Send comments, updates, photos to webmaster@phillyref.com      Archives: 2012/2013 | 11/12 | 10/11 | 09/10 |   Current: top players | state associations, tourneys

 

 
Select for team photo and roster:                      
 


2012/13 Montverde Warriors

Kevin Boyle

Ben Simmons

D'Angelo Russell
2013-14 PhillyRef HS Team Poll of Polls
MaxPreps (final | computer | current | pre-season) | Prep Nation
USA Today | Blue Star | Student Sports
 
Click headings below to sort up/down.   nr means not ranked.   04/07   04/05     11/06     04/07     4/07    04/07  04/07  04/07
 
04/         win/ max max max prep usa bl stu
 07     team loc in note loss     prep  prep prep nat. tod. ue  sp.
1 Montverde Montverde fl Dick’s (NHSI) Champ 28-0* 1 1 2 1 1 2 1
2 Mater Dei Santa Ana ca CIF Open Champ 35-0 2 5 1 2 2 1 3
3 Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson va won 2013 Chick-fil-A Classic 41-4 27 4 4 3 4 3 3
4 Rainier Beach Seattle wa 3A state champ 29-1 8 3 5 5 8 5 6
5 Arsenal Technical Indianapolis in Class 4A state champ 27-2 7 nr 3 6 32 8 4
6 Huntington Prep Huntington wv no postseason 28-5 58 13 11 9 3 4 nr
7 Findlay Prep Henderson nv . 30-5 29 2 13 7 6 10 5
8 Whitney Young Chicago il 4A State Champ 30-5* 25 9 9 8 10 22 7
9 Paul VI Fairfax va Virginia Div. 1 Champ 31-6 4 11 8 4 27 12 11
10 Northside Christian Charlotte nc NCISAA 2A state champ 28-2 53 nr 18 11 7 11 10
11 Greater Atlanta Christian Norcross ga 4th state title in 5 years 32-0 255 nr 6 14 11 nr 9
12 Bishop Gorman Las Vegas nv won 5 straight Nevada d1 titles 30-3* 31 6 10 10 17 9 13
13 La Lumiere La Porte in . 24-3 303 8 14 24 5 6 20
14 Corona Del Sol Tempe az Won 3rd straight Arizona Division 1 title 33-1 5 nr 7 13 16 13 17
15 Muskegon Muskegon mi Class A champ 28-0 30 nr 12 15 20 nr 8
16 Sagemont Weston fl 3A state champ 33-1 48 nr 16 12 19 16 12
17 Our Savior Centereach ny Tarkanian Classic Prep Champ 28-3 153 21 15 25 9 7 nr
18 St. Joseph Metuchen nj NJ tourney of champs winner 30-2 33 13 17 21 12 23 15
19 Callaway Jackson ms 3 straight 5A champs 32-1 95 nr 24 17 13 20 21
20 North Shore Houston tx 3 straight 5A champs 35-3 3 nr 19 19 23 15 19
21 Orlando Christian Orlando fl 2A state champ 31-1 205 nr 20 nr 24 16 22
22 Neumann-Goretti Philadelphia pa 4th 3A state title in 5 years 27-4 32 nr 22 20 30 19 25
23 St. Edward Lakewood oh Division I state champ 25-2 46 nr nr 18 21 18 nr
24 City College Baltimore md . 28-0 118 nr nr nr 18 nr 18
25 East Side Newark nj NJ tourney of champs runnerup 30-2 109 nr nr nr 15 nr 24
nr Apple Valley Apple Valley mn . 27-2 17 23 nr nr nr nr 43
nr Archbishop Carroll Radnor pa Chick-fil-A Classic Runner-up 23-5 73 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Archbishop Moeller Cincinnati oh . 25-2 207 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Arlington Country Jacksonville fl . 33-5 135 18 nr nr nr 14 29
nr Ballard Ballard ky . 28-6 110 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Bishop O'Dowd Oakland ca CIF open runner-up 28-5 11 nr nr 23 37 nr 35
nr Blue Valley NW Overland Park ks . 24-2 6 24 nr nr nr nr 30
nr Brookfield Central Brookfield wi . 22-1 157 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach va . 25-3 77 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Cardinal Hayes Bronx ny . 20-1 89 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Carmel Carmel in . 22-2 24 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Centennial Corona ca CIF Division I runnerup 29-4 23 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Curie Chicago il disqualified for ineligible players 24-2* 62 nr nr nr nr nr 26
nr DeMatha Hyattsville, md . 29-6 52 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Denver East Denver co 24-4 10 nr nr nr 44 nr 48
nr Etiwanda Etiwanda ca . 27-5 34 nr nr nr nr nr 28
nr Garfield Garfield wa 27-1 26 nr 21 nr 25 nr 36
nr Germantown Germantown wi . 24-2 18 15 25 nr 43 nr 49
nr Henry Jackson Mill Creek wa . 29-2 183 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Iowa City West Iowa City ia Iowa 4A Champ 23-3 37 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Judson Converse tx . 37-2 13 nr nr nr nr nr 27
nr Lincoln Brooklyn ny . 26-4 84 nr nr nr 40 24 nr
nr Loyola Los Angeles ca . 27-4 19 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Marian Catholic Chicago Hts. il . 27-3 170 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr McComb McComb ms . 33-1 263 nr nr nr nr nr 47
nr Northland Columbus oh . 22-5 809 19 nr nr nr nr nr
nr Plano West Plano West tx . 22-7 128 14 nr nr nr nr nr
nr Prime Prep Dallas tx Texas Christian Athletic League Prep champ 16-5 63 7 nr nr 33 nr 34
nr Providence School Jacksonville fl lost in Florida 3A semis to Sagemont 28-5 134 nr nr nr nr nr 16
nr Roselle Catholic Roselle nj . 21-10 102 12 nr nr nr nr nr
nr Sierra Canyon Chatsworth ca . 29-4 80 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr St. Benedict's Newark nj . 21-8 962 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr St. John Bosco Bellflower ca CIF division II champ 23-11 21 10 nr nr nr nr nr
nr St. John's College Washington dc . 24-4 43 nr nr nr nr nr nr
nr Stevenson Lincolnshire il . 31-2 40 nr nr nr 49 nr 14
nr Sunrise Christian Bel Aire ks . 19-7 nr 20 nr nr 14 nr 33
nr Wheeler Marietta ga Division 6A runner-up 27-6 152 17 nr nr nr nr nr
nr White Station Memphis tn . 30-3 56 16 nr nr 22 nr 38
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of
Oak Hill Academy Roster
Name Pos Yr Ht Wt
1 Jordan Adams G/F Sr. 6-5 235
2 Tyler Lewis G Sr. 5-11 165
3 Jordan Tebbutt G/F Sr. 6-5 210
4 D'Vauntes Smith-Riviera G Sr. 6-3 225
5 Damien Wilson G/F Sr. 6-6 190
20 A.J. Hammons C Sr. 7-0 275
21 Victor Ieronymides F Jr. 6-6 190
23 Montarius Hall F Sr. 6-7 255
24 R.J. Curington G Jr. 6-5 185
30 Ike Iroegbu G Jr. 6-2 190
42 Darion Clark F Sr. 6-6 225
Steve Smith, Head Coach