games: 4th & Shunk St
girls games: 101.31 Carpenter St
    (Shot Tower Rec)
Matt Pooler
19102267.
514.1823
b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
2Aw
M. Sidebotham
Dennis Murphy
 
48   Philadelphia
H.S. For Girls
1400 W Olney Ave
Robert Michael
19141276.5258
g07 08

4Aw

Edward Stein

William Edger
49 pc Preparatory
Charter
1928 Point Breeze Ave
??? 24th & McKean St
Chuck Pearsall
19145 334-6144 b07 08
g07 08
C, 2A
3A
Dan Brinkley
Paul Rieser
Ed Bazemore
Rosie Salvo
50   Randolph
(A Philip)
3101 Henry Ave
Marcee Cohen
19129227.4407 g08
2Ar
Michael Moore
Marcee Cohen
 
51  Rhodes (E W) 29th And Clearfield St
Games: 2? & McKean
Angela Golson
19151 227.4402
g07 08

3A


Sarah Lynch
52 rob Robeson, Paul
(Human Services)
4125 Ludlow St
Mark Citron
19104823.8200 b07 08
g07 08
D, A
2Aw
Mark Citron
Jason Richardson
 
53 rox Roxborough 6498 Ridge Ave
??? Fountain & Pechin
Terrell Burnett
19128 487.4464 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
3A
Terrell Burnett
Bob Stowman
John Canta
54 saul Saul 7100 Henry Ave
Margie Meyers
19128487.4467 b07 08 D, 2A
na
Paul Winters 
55 say Sayre 5800 Walnut St at 58th St
Harris Sax
19139471.2904 b07 08
D, 3AB. Sherald
Eric Hooks

Vincent Boykins
56 sp South
Philadelphia
2101 S Broad St at Snyder Ave
Mike Jackson
19148952.6220 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
George Anderson
Eric Weinstein

Stanley Tunney
57 smStrawberry
Mansion
3133 Ridge Ave at Susquehanna
Charles Sumter
19132684.5089 b07 08
g07 08
D, 2A
2Aw
Gerald Hendricks
Ron Heigler
 
58 swenSwenson Arts
And Technology
2750 Red Lion Road at Jamison
Steve Gittleman
19114961.2009 b07 08
g07 08
B, 3A
2Ar

Shawn Williams
 
59 uc University City 3601 Filbert St
37th & Warren St
Jeff Rosenberg
Lou Williams
19104 387.5100 b07 08
g07 08
A, 4A
4Aw
Lou Williams
Mike Edwards
Ken Gritter
Alicia Conquest
60 vauxVaux 2300 W Master St at 23rd St
Jameson Ross
19121684.5068 b07 08
girls
D, 2AC. Cox 
61 wash Washington 11000 Bustelton Ave at Verre St
Max Bilkins
19116961.2001 b07 08
g07 08
B, 4A
4Ar
Calvin Jones
Marvin Carter
Ron Zawacki
62 wp West
Philadelphia
4700 Walnut St at 47th St
48th & Locust St.
Pat Cassano
19139 471.2902 b07 08
g07 08
A, 3A
3A
Frank Steed
Kim Johnson
Al Wright
63 wc World Comm.
Charter
512 S Broad St
??? 3225 Reed St
Kenyatta McKinney
19146735.3198 b07 08 C,Kenyatta McKinney